Results for
NM USATF Junior Olympics Track&Field Meet #5
June 18, 2011 - Milne Stadium, Albuquerque


Licensed to New Mexico USATF - Association License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/20/2011 03:29 PM
                    2011 USATFNM Track Meet #5 - 6/18/2011                     
                          Milne Stadium - Albuq., NM                           
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eboni Winfield            03 CTC                    15.74      16.89   1   8   
  2 Victoria Barnard          04 ATC                    16.74      16.94   1   6   
  3 Grace Newman              03 AAT                    16.11      16.99   1   4   
  4 Lyric Abe                 03 BRX                    18.69      17.11   2   3   
  5 Aspen Newland             03 4CF                    17.88      17.32   2   2   
  6 Jyha Dumas                04 AOC                    18.03      17.51   2   1   
  7 Megan Matteucci           03 RPM                    17.57      17.67   1 
  8 Monique Castillo          03 RTC                    19.20      17.68   2 
  9 Adison Romano             03 ATC                    17.24      17.74   1 
 10 Isabella Cortez           03 DCT                    18.07      17.86   2 
 11 Hailey Buffington         03 AAT                    17.26      18.10   1 
 12 Willa Wiese               03 RPM                    17.16      18.16   1 
 13 Dasheana Sykes            04 AOC                    19.69      18.20   2 
 14 Maya Jo Yuric             05 ATC                    20.11      20.50   3 
 15 Allyciah Goodwin          05 CTC                    20.41      20.51   3 
 16 Piper Wiese               05 RPM                    21.44      21.36   3 
 17 Alexis Ayers              04 AOC                    22.48      22.41   3 
 18 Jasmine Jefferson         05 AOC                               22.98   4 
 19 La Naeh Rogers            05 AOC                    21.62      23.21   3 
 20 Estie Weibe               05 SFJS                   22.41      23.46   3 
 21 Allyiah Goodwin           05 CTC                    21.18      24.22   3 
 22 Marisol Salazar           06 VTC                    20.42      25.85   3 
 23 Elianna Vigil             05 VTC                    25.81      26.31   4 
 24 Stasia Barsun             05 ATC                    27.25      28.91   4 
 -- Mercedes Morris           04 CTC                    17.85         NT   1 
 -- Hanna Hearn               03 ATC                    19.37         NT   2 
 -- Cylee Acosta              04 AOC                    18.54         NT   2 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stasia Barsun             05 ATC                  1:04.84      10.37   3   8   
  2 Eboni Winfield            03 CTC                    30.86      34.83   1   6   
  3 Grace Newman              03 AAT                    34.69      35.38   1   4   
  4 Megan Matteucci           03 RPM                    38.22      37.06   1   3   
  5 Victoria Barnard          04 ATC                    37.92      37.60   1   2   
  6 Kianna Quintana           03 VTC                    37.50      37.61   1   1   
  7 Lyric Abe                 03 BRX                    39.87      38.42   1 
  8 Adison Romano             03 ATC                               38.43   4 
  9 Edenjames Martinez        03 4CF                               40.50   4 
 10 Hailey Buffington         03 AAT                    38.46      40.98   1 
 11 Mercedes Morris           04 CTC                    40.14      41.09   1 
 12 Dasheana Sykes            04 AOC                    42.49      41.15   2 
 13 Allyciah Goodwin          05 CTC                    45.91      44.42   2 
 14 Samantha Long             04 CTC                    47.95      46.93   2 
 15 Piper Wiese               05 RPM                               47.37   4 
 16 Jasmine Jefferson         05 AOC                    57.34      49.64   3 
 17 Alexis Ayers              04 AOC                    50.25      51.76   2 
 18 Alyssa Tapia              04 CTC                    53.02      54.10   3 
 19 Marisol Salazar           06 VTC                    58.46      58.81   3 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eboni Winfield            03 CTC                  1:18.08    1:21.63   1   8   
  2 Isabel Roberts            04 AAT                  1:24.60    1:24.33   1   6   
  3 Kianna Quintana           03 VTC                  1:31.30    1:26.39   1   4   
  4 Melissa Orozco            03 CTC                             1:27.37   2   3   
  5 Cylee Acosta              04 AOC                             1:28.50   2   2   
  6 Megan Matteucci           03 RPM                             1:28.53   2   1   
  7 Faith Talbott             03 ATC                  1:37.57    1:40.53   1 
  8 Nikki Rae Lujan           03 RRE                  1:53.46    1:49.29   1 
  9 Samantha Long             04 CTC                  1:56.81    1:57.66   1 
 10 Alyssa Tapia              04 CTC                  1:58.29    2:08.92   1 
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Melissa Orozco            03 CTC                  3:21.95    3:12.97    8   
  2 Isabel Roberts            04 AAT                  3:08.93    3:14.35    6   
  3 Faith Martinez            04 CTC                  3:18.41    3:17.16    4   
  4 Emily Schrader            03 CTC                  3:32.99    3:17.75    3   
  5 Lidia Appell              03 RRE                             3:23.53    2   
  6 Mia Stafford              04 AAT                             3:38.78    1   
 
1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Faith Martinez            04 CTC                             6:39.28    8   
  2 Emily Schrader            03 CTC                             7:04.10    6   
  3 Mia Stafford              04 AAT                             7:42.74    4   
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 COUGAR TRACK CLUB  'A'                            1:06.42    1:15.36    8   
     1) Mercedes Morris 04              2) Melissa Orozco 03              
     3) Faith Martinez 04               4) Samantha Long 04               
  2 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB  'A'                       1:09.67    1:17.73    6   
     1) Maya Jo Yuric 05                2) Victoria Barnard 04            
     3) Hanna Hearn 03                  4) Faith Talbott 03               
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Victoria Barnard          04 ATC                    2.79m      2.86m    9-04.75   8   
  2 Kianna Quintana           03 VTC                    2.57m      2.56m    8-04.75   6   
  3 Edenjames Martinez        03 4CF                    2.53m      2.47m    8-01.25   4   
  4 Adison Romano             03 ATC                    2.27m      2.38m    7-09.75   3   
  5 Aspen Newland             03 4CF                    2.40m      2.35m    7-08.50   2   
  6 Lyric Abe                 03 BRX                    1.90m      2.26m    7-05.00   1   
  7 Mia Stafford              04 AAT                    2.05m      2.10m    6-10.75 
  8 Jyha Dumas                04 AOC                    2.12m      2.03m    6-08.00 
  8 Faith Talbott             03 ATC                    1.78m      2.03m    6-08.00 
 10 Grace Newman              03 AAT                    2.10m      2.01m    6-07.25 
 11 Isabel Roberts            04 AAT                    2.15m      1.88m    6-02.00 
 12 Cylee Acosta              04 AOC                               1.80m    5-11.00 
 13 Maya Jo Yuric             05 ATC                    2.00m      1.76m    5-09.25 
 14 Dasheana Sykes            04 AOC                    1.75m      1.68m    5-06.25 
 15 Alexis Ayers              04 AOC                    0.87m      1.47m    4-10.00 
 16 Stasia Barsun             05 ATC                               1.33m    4-04.50 
 17 Marisol Salazar           06 VTC                    1.61m      1.27m    4-02.00 
 18 Elianna Vigil             05 VTC                    1.56m      1.11m    3-07.75 
 19 La Naeh Rogers            05 AOC                               1.06m    3-05.75 
 -- Hanna Hearn               03 ATC                    1.71m         ND            
 -- Hailey Buffington         03 AAT                    2.28m         ND            
 -- Estie Weibe               05 SFJS                   1.79m         ND            
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Monique Castillo          03 RTC                               4.51m   14-09.75   8   
  2 Isabella Cortez           03 DCT                               4.06m   13-04.00   6   
  3 Aspen Newland             03 4CF                               3.92m   12-10.50   4   
  4 Allyiah Goodwin           05 CTC                    3.81m      3.55m   11-07.75   3   
 
Javelin Throw 300g Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Monique Castillo          03 RTC                   11.14m     10.04m      32-11   8   
  2 Edenjames Martinez        03 4CF                    8.46m      9.32m      30-07   6   
  3 Cylee Acosta              04 AOC                    7.23m      8.90m      29-02   4   
  4 Alyssa Tapia              04 CTC                    5.77m      7.99m      26-02   3   
  5 Isabella Cortez           03 DCT                    8.07m      7.10m      23-03   2   
  6 Allyciah Goodwin          05 CTC                    7.67m      5.70m      18-08   1   
  7 Nikki Rae Lujan           03 RRE                    7.20m      5.67m      18-07 
  8 Allyiah Goodwin           05 CTC                    6.57m      4.35m      14-03 
  9 Jasmine Jefferson         05 AOC                               2.49m       8-02 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ema Yuric                 01 ATC                    16.01      14.56   2   8   
  2 Devyn Moya                01 CTC                    16.08      14.74   2   6   
  3 Malakah Crespin           01 RRE                    14.96      14.93   1   4   
  4 Israel Swanson            01 ATC                    14.83      15.17   1   3   
  5 Sydni Burrup              02 CTC                    15.26      15.38   1   2   
  6 Kaylee Caldwell           01 RRE                    15.50      15.57   1   1   
  7 Kamryn Johnson            02 CTC                    15.26      15.62   1 
  8 Juliana Tourville         01 ATC                    15.91      15.68   1 
  9 Sevilla Duran             02 ATC                    16.40      15.82   2 
 10 Ellie Ranieri             02 CTC                    15.81      16.00   1 
 11 Mariza Trujillo           02 CTC                    16.41      16.01   2 
 12 Felicia Sena              01 VTC                               16.04   5 
 13 Calicia Perea             01 RPM                    15.97      16.27   1 
 14 Sharla Garcia             01 DCT                    17.71      17.55   3 
 15 Lily Yatskowitz           02 ATC                    17.42      17.74   3 
 16 Lauren Griego             01 VTC                    18.11      18.08   3 
 17 Jordan Smith              02 RPM                    17.14      18.19   3 
 18 Alyssa Montoya            02 VTC                    18.26      18.27   4 
 19 Sarah Vanden-Heuvel       02 RRE                               18.32   5 
 20 Naomi Armstead            01 ATC                    18.08      18.38   3 
 21 Elise Gardiner            02 ATC                    17.32      18.68   3 
 22 Jolie McGinnis            01 CTC                    18.14      18.77   4 
 23 Brigit Johnson            01 SFJS                              18.82   5 
 24 Jordan Brannon            02 AOC                               19.13   5 
 25 Grace Delillo             01 RRE                    18.05      19.17   3 
 -- Layla Woolridge           01 AOC                    16.92         NT   2 
 -- Yarithza Moss             01 RRE                    17.46         NT   3 
 -- Maricela Herrera          01 AOC                    19.01         NT   4 
 -- Audrey Vanderhee          01 CTC                    16.92         NT   2 
 -- Loren Martinez            02 ATC                    19.14         NT   4 
 -- Demetria Guiterrez        01 CTC                    17.06         NT   2 
 -- AnaMaria Perez            02 ATC                    20.38         NT   4 
 -- Maria Barela              02 VTC                    16.27         NT   2 
 -- Hailey Valdez             02 VTC                    18.57         NT   4 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Malakah Crespin           01 RRE                    30.93      30.70   1   8   
  2 Savreena Rael             01 CTC                    32.69      32.77   1   6   
  3 Sydni Burrup              02 CTC                    34.11      33.57   1   4   
  4 Kaylee Caldwell           01 RRE                    33.93      33.80   1   3   
  5 Ellie Ranieri             02 CTC                    34.49      33.93   1   2   
  6 Devyn Moya                01 CTC                    34.83      35.05   1   1   
  7 Calicia Perea             01 RPM                    34.99      35.28   1 
  8 Maria Barela              02 VTC                    36.20      35.69   2 
  9 Eliana Ward               01 RTC                    35.16      36.02   2 
 10 Sharla Garcia             01 DCT                    39.12      38.12   3 
 11 Araceli Lopez             02 RTC                    37.21      38.13   2 
 12 Jordan Smith              02 RPM                    37.30      38.43   2 
 13 Elise Gardiner            02 ATC                    38.21      38.53   3 
 14 Anna Abeyta               02 RTC                    38.35      38.54   3 
 15 Sarah Vanden-Heuvel       02 RRE                               38.55   4 
 16 Ahmiah Young              02 DCT                    37.25      39.21   2 
 17 Naomi Armstead            01 ATC                               39.52   4 
 18 Brigit Johnson            01 SFJS                              41.40   4 
 19 Hannah Foley              01 RRE                    38.29      41.42   3 
 20 Destiny Archibald         02 DCT                    40.11      43.32   3 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA             
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Malakah Crespin           01 RRE                  1:08.93    1:11.03   1   8   
  2 Mariza Trujillo           02 CTC                  1:22.47    1:22.87   1   6   
  3 Isabella Madrid           01 CTC                  1:19.31    1:24.32   1   4   
  4 Calicia Perea             01 RPM                  1:19.30    1:28.48   1   3   
  5 Tabitha Cionelo           02 CTC                  1:25.52    1:30.19   1   2   
  6 Jordan Smith              02 RPM                             1:33.06   2   1   
  7 Destiny Archibald         02 DCT                             1:33.40   2 
  8 Erin Lucero               02 AOC                  1:34.92    1:36.21   2 
  9 Hannah Foley              01 RRE                  1:32.18    1:41.92   1 
 10 Christina Guerin          02 ATC                  1:51.39    1:51.46   2 
 11 Leisel Barsun             02 ATC                             1:52.29   2 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Israel Swanson            01 ATC                  2:53.62    2:57.12    8   
  2 Kyra Stafford             02 AAT                  3:03.73    3:13.41    6   
  3 Tabitha Cionelo           02 CTC                             3:16.48    4   
  4 Erin Lucero               02 AOC                  3:33.13    3:29.66    3   
  5 Ahmiah Young              02 DCT                  3:23.40    3:31.14    2   
  6 Kayla Beck                02 AAT                  3:23.07    3:36.22    1   
  7 Destiny Archibald         02 DCT                             3:38.15  
  8 Christina Guerin          02 ATC                             3:55.46  
  9 Leisel Barsun             02 ATC                             3:56.76  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA       
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyra Stafford             02 AAT                  6:09.59    6:30.78    8   
  2 Kayla Beck                02 AAT                  7:08.07    6:56.21    6   
  3 Alexandra Osterloh        02 AAT                  7:36.17    7:34.08    4   
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB  'A'                       1:03.15    1:02.70    8   
     1) Israel Swanson 01               2) Juliana Tourville 01           
     3) Ema Yuric 01                    4) Sevilla Duran 02               
  2 COUGAR TRACK CLUB  'A'                            1:02.16    1:05.11    6   
     1) Kamryn Johnson 02               2) Isabella Madrid 01             
     3) Savreena Rael 01                4) Mariza Trujillo 02             
  3 RAVENS TRACK CLUB  'A'                            1:06.45    1:11.76    4   
     1) Anna Abeyta 02                  2) Araceli Lopez 02               
     3) Alessandra Silva 02             4) Eliana Ward 01                 
  4 VALLEY TRACK CLUB  'A'                            1:11.03    1:26.02    3   
     1) Maria Barela 02                 2) Alyssa Montoya 02              
     3) Lauren Griego 01                4) Felicia Sena 01                
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC              
     JO Meet: J 4.45m  7/25/1996   Gayle Hunter, San Bernadino, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kaylee Caldwell           01 RRE                    3.63m      3.45m   11-04.00   8   
  2 Sydni Burrup              02 CTC                    3.03m      3.32m   10-10.75   6   
  3 Isabella Madrid           01 CTC                    3.43m      3.25m   10-08.00   4   
  4 Naomi Armstead            01 ATC                    2.36m      3.24m   10-07.75   2.50
  4 Juliana Tourville         01 ATC                    2.94m      3.24m   10-07.75   2.50
  6 Izabel Sanchez            01 ATC                               3.09m   10-01.75   1   
  7 Sevilla Duran             02 ATC                    3.13m      3.08m   10-01.25 
  8 Kamryn Johnson            02 CTC                    2.31m      2.87m    9-05.00 
  9 Savreena Rael             01 CTC                    3.04m      2.82m    9-03.00 
 10 Maria Barela              02 VTC                    2.92m      2.77m    9-01.25 
 11 Alyssa Montoya            02 VTC                    2.29m      2.61m    8-06.75 
 12 Lily Yatskowitz           02 ATC                    2.64m      2.60m    8-06.50 
 13 Brigit Johnson            01 SFJS                              2.58m    8-05.75 
 14 Ema Yuric                 01 ATC                    2.50m      2.57m    8-05.25 
 15 Elise Gardiner            02 ATC                               2.55m    8-04.50 
 16 Araceli Lopez             02 RTC                    2.69m      2.53m    8-03.75 
 17 Felicia Sena              01 VTC                    2.73m      2.52m    8-03.25 
 18 Grace Delillo             01 RRE                    2.45m      2.45m    8-00.50 
 19 Lauren Griego             01 VTC                    2.91m      2.42m    7-11.25 
 20 Jordan Brannon            02 AOC                               2.34m    7-08.25 
 21 Alessandra Silva          02 RTC                    2.54m      2.33m    7-07.75 
 22 Kayla Beck                02 AAT                    2.51m      2.31m    7-07.00 
 23 Eliana Ward               01 RTC                    2.80m      2.24m    7-04.25 
 24 Alexandra Osterloh        02 AAT                    2.53m      2.13m    7-00.00 
 24 Kyra Stafford             02 AAT                    2.42m      2.13m    7-00.00 
 26 Anna Abeyta               02 RTC                    2.55m      2.03m    6-08.00 
 27 Kirin Vicenti             01 VTC                               1.95m    6-04.75 
 28 Hannah Foley              01 RRE                    2.15m      1.85m    6-01.00 
 29 Leisel Barsun             02 ATC                               1.77m    5-09.75 
 30 Jolie McGinnis            01 CTC                               1.72m    5-07.75 
 -- Brianna Toya              02 CTC                    3.15m         ND            
 -- AnaMaria Perez            02 ATC                    2.50m         ND            
 -- Yarithza Moss             01 RRE                    2.66m         ND            
 -- Destiny Archibald         02 DCT                    2.30m         ND            
 -- Demetria Guiterrez        01 CTC                    2.48m         ND            
 -- Hailey Valdez             02 VTC                    2.23m         ND            
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis                               
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Abigail Garcia            01 CTC                    5.87m      5.90m   19-04.25   8   
  2 Sierra Saenz              02 DCT                    4.92m      4.92m   16-01.75   6   
  3 Kirin Vicenti             01 VTC                               3.48m   11-05.00   4   
 -- Layla Woolridge           01 AOC                                  ND            
 -- Audrey Vanderhee          01 CTC                    4.25m         ND            
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 33.16m  2003        Hannah Carson                              
     JO Meet: J 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Mesa, AZ                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Abigail Garcia            01 CTC                   17.24m     15.90m      52-02   8   
  2 Kirin Vicenti             01 VTC                              12.35m      40-06   6   
  3 Sierra Saenz              02 DCT                   10.33m     11.27m      37-00   4   
  4 Alessandra Silva          02 RTC                   11.79m     10.55m      34-07   3   
  5 Sarah Vanden-Heuvel       02 RRE                               9.26m      30-04   2   
  6 Grace Delillo             01 RRE                    9.83m      9.06m      29-09   1   
  7 Erin Lucero               02 AOC                    8.26m      8.57m      28-01 
 -- Maricela Herrera          01 AOC                    6.54m         ND            
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tabitha Cionelo           02 CTC                 10:59.54   11:05.67    8   
  2 Alexandra Osterloh        02 AAT                 11:19.06   11:31.62    6   
  3 Anayssa Peters            02 DCT                 11:51.79   12:23.99    4   
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nakala Watson             99 BRX                    13.43      13.36   1   8   
  2 Hannah Thompson           99 DCT                    13.56      13.50   1   6   
  3 Aphiniti Crupper          00 RRE                    13.33      13.76   1   4   
  4 Elena Abeyta              99 RTC                    13.60      13.90   1   3   
  5 Trevelynn Monk            00 CTC                    14.28      13.96   2   2   
  6 Coralys Nieves            99 RRE                    13.70      14.06   1   1   
  7 Jaelyn McGee              00 RRE                    14.17      14.11   2 
  8 Breanna Frazier           99 RPM                    14.06      14.18   1 
  9 Emily Avila               00 CTC                    13.99      14.20   1 
 10 Jayna Ball                99 BRX                    14.09      14.39   1 
 11 Brianna Garcia            99 CTC                               14.61   4 
 12 Kate Browning             99 ATC                    15.05      15.35   2 
 13 Genai Troy                99 AAT                    15.64      15.55   2 
 14 Heather Griego            99 VTC                    16.14      15.82   3 
 15 Alexa Haas                99 CTC                    15.98      16.06   3 
 16 Ciara Bierly              00 CTC                    15.66      16.37   2 
 17 Ruby Jackson              99 CTC                    14.74      16.43   2 
 18 Madison Whittaker         99 CTC                    16.42      16.54   3 
 19 Jenna Robillard           99 CTC                    15.93      16.68   3 
 20 Tatiana Limon             99 CTC                               17.34   4 
 21 Teaya Oyinatumba          00 CTC                    15.59      17.44   2 
 22 Oceana Barillaro          00 RRE                    16.14      17.89   3 
 23 Celina Leos               00 ATC                    16.82      18.48   3 
 24 Sydney Pacheco            99 VTC                               18.74   4 
 25 Cameron Bahrmann          00 RPM                    17.88      19.71   4 
 26 Estrella Madrid           00 CTC                    19.04      20.27   4 
 27 Natalie Gonzales          99 RRE                    19.75      20.44   4 
 -- Kiera Toya                00 CTC                    16.99         NT   3 
 -- Gloria Connally           00 CTC                    14.97         NT   2 
 -- Jordan Hearn              00 ATC                    16.61         NT   3 
 -- D Andra Armijo            99 VTC                                  NT   4 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nakala Watson             99 BRX                    28.01      27.20   1   8   
  2 Hannah Thompson           99 DCT                    28.58      28.27   1   6   
  3 Aphiniti Crupper          00 RRE                    28.33      28.89   1   4   
  4 Coralys Nieves            99 RRE                    29.08      29.53   1   3   
  5 Jayna Ball                99 BRX                    30.88      30.20   1   2   
  6 Breanna Frazier           99 RPM                    29.20      31.59   1   1   
  7 D Andra Armijo            99 VTC                               32.62   3 
  8 Kate Browning             99 ATC                    32.46      32.90   1 
  9 Cera Moots                00 CTC                    33.88      33.51   2 
 10 Jenna Robillard           99 CTC                    34.61      34.72   2 
 11 Madison Whittaker         99 CTC                    35.82      35.34   2 
 12 Kiera Toya                00 CTC                               40.27   3 
 13 Cameron Bahrmann          00 RPM                    39.88      44.76   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aphiniti Crupper          00 RRE                  1:03.88    1:07.88   1   8   
  2 Raven Romero              99 RRE                  1:16.41    1:12.29   2   6   
  3 Breanna Frazier           99 RPM                             1:12.41   3   4   
  4 D Andra Armijo            99 VTC                             1:13.56   3   3   
  5 Kate Browning             99 ATC                  1:08.73    1:13.98   1   2   
  6 Lexi Baca                 00 CTC                  1:14.46    1:15.40   1   1   
  7 Kylie Poole               00 CTC                  1:19.19    1:17.00   2 
  8 Marina Ramos              00 RTC                             1:17.21   3 
  9 Jaelyn McGee              00 RRE                  1:09.67    1:17.52   1 
 10 Cera Moots                00 CTC                  1:16.15    1:18.39   1 
 11 Krystal Brown             99 CTC                  1:16.45    1:18.99   2 
 12 Aya Williams              00 ATC                  1:20.68    1:21.47   2 
 13 Veronica Silva            99 RTC                  1:17.53    1:21.97   2 
 14 Aliciana Lopez-Zamora     99 RTC                  1:19.95    1:22.30   2 
 15 Rachel Montoya            99 CTC                  1:17.58    1:24.15   2 
 16 Ruby Jackson              99 CTC                  1:28.15    1:26.41   2 
 17 Estrella Madrid           00 CTC                             1:46.41   3 
 18 Cameron Bahrmann          00 RPM                             1:56.88   3 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Molly Klein               99 CTC                             2:38.26    8   
  2 Clare Moots               99 CTC                             2:41.40    6   
  3 Quinn Truyol              99 CTC                  2:43.00    2:43.83    4   
  4 Zoe Challacombe           99 UNANM                           2:50.02    3   
  5 Heather Griego            99 VTC                  2:49.56    2:55.23    2   
  6 Tatiana Limon             99 CTC                             2:55.72    1   
  7 Camila Orozco             99 CTC                  2:44.79    2:56.18  
  8 Kylie Poole               00 CTC                  3:05.79    3:03.31  
  9 Aya Williams              00 ATC                  3:11.14    3:07.10  
 10 Veronica Silva            99 RTC                  3:15.16    3:10.40  
 11 Jessie McQuarie           99 AAT                  3:07.15    3:13.41  
 12 Rachel Montoya            99 CTC                  3:23.42    3:13.91  
 13 Amari Crupper             00 RRE                  3:23.50    3:15.45  
 14 Taylor Gonzales           99 RTC                  3:49.79    3:57.03  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Esther Beck               00 AAT                  5:44.41    5:50.83    8   
  2 Camila Orozco             99 CTC                  5:51.09    5:57.68    6   
  3 Isabel Padilla            00 CTC                  6:37.16    6:32.83    4   
  4 Jessie McQuarie           99 AAT                  6:30.59    6:52.42    3   
  5 Amari Crupper             00 RRE                  5:37.46    7:21.02    2   
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs                        
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Esther Beck               00 AAT                 11:29.82   12:36.95    8   
  2 Isabel Padilla            00 CTC                 13:35.55   14:06.38    6   
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat                                  
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 COUGAR TRACK CLUB  'A'                              57.37      57.96    8   
     1) Lexi Baca 00                    2) Brianna Garcia 99              
     3) Trevelynn Monk 00               4) Jenna Robillard 99             
  2 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRACK  'A'                    58.80    1:08.99    6   
     1) Genai Troy 99                   2) Esther Beck 00                 
     3) Jessie McQuarie 99              4) Quinci Emener 99               
 
High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.68m  1996        Jacqueline Johnson                          
     JO Meet: J 1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma, AZ                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Clare Moots               99 CTC                               1.30m    4-03.25   8   
  2 Tatiana Limon             99 CTC                               1.15m    3-09.25   5   
  2 Krystal Brown             99 CTC                    1.10m      1.15m    3-09.25   5   
  4 Zoe Challacombe           99 UNANM                             1.10m    3-07.25   2.50
  4 Alexa Haas                99 CTC                    1.05m      1.10m    3-07.25   2.50
  6 Raven Romero              99 RRE                    1.10m      1.05m    3-05.25   1   
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter                                
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Elena Abeyta              99 RTC                    4.30m      4.11m   13-06.00   8   
  2 Brianna Garcia            99 CTC                    4.07m      3.98m   13-00.75   6   
  3 Jaelyn McGee              00 RRE                               3.90m   12-09.50   4   
  4 Coralys Nieves            99 RRE                    3.85m      3.79m   12-05.25   3   
  5 Trevelynn Monk            00 CTC                    3.77m      3.75m   12-03.75   2   
  6 Marina Ramos              00 RTC                    4.00m      3.73m   12-03.00   1   
  7 Emily Avila               00 CTC                    3.99m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  8 Kate Browning             99 ATC                    3.71m      3.57m   11-08.50 
  9 Lexi Baca                 00 CTC                    3.75m      3.50m   11-05.75 
 10 Krystal Brown             99 CTC                    3.63m      3.38m   11-01.25 
 11 Kylie Poole               00 CTC                    3.39m      3.31m   10-10.50 
 12 D Andra Armijo            99 VTC                               3.28m   10-09.25 
 13 Genai Troy                99 AAT                    3.45m      3.16m   10-04.50 
 14 Heather Griego            99 VTC                    3.35m      2.98m    9-09.50 
 15 Cera Moots                00 CTC                    3.34m      2.95m    9-08.25 
 16 Rachel Montoya            99 CTC                    3.05m      2.85m    9-04.25 
 17 Teaya Oyinatumba          00 CTC                    3.04m      2.79m    9-02.00 
 18 Sydney Pacheco            99 VTC                               2.58m    8-05.75 
 19 Aliciana Lopez-Zamora     99 RTC                    2.88m      2.57m    8-05.25 
 20 Oceana Barillaro          00 RRE                    2.07m      2.50m    8-02.50 
 21 Celina Leos               00 ATC                    2.18m      1.99m    6-06.50 
 22 Natalie Gonzales          99 RRE                    2.10m      1.83m    6-00.00 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill                            
     JO Meet: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alicia Arias              00 UNANM                  7.59m      7.61m   24-11.75   8   
  2 Zoe Challacombe           99 UNANM                             7.41m   24-03.75   6   
  3 Adaysha Williams          00 BRX                    5.90m      6.47m   21-02.75   4   
  4 Quinci Emener             99 AAT                    6.69m      6.12m   20-01.00   3   
  5 Natalie Gonzales          99 RRE                    4.04m      3.57m   11-08.50   2   
 -- Eliana Yatskowitz         00 ATC                    4.16m         ND            
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis                               
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Quinci Emener             99 AAT                   14.37m     15.90m      52-02   8   
  2 Madison Whittaker         99 CTC                              12.83m      42-01   6   
 -- Alicia Arias              00 UNANM                 15.39m         ND            
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.84m  6/30/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Marina Ramos              00 RTC                   22.56m     21.88m      71-09   8   
  2 Clare Moots               99 CTC                              20.69m      67-10   6   
  3 Veronica Silva            99 RTC                   18.98m     18.16m      59-07   4   
  4 Alicia Arias              00 UNANM                 16.59m     14.64m      48-00   3   
  5 Estrella Madrid           00 CTC                              13.45m      44-01   2   
  6 Ruby Jackson              99 CTC                   13.25m     13.04m      42-09   1   
  7 Taylor Gonzales           99 RTC                   21.87m     12.67m      41-07 
  8 Amari Crupper             00 RRE                   13.53m     12.19m      40-00 
  9 Teaya Oyinatumba          00 CTC                   10.43m     10.79m      35-05 
 10 Aliciana Lopez-Zamora     99 RTC                   10.20m     10.49m      34-05 
 11 Adaysha Williams          00 BRX                    6.20m      9.98m      32-09 
 -- Miranda Hart              00 CTC                   15.28m         ND            
 -- Kiera Toya                00 CTC                   12.72m         ND            
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran                           
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Gonzales           99 RTC                 10:08.47    9:52.02    8   
 -- Kiera Toya                00 CTC                 11:40.94         NT  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)         
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nia Powdrell              98 DCT                    12.62      12.56   1   8   
  2 Renee Brinson             97 CTC                    12.96      12.99   1   6   
  3 Joy Newman                97 AAT                    14.05      13.32   1   4   
  4 Imani Morlock             97 RRE                               13.62   3   3   
  5 Mason Swanson             98 ATC                    14.15      13.77   2   2   
  6 Diera Deloatch            98 BRX                    14.06      13.87   1   1   
  7 Sydney Arnn               98 DCT                    14.22      13.90   2 
  8 Taylor Nez                98 CTC                    13.81      13.93   1 
  9 Rikki Newland             97 4CF                    13.75      13.94   1 
 10 Michaiah Chock            97 ATC                    13.99      14.16   1 
 11 Akeisha Ayanniyi          98 SFJS                   14.26      14.27   2 
 12 Emma Moya                 98 CTC                    14.68      14.33   2 
 13 Antonia Keith             97 DCT                    14.24      14.37   2 
 14 Danielle Alaouieh         98 RRE                    14.12      14.50   2 
 15 Emma Thompson             98 SFJS                   14.48      14.53   2 
 16 Carly Bonwell             98 SFJS                              15.61   3 
 17 Savannah Delillo          98 RRE                    17.25      17.66   3 
 -- Gabriella Bauer           98 ATC                    17.04         NT   3 
 -- Talia Trimmer             98 VTC                    14.75         NT   2 
 -- Alejandra Chavez          97 CTC                                  NT   3 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)        
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nia Powdrell              98 DCT                    27.24      26.36   1   8   
  2 Imani Morlock             97 RRE                               27.78   2   6   
  3 Diera Deloatch            98 BRX                               27.98   1   4   
  4 Joy Newman                97 AAT                    27.88      28.16   1   3   
  5 Michaiah Chock            97 ATC                    30.33      29.03   2   2   
  6 Sydney Arnn               98 DCT                    30.76      29.78   2   0.50
  6 Antonia Keith             97 DCT                    29.87      29.78   1   0.50
  8 Emma Thompson             98 SFJS                   29.49      29.93   1 
  9 Danielle Alaouieh         98 RRE                    30.37      30.01   2 
 10 Akeisha Ayanniyi          98 SFJS                   30.24      30.22   1 
 11 Emma Moya                 98 CTC                    30.01      31.02   1 
 12 Carly Bonwell             98 SFJS                              35.17   2 
 13 Alyssa Gonzales           98 RTC                    34.50      36.71   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross                                
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Imani Morlock             97 RRE                             1:05.70   3   8   
  2 Emma Thompson             98 SFJS                 1:03.65    1:06.57   1   6   
  3 Danielle Alaouieh         98 RRE                  1:07.71    1:07.68   1   4   
  4 Mason Swanson             98 ATC                  1:06.14    1:08.41   1   3   
  5 Joy Newman                97 AAT                  1:08.41    1:08.86   2   2   
  6 Emma Moya                 98 CTC                  1:07.97    1:09.19   1   1   
  7 Sydney Phillips           98 CTC                  1:10.01    1:11.05   2 
  8 Joana Fernandez           98 CTC                  1:10.41    1:13.47   2 
  9 Carly Bonwell             98 SFJS                            1:13.72   3 
 10 Nicolette Jones           98 CTC                  1:07.04    1:14.54   1 
 11 Karlene Calavaza          98 CTC                  1:14.30    1:19.25   2 
 12 Tania Orozco              97 CTC                  1:14.26    1:21.56   2 
 13 Julia Tsalabutie          98 RRE                             1:22.25   3 
 14 Alyssa Gonzales           98 RTC                  1:21.20    1:26.58   2 
 15 Julianna Baca             97 RTC                             1:29.19   3 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain                              
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Toni-Marie Gonzales       98 CTC                  2:35.47    2:41.37    8   
  2 Haley Monteith            98 ATC                  2:38.78    2:53.62    6   
  3 Alina Barnhouse           97 AOC                  3:04.46    3:04.34    4   
  4 Chelsea Challacombe       97 UNANM                           3:05.16    3   
  5 Julia Tsalabutie          98 RRE                             3:09.98    2   
  6 Erinn Ostic               98 AAT                  3:21.66    3:23.46    1   
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay                              
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lia Stefanovich           97 AAT                  5:25.30    5:45.37    8   
  2 Haley Rach                97 CTC                             6:13.18    6   
  3 Haley Monteith            98 ATC                  5:54.81    6:15.86    4   
  4 Erinn Ostic               98 AAT                  6:59.17    6:56.28    3   
  5 Alina Barnhouse           97 AOC                  6:29.27    7:00.46    2   
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce             
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lia Stefanovich           97 AAT                 11:41.08   12:04.84    8   
  2 Joana Fernandez           98 CTC                 11:18.44   12:18.36    6   
  3 Karlene Calavaza          98 CTC                 12:10.11   13:10.13    4   
  4 Haley Rach                97 CTC                 12:20.48   13:11.04    3   
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                   
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black       
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 COUGAR TRACK CLUB  'A'                              55.05      55.77    8   
     1) Renee Brinson 97                2) Taylor Nez 98                  
     3) Sydney Phillips 98              4) Nicolette Jones 98             
 
High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills                               
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Challacombe       97 UNANM                             1.55m    5-01.00   8   
  2 Diera Deloatch            98 BRX                    1.40m      1.40m    4-07.00   6   
  3 Tania Orozco              97 CTC                    1.15m      1.20m    3-11.25   3.50
  3 Nicolette Jones           98 CTC                    1.25m      1.20m    3-11.25   3.50
  5 Karlene Calavaza          98 CTC                               1.15m    3-09.25   2   
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas                               
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Renee Brinson             97 CTC                    4.34m      4.32m   14-02.25   8   
  2 Joy Newman                97 AAT                    4.64m      4.20m   13-09.50   6   
  3 Akeisha Ayanniyi          98 SFJS                   4.24m      4.19m   13-09.00   4   
  4 Taylor Nez                98 CTC                    4.07m      3.95m   12-11.50   3   
  5 Mason Swanson             98 ATC                    3.82m      3.84m   12-07.25   2   
  6 Imani Morlock             97 RRE                               3.79m   12-05.25   1   
  7 Gabriella Bauer           98 ATC                    3.84m      3.56m   11-08.25 
  8 Michaiah Chock            97 ATC                    3.30m      3.29m   10-09.50 
  9 Savannah Delillo          98 RRE                    2.56m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 10 Lia Stefanovich           97 AAT                    3.15m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 11 Erinn Ostic               98 AAT                    2.41m      2.56m    8-04.75 
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart                              
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Renee Brinson             97 CTC                    9.46m      8.84m   29-00.00   8   
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray                                  
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Challacombe       97 UNANM                            11.17m   36-07.75   8   
  2 Rikki Newland             97 4CF                   11.03m     10.59m   34-09.00   6   
  3 Julia Tsalabutie          98 RRE                               7.09m   23-03.25   4   
  4 Mercedes Lucero           98 AAT                    7.27m      6.61m   21-08.25   3   
  5 Julianna Baca             97 RTC                    5.98m      5.77m   18-11.25   2   
  6 Martha Chapman            97 RTC                               5.62m   18-05.25   1   
  7 Victoria Chavez           98 CTC                    5.76m      5.59m   18-04.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell                                
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rikki Newland             97 4CF                   27.76m     27.82m      91-03   8   
  2 Julianna Baca             97 RTC                              14.81m      48-07   6   
  3 Victoria Chavez           98 CTC                   12.71m     14.21m      46-07   4   
  4 Mercedes Lucero           98 AAT                   14.66m     13.51m      44-04   3   
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.19m  7/28/2006   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: J 44.19m  7/28/2006   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rikki Newland             97 4CF                   28.40m     27.78m      91-02   8   
  2 Sarissa Tapia             97 RTC                              18.00m      59-01   6   
  3 Julianna Baca             97 RTC                   17.65m     17.66m      57-11   4   
  4 Alyssa Gonzales           98 RTC                   17.60m     16.45m      54-00   3   
  5 Victoria Chavez           98 CTC                   15.43m     16.19m      53-01   2   
 -- Caitlyn Acosta            97 AOC                                  ND            
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  1992        Anya Marie Ruoss                         
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mercedes Lucero           98 AAT                 22:58.00   24:03.00    8   
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elicia Gallegos           96 RRE                    13.05      13.19    8   
  2 Jordyn Nez                96 CTC                    13.20      13.65    6   
  3 Kelby Dickey              96 CTC                    14.19      14.16    4   
 -- Tiana Moss                96 RRE                                  NT  
 -- Akuadasuo Ezenyilimba     95 ATC                                  NT  
 -- Jerica Robillard          95 CTC                    15.40         NT  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight                               
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elicia Gallegos           96 RRE                    26.83      26.34    8   
  2 Kelby Dickey              96 CTC                    29.40      29.86    6   
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith                             
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elicia Gallegos           96 RRE                  1:01.65    1:01.55    8   
  2 Miranda Betancourt        95 UNANM                           1:14.05    6   
  3 Moriah Cionelo            96 CTC                  1:15.81    1:17.56    4   
  4 Halen Emerson             96 ATC                  1:22.17    1:27.48    3   
  5 Jerica Robillard          95 CTC                             1:35.64    2   
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars              
     JO Meet: J 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mariah Gutierrez          96 AOC                             2:52.62    8   
  2 Moriah Cionelo            96 CTC                  2:41.06    3:01.71    6   
  3 Halen Emerson             96 ATC                  3:24.15    3:26.97    4   
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor                                
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mariah Gutierrez          96 AOC                             6:30.20    8   
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell                                   
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jordyn Nez                96 CTC                    4.85m      4.49m   14-08.75   8   
  2 Kelby Dickey              96 CTC                               4.19m   13-09.00   6   
 
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter                            
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Danielle Gurule           95 VTC                   22.91m      8.91m   29-02.75   8   
  2 Jermany Le Det            95 AOC                    9.80m      8.84m   29-00.00   6   
  3 Adrianna Chapman          96 RTC                               4.73m   15-06.25   4   
 
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo                        
     JO Meet: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Akuadasuo Ezenyilimba     95 ATC                              31.20m     102-04   8   
  2 Danielle Gurule           95 VTC                   31.75m     30.61m     100-05   6   
 
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker                              
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Allison Mady              96 ATC                              23.25m      76-03   8   
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana-Maria Ruoss                          
     JO Meet: J 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moriah Cionelo            96 CTC                 18:00.57   18:24.41    8   
  2 Jerica Robillard          95 CTC                 22:25.00   22:15.01    6   
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Juanita Sanchez           92 BRX                               12.66    8   
  2 Mariah Sanchez            92 BRX                               12.92    6   
  3 Lucretia Vigil            93 BRX                               13.03    4   
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter             
     JO Meet: J 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Juanita Sanchez           92 BRX                               26.27    8   
  2 Mariah Sanchez            92 BRX                               26.68    6   
  3 Lucretia Vigil            93 BRX                               26.76    4   
  4 Maya Allen                94 CTC                               27.42    3   
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sara DiGiovanna           94 RRE                             2:29.66    8   
  2 Maya Allen                94 CTC                  2:37.13    2:39.71    6   
 
High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims                               
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Juanita Sanchez           92 BRX                               1.50m    4-11.00   8   
 
Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry                                 
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Maya Allen                94 CTC                    4.39m      4.22m   13-10.25   8   
 
Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard                           
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Maya Allen                94 CTC                    8.31m      8.89m   29-02.00   8   
 
800 Meter Run Sub Masters 30 Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elena Schrader            79 CTC                             2:53.38    8   
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daavaun Thrasher          03 CTC                    17.60      15.39   1   8   
  2 Lamar Rogers              03 AOC                    16.24      15.47   1   6   
  3 Gabriel Keith             03 DCT                    16.23      16.04   1   4   
  4 Jalen Gutierrez-Phillips  03 AOC                    16.18      16.97   1   3   
  5 Pablo Sanchez             03 ATC                    16.98      17.18   1   2   
  6 Jaxsen Martinez           05 RPM                    17.71      17.70   2   1   
  7 Caith McKeown             03 AAT                    17.27      17.75   1 
  8 Michael Gallegos          03 RRE                    16.10      17.80   1 
  9 Exodus Ayers              04 AOC                    19.16      17.91   2 
 10 Josiah Tavasci            03 CTC                    17.39      17.94   1 
 11 Luke Matteucci            03 RPM                    17.97      18.65   2 
 12 Isaiah Zubiate            04 ATC                    19.08      19.01   2 
 13 Aaron Sandoval            03 CTC                    18.77      19.04   2 
 14 Valentino Barillaro       05 RRE                    19.31      19.40   2 
 15 Kahleel King              04 BRX                    19.35      19.66   2 
 16 Garrett Garcia            05 RPM                    20.73      20.61   3 
 17 Mathew Phillips           03 ATC                    21.08      21.77   3 
 18 Adrian Lucero             05 AAT                    22.25      21.92   3 
 19 Alex Sandoval             03 CTC                    20.68      22.71   3 
 20 Gabriel Zubiate           06 ATC                    24.49      24.08   3 
 21 Adrian Quintana           06 VTC                    25.54      24.69   3 
 22 Quentin Atencio           07 CTC                    29.85      30.14   3 
 -- Josiah Jones              04 DCT                    17.83         NT   2 
 -- Jeremiah Cook             06 CTC                    19.91         NT   3 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daavaun Thrasher          03 CTC                    32.89      31.97   1   8   
  2 Gabriel Keith             03 DCT                    34.17      35.33   1   6   
  3 Jalen Gutierrez-Phillips  03 AOC                               35.37   2   4   
  4 Pablo Sanchez             03 ATC                    36.50      36.22   1   3   
  5 Caith McKeown             03 AAT                    38.11      37.55   1   2   
  6 Lamar Rogers              03 AOC                    34.73      38.20   1   1   
  7 Michael Gallegos          03 RRE                    36.13      38.30   1 
  8 Exodus Ayers              04 AOC                    42.71      39.61   2 
  9 Jaxsen Martinez           05 RPM                    39.44      40.30   1 
 10 Luke Matteucci            03 RPM                    39.43      41.18   1 
 11 Jeremiah Padilla          03 AAT                    39.55      41.51   2 
 12 Isaiah Zubiate            04 ATC                               43.67   3 
 13 Kahleel King              04 BRX                    43.61      44.24   2 
 14 Garrett Garcia            05 RPM                    47.25      46.37   2 
 15 Aeden Atencio             05 CTC                    50.95      46.45   3 
 16 Mathew Phillips           03 ATC                               46.69   2 
 17 RC Santistevan            04 CTC                    47.36      46.95   2 
 18 Chance Challacombe        04 UNANM                  48.91      48.54   3 
 19 Adrian Lucero             05 AAT                    48.80      49.38   2 
 20 Jeremiah Cook             06 CTC                    53.62      57.28   3 
 21 Derek Martinez            04 CTC                    49.47      58.12   3 
 22 Quentin Atencio           07 CTC                  1:06.40    1:12.60   3 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gabriel Keith             03 DCT                  1:18.89    1:20.03   1   8   
  2 James Jenkins             03 CTC                  1:25.44    1:20.50   1   6   
  3 Santiago Chapman          03 RTC                  1:26.00    1:31.20   1   4   
  4 Michael Gallegos          03 RRE                             1:33.57   2   3   
  5 Jeremiah Padilla          03 AAT                  1:48.72    1:34.23   2   2   
  6 William Klein             05 CTC                  1:23.17    1:37.40   1   1   
  7 Ethan McCoy               03 CTC                  1:39.61    1:40.65   2 
  8 Aeden Atencio             05 CTC                  1:45.14    1:48.33   2 
  9 Garrett Garcia            05 RPM                             1:49.50   2 
 10 Isaiah Zubiate            04 ATC                             2:01.17   2 
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys

================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miles Beck                04 AAT                  3:17.34    3:14.82    8   
  2 Michael Kulek             04 AAT                  3:26.45    3:24.53    6   
  3 Santiago Chapman          03 RTC                  3:21.12    3:47.81    4   
 
1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miles Beck                04 AAT                  7:02.44    6:30.78    8   
  2 Michael Kulek             04 AAT                  7:14.60    7:10.23    6   
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 COUGAR TRACK CLUB  'A'                            1:06.03    1:10.90    8   
     1) Daavaun Thrasher 03             2) William Klein 05               
     3) James Jenkins 03                4) Josiah Tavasci 03              
  2 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRACK  'A'                  1:07.37    1:24.39    6   
     1) Miles Beck 04                   2) Jeremiah Padilla 03            
     3) Michael Kulek 04                4) Caith McKeown 03               
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lamar Rogers              03 AOC                    2.70m      2.87m    9-05.00   8   
  2 Pablo Sanchez             03 ATC                    2.91m      2.76m    9-00.75   6   
  3 Aaron Sandoval            03 CTC                    2.18m      2.26m    7-05.00   4   
  4 Santiago Chapman          03 RTC                    2.42m      2.16m    7-01.00   3   
  5 Valentino Barillaro       05 RRE                    2.22m      2.15m    7-00.75   2   
  6 Michael Gallegos          03 RRE                    2.57m      2.05m    6-08.75   1   
  7 Ethan McCoy               03 CTC                    2.22m      1.89m    6-02.50 
  8 Kahleel King              04 BRX                    1.87m      1.83m    6-00.00 
  9 Chance Challacombe        04 UNANM                  1.91m      1.68m    5-06.25 
 10 Aeden Atencio             05 CTC                    1.91m      1.47m    4-10.00 
 11 Gabriel Zubiate           06 ATC                    1.43m      1.38m    4-06.50 
 12 Jeremiah Cook             06 CTC                    2.27m      1.15m    3-09.25 
 13 Isaiah Zubiate            04 ATC                    2.50m      1.11m    3-07.75 
 13 RC Santistevan            04 CTC                               1.11m    3-07.75 
 15 Adrian Quintana           06 VTC                    0.96m      1.01m    3-03.75 
 16 Adrian Lucero             05 AAT                    1.53m      0.95m    3-01.50 
 17 Quentin Atencio           07 CTC                    1.03m      0.57m    1-10.50 
 -- Andrew Lyden              03 AOC                    2.19m         ND            
 -- Josiah Jones              04 DCT                                  ND            
 -- Exodus Ayers              04 AOC                                  ND            
 -- Josiah Tavasci            03 CTC                    2.58m         ND            
 -- Jalen Gutierrez-Phillips  03 AOC                                  ND            
 -- Mathew Phillips           03 ATC                                  ND            
 
Shot Put Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ryan Garcia               03 CTC                    5.23m      4.61m   15-01.50   8   
  2 Chance Challacombe        04 UNANM                             3.85m   12-07.75   6   
  3 Alex Sandoval             03 CTC                    4.13m      3.57m   11-08.50   4   
 
Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 James Jenkins             03 CTC                   13.78m     17.72m      58-02   8   
  2 Jalen Gutierrez-Phillips  03 AOC                              12.36m      40-07   6   
  3 Valentino Barillaro       05 RRE                              12.01m      39-05   4   
  4 Ryan Garcia               03 CTC                   11.93m     10.75m      35-03   3   
  5 William Klein             05 CTC                   10.07m     10.16m      33-04   2   
  6 Aaron Sandoval            03 CTC                    8.52m      8.16m      26-09   1   
  7 Alex Sandoval             03 CTC                    8.94m      6.82m      22-04 
  8 Ethan McCoy               03 CTC                               5.84m      19-02 
 -- Derek Martinez            04 CTC                                  ND            
 -- Ezra Edwards              03 CTC                    7.73m         ND            
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall                                
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marcus Martinez           01 RRE                    13.49      13.89   1   8   
  2 Aaziah Flores             01 BRX                    15.21      14.19   1   6   
  3 Tyrese Watson             01 BRX                    14.91      14.41   1   4   
  4 Keyshawn Ball             01 BRX                    14.55      14.54   1   2   
  4 Jevon Latham              01 AAT                    14.82      14.54   1   2   
  4 Austin Erickson           02 AAT                    14.52      14.54   1   2   
  7 Klayton Whitezell         01 CTC                    14.54      15.10   1 
  8 Deven Escalante           02 CTC                    15.81      15.51   2 
  9 Delear Davis              01 BRX                    15.58      15.65   2 
 10 Jayden Rodriguez          02 CTC                    15.40      15.76   2 
 11 Zavdiel Toquinto          01 ATC                    15.41      15.86   2 
 12 Dupri Smith               01 DCT                    15.77      15.93   2 
 13 Jayshawn Hill             01 DCT                    15.18      15.94   1 
 14 Mitchell Bauer            02 ATC                    16.55      16.16   3 
 15 Dustin Vena               02 ATC                    15.49      16.21   2 
 16 Dominic Chavez            02 CTC                    16.06      16.78   2 
 17 Izayah Williams           01 BRX                    17.25      16.83   3 
 18 Daniel Chavez             01 CTC                    16.39      16.84   3 
 19 Terrin Dickey             01 CTC                    16.78      16.85   3 
 20 Demetrio Perea            02 RPM                    17.33      16.88   3 
 21 Josiah Dumas              02 AOC                    17.23      16.95   3 
 22 Dezmym Ball               02 BRX                    17.54      17.22   4 
 23 Matzuel Nieves            01 RRE                    17.51      17.57   4 
 24 Nichalas Sanchez          02 AAT                    17.78      17.76   4 
 25 Devon Ball                02 BRX                    17.48      17.83   4 
 26 Kaden Slater              01 CTC                    17.50      17.90   4 
 27 Richard Delillo           02 RRE                    17.60      18.15   4 
 28 Terrance Ball             02 BRX                    17.47      18.24   4 
 29 Michael Marcelli          01 CTC                    19.34      19.12   5 
 30 Alberto Cabral            01 CTC                    19.43      19.92   5 
 31 Izaiah Ortiz              01 VTC                    19.72      20.24   5 
 32 Jovan Gutierrez           01 AOC                               21.22   5 
 33 Michael Montoya           01 VTC                    22.45      22.99   5 
 -- Steven Pineda-Harris      02 AOC                    16.83         NT   3 
 -- Nearest Lightfoot         01 AOC                    16.28         NT   2 
 -- James Bonney              02 CTC                    22.79         NT   5 
 -- Peter Jones               01 CTC                    18.87         NT   5 
 -- Ysidro Gravelle           01 CTC                    17.67         NT   4 
 -- Logan Martinez            02 CTC                    16.53         NT   3 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall                                
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Austin Erickson           02 AAT                    31.28      30.90   1   8   
  2 Tyrese Watson             01 BRX                    31.32      31.84   1   6   
  3 Klayton Whitezell         01 CTC                    31.72      32.20   1   4   
  4 Jayshawn Hill             01 DCT                    33.70      32.62   1   3   
  5 Jevon Latham              01 AAT                    32.04      33.26   1   2   
  6 Isaac Newman              02 AAT                    31.65      33.51   1   1   
  7 Dupri Smith               01 DCT                    35.15      34.34   2 
  8 Deven Escalante           02 CTC                    39.70      34.79   3 
  9 Jayden Rodriguez          02 CTC                    33.14      35.02   1 
 10 Izayah Williams           01 BRX                               36.10   4 
 11 Corey Kristensen          01 ATC                               36.31   4 
 12 Mitchell Bauer            02 ATC                               36.43   2 
 13 Terrin Dickey             01 CTC                    35.64      36.78   2 
 14 Dustin Vena               02 ATC                               37.02   4 
 15 Dezmym Ball               02 BRX                    35.99      37.69   2 
 16 Matzuel Nieves            01 RRE                    36.87      38.01   3 
 17 Demetrio Perea            02 RPM                    36.44      38.43   3 
 18 Devon Ball                02 BRX                    37.69      38.65   3 
 19 Richard Delillo           02 RRE                    39.92      39.88   3 
 20 Marcos Baca               01 RTC                    40.01      40.27   3 
 21 Nichalas Sanchez          02 AAT                               41.03   4 
 22 Terrance Ball             02 BRX                    41.17      43.39   4 
 23 Peter Jones               01 CTC                    44.00      50.60   4 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aaziah Flores             01 BRX                  1:10.49    1:16.24   1   8   
  2 Julian Garcia             01 RPM                  1:11.97    1:16.40   1   6   
  3 Dominic Chavez            02 CTC                  1:24.98    1:19.24   2   4   
  4 Manuel Garcia             01 RRE                  1:18.88    1:20.47   1   3   
  5 Daniel Roberts            02 AAT                  1:15.66    1:21.01   1   2   
  6 Isaac Newman              02 AAT                  1:17.01    1:22.00   1   1   
  7 Yashiya Crespin           02 RRE                             1:22.24   3 
  8 Terrin Dickey             01 CTC                  1:19.60    1:22.31   1 
  9 Matzuel Nieves            01 RRE                  1:23.71    1:23.00   2 
 10 Corey Kristensen          01 ATC                  1:19.11    1:24.87   1 
 11 Demetrio Perea            02 RPM                  1:30.36    1:24.95   2 
 12 Richard Jenkins           02 AOC                  1:34.68    1:38.03   3 
 13 Jovan Gutierrez           01 AOC                  1:47.72    1:44.21   3 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julian Garcia             01 RPM                  2:50.21    2:47.50    8   
  2 Kensey Troy               02 AAT                  2:56.98    2:49.90    6   
  3 Brian Martinez            02 CTC                  2:53.88    2:51.71    4   
  4 Daniel Roberts            02 AAT                  2:49.98    2:58.83    3   
  5 Zavdiel Toquinto          01 ATC                  3:02.66    3:01.44    2   
  6 Mark Lopez-Zamora         02 RTC                  2:57.88    3:07.78    1   
  7 Richard Delillo           02 RRE                  3:21.72    3:18.24  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brycen Schall             01 RRE                             5:30.31    8   
  2 Kensey Troy               02 AAT                  5:42.86    5:40.97    6   
  3 Brian Martinez            02 CTC                  5:49.74    5:43.40    4   
  4 Mark Lopez-Zamora         02 RTC                  6:01.00    6:25.75    3   
  5 Marcos Baca               01 RTC                             7:08.74    2   
  6 Gabriel Gonzales          02 RRE                  7:15.61    7:12.57    1   
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade                                  
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB  'A'                       1:01.10    1:07.89    8   
     1) Mitchell Bauer 02               2) Corey Kristensen 01            
     3) Zavdiel Toquinto 01             4) Dustin Vena 02                 
 -- ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRACK  'A'                  1:01.31         DQ  
     1) Jevon Latham 01                 2) Isaac Newman 02                
     3) Daniel Roberts 02               4) Austin Erickson 02             
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley                                
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brycen Schall             01 RRE                               1.05m    3-05.25   8   
  2 Yashiya Crespin           02 RRE                               0.96m    3-01.75   6   
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson                              
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Marcus Martinez           01 RRE                    3.97m      3.69m   12-01.25   8   
  2 Teagun Glenn              02 RRE                    3.90m      3.43m   11-03.00   6   
  3 Corey Kristensen          01 ATC                               3.42m   11-02.75   4   
  4 Mitchell Bauer            02 ATC                    3.70m      3.30m   10-10.00   2.50
  4 Manuel Garcia             01 RRE                    3.45m      3.30m   10-10.00   2.50
  6 Dustin Vena               02 ATC                    3.08m      3.08m   10-01.25   1   
  7 Jayden Rodriguez          02 CTC                    3.46m      2.95m    9-08.25 
  8 Delear Davis              01 BRX                               2.94m    9-07.75 
  9 Kensey Troy               02 AAT                    2.90m      2.85m    9-04.25 
 10 Dupri Smith               01 DCT                    3.11m      2.74m    9-00.00 
 11 Dezmym Ball               02 BRX                    2.72m      2.71m    8-10.75 
 12 Izayah Williams           01 BRX                    2.70m      2.62m    8-07.25 
 13 Mark Lopez-Zamora         02 RTC                               2.53m    8-03.75 
 14 Michael Marcelli          01 CTC                    2.44m      2.43m    7-11.75 
 15 Terrance Ball             02 BRX                    2.57m      2.26m    7-05.00 
 16 Devon Ball                02 BRX                    2.58m      2.08m    6-10.00 
 17 Gabriel Gonzales          02 RRE                    2.06m      2.07m    6-09.50 
 18 Michael Montoya           01 VTC                    2.03m      1.71m    5-07.50 
 19 Izaiah Ortiz              01 VTC                    2.01m      1.48m    4-10.25 
 -- Steven Pineda-Harris      02 AOC                    2.77m         ND            
 -- Jovan Gutierrez           01 AOC                                  ND            
 -- Nichalas Sanchez          02 AAT                    2.45m         ND            
 -- Josiah Dumas              02 AOC                                  ND            
 -- Logan Martinez            02 CTC                    2.49m         ND            
 -- Jayshawn Hill             01 DCT                    2.80m         ND            
 -- Nearest Lightfoot         01 AOC                    1.97m         ND            
 -- Keyshawn Ball             01 BRX                    3.60m         ND            
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen                                  
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Teagun Glenn              02 RRE                    7.59m      7.56m   24-09.75   8   
  2 Alberto Cabral            01 CTC                    6.04m      6.56m   21-06.25   6   
  3 Ysidro Gravelle           01 CTC                               6.38m   20-11.25   4   
  4 Brycen Schall             01 RRE                               5.48m   17-11.75   3   
  5 Daniel Chavez             01 CTC                    5.37m      5.16m   16-11.25   2   
  6 Kaden Slater              01 CTC                    5.55m      4.97m   16-03.75   1   
  7 Yashiya Crespin           02 RRE                               4.92m   16-01.75 
  8 Klayton Whitezell         01 CTC                    4.83m      4.68m   15-04.25 
  9 Jared Barnard             01 ATC                    4.95m      4.31m   14-01.75 
 10 Michael Marcelli          01 CTC                    4.95m      4.27m   14-00.25 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.39m  2003        Ron Baker                                  
     JO Meet: J 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Teagun Glenn              02 RRE                   34.55m     29.06m      95-04   8   
  2 Daniel Chavez             01 CTC                   22.93m     21.51m      70-07   6   
  3 Marcos Baca               01 RTC                   21.30m     20.98m      68-10   4   
  4 Alberto Cabral            01 CTC                   21.18m     16.16m      53-00   3   
  5 Kaden Slater              01 CTC                   14.06m     15.38m      50-05   2   
  6 Ysidro Gravelle           01 CTC                   16.18m     14.74m      48-04   1   
  7 Jared Barnard             01 ATC                   13.00m     13.21m      43-04 
  8 Richard Jenkins           02 AOC                              12.87m      42-03 
  9 Izaiah Ortiz              01 VTC                   10.59m     10.48m      34-04 
 10 Michael Montoya           01 VTC                    8.70m      9.05m      29-08 
 -- James Bonney              02 CTC                                  ND            
 -- Logan Juno                01 CTC                   16.00m         ND            
 -- Koby Deuel                02 CTC                                  ND            
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:13.01  1992        Tristan Ruoss                             
     JO Meet: J 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peter Jones               01 CTC                 11:56.45   12:46.70    8   
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan Byrd               00 DCT                    12.61      12.45   1   8   
  2 Christopher Streetz       99 CTC                    13.16      13.04   1   6   
  3 Matthew Sanchez           99 ATC                    13.18      13.24   1   4   
  4 Andrew Erickson           00 AAT                    13.35      13.57   1   3   
  5 Javien Chavez             99 BRX                    14.05      13.76   1   2   
  6 Fabian Gonzalez           99 DCT                    14.15      13.96   1   1   
  7 Aidan Ranieri             99 CTC                    14.95      14.71   2 
  8 Jaylen McKinley           99 RRE                    14.61      14.91   1 
  9 Justin Salgado            00 DCT                    15.18      15.00   2 
 10 Aidan Quigley-Trejo       99 CTC                    15.18      15.22   2 
 11 Zachary Brewer-Kmatz      99 ATC                    14.42      15.36   1 
 12 Estevan Gonzales          00 VTC                    15.87      15.59   3 
 13 Cody Gentry               00 RRE                    14.68      16.19   2 
 14 Elijah Cain               00 BRX                               16.31   3 
 15 Gregory Sena              00 VTC                               17.87   3 
 -- Joshua Wagner             00 ATC                    16.80         NT   3 
 -- Elijah Cook               00 CTC                    15.78         NT   2 
 -- Cameron Herrera           99 AAT                    15.33         NT   2 
 -- Nathan Martinez           00 CTC                    15.46         NT   2 
 -- Victor Wauneka            99 CTC                    16.45         NT   3 
 -- Joshua Tavasci            00 CTC                    14.92         NT   2 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006)          
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006), Shrevepo
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matthew Sanchez           99 ATC                    28.39      27.67   1   8   
  2 Andrew Erickson           00 AAT                    28.90      30.14   1   6   
  3 Remsa Troy                00 AAT                    30.23      30.28   1   4   
  4 Carson Caranfa            00 RRE                    30.89      30.96   1   3   
  5 Jaylen McKinley           99 RRE                    31.05      31.85   1   2   
  6 Aidan Ranieri             99 CTC                    31.12      32.03   1   1   
  7 Justin Salgado            00 DCT                    32.04      32.27   2 
  8 Zachary Brewer-Kmatz      99 ATC                    32.75      33.06   2 
  9 Sean Johnson-Latham       99 SFJS                   35.48      33.10   3 
 10 Austin Luttrell           99 SFJS                   33.25      33.34   2 
 11 Victor Wauneka            99 CTC                    35.26      34.01   3 
 12 Estevan Gonzales          00 VTC                    34.94      34.35   3 
 13 Nicholas Burrup           00 CTC                               34.51   3 
 14 Jordan Blume              00 BRX                    34.75      35.26   2 
 15 Damian Browne             00 SFJS                   34.02      35.95   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan Byrd               00 DCT                  1:01.61    1:01.24   1   8   
  2 Abram Schaap              99 UNANM                           1:06.49   3   6   
  3 Fabian Gonzalez           99 DCT                  1:05.35    1:08.66   1   4   
  4 Remsa Troy                00 AAT                  1:08.39    1:08.83   1   3   
  5 Joshua Sanchez            99 AAT                  1:19.17    1:11.18   2   2   
  6 Jaylen McKinley           99 RRE                  1:11.78    1:11.45   1   1   
  7 Carson Caranfa            00 RRE                             1:13.01   3 
  8 Austin Luttrell           99 SFJS                 1:15.50    1:14.57   2 
  9 John Marcelli             99 CTC                  1:12.82    1:14.62   1 
 10 Aidan Quigley-Trejo       99 CTC                  1:15.51    1:15.14   2 
 11 Joren Dickey              99 CTC                  1:09.83    1:16.55   1 
 12 Sean Johnson-Latham       99 SFJS                 1:23.76    1:19.07   2 
 13 Nicholas Burrup           00 CTC                             1:20.18   3 
 14 Cody Gentry               00 RRE                             1:21.36   4 
 15 Damian Browne             00 SFJS                 1:25.62    1:21.63   3 
 16 Jordan Blume              00 BRX                  1:19.16    1:22.93   2 
 17 William Pino              00 ATC                             1:24.57   3 
 18 Willie Weibe              00 SFJS                 1:25.12    1:24.60   3 
 19 Joshua Wagner             00 ATC                             1:35.31   4 
 20 Previn Martin             00 ATC                             1:47.47   4 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles                 
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ansel Bejos               99 ATC                  2:40.13    2:44.97    8   
  2 Jacob Jenkins             99 CTC                  2:41.28    2:45.77    6   
  3 Joshua Sanchez            99 AAT                             2:46.29    4   
  4 Nehemiah Cionelo          00 CTC                  2:52.46    2:53.67    3   
  5 William Pino              00 ATC                             2:58.27    2   
  6 Paxton Rodwick            00 CTC                  2:58.44    3:00.21    1   
  7 Wesley Blind              99 AAT                  2:48.97    3:01.08  
  8 Jeremiah Jenkins          00 CTC                             3:03.25  
  9 Mark Joseph               99 ATC                  3:03.73    3:05.53  
 10 Previn Martin             00 ATC                             4:07.15  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez                                
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harrison Smith            99 CTC                  5:21.14    5:31.66    8   
  2 Jacob Jenkins             99 CTC                  5:33.03    5:39.27    6   
  3 Nehemiah Cionelo          00 CTC                  5:49.50    6:05.36    4   
  4 Solomon Barsun            99 ATC                  6:11.01    6:16.40    3   
  5 Paxton Rodwick            00 CTC                  6:06.82    6:18.27    2   
  6 Kenzie Alonzo             99 UNANM                           6:20.22    1   
  7 Wesley Blind              99 AAT                  5:39.19    6:22.03  
  8 Mark Joseph               99 ATC                  6:24.81    6:27.17  
  9 Forest Rach               00 CTC                  5:59.27    6:31.75  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  1998        Chris Dominic                             
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harrison Smith            99 CTC                 11:16.03   11:17.71    8   
  2 AJ Kedge                  00 UNANM               11:51.48   11:52.61    6   
  3 Solomon Barsun            99 ATC                 11:58.23   11:53.16    4   
  4 Kenzie Alonzo             99 UNANM                          12:10.89    3   
  5 Forest Rach               00 CTC                            12:49.12    2   
  6 Samuel McGinnis           00 CTC                 12:32.88   13:17.29    1   
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze                                
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 COUGAR TRACK CLUB  'A'                              54.11      55.73    8   
     1) Miles Brinson 99                2) Joren Dickey 99                
     3) John Marcelli 99                4) Christopher Streetz 99         
  2 SANTA FE STRIDERS  'A'                                       1:05.28    6   
     1) Austin Luttrell 99              2) Willie Weibe 00                
     3) Damian Browne 00                4) Sean Latham- Johnson 99        
  3 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRACK  'A'                    55.49    1:08.99    4   
     1) Remsa Troy 00                   2) Joshua Sanchez 99              
     3) Cameron Herrera 99              4) Andrew Erickson 00             
 
High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley                                
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carson Caranfa            00 RRE                    1.20m      1.25m    4-01.25   7   
  1 Ansel Bejos               99 ATC                               1.25m    4-01.25   7   
  3 Miles Brinson             99 CTC                    1.15m      1.10m    3-07.25   4   
  4 Derrick Trujillo          00 CTC                               1.00m    3-03.25   2.50
  4 Paxton Rodwick            00 CTC                               1.00m    3-03.25   2.50
 -- Elijah Cain               00 BRX                    1.05m         NH            
 -- Brett McMahon             99 CTC                    1.15m         NH            
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green                               
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Miles Brinson             99 CTC                    4.36m      4.44m   14-07.00   8   
  2 John Marcelli             99 CTC                    4.02m      4.09m   13-05.00   6   
  3 Christopher Streetz       99 CTC                    4.12m      3.94m   12-11.25   4   
  4 Joshua Tavasci            00 CTC                    3.93m      3.72m   12-02.50   3   
  5 Javien Chavez             99 BRX                    3.24m      3.70m   12-01.75   2   
  6 Aidan Quigley-Trejo       99 CTC                    3.66m      3.60m   11-09.75   1   
  7 Aidan Ranieri             99 CTC                    3.68m      3.49m   11-05.50 
  8 Ansel Bejos               99 ATC                    3.65m      3.46m   11-04.25 
  9 Cody Gentry               00 RRE                    3.58m      3.45m   11-04.00 
 10 Nicholas Burrup           00 CTC                               3.35m   11-00.00 
 11 Estevan Gonzales          00 VTC                    3.26m      3.25m   10-08.00 
 12 William Pino              00 ATC                    3.24m      3.18m   10-05.25 
 13 Derrick Trujillo          00 CTC                    3.10m      2.84m    9-04.00 
 14 Joshua Wagner             00 ATC                    2.91m      2.69m    8-10.00 
 15 Gregory Sena              00 VTC                               2.56m    8-04.75 
 -- Brett McMahon             99 CTC                    4.06m         ND            
 -- Abram Schaap              99 UNANM                                ND            
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler                                
     JO Meet: J 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Joren Dickey              99 CTC                    9.78m      8.78m   28-09.75   8   
  2 Neal Bitsie               99 AAT                    7.87m      8.77m   28-09.25   6   
  3 Lorenzo Romero            99 RTC                    6.56m      6.75m   22-01.75   4   
  4 Fred Mady                 00 ATC                    6.40m      6.64m   21-09.50   3   
  5 Elijah Cook               00 CTC                    6.78m      6.62m   21-08.75   2   
  6 Kyronn Young              00 BRX                    6.43m      6.21m   20-04.50   1   
  7 Jeremiah Jenkins          00 CTC                               5.81m   19-00.75 
  8 Zachary Brewer-Kmatz      99 ATC                    6.27m      5.30m   17-04.75 
  9 Remington Swanson         99 ATC                    5.46m      4.97m   16-03.75 
 10 Previn Martin             00 ATC                               4.90m   16-01.00 
 11 Ansel Bejos               99 ATC                               4.86m   15-11.50 
 -- Nicolas Santistevan       00 AAT                    6.64m         ND            
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield                       
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Neal Bitsie               99 AAT                   18.73m     18.01m      59-01   8   
  2 Lorenzo Romero            99 RTC                   14.37m     14.58m      47-10   6   
 -- Fred Mady                 00 ATC                                  ND            
 -- Remington Swanson         99 ATC                                  ND            
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter                               
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jacob Jenkins             99 CTC                   27.26m     26.49m      86-11   8   
  2 Wyatt Ward                99 RTC                   24.81m     23.54m      77-03   6   
  3 Elijah Cook               00 CTC                   20.41m     21.68m      71-01   4   
  4 Kyronn Young              00 BRX                   16.76m     15.45m      50-08   3   
  5 Derrick Trujillo          00 CTC                              15.19m      49-10   2   
  6 Joshua Tavasci            00 CTC                   12.45m     15.08m      49-06   1   
  7 Gregory Sena              00 VTC                   12.68m     14.96m      49-01 
  8 Mark Joseph               99 ATC                   15.27m     13.99m      45-11 
  9 Lorenzo Romero            99 RTC                   16.69m     13.41m      44-00 
 -- Wesley Blind              99 AAT                   14.13m         ND            
 -- Neal Bitsie               99 AAT                   17.63m         ND            
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:44.10  1994        Tristin Ruoss                             
     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nehemiah Cionelo          00 CTC                  9:24.00    9:40.09    8   
  2 Jeremiah Jenkins          00 CTC                            11:08.34    6   
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mykell Schexnayder        97 BRX                               11.41   2   8   
  2 Ricardo Nieves            97 RRE                               12.30   2   6   
  3 Kai Padilla               98 RRE                               12.44   3   4   
  4 Charles Countee           97 AOC                    12.67      12.55   1   3   
  5 Joshua Garcia             97 RRE                    13.44      13.12   1   2   
  6 Jacob Oliver              97 UNANM                             13.13   3   1   
  7 Augustus Swanson          97 ATC                    13.06      13.44   1 
  8 Nicholas Gurule           98 VTC                    14.08      13.55   1 
  9 Josh Foley                98 RRE                    13.71      13.84   1 
 10 Gideon Grafe              97 CTC                               13.91   2 
 11 Malik Boyden              97 AOC                    14.39      13.94   2 
 12 Marcos Segura             98 CTC                    14.20      14.03   1 
 13 Stone Myers               97 RRE                    14.88      15.30   2 
 -- Nicholas Goodwin          97 CTC                    15.07         NT   2 
 -- Carlos Cotinola           97 CTC                    12.79         NT   1 
 -- Elijah Goodwin            98 CTC                    15.01         NT   2 
 -- Javohn Jones              97 DCT                    15.36         NT   2 
 -- Richard Johnson           97 DCT                    13.08         NT   1 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mykell Schexnayder        97 BRX                               24.42   2   8   
  2 Alejandro Goldston        98 AOC                    26.78      25.95   1   6   
  3 Kai Padilla               98 RRE                    26.50      26.33   1   4   
  4 Jacob Oliver              97 UNANM                             27.89   3   3   
  5 Marcos Segura             98 CTC                    29.37      29.11   2   2   
  6 Alexander Bierly          98 CTC                    29.07      29.38   1   1   
  7 Gideon Grafe              97 CTC                    30.69      30.01   2 
  8 Josiah Smith              98 DCT                    31.06      30.15   2 
  9 Rosendo Gonzales          97 VTC                    29.05      30.16   1 
 10 Nicholas Goodwin          97 CTC                               32.18   3 
 11 Malik Boyden              97 AOC                    30.69      32.87   2 
 12 Kevin Davis               97 CTC                    32.27      33.04   2 
 13 Max Whittaker             97 CTC                               33.31   3 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Steven Duran              97 CTC                    58.08      57.99   1   8   
  2 JC Santistevan            97 CTC                    58.68    1:00.53   1   5   
  2 Alejandro Goldston        98 AOC                  1:00.93    1:00.53   1   5   
  4 Jacob Oliver              97 UNANM                           1:04.15   3   3   
  5 Matt Fort                 97 CTC                             1:04.58   2   2   
  6 Ricardo Nieves            97 RRE                             1:05.56   3   1   
  7 Zack Baca                 98 UNANM                           1:05.98   3 
  8 Marcos Segura             98 CTC                  1:04.20    1:06.30   2 
  9 Gideon Grafe              97 CTC                  1:17.39    1:07.70   2 
 10 Nathan Zapata             97 RTC                  1:03.78    1:10.92   1 
 10 Rosendo Gonzales          97 VTC                  1:03.96    1:10.92   1 
 12 Antonio Ramos             98 RTC                  1:11.40    1:11.99   2 
 13 Josiah Smith              98 DCT                  1:11.59    1:13.16   2 
 14 Marcus Pyle               98 UNANM                           1:14.76   3 
 15 Stone Myers               97 RRE                  1:11.92    1:15.87   2 
 16 Benjamin Volner           98 UNANM                           1:20.93   3 
 17 Kevin Davis               97 CTC                  1:21.98    1:22.92   2 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper                               
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steven Duran              97 CTC                  2:21.53    2:20.47    8   
  2 Matt Fort                 97 CTC                  2:28.98    2:28.75    6   
  3 Noah Dodd                 98 RRE                  2:27.77    2:31.49    4   
  4 Connor Laktasic           98 AAT                  2:39.21    2:38.94    3   
  5 Nathan Zapata             97 RTC                  2:35.62    2:40.19    2   
  6 Aaron Otto                97 UNANM                           2:44.18    1   
  7 Antonio Ramos             98 RTC                  2:48.29    2:52.91  
  8 Connor Johnston           98 ATC                  3:02.69    3:03.20  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau                              
     JO Meet: J 4:10.56  7/31/2005   Nathan Mathabane, Dare to Dream           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noah Dodd                 98 RRE                  5:03.05    5:23.40    8   
  2 Connor Laktasic           98 AAT                  5:11.07    5:23.95    6   
  3 Tristan Padilla           98 CTC                  5:34.00    5:35.35    4   
  4 Jacob Blauser             97 AAT                  5:31.97    5:45.09    3   
  5 Keenan Toya               98 CTC                  5:32.46    6:16.64    2   
  6 Connor Johnston           98 ATC                  6:32.90    6:34.57    1   
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan                              
     JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 JC Santistevan            97 CTC                            10:34.09    8   
  2 Tristan Padilla           98 CTC                            10:51.51    6   
  3 Jacob Blauser             97 AAT                 11:46.60   11:47.92    4   
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC             
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller       
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 RIO RANCHO ELITE  'A'                               48.65      53.17    8   
     1) Josh Foley 98                   2) Joshua Garcia 97               
     3) Kai Padilla 98                  4) Brady Schall 98                
 
High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin                           
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kai Padilla               98 RRE                    1.40m      1.40m    4-07.00   8   
  2 Brady Schall              98 RRE                               1.30m    4-03.25   4.33
  2 Nicholas Goodwin          97 CTC                    1.25m      1.30m    4-03.25   4.33
  2 Josh Foley                98 RRE                    1.30m      1.30m    4-03.25   4.33
  5 Mykell Schexnayder        97 BRX                               1.25m    4-01.25   2   
  6 Alexander Bierly          98 CTC                               1.15m    3-09.25   0.50
  6 Ezra Fernandez            97 CTC                    1.25m      1.15m    3-09.25   0.50
 -- Kyle Petrey               97 RRE                    1.50m         NH            
 -- Noah Dodd                 98 RRE                    1.15m         NH            
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson                              
     JO Meet: J 6.59m  7/25/1997   Thomas Mootry, San Diego                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kyle Petrey               97 RRE                    5.33m      5.26m   17-03.25   8   
  2 Ricardo Nieves            97 RRE                    4.89m      4.46m   14-07.75   5   
  2 Rosendo Gonzales          97 VTC                    4.95m      4.46m   14-07.75   5   
  4 Alejandro Goldston        98 AOC                    4.39m      4.21m   13-09.75   3   
  5 Ezra Fernandez            97 CTC                    3.81m      3.95m   12-11.50   2   
  6 Alexander Bierly          98 CTC                    3.90m      3.65m   11-11.75   1   
  7 Jacob Blauser             97 AAT                    3.34m      3.42m   11-02.75 
  8 Malik Boyden              97 AOC                    3.37m      3.10m   10-02.00 
  9 Stone Myers               97 RRE                               3.06m   10-00.50 
 -- Javohn Jones              97 DCT                                  ND            
 -- Charles Countee           97 AOC                    3.95m         ND            
 -- Mykell Schexnayder        97 BRX                                  ND            
 -- Zack Baca                 98 UNANM                                ND            
 -- Benjamin Volner           98 UNANM                                ND            
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin                             
     JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Gurule           98 VTC                    9.34m      9.33m   30-07.50   8   
  2 Rosendo Gonzales          97 VTC                    9.83m      8.94m   29-04.00   6   
  3 Alejandro Goldston        98 AOC                               8.72m   28-07.50   4   
 -- Kyle Petrey               97 RRE                   11.24m         ND            
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague                              
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matthew Holly             97 ATC                   10.98m     10.78m   35-04.50   8   
  2 Ben Tourville             97 ATC                              10.67m   35-00.25   6   
  3 Bryce Bitsie              97 AAT                    8.54m      8.97m   29-05.25   4   
  4 Riley Lopez               98 RTC                    9.06m      8.77m   28-09.25   3   
  5 Nicholas Goodwin          97 CTC                    9.30m      8.76m   28-09.00   2   
  6 Elijah Goodwin            98 CTC                    9.89m      8.25m   27-01.00   1   
  7 Max Whittaker             97 CTC                    7.38m      7.83m   25-08.25 
  8 Esteban Abeyta            97 RTC                    6.59m      6.73m   22-01.00 
 -- Garrett Jones             97 ATC                    6.27m         ND            
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage                              
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matthew Holly             97 ATC                   30.34m     31.20m     102-04   8   
  2 Nicholas Gurule           98 VTC                   27.06m     27.84m      91-04   6   
  3 Riley Lopez               98 RTC                   22.90m     23.01m      75-06   4   
  4 Esteban Abeyta            97 RTC                   20.33m     19.26m      63-02   3   
  5 Max Whittaker             97 CTC                   12.00m     16.23m      53-03   2   
 -- Bryce Bitsie              97 AAT                   21.75m         ND            
 -- Garrett Jones             97 ATC                   15.64m         ND            
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston             
     JO Meet: J 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Gurule           98 VTC                   31.05m     38.76m     127-02   8   
  2 Antonio Ramos             98 RTC                   27.11m     25.50m      83-08   6   
  3 Nicholas Goodwin          97 CTC                   26.04m     21.62m      70-11   4   
  4 Esteban Abeyta            97 RTC                   19.69m     21.27m      69-09   3   
  5 Nathan Zapata             97 RTC                   27.25m     21.03m      69-00   2   
  6 Elijah Goodwin            98 CTC                   26.23m     20.58m      67-06   1   
  7 Max Whittaker             97 CTC                   14.46m     15.75m      51-08 
  8 Kevin Davis               97 CTC                   11.26m     12.96m      42-06 
 -- Keenan Toya               98 CTC                   24.40m         ND            
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brandon Lawrence          95 RRE                    11.53      11.06   1   8   
  2 Elijah Winfield           95 CTC                               11.22   2   6   
  3 Daizhon Pritchett         95 BRX                               11.35   2   4   
  4 Damian Streetz            96 CTC                    11.93      12.06   1   3   
  5 Dante Hernandez           96 UNANM                             12.08   2   2   
  6 Sy Smith                  95 RRE                    12.30      12.10   1   1   
  7 Brennen Schall            96 RRE                    12.22      12.13   1 
  8 Theodore Kinyak           96 AAT                    12.76      12.31   1 
  9 Robert Vicknair           96 RRE                    12.78      12.55   1 
 10 Marquese Calloway         96 AOC                    15.20      14.58   2 
 -- John Montoya-Lopez        96 VTC                    13.57         NT   1 
 -- Todd Countee              96 AOC                                  NT   2 
 -- Chris Acosta              96 AOC                                  NT   2 
 -- Nick Telesha              95 CTC                    12.46         NT   1 
 -- Brandon Toya              96 CTC                    15.02         NT   2 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daizhon Pritchett         95 BRX                               23.59   2   8   
  2 Sergio Alvarado           95 CTC                    23.07      23.60   1   6   
  3 Jonathon Peele            96 RRE                               23.71   2   4   
  4 Robert Vicknair           96 RRE                    25.87      26.96   1   3   
  5 Dante Hernandez           96 UNANM                             27.32   2   2   
  6 Theodore Kinyak           96 AAT                    27.02      27.52   1   1   
  7 Marquese Calloway         96 AOC                    32.18      31.24   2 
  8 Brandon Toya              96 CTC                               32.32   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cody Bassett              95 CTC                    57.39      57.20   1   8   
  2 Brennen Schall            96 RRE                    57.27      57.51   1   6   
  3 Marcel Martinez           96 RRE                  1:00.46    1:00.70   1   4   
  4 RJ Madrid                 96 CTC                  1:00.47    1:01.01   1   3   
  5 Dante Hernandez           96 UNANM                           1:03.70   2   2   
  6 Deondre Ball              96 BRX                  1:00.24    1:04.32   1   1   
  7 Robert Vicknair           96 RRE                  1:03.17    1:05.15   1 
  8 Joshua Jenkins            96 CTC                  1:04.53    1:06.37   2 
  9 Theodore Kinyak           96 AAT                  1:05.90    1:12.67   2 
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:52.25  7/29/2006   Howard Shepard, Texas Stars Trac          
     JO Meet: J 1:52.25  7/29/2006   Howard Shepard, Texas Stars Trac          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Wayne Ruggles        95 RRE                  2:11.97    2:06.62    8   
  2 Cody Bassett              95 CTC                             2:10.00    6   
  3 Matthew Trujillo          95 CTC                  2:15.38    2:15.54    4   
  4 Deondre Ball              96 BRX                  2:32.05    2:33.96    3   
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins                              
     JO Meet: J 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fernando Lucero           96 RRE                  4:38.66    4:50.89    8   
  2 Donevan Gravelle          96 CTC                  4:58.44    5:06.33    6   
  3 Abran Ramos               96 RTC                             5:13.10    4   
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper                              
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 RJ Madrid                 96 CTC                            10:12.65    8   
  2 Fernando Lucero           96 RRE                            10:18.34    6   
  3 Matthew Trujillo          95 CTC                 10:20.29   10:22.12    4   
  4 Donevan Gravelle          96 CTC                 10:39.62   10:34.09    3   
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets                                     
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 COUGAR TRACK CLUB  'A'                              46.24      46.16    8   
     1) Sergio Alvarado 95              2) Kale Brown 95                  
     3) Damian Streetz 96               4) Elijah Winfield 95             
  2 RIO RANCHO ELITE  'A'                               44.34      46.70    6   
     1) Brandon Lawrence 95             2) Brennen Schall 96              
     3) Sy Smith 95                     4) John Wayne Ruggles 95          
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop                                 
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kale Brown                95 CTC                    1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00   8   
 -- Cody Bassett              95 CTC                    1.70m         NH            
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley                              
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kale Brown                95 CTC                    6.10m      5.64m   18-06.00   8   
  2 Theodore Kinyak           96 AAT                    4.57m      4.74m   15-06.75   6   
  3 Nick Telesha              95 CTC                    4.89m      4.73m   15-06.25   4   
  4 Marquese Calloway         96 AOC                               3.73m   12-03.00   3   
 -- John Montoya-Lopez        96 VTC                    4.24m         ND            
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules                             
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kale Brown                95 CTC                   12.78m     12.52m   41-01.00   8   
  2 Nick Telesha              95 CTC                               9.40m   30-10.25   6   
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen                                
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nick Yelton               96 UNANM                 12.56m     12.84m   42-01.50   8   
  2 Mike Budick               95 UNANM                 12.69m     12.43m   40-09.50   6   
  3 Sy Smith                  95 RRE                              11.91m   39-01.00   4   
  4 Marquise Montoya          95 BRX                   11.55m     10.88m   35-08.50   2.50
  4 Devaughn Fuller           96 UNANM                 11.06m     10.88m   35-08.50   2.50
  6 Nathaniel Sierra          95 UNANM                  9.79m     10.00m   32-09.75   1   
  7 Nick Telesha              95 CTC                    7.28m      8.06m   26-05.50 
  8 Young Khari               96 BRX                               7.97m   26-01.75 
 -- Noah Madrid               96 DCT                   11.25m         ND            
 -- Brandon Toya              96 CTC                    6.60m         ND            
 -- Damian Streetz            96 CTC                    7.49m         ND            
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri                             
     JO Meet: J 54.29m  7/28/2005   Geoffrey Tabor, Ardmore TC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mike Budick               95 UNANM                 36.31m     34.41m     112-11   8   
  2 Noah Madrid               96 DCT                   29.59m     29.18m      95-09   6   
  3 Nathaniel Sierra          95 UNANM                 28.12m     28.67m      94-01   4   
  4 Nick Yelton               96 UNANM                 26.36m     25.20m      82-08   3   
  5 Young Khari               96 BRX                              11.74m      38-06   2   
 -- Marquise Montoya          95 BRX                   27.10m         ND            
 -- Devaughn Fuller           96 UNANM                 29.14m         ND            
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 58.66m  7/28/2000   Brandon Racca, Iowa, LA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mike Budick               95 UNANM                 42.66m     43.05m     141-03   8   
  2 Marc Martinez             96 DCT                   37.39m     39.49m     129-07   6   
  3 Chris Acosta              96 AOC                   40.10m     37.68m     123-07   4   
  4 Tristan Vigil             95 UNANM                 36.43m     34.99m     114-09   3   
  5 Abran Ramos               96 RTC                   32.94m     34.31m     112-07   2   
  6 Joshua Jenkins            96 CTC                   32.90m     31.29m     102-08   1   
  7 Marquise Montoya          95 BRX                   23.74m     25.41m      83-04 
  8 Devaughn Fuller           96 UNANM                 23.29m     25.39m      83-04 
  9 Nathaniel Sierra          95 UNANM                 22.69m     23.07m      75-08 
 10 Young Khari               96 BRX                              11.85m      38-10 
 -- Brandon Toya              96 CTC                   35.42m         ND            
 -- Nick Yelton               96 UNANM                 25.04m         ND            
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs           
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christopher Martin        92 BRX                               11.02    8   
  2 Parker Jones              94 RRE                    11.70      11.19    6   
  3 Steven Lewis              93 BRX                               11.36    4   
  4 Dominic Baca              94 SOCO                              11.93    3   
  5 Timmie Vasquez            94 ATC                    12.46      12.15    2   
  6 Matthew Smith             93 RRE                    12.76      13.03    1   
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts                                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steven Lewis              93 BRX                               23.64    8   
  2 Timmie Vasquez            94 ATC                               26.03    6   
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominic Baca              94 SOCO                              59.70    8   
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport                            
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Siaz                93 BRX                             2:02.36    8   
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade                                
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Siaz                93 BRX                             4:24.94    8   
  2 Matthew Smith             93 RRE                  4:53.27    4:41.36    6   
  3 Sierra Cahall             94 SOCO                 4:55.43    5:12.46    4   
 
3000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Siaz                93 BRX                            10:10.00    8   
  2 Sierra Cahall             94 SOCO                           10:51.51    6   
 
High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards                              
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Parker Jones              94 RRE                    1.70m      1.75m    5-08.75   8   
 
Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King                                 
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Timmie Vasquez            94 ATC                    5.27m      5.09m   16-08.50   8   
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Leonard Arias             93 UNANM                 12.12m     12.51m   41-00.50   8   
  2 Lucas Lucero              94 AAT                    7.34m      6.79m   22-03.50   6   
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson                              
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Leonard Arias             93 UNANM                 38.80m     36.01m     118-02   8   
  2 Lucas Lucero              94 AAT                   15.58m     12.37m      40-07   6   
 
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar                               
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Leonard Arias             93 UNANM                 40.35m     41.62m     136-06   8   
  2 Timmie Vasquez            94 ATC                   38.87m     37.18m     122-00   6   
 

800 Meter Run Sub Masters 35 Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Martinez Sr         73 CTC                             2:26.91    8   
 
800 Meter Run Masters 40 Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chip Smith                69 CTC                             2:34.83    8   
 
800 Meter Run Masters 45 Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Rodefer          63 UNANM                           2:27.97    8