AAT Results for
National USATF Junior Olympics Track&Field Championships
07-26-11 to 07-31-11: Witcha St. University, Witcha, Kansas


AAT TF Meet Results
(full results for each event that AAT competed in)

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayettev
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayettev
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Palacio, Caitlin             Lsi Sprint-1438       16:28.70
  2 Rodriguez, Kasandra          South Texas           17:19.28
  3 Belovich, Emily              Miami Valley          17:31.00
  4 Roberts, Mckayla             Cornhusker F          19:06.20
  5 Gill, Ashley                 Arizona Chee          19:10.03
  6 Kelly, Alexis                St Louis Storm-0922   19:14.14
  7 Burnett, Keiana              Usa Rockets           19:33.92
  8 Hawkins, Michelle            Team Or-1337          19:41.01
  9 Espericueta, Desiree         South Texas           19:58.03
 10 Daniel, Dajah                Fast Forward          20:11.86
 11 Cisneros, Anali              Elgin Sharks          20:15.45
 12 Kahler, Cheyenne             Team Mo-Kan-0928      20:20.27
 13 Cisneros, Nayeli             Elgin Sharks          20:38.80
 14 Wesley, Victoria             Fast Forward          21:26.77
 15 Jake, Brooke                 Quiet Fire-1533       21:47.62
 16 Hankins, Jamison             Unattached            22:37.49
 17 Lucero, Mercedes             Albuquerque           23:15.57
 18 Ochoa, Paulina               Yolo First S          23:19.42
 -- Rainey, Tamia                Las Vegas Heat-1549         DQ

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
===============================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress,
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress,
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Ewert, Taylor                Miami Valley           8:36.09
  2 Sanchez, Gladys              South Texas            9:09.63
  3 Garcia, Narda                South Texas            9:10.11
  4 Antuna, Emely                South Texas            9:20.10
  5 Mendez, Caitlyn              Northwest Fl           9:55.76
  6 Lytle, Tessa                 New Jersey S           9:57.03
  7 Zamora, Melanie              Equalizers Tc-1533    10:01.96
  8 Cionelo, Tabitha             Cougar Tc-1042        10:25.82
  9 Sacchinelli, Alexandra       New Jersey S          10:48.72
 10 Osterloh, Alexandra          Albuquerque           10:49.27
 11 Juarez, Mariana              South Texas           10:59.72
 12 Henkel, Lauren               Westfield Ar          11:19.00
 13 Martin, Jeannine             Seneca Blaze          11:53.27
 14 Brown, Nashaya               Las Vegas Heat-1549   11:59.16
 15 Wilson, Makayla              Las Vegas Heat-1549   13:16.30
 16 Hampton, Rebecca             Stockton Sai          13:36.13
 17 Hooks, Anayah                Las Vegas Heat-1549   13:36.21
 18 Smith, Maya                  Draft Pick A          13:51.80
 -- Jackson, Renita              Do Right Edu                DQ
 -- Peters, Anayssa              Duke City Tc-1042           DQ


1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville
     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thong, Ryan                  Equalizers Tc-1533     7:47.51
  2 Gomez, Jason                 Oak Hill Rac           8:08.84
  3 Cionelo, Nehemiah            Cougar Tc-1042         8:13.63
  4 Aguilar, Jonathan            South Texas            8:21.35
  5 Missirian, Robert            Umoja Tc-1438          8:25.71
  6 Marvin, Isaac                Salem Tc-1337          8:33.96
  7 Hernandez, Ryan              South Texas            9:12.95
  8 Vreeland, Oliver             United South           9:23.17
  9 Dunleavy, Thomas             Rockwall Mus           9:25.42
 10 Peters, Angelo               Elgin Sharks           9:25.66
 11 Santistevan, Nicolas         Albuquerque            9:37.47
 12 Parish, Tyreh                Dfw All-Star           9:40.88
 13 Haynes, Devin                Albuquerque           10:02.54
 14 Paez, Andrew                 Blaze Track           10:10.48
 15 Moya, Maximiliano            South Texas           10:14.49
 16 Renn, Erik                   New Jersey S          10:14.92
 17 Perez, Gustavo               Yolo First S          10:54.63
 18 Nowles, Torrie               Tstc-0928             11:00.21
 19 Muhammad, Ishmael            Magic City R          11:00.49
 20 Mceachin, Isaiah             Usa Rockets           12:12.99
 21 Solinski, Kamil              Notre Dame Tc-0106    12:43.97

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:19.93  7/26/2009   Speed City/Carson,CA, Carso
                         J Lavias, J Jackson, B Scott, C Wilcox
     JO Meet: J 9:19.93  7/29/2009   15 33 Speed City Track, Spe
                         J Jackson, J Levias, B Scott, C Wilcox
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas Storm Tc-1225  'A'                            9:53.15
     1) Davis, Terrell                  2) Lewis, Myles
     3) Turner, Daerribiyean            4)
  2 Speed City Tc-1533  'A'                            10:19.52
     1) Fry, Devin                      2) Jackson, Warren
     3) Perry, Derek                    4) Shaw, Jaylan
  3 Track Houston-1225  'C'                            10:28.51
     1) Davis, Kaleb                    2) Gilmore, Dana
     3) Gist, Cameron                   4) Lowery, Javonne
  4 The Wings Tc Inc-1225  'A'                         10:42.24
     1) Hill, Jayvon                    2) Hypolite, Hasaan
     3) Jefferson, Hastings             4) Murray, Lawrence
  5 Westside Tc-0840  'A'                              10:43.33
     1) Andrews, Josh                   2) Lueth, Kon
     3) Williams, Ryan                  4) Winegardner, Blaise
  6 West Coast Gazelles Boys-1533  'A'                 10:53.24
     1) Clark, Trevan                   2) Devalle-rutherford, Joseph
     3) Massie, Myles                   4) Reyes, Vincent
  7 Zoom Tc-1032  'A'                                  11:04.74
     1) Churchill, Parker               2) Pousma, Luke
     3) Weil, Aaron                     4) Williams, Blake
  8 Track Houston-1225  'B'                            11:21.18
     1) Francois, Isaiah                2) Harris, Devall
     3) Perrodin, Jules                 4) Shupak, Seth
  9 Heartland Youth Tc-0928  'A'                       11:26.13
     1) Goslee, Carter                  2) Howard, Jacob
     3) Rogers, Kyle                    4) Slone, Christian
 10 Central Kansas Cruisers-0928  'A'                  11:38.99
     1) Dunn, Gavin                     2) Oberle, Anthony
     3) Schwartz, Peyton                4) Wilson, Kaleab
 11 Parker Panthers-1032  'A'                          11:41.05
     1) Estrella, Tomas                 2) Knapke, Jordan
     3) Piggott, Jackson                4) Timmons, Andrew
 12 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                 11:49.63
     1) Bishel, Michael                 2) Clark, Bryan
     3) Cooper, Kenneth                 4) Smith, Eyon
 13 Team Mo-Kan-0928  'A'                              11:50.15
     1) Daniels, Canaan                 2) Dunshee, John
     3) Hochard, Chase                  4) Oconnell, Connor
 14 Glenarden Tc-0310  'A'                             11:50.63
     1) Benjamin, Ahamri                2) Brown, Ellis
     3) Idowu, Abdulazeez               4) Willis, Brandon
 15 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                    12:04.46
     1) Booker, Dauson                  2) Lewis, Miles
     3) Lewis, Xavier                   4) Wolterstorff, Caleb
 16 Indiana Storm Tc-0716  'A'                         12:16.83
     1) Burkett, Nicholas               2) Eggen, Eirik
     3) Hicks, Anthony                  4) Lowe, Grant
 17 Albuquerque Athletics Tra-1042  'A'                12:33.88
     1) Ballard, Kordell                2) Blind, Wesley
     3) Haynes, Devin                   4) Sanchez, Joshua
 18 Central Iowa Excaliburs T-0840  'A'                12:55.14
     1) Foster, Brandon                 2) Foster, Brian
     3) Jackson, Kendell                4) Jackson, Samuel
 -- Track Houston-1225  'A'                                  DQ  Lane Violation
     1) Gandy, Andrew                   2) Gist, Colin
     3) Mcadoo, Devin                   4) Ogbor, Felix
 -- Team Hurricane-1549  'A'                                 DQ  Lane Violation went
     1) Browhaw, Nadyeran               2) Freeman, Loagnn
     3) Hewing, Xavier                  4) Love, Jayden
 -- 365 Tc-0928  'A'                                         DQ  Lane Violation
     1) Dunn, Nathan                    2) Gates, Carson
     3) Gleue, Jama                     4) Waldenmeyer, Henry

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro,
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro,
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Texas Storm Tc-1225  'A'                            4:01.21Q  4
     1) Davis, Terrell                  2) Deason, Auston
     3) Turner, Daerribiyean            4) Lewis, Myles
  2 The Wings Tc Inc-1225  'A'                          4:05.87Q  1
     1) Valentine, Tyrell               2) Jefferson, Hastings
     3) Murray, Larry                   4) Renfro, Debione
  3 Speed City Tc-1533  'A'                             4:06.03Q  3
     1) Tate, Isaiah                    2) Jackson, Warren
     3) Perry, Derek                    4) Shaw, Jaylan
  4 Arizona Rising Suns-1048  'A'                       4:11.02Q  2
     1) Anderson, Marquis               2) Franklin, Tyler
     3) Hampton, Dominique              4) Taylor, Cameron
  5 Track Houston-1225  'B'                             4:08.75q  4
     1) Bennett, Albert                 2) Sampson, Omari
     3) Smith, Brian                    4) Wanza, Myles
  6 Track Houston-1225  'A'                             4:14.16q  2
     1) Coleman, Mason                  2) Gilmore, Cameron
     3) Mcadoo, Devin                   4) Jamison, Dshawn
  7 Team Hurricane-1549  'A'                            4:14.60q  1
     1) Freeman, Loagnn                 2) Jackson, Cameren
     3) Love, Jayden                    4) Skeete, Samuel
  8 Do Right Educational Spor-1048  'A'                 4:15.14q  3
     1) Hawkins, Makari                 2) Moreland, Shamar
     3) Williams, Robert                4) White, Keshaud
  9 Eastside Steppers Tc-0927  'A'                      4:23.89   1
     1) Archer, Truedale                2) Charlton, Ryan
     3) Ingram, Javion                  4) Taylor, Jason
 10 Perris Hawks Tc-1533  'B'                           4:24.18   4
     1) Banks, Henry                    2) Diaz, Cesar
     3) Moorer, Marlon                  4) Smith, Torre
 11 Alliance Youth Sports-1048  'A'                     4:29.22   1
     1) Jones, Delvin                   2) Thomas, Tehran
     3) Waters, Tamir                   4) Williams, Treyvon
 12 Warrior Athletic Track Cl-0721  'A'                 4:29.37   3
     1) Mcmiller, Robert                2) Barsh, James
     3) Bowles, Cameron                 4) Hoskins, Donovan
 13 Parker Panthers-1032  'A'                           4:30.91   4
     1) Clayton, Ayden                  2) Ermisch, Max
     3) Knapke, Jordan                  4) Smith, Kendal
 14 The Wings Tc Inc-1225  'B'                          4:31.61   4
     1) Henry, Tazhawn                  2) Woodard, Alvonte
     3) Hill, Jayvon                    4) Gordon, Trent
 15 Future Stars Athletics-0211  'A'                    4:36.07   2
     1) Ewing, Karrson                  2) Jones, Gregory
     3) Tomlin, Michael                 4) Swaby, Noah
 16 Umoja Tc-1438  'A'                                  4:43.03   4
     1) Adam, Jamal                     2) Johnson, Michael
     3) Lux, Bralyn                     4) Surafel, Brook
 17 Alabama Heat-0609  'A'                              4:47.04   4
     1) Cannon, David                   2) Davis, Mario
     3) Jones, Darion                   4) Mcmillan, Jalen
 18 Speed Unlimited-1336  'A'                           4:47.54   3
     1) Armstrong, Landon               2) Kelley, Jackson
     3) Kleemann, Frederik              4) Joseph, Ruben
 19 Tstc-0928  'A'                                      4:49.20   2
     1) Davis, Tarrez                   2) Florence, Tyree
     3) Nowles, Kenny                   4) White, William
 20 Park Flyers Track Field-0830  'A'                   4:49.50   2
     1) Duncan, Brett                   2) Keys, Mckein
     3) Sokolowski, Jackson             4) Snyders, Brendon
 21 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                     4:52.81   1
     1) Booker, Dauson                  2) Lewis, Miles
     3) Lewis, Xavier                   4) Wolterstorff, Caleb
 22 Central Kansas Cruisers-0928  'A'                   4:54.47   3
     1) Depenbusch, Kerby               2) Doll, Mason
     3) Oberle, Anthony                 4) Ringering, Sam
 23 Albuquerque Athletics Tra-1042  'A'                 5:02.66   1
     1) Santistevan, Nicolas            2) Troy, Remsa
     3) Nash, Alex                      4) Sanchez, Joshua
 24 Su-Mo Tc Su-Per-0609  'A'                           5:18.17   2
     1) Taylor, Cameron                 2) Culp, Tyler
     3) Davis, Devin                    4) Swain, Joshua
 25 Heartland Youth Tc-0928  'A'                        5:38.12   3
     1) Cummings, Caden                 2) Goslee, Carter
     3) Pitts, Miles                    4) Pitts, Max
 26 Wings Of Omaha-0829  'A'                            5:53.07   4
     1) Gray, Christopher               2) Harris, Kristian
     3) Proby, Jarrett                  4) Roskens, Charlie
 -- Glenarden Tc-0310  'A'                                   DQ   3 4 steps on inside li
     1) Benjamin, Ahamri                2) Bey, Imani
     3) Idowu, Abdulazeez               4) Brown, Ellis
 -- Perris Hawks Tc-1533  'A'                                DQ   2 1st Athlete in lane
     1) Falls, Quinn                    2) Graham, Thomas
     3) Johnson, Carlton                4) Thompson,