Results for
USATF New Mexico Meet #4
June 11, 2011 - Milne Stadium, Albuquerque


Licensed to New Mexico USATF - Association License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/13/2011 11:01 AM
                    2011 USATFNM Track Meet #4 - 6/11/2011                     
                              Finish Line by RRE                               
                          Milne Stadium - Albuq., NM                           
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leilani Sanchez           04 ATC                    16.82      16.73   1   8   
  2 Victoria Barnard          04 ATC                    16.80      16.74   1   6   
  3 Willa Wiese               03 RPM                               17.16   4   4   
  4 Adison Romano             03 ATC                               17.24   4   3   
  5 Hailey Buffington         03 AAT                    17.26      17.81   1   2   
  6 Aspen Newland             03 4CF                               17.88   3   1   
  7 Isabella Cortez           03 DCT                    18.38      18.07   1 
  8 Megan Matteucci           03 RPM                    18.25      18.10   1 
  9 Cylee Acosta              04 AOC                    18.54      18.11   1 
 10 Jyha Dumas                04 AOC                    18.03      18.25   1 
 11 Alyssia Escalante         03 RTC                    18.63      18.94   2 
 12 Edenjames Martinez        03 4CF                               19.31   4 
 13 Dasheana Sykes            04 AOC                    19.69      19.49   2 
 14 Sara Perez                03 ATC                    18.96      19.77   2 
 15 Hanna Hearn               03 ATC                    19.37      19.90   2 
 16 Maya Jo Yuric             05 ATC                    20.57      20.11   3 
 17 Allyciah Goodwin          05 CTC                    21.23      20.41   3 
 18 Faith Talbott             03 ATC                    20.04      20.47   2 
 19 Piper Wiese               05 RPM                    21.99      21.56   3 
 20 La Naeh Rogers            05 AOC                    21.62      22.07   3 
 21 Allyiah Goodwin           05 CTC                    21.18      22.22   3 
 22 Alexis Ayers              04 AOC                    22.48      22.23   3 
 23 Estie Weibe               05 SFJS                              22.41   4 
 24 Nikki Rae Lujan           03 RRE                    23.41      22.82   3 
 25 Marisol Salazar           06 VTC                    20.42      26.50   2 
 -- Monique Castillo          03 RTC                    19.20         NT   2 
 -- Mercedes Morris           04 CTC                    17.85         NT   1 
 -- Samantha Long             04 CTC                    19.25         NT   2 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eboni Winfield            03 CTC                    30.86      35.11   1   8   
  2 Leilani Sanchez           04 ATC                               35.56   2   6   
  3 Kianna Quintana           03 VTC                    38.57      37.50   1   4   
  4 Megan Matteucci           03 RPM                    38.53      38.22   1   3   
  5 Jyha Dumas                04 AOC                    43.63      39.42   2   2   
  6 Lindsay Raban             04 CTC                    40.23      40.40   1   1   
  7 Faith Martinez            04 CTC                    43.39      41.35   1 
  8 Faith Talbott             03 ATC                               42.18   2 
  9 Dasheana Sykes            04 AOC                    42.49      42.48   1 
 10 Estie Weibe               05 SFJS                              49.03   2 
 11 Alexis Ayers              04 AOC                    50.25      52.11   2 
 12 La Naeh Rogers            05 AOC                    56.76      55.68   2 
 13 Marisol Salazar           06 VTC                    58.46      58.88   2 
 -- Hailey Buffington         03 AAT                    38.46         NT   1 
 -- Mercedes Morris           04 CTC                    40.14         NT   1 
 -- Allyciah Goodwin          05 CTC                    45.91         NT   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eboni Winfield            03 CTC                  1:19.26    1:18.08   1   8   
  2 Isabel Roberts            04 AAT                             1:24.60   2   6   
  3 Kianna Quintana           03 VTC                  1:31.53    1:31.30   1   4   
  4 Faith Talbott             03 ATC                             1:37.57   2   3   
  5 Alyssia Escalante         03 RTC                  1:43.49    1:40.36   1   2   
  6 Alyssa Tapia              04 CTC                  1:59.72    1:58.29   2   1   
  7 Sara Perez                03 ATC                  1:58.97    2:03.42   1 
 -- Emily Schrader            03 CTC                  1:35.76         NT   1 
 -- Nikki Rae Lujan           03 RRE                  1:53.46         NT   1 
 -- Samantha Long             04 CTC                  1:56.81         NT   1 
 -- Jasmine Jefferson         05 AOC                  2:10.00         NT   2 
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isabel Roberts            04 AAT                  3:21.38    3:08.93    8   
  2 Faith Martinez            04 CTC                  3:28.34    3:18.41    6   
  3 Melissa Orozco            03 CTC                  3:23.98    3:21.95    4   
 -- Jasmine Jefferson         05 AOC                                  NT  
 -- Emily Schrader            03 CTC                  3:32.99         NT  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 COUGAR TRACK CLUB  'A'                            1:06.42    1:13.56    8   
     1) Lindsay Raban 04                2) Melissa Orozco 03              
     3) Faith Martinez 04               4) Eboni Winfield 03              
  2 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB  'A'                       1:16.99    1:16.83    6   
     1) Victoria Barnard 04             2) Hanna Hearn 03                 
     3) Adison Romano 03                4) Maya Jo Yuric 05               
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Victoria Barnard          04 ATC                    2.79m      2.67m    8-09.25   8   
  2 Edenjames Martinez        03 4CF                               2.53m    8-03.75   6   
  3 Aspen Newland             03 4CF                               2.40m    7-10.50   4   
  4 Kianna Quintana           03 VTC                    2.57m      2.35m    7-08.50   2.50
  4 Lindsay Raban             04 CTC                    2.33m      2.35m    7-08.50   2.50
  6 Leilani Sanchez           04 ATC                    2.53m      2.31m    7-07.00   1   
  7 Adison Romano             03 ATC                               2.27m    7-05.50 
  8 Alyssia Escalante         03 RTC                    1.73m      2.25m    7-04.75 
  9 Dasheana Sykes            04 AOC                    1.75m      2.01m    6-07.25 
 10 Maya Jo Yuric             05 ATC                    1.69m      2.00m    6-06.75 
 11 Estie Weibe               05 SFJS                              1.79m    5-10.50 
 12 Hailey Buffington         03 AAT                    2.28m      1.76m    5-09.25 
 13 Hanna Hearn               03 ATC                               1.71m    5-07.50 
 14 Jyha Dumas                04 AOC                    2.12m      1.65m    5-05.00 
 15 La Naeh Rogers            05 AOC                               1.26m    4-01.75 
 16 Marisol Salazar           06 VTC                    1.61m      1.24m    4-01.00 
 17 Alexis Ayers              04 AOC                    0.87m      1.10m    3-07.50 
 18 Alyssa Tapia              04 CTC                    1.26m      0.75m    2-05.50 
 -- Jasmine Jefferson         05 AOC                    1.18m         ND            
 -- Isabel Roberts            04 AAT                    2.15m         ND            
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Monique Castillo          03 RTC                               4.80m   15-09.00   8   
  2 Isabella Cortez           03 DCT                               4.02m   13-02.25   6   
  3 Allyiah Goodwin           05 CTC                    3.34m      3.81m   12-06.00   4   
 
Javelin Throw 300g Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Aspen Newland             03 4CF                              11.13m      36-06   8   
  2 Monique Castillo          03 RTC                   11.14m      9.23m      30-03   5   
  2 Cylee Acosta              04 AOC                    7.23m      9.23m      30-03   5   
  4 Edenjames Martinez        03 4CF                               8.46m      27-09   3   
  5 Isabella Cortez           03 DCT                    7.87m      8.07m      26-06   2   
  6 Allyciah Goodwin          05 CTC                    4.80m      7.67m      25-02   1   
  7 Nikki Rae Lujan           03 RRE                    7.20m      6.40m      21-00 
  8 Alyssa Tapia              04 CTC                    5.47m      5.77m      18-11 
  9 Allyiah Goodwin           05 CTC                    6.57m      5.67m      18-07 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Israel Swanson            01 ATC                    15.09      14.83   1   8   
  2 Malakah Crespin           01 RRE                    14.96      15.14   1   6   
  3 Sydni Burrup              02 CTC                    15.90      15.26   1   3.50
  3 Kamryn Johnson            02 CTC                    15.29      15.26   1   3.50
  5 Alicia Salazar            01 CTC                    15.99      15.52   1   2   
  6 Isabella Madrid           01 CTC                    15.49      15.55   1   1   
  7 Kaylee Caldwell           01 RRE                    15.50      15.68   1 
  8 Ellie Ranieri             02 CTC                    16.14      15.81   2 
  9 Juliana Tourville         01 ATC                    15.91      15.94   1 
 10 Ema Yuric                 01 ATC                    16.01      16.02   2 
 11 Calicia Perea             01 RPM                    16.02      16.15   2 
 12 Sevilla Duran             02 ATC                    16.51      16.40   2 
 13 Mariza Trujillo           02 CTC                    16.55      16.41   2 
 14 Audrey Vanderhee          01 CTC                    17.11      16.92   3 
 15 Iasia Ratliffe            01 ATC                    17.24      17.00   3 
 16 Layla Woolridge           01 AOC                    16.92      17.18   2 
 17 Yarithza Moss             01 RRE                               17.46   5 
 18 Lily Yatskowitz           02 ATC                    17.42      17.69   3 
 19 Sharla Garcia             01 DCT                               17.71   5 
 20 Jordan Smith              02 RPM                    18.37      17.73   4 
 21 Jordan Brannon            02 AOC                               17.82   5 
 22 Sarah Vanden-Heuvel       02 RRE                    17.60      17.84   3 
 23 Elise Gardiner            02 ATC                    17.32      17.93   3 
 24 Naomi Armstead            01 ATC                    18.64      18.08   4 
 25 Lauren Griego             01 VTC                    18.30      18.11   4 
 26 Grace Delillo             01 RRE                    18.05      18.52   3 
 27 Jolie McGinnis            01 CTC                    18.14      18.87   3 
 28 Loren Martinez            02 ATC                    19.14      19.22   4 
 29 Maricela Herrera          01 AOC                    19.01      19.23   4 
 30 AnaMaria Perez            02 ATC                    20.38      20.70   4 
 -- Devyn Moya                01 CTC                    16.08         NT   2 
 -- Hailey Valdez             02 VTC                    18.57         NT   4 
 -- Demetria Guiterrez        01 CTC                    17.06         NT   3 
 -- Alyssa Montoya            02 VTC                    18.26         NT   4 
 -- Maria Barela              02 VTC                    16.27         NT   2 
 -- Felicia Sena              01 VTC                                  NT   5 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Malakah Crespin           01 RRE                    30.93      31.42   1   8   
  2 Brianna Toya              02 CTC                    32.98      33.44   1   6   
  3 Sydni Burrup              02 CTC                    35.21      34.11   1   4   
  4 Ellie Ranieri             02 CTC                    35.26      34.49   2   3   
  5 Kaylee Caldwell           01 RRE                    33.93      34.52   1   2   
  6 Mariza Trujillo           02 CTC                    34.84      34.94   1   1   
  7 Eliana Ward               01 RTC                    38.02      35.16   2 
  8 Calicia Perea             01 RPM                    34.99      35.90   1 
  9 Maria Barela              02 VTC                    36.25      36.20   2 
 10 Felicia Sena              01 VTC                               36.25   4 
 11 Sierra Saenz              02 DCT                               36.81   4 
 12 Kamryn Johnson            02 CTC                    34.94      36.93   1 
 13 Araceli Lopez             02 RTC                    38.87      37.21   3 
 14 Ahmiah Young              02 DCT                    38.35      37.25   3 
 15 Yarithza Moss             01 RRE                               37.33   4 
 16 Sarah Vanden-Heuvel       02 RRE                    39.99      38.42   3 
 17 Jordan Smith              02 RPM                    37.30      38.97   2 
 18 Anna Abeyta               02 RTC                    38.35      39.09   3 
 19 Sharla Garcia             01 DCT                               39.12   4 
 20 Hannah Foley              01 RRE                    38.29      39.61   2 
 21 Aleigha Conaway           01 CTC                    38.53      39.86   3 
 22 Destiny Archibald         02 DCT                    40.57      40.11   3 
 23 Jordan Brannon            02 AOC                               40.97   4 
 24 Maricela Herrera          01 AOC                               41.00   4 
 25 Alyssa Montoya            02 VTC                               41.05   4 
 26 Elise Gardiner            02 ATC                    38.21      41.48   2 
 27 Hailey Valdez             02 VTC                    41.28      42.00   3 
 -- Lauren Griego             01 VTC                    39.35         NT   3 
 -- Devyn Moya                01 CTC                    34.83         NT   1 
 -- Iasia Ratliffe            01 ATC                    36.36         NT   2 
 -- Demetria Guiterrez        01 CTC                    37.52         NT   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA             
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alicia Salazar            01 CTC                  1:16.18    1:16.45    8   
  2 Calicia Perea             01 RPM                             1:19.30    6   
  3 Aleigha Conaway           01 CTC                  1:30.03    1:27.34    4   
  4 Erin Lucero               02 AOC                  1:34.92    1:27.95    3   
  5 Hannah Foley              01 RRE                  1:32.18    1:41.73    2   
 -- Malakah Crespin           01 RRE                  1:08.93         NT  
 -- Maricela Herrera          01 AOC                                  NT  
 -- Isabella Schrader         01 CTC                  1:27.39         NT  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Israel Swanson            01 ATC                             2:53.62    8   
  2 Kayla Beck                02 AAT                  3:26.05    3:23.07    6   
  3 Erin Lucero               02 AOC                  3:33.13    3:30.13    4   
  4 Ahmiah Young              02 DCT                  3:23.40    3:34.36    3   
  5 Destiny Archibald         02 DCT                  3:41.89    3:36.99    2   
 -- Tabitha Cionelo           02 CTC                                  NT  
 -- Isabella Schrader         01 CTC                                  NT  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA       
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kayla Beck                02 AAT                  7:12.57    7:08.07    8   
  2 Alexandra Osterloh        02 AAT                             7:36.17    6   
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 COUGAR TRACK CLUB  'A'                            1:02.88    1:02.16    8   
     1) Kamryn Johnson 02               2) Isabella Madrid 01             
     3) Alicia Salazar 01               4) Savreena Rael 01               
  2 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB  'A'                       1:03.52    1:03.57    6   
     1) Israel Swanson 01               2) Juliana Tourville 01           
     3) Ema Yuric 01                    4) Sevilla Duran 02               
  3 RAVENS TRACK CLUB  'A'                            1:09.80    1:06.45    4   
     1) Anna Abeyta 02                  2) Araceli Lopez 02               
     3) Alessandra Silva 02             4) Eliana Ward 01                 
  4 VALLEY TRACK CLUB  'A'                                       1:11.03    3   
     1) Maria Barela 02                 2) Alyssa Montoya 02              
     3) Hailey Valdez 02                4) Felicia Sena 01                
  5 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB  'B'                                  1:16.88    2   
     1) Naomi Armstead 01               2) Elise Gardiner 02              
     3) Loren Martinez 02               4) Lily Yatskowitz 02             
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action                               
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 COUGAR TRACK CLUB  'A'                                       5:41.43    8   
     1) Tabitha Cionelo 02              2) Savreena Rael 01               
     3) Brianna Toya 02                 4) Mariza Trujillo 02             
 -- COUGAR TRACK CLUB  'B'                                            NT  
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC              
     JO Meet: J 4.45m  7/25/1996   Gayle Hunter, San Bernadino, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kaylee Caldwell           01 RRE                    3.52m      3.63m   11-11.00   8   
  2 Isabella Madrid           01 CTC                    3.43m      3.32m   10-10.75   6   
  3 Sevilla Duran             02 ATC                    3.02m      3.13m   10-03.25   4   
  4 Izabel Sanchez            01 ATC                               3.07m   10-01.00   3   
  5 Sydni Burrup              02 CTC                               3.03m    9-11.25   2   
  6 Brianna Toya              02 CTC                    3.15m      3.01m    9-10.50   1   
  7 Savreena Rael             01 CTC                    3.04m      2.93m    9-07.50 
  8 Maria Barela              02 VTC                    2.92m      2.92m    9-07.00 
  9 Iasia Ratliffe            01 ATC                               2.91m    9-06.75 
 10 Juliana Tourville         01 ATC                    2.94m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 11 Eliana Ward               01 RTC                               2.80m    9-02.25 
 12 Felicia Sena              01 VTC                    2.29m      2.73m    8-11.50 
 13 Yarithza Moss             01 RRE                               2.66m    8-08.75 
 14 Alessandra Silva          02 RTC                    2.39m      2.54m    8-04.00 
 15 Araceli Lopez             02 RTC                    2.69m      2.52m    8-03.25 
 16 Kayla Beck                02 AAT                    2.24m      2.51m    8-03.00 
 17 Ema Yuric                 01 ATC                    2.42m      2.50m    8-02.50 
 17 Anna Abeyta               02 RTC                    2.55m      2.50m    8-02.50 
 19 Aleigha Conaway           01 CTC                               2.48m    8-01.75 
 20 Lauren Griego             01 VTC                    2.91m      2.46m    8-01.00 
 21 Grace Delillo             01 RRE                    2.42m      2.45m    8-00.50 
 22 Lily Yatskowitz           02 ATC                    2.64m      2.41m    7-11.00 
 23 Naomi Armstead            01 ATC                               2.36m    7-09.00 
 24 Destiny Archibald         02 DCT                               2.30m    7-06.50 
 25 Alyssa Montoya            02 VTC                    2.16m      2.29m    7-06.25 
 26 AnaMaria Perez            02 ATC                    2.50m      2.20m    7-02.75 
 27 Alexandra Osterloh        02 AAT                    2.53m      2.18m    7-02.00 
 28 Jordan Brannon            02 AOC                               2.16m    7-01.00 
 29 Hailey Valdez             02 VTC                    2.23m      2.14m    7-00.25 
 30 Hannah Foley              01 RRE                    2.15m      1.72m    5-07.75 
 -- Sharla Garcia             01 DCT                                  ND            
 -- Layla Woolridge           01 AOC                                  ND            
 -- Demetria Guiterrez        01 CTC                    2.48m         ND            
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis                               
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Abigail Garcia            01 CTC                    5.87m      5.66m   18-07.00   8   
  2 Sierra Saenz              02 DCT                    4.92m      4.89m   16-00.50   6   
  3 Audrey Vanderhee          01 CTC                    4.18m      4.25m   13-11.50   4   
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 33.16m  2003        Hannah Carson                              
     JO Meet: J 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Mesa, AZ                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Abigail Garcia            01 CTC                   17.24m     16.74m      54-11   8   
  2 Erin Lucero               02 AOC                    8.26m     11.96m      39-03   6   
  3 Alessandra Silva          02 RTC                   10.53m     11.79m      38-08   4   
  4 Sierra Saenz              02 DCT                    9.43m     10.33m      33-11   3   
  5 Grace Delillo             01 RRE                    9.66m      9.83m      32-03   2   
  6 Maricela Herrera          01 AOC                               9.16m      30-01   1   
  7 Sarah Vanden-Heuvel       02 RRE                    9.74m      9.11m      29-11 
 -- Alyssa Montoya            02 VTC                                  ND            
 -- Felicia Sena              01 VTC                                  ND            
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tabitha Cionelo           02 CTC                 11:00.72   10:59.54    8   
  2 Alexandra Osterloh        02 AAT                 11:19.06   11:53.18    6   
 -- Anayssa Peters            02 DCT                 11:51.79         DQ  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aphiniti Crupper          00 RRE                    13.67      13.33   1   8   
  2 Hannah Thompson           99 DCT                    13.61      13.56   1   6   
  3 Elena Abeyta              99 RTC                    13.85      13.60   1   4   
  4 Coralys Nieves            99 RRE                    13.91      13.70   1   3   
  5 Emily Avila               00 CTC                               13.99   3   2   
  6 Breanna Frazier           99 RPM                    14.06      14.10   1   1   
  7 Jaelyn McGee              00 RRE                    14.17      14.27   1 
  8 Trevelynn Monk            00 CTC                    14.44      14.28   1 
  9 Katie Browning            99 ATC                    15.05      15.49   2 
 10 Genai Troy                99 AAT                               15.64   4 
 11 Alexa Haas                99 CTC                    15.98      16.24   2 
 12 Jenna Robillard           99 CTC                    15.93      16.36   2 
 13 Gloria Connally           00 CTC                    14.97      16.82   1 
 14 Kiera Toya                00 CTC                    16.99      17.78   3 
 15 Oceana Barillaro          00 RRE                    16.14      18.12   2 
 16 Jordan Hearn              00 ATC                    16.61      18.33   3 
 17 Celina Leos               00 ATC                    16.82      18.43   3 
 18 Cameron Bahrmann          00 RPM                    18.43      18.50   3 
 19 Estrella Madrid           00 CTC                               19.04   4 
 20 Natalie Gonzales          99 RRE                               19.75   3 
 -- Madison Whittaker         99 CTC                    16.42         NT   2 
 -- Teaya Oyinatumba          00 CTC                    15.59         NT   2 
 -- Tatiana Limon             99 CTC                                  NT   4 
 -- Heather Griego            99 VTC                    16.14         NT   2 
 -- Tatianna Jiron            99 IPR                    15.05         NT   2 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aphiniti Crupper          00 RRE                    28.33      28.53   1   8   
  2 Hannah Thompson           99 DCT                    28.58      28.66   1   6   
  3 Elena Abeyta              99 RTC                    29.16      28.88   1   4   
  4 Emily Avila               00 CTC                    31.59      29.33   1   3   
  5 Coralys Nieves            99 RRE                    29.08      30.02   1   2   
  6 Breanna Frazier           99 RPM                    29.20      30.66   1   1   
  7 Makayla Saenz             99 DCT                    32.81      33.26   1 
  8 Cera Moots                00 CTC                    34.57      33.88   2 
  9 Eliana Yatskowitz         00 ATC                    45.77      42.47   2 
 10 Cameron Bahrmann          00 RPM                    39.88      42.84   2 
 -- Quinn Truyol              99 CTC                                  NT   2 
 -- Alexa Haas                99 CTC                    34.50         NT   1 
 -- Isabel Padilla            00 CTC                                  NT   2 
 -- Celina Leos               00 ATC                    43.10         NT   2 
 -- Madison Whittaker         99 CTC                    35.82         NT   2 
 -- Jenna Robillard           99 CTC                    34.61         NT   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jaelyn McGee              00 RRE                  1:09.67    1:09.77   1   8   
  2 Katie Browning            99 ATC                  1:08.73    1:12.32   1   6   
  3 Cera Moots                00 CTC                  1:16.15    1:16.74   1   4   
  4 Marina Ramos              00 RTC                  1:17.40    1:18.18   1   3   
  5 Veronica Silva            99 RTC                  1:17.53    1:18.65   1   2   
  6 Kylie Poole               00 CTC                  1:21.85    1:19.19   2   1   
  7 Aliciana Lopez-Zamora     99 RTC                  1:22.62    1:19.95   2 
  8 Jordan Hearn              00 ATC                  1:28.57    1:27.27   2 
  9 Eliana Yatskowitz         00 ATC                  1:38.49    1:38.43   2 
 -- Quinn Truyol              99 CTC                                  NT   2 
 -- Aphiniti Crupper          00 RRE                  1:03.88         NT   1 
 -- Makayla Saenz             99 DCT                  1:13.37         NT   1 
 -- Tatiana Limon             99 CTC                                  NT   2 
 -- Aya Williams              00 ATC                  1:20.68         NT   1 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Camila Orozco             99 CTC                             2:44.79    8   
  2 Esther Beck               00 AAT                  2:51.22    2:45.08    6   
  3 Heather Griego            99 VTC                  2:58.57    2:49.56    4   
  4 Zoe Challacombe           99 UNANM                2:49.72    2:50.00    3   
  5 Raven Romero              99 RRE                  2:57.51    2:58.23    2   
  6 Isabel Padilla            00 CTC                  3:10.09    2:59.53    1   
  7 Kylie Poole               00 CTC                  3:06.49    3:05.79  
  8 Aya Williams              00 ATC                  3:21.97    3:11.14  
  9 Veronica Silva            99 RTC                  3:15.16    3:19.64  
 10 Rachel Montoya            99 CTC                             3:23.42  
 11 Jessie McQuarie           99 AAT                  3:07.15    3:28.17  
 12 Amari Crupper             00 RRE                  3:23.50    3:35.09  
 13 Shannon Miller            99 RRE                  3:25.60    3:39.85  
 14 Taylor Gonzales           99 RTC                             3:49.79  
 -- Quinn Truyol              99 CTC                  2:43.00         NT  
 -- Gloria Connally           00 CTC                  3:21.40         NT  
 -- Clare Moots               99 CTC                  2:37.21         NT  
 -- Tatianna Jiron            99 IPR                                  NT  
 -- Giselle Valley            99 VTC                  3:20.09         NT  
 -- Melina McClure            99 CTC                  2:38.04         NT  
 -- Molly Klein               99 CTC                  2:44.80         NT  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Esther Beck               00 AAT                  5:46.67    5:44.41    8   
  2 Isabel Padilla            00 CTC                  6:39.13    6:37.16    6   
  3 Jessie McQuarie           99 AAT                  6:30.59    6:42.77    4   
  4 Amari Crupper             00 RRE                  5:37.46    7:14.54    3   
  5 Shannon Miller            99 RRE                  7:04.40    7:16.01    2   
 -- Rachel Montoya            99 CTC                                  NT  
 -- Melina McClure            99 CTC                  5:19.24         NT  
 -- Molly Klein               99 CTC                  5:08.59         NT  
 -- Camila Orozco             99 CTC                  5:51.09         NT  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley                               
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cera Moots                00 CTC                               15.73    8   
  2 Raven Romero              99 RRE                    17.34      17.18    6   
  3 Krystal Brown             99 CTC                    17.27      17.51    4   
  4 Zoe Challacombe           99 UNANM                  18.38      18.19    3   
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat                                  
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 COUGAR TRACK CLUB  'A'                              57.37      58.29    8   
     1) Lexi Baca 00                    2) Brianna Garcia 99              
     3) Trevelynn Monk 00               4) Jenna Robillard 99             
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars                              
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 COUGAR TRACK CLUB  'A'                            4:52.68    5:11.16    8   
     1) Lexi Baca 00                    2) Brianna Garcia 99              
     3) Clare Moots 99                  4) Kylie Poole 00                 
  2 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRACK  'A'                  5:06.28    5:47.17    6   
     1) Esther Beck 00                  2) Jessie McQuarie 99             
     3) Genai Troy 99                   4) Quinci Emener 99               
 
High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.68m  1996        Jacqueline Johnson                          
     JO Meet: J 1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma, AZ                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Clare Moots               99 CTC                    1.28m      1.30m    4-03.25   8   
  2 Zoe Challacombe           99 UNANM                  1.20m      1.20m    3-11.25   6   
  3 Krystal Brown             99 CTC                    1.00m      1.10m    3-07.25   4   
  4 Alexa Haas                99 CTC                    1.05m      1.00m    3-03.25   3   
 -- Raven Romero              99 RRE                    1.10m         NH            
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter                                
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Elena Abeyta              99 RTC                    4.30m      4.22m   13-10.25   8   
  2 Emily Avila               00 CTC                    3.89m      3.99m   13-01.25   6   
  3 Brianna Garcia            99 CTC                    4.07m      3.89m   12-09.25   4   
  4 Coralys Nieves            99 RRE                    3.85m      3.81m   12-06.00   3   
  5 Lexi Baca                 00 CTC                    3.56m      3.75m   12-03.75   2   
  6 Katie Browning            99 ATC                               3.71m   12-02.25   1   
  7 Marina Ramos              00 RTC                    4.00m      3.63m   11-11.00 
  8 Trevelynn Monk            00 CTC                    3.77m      3.47m   11-04.75 
  9 Cera Moots                00 CTC                    3.33m      3.34m   10-11.50 
 10 Rachel Montoya            99 CTC                    2.61m      3.05m   10-00.25 
 11 Heather Griego            99 VTC                    3.35m      2.98m    9-09.50 
 12 Genai Troy                99 AAT                    3.45m      2.91m    9-06.75 
 13 Aya Williams              00 ATC                    1.92m      2.83m    9-03.50 
 14 Aliciana Lopez-Zamora     99 RTC                    2.88m      2.44m    8-00.25 
 15 Jordan Hearn              00 ATC                               2.38m    7-09.75 
 16 Celina Leos               00 ATC                    1.29m      2.18m    7-02.00 
 17 Oceana Barillaro          00 RRE                    2.06m      2.07m    6-09.50 
 18 Natalie Gonzales          99 RRE                    2.10m      1.96m    6-05.25 
 -- Tatiana Limon             99 CTC                    3.68m         ND            
 -- Krystal Brown             99 CTC                    3.63m         ND            
 -- Makayla Saenz             99 DCT                                  ND            
 -- Gloria Connally           00 CTC                    2.70m         ND            
 -- Giselle Valley            99 VTC                                  ND            
 -- Teaya Oyinatumba          00 CTC                    3.04m         ND            
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill                            
     JO Meet: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Quinci Emener             99 AAT                    6.69m      6.41m   21-00.50   8   
  2 Alicia Arias              00 UNANM                  6.83m      6.16m   20-02.50   6   
  3 Eliana Yatskowitz         00 ATC                    4.16m      3.71m   12-02.25   4   
  4 Natalie Gonzales          99 RRE                    4.04m      3.54m   11-07.50   3   
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis                               
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Quinci Emener             99 AAT                   14.37m     14.12m      46-04   8   
  2 Alicia Arias              00 UNANM                 15.39m     13.83m      45-04   6   
 -- Madison Whittaker         99 CTC                   12.11m         ND            
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.84m  6/30/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Marina Ramos              00 RTC                   22.56m     21.31m      69-11   8   
  2 Veronica Silva            99 RTC                   18.98m     18.51m      60-09   6   
  3 Alicia Arias              00 UNANM                 16.59m     13.88m      45-06   4   
  4 Amari Crupper             00 RRE                   13.44m     13.53m      44-05   3   
  5 Taylor Gonzales           99 RTC                   21.87m     12.14m      39-10   2   
  6 Kiera Toya                00 CTC                   12.72m     10.54m      34-07   1   
  7 Jaelyn McGee              00 RRE                               9.98m      32-09 
  8 Aliciana Lopez-Zamora     99 RTC                   10.20m      9.60m      31-06 
  9 Shannon Miller            99 RRE                               7.84m      25-09 
 -- Teaya Oyinatumba          00 CTC                   10.43m         ND            
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran                           
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Gonzales           99 RTC                 10:08.47   10:13.08    8   
 -- Kiera Toya                00 CTC                 11:40.94         NT  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)         
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nia Powdrell              98 DCT                    12.84      12.62   1   8   
  2 Renee Brinson             97 CTC                    13.00      12.96   1   6   
  3 Rikki Newland             97 4CF                               13.75   3   4   
  4 Taylor Nez                98 CTC                    13.81      13.82   1   3   
  5 Michaiah Chock            97 ATC                               13.99   3   2   
  6 Danielle Alaouieh         98 RRE                    14.60      14.12   2   1   
  7 Mason Swanson             98 ATC                    14.15      14.15   1 
  8 Sydney Arnn               98 DCT                    14.40      14.22   1 
  9 Antonia Keith             97 DCT                    14.32      14.24   1 
 10 Akeisha Ayanniyi          98 SFJS                              14.35   3 
 11 Brooke Hernandez          98 CTC                    14.17      14.42   1 
 12 Emma Thompson             98 SFJS                              14.48   3 
 13 Victoria Sanchez          98 CTC                    14.56      14.52   2 
 14 Emma Moya                 98 CTC                    14.68      14.71   2 
 15 Talia Trimmer             98 VTC                    14.75      14.83   2 
 16 Natazanya Crespin         98 RRE                    15.27      16.00   2 
 17 Savannah Delillo          98 RRE                    17.26      17.25   2 
 18 Dimee Livingston-Padilla  98 AAT                    17.50      18.04   3 
 -- Gabriella Bauer           98 ATC                    17.04         NT   2 
 -- Alejandra Chavez          97 CTC                                  NT   3 
 -- Alexa Romano              97 ATC                    13.55         NT   1 
 -- Megan Lansford            97 VTC                                  NT   3 
 -- Grace Gallegos            97 VTC                    14.44         NT   2 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)        
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nia Powdrell              98 DCT                    27.35      27.24   1   8   
  2 Bridgette Rodgers         98 AAT                    28.45      29.36   1   6   
  3 Haley Monteith            98 ATC                    30.35      30.20   1   4   
  4 Michaiah Chock            97 ATC                               30.33   3   3   
  5 Emma Moya                 98 CTC                    30.01      30.63   1   2   
  6 Emma Thompson             98 SFJS                              30.72   2   1   
  7 Sydney Arnn               98 DCT                               30.76   3 
  8 Antonia Keith             97 DCT                    29.87      30.81   1 
  9 Olivia Riblett            98 RRE                               31.25   3 
 10 Talia Trimmer             98 VTC                    31.19      31.54   2 
 11 Akeisha Ayanniyi          98 SFJS                              31.95   2 
 12 Danielle Alaouieh         98 RRE                    30.37      32.45   2 
 13 Natazanya Crespin         98 RRE                    34.24      36.11   2 
 14 Dimee Livingston-Padilla  98 AAT                    36.48      38.56   2 
 -- Haley Rach                97 CTC                                  NT   3 
 -- Grace Gallegos            97 VTC                    30.33         NT   1 
 -- Joy Newman                97 AAT                    27.88         NT   1 
 -- Gabriella Bauer           98 ATC                                  NT   2 
 -- Alejandra Chavez          97 CTC                                  NT   3 
 -- Megan Lansford            97 VTC                                  NT   2 
 -- Alexa Romano              97 ATC                    28.04         NT   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross                                
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexa Romano              97 ATC                  1:01.99    1:00.72   1   8   
  2 Emma Thompson             98 SFJS                            1:03.65   2   6   
  3 Nicolette Jones           98 CTC                  1:07.21    1:07.04   1   4   
  4 Danielle Alaouieh         98 RRE                             1:07.71   3   3   
  5 Emma Moya                 98 CTC                             1:07.97   3   2   
  6 Bridgette Rodgers         98 AAT                  1:06.86    1:08.54   1   1   
  7 Mason Swanson             98 ATC                  1:06.14    1:08.91   1 
  8 Toni-Marie Gonzales       98 CTC                  1:08.33    1:08.94   1 
  9 Olivia Riblett            98 RRE                  1:09.41    1:09.07   1 
 10 Haley Monteith            98 ATC                  1:07.40    1:10.51   1 
 11 Joy Newman                97 AAT                  1:08.41    1:10.57   1 
 12 Victoria Chavez           98 CTC                  1:18.05    1:14.39   2 
 13 Alyssa Gonzales           98 RTC                  1:21.80    1:21.20   2 
 14 Julia Tsalabutie          98 RRE                  1:21.90    1:25.44   2 
 14 Tania Orozco              97 CTC                  1:14.26    1:25.44   2 
 -- Sydney Arnn               98 DCT                                  NT   3 
 -- Antonia Keith             97 DCT                  1:12.99         NT   2 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain                              
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haley Monteith            98 ATC                  2:43.25    2:38.78    8   
  2 Lia Stefanovich           97 AAT                  2:43.58    2:39.05    6   
  3 Toni-Marie Gonzales       98 CTC                  2:35.47    2:42.77    4   
  4 Joana Fernandez           98 CTC                  2:40.78    2:43.44    3   
  5 Olivia Riblett            98 RRE                             2:46.24    2   
  6 Karlene Calavaza          98 CTC                             2:58.54    1   
  7 Chelsea Challacombe       97 UNANM                3:00.66    3:04.71  
  8 Gabriella Rodgers         98 AAT                  3:04.75    3:05.83  
  9 Julia Tsalabutie          98 RRE                  3:17.60    3:14.79  
 10 Erinn Ostic               98 AAT                  3:27.46    3:21.66  
 -- Haley Rach                97 CTC                  2:54.46         NT  
 -- Alexa Romano              97 ATC                  2:30.98         NT  
 -- Kristen Lundberg          98 ATC                  3:04.51         NT  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay                              
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lia Stefanovich           97 AAT                  5:25.30    5:33.03    8   
  2 Joana Fernandez           98 CTC                  5:30.11    5:47.39    6   
  3 Karlene Calavaza          98 CTC                  5:36.62    6:10.72    4   
  4 Gabriella Rodgers         98 AAT                  6:25.19    6:26.03    3   
  5 Erinn Ostic               98 AAT                  6:59.17    7:00.32    2   
 -- Haley Rach                97 CTC                                  NT  
 -- Kristen Lundberg          98 ATC                                  NT  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning                           
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Challacombe       97 UNANM                             17.69    8   
  2 Joy Newman                97 AAT                    18.23      20.42    6   
  3 Victoria Sanchez          98 CTC                    21.28      20.89    4   
  4 Brooke Hernandez          98 CTC                    26.36      22.70    3   
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                   
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black       
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 COUGAR TRACK CLUB  'A'                              56.98      55.05    8   
     1) Renee Brinson 97                2) Taylor Nez 98                  
     3) Sydney Phillips 98              4) Victoria Sanchez 98            
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club                         
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 COUGAR TRACK CLUB  'A'                                       4:52.69    8   
     1) Joana Fernandez 98              2) Toni-Marie Gonzales 98         
     3) Nicolette Jones 98              4) Sydney Phillips 98             
  2 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRACK  'A'                  4:50.88    5:54.21    6   
     1) Bridgette Rodgers 98            2) Gabriella Rodgers 98           
     3) Erinn Ostic 98                  4) Dimee Livingston-Padilla 98    
 
High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills                               
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Challacombe       97 UNANM                  1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00   8   
  2 Brooke Hernandez          98 CTC                    1.30m      1.25m    4-01.25   6   
  3 Nicolette Jones           98 CTC                    1.25m     J1.25m    4-01.25   4   
  4 Tania Orozco              97 CTC                    1.15m      1.15m    3-09.25   3   
  5 Karlene Calavaza          98 CTC                               1.05m    3-05.25   2   
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas                               
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Challacombe       97 UNANM                  4.50m      4.44m   14-07.00   8   
  2 Akeisha Ayanniyi          98 SFJS                              4.24m   13-11.00   6   
  3 Renee Brinson             97 CTC                    4.34m      4.17m   13-08.25   4   
  4 Bridgette Rodgers         98 AAT                    3.66m      4.10m   13-05.50   3   
  5 Mason Swanson             98 ATC                               3.82m   12-06.50   2   
  6 Talia Trimmer             98 VTC                    3.95m      3.71m   12-02.25   1   
  7 Olivia Riblett            98 RRE                               3.59m   11-09.50 
  8 Sydney Phillips           98 CTC                    3.69m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  9 Michaiah Chock            97 ATC                               3.30m   10-10.00 
 10 Lia Stefanovich           97 AAT                    3.15m      3.03m    9-11.25 
 11 Gabriella Rodgers         98 AAT                    3.04m      2.98m    9-09.50 
 12 Dimee Livingston-Padilla  98 AAT                    2.97m      2.76m    9-00.75 
 13 Savannah Delillo          98 RRE                               2.56m    8-04.75 
 -- Erinn Ostic               98 AAT                    2.41m         ND            
 -- Gabriella Bauer           98 ATC                    3.84m         ND            
 -- Grace Gallegos            97 VTC                    3.99m         ND            
 -- Megan Lansford            97 VTC                                  ND            
 -- Joy Newman                97 AAT                    4.64m         ND            
 -- Taylor Nez                98 CTC                    4.07m         ND            
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart                              
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Renee Brinson             97 CTC                    9.46m      8.58m   28-01.75   8   
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray                                  
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rikki Newland             97 4CF                              11.03m   36-02.25   8   
  2 Mercedes Lucero           98 AAT                    6.81m      7.27m   23-10.25   6   
  3 Julia Tsalabutie          98 RRE                    7.39m      7.12m   23-04.50   4   
  4 Julianna Baca             97 RTC                               5.98m   19-07.50   3   
  5 Victoria Chavez           98 CTC                    5.66m      5.76m   18-10.75   2   
  6 Natazanya Crespin         98 RRE                               5.53m   18-01.75   1   
  7 Alyssa Gonzales           98 RTC                    5.52m      5.33m   17-06.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell                                
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rikki Newland             97 4CF                              27.76m      91-01   8   
  2 Mercedes Lucero           98 AAT                   14.66m     14.43m      47-04   6   
  3 Victoria Chavez           98 CTC                   11.89m     12.71m      41-08   4   
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.19m  7/28/2006   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: J 44.19m  7/28/2006   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rikki Newland             97 4CF                              28.40m      93-02   8   
  2 Julianna Baca             97 RTC                              17.65m      57-11   6   
  3 Alyssa Gonzales           98 RTC                   16.62m     17.60m      57-09   4   
  4 Victoria Chavez           98 CTC                   11.94m     15.43m      50-07   3   
 -- Caitlyn Acosta            97 AOC                                  ND            
 -- Savannah Delillo          98 RRE                                  ND            
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  1992        Anya Marie Ruoss                         
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mercedes Lucero           98 AAT                 23:09.14   22:58.00    8   
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elicia Gallegos           96 RRE                    13.05      13.06    8   
  2 Dezirae Armijo            95 VTC                    13.27      13.25    6   
  3 Jordyn Nez                96 CTC                    13.20      13.58    4   
  4 Hannah Phillips           96 CTC                    14.02      13.94    3   
  5 Desiree Gonzales          95 VTC                    13.43      14.03    2   
  6 Kelby Dickey              96 CTC                    14.19      14.33    1   
  7 Jerica Robillard          95 CTC                               16.47  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight                               
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dezirae Armijo            95 VTC                    28.09      28.01    8   
  2 Hannah Phillips           96 CTC                    29.02      28.90    6   
  3 Kelby Dickey              96 CTC                    30.35      29.40    4   
 -- Desiree Gonzales          95 VTC                    28.33         NT  
 -- Elicia Gallegos           96 RRE                    26.83         NT  
 -- Tiana Moss                96 RRE                    34.12         NT  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars              
     JO Meet: J 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Katzman        95 CTC                  2:23.33    2:26.22    8   
  2 Greta Miller              96 SFJS                            2:35.27    6   
  3 Moriah Cionelo            96 CTC                  2:41.06    2:52.77    4   
  4 Mariah Gutierrez          96 AOC                             2:53.03    3   
  5 Halen Emerson             96 ATC                  3:31.91    3:24.15    2   
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greta Miller              96 SFJS                              19.02    8   
  2 Tiana Moss                96 RRE                    26.41      21.61    6   
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/1/2006    Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire                      
                       N.Nelms B. Atkins T. Thompson Y. Woodruff         
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 COUGAR TRACK CLUB  'A'                              55.42      57.15    8   
     1) Kelby Dickey 96                 2) Jordyn Nez 96                  
     3) Hannah Phillips 96              4) Jerica Robillard 95            
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.81m  1996        Camee Williams                              
     JO Meet: J 1.81m  7/26/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton. OH                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tiana Moss                96 RRE                    1.00m      1.15m    3-09.25   8   
 -- Elicia Gallegos           96 RRE                    1.45m         NH            
 -- Ann Marcelli              96 CTC                    1.15m         NH            
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell                                   
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dezirae Armijo            95 VTC                    4.48m      4.58m   15-00.50   8   
  2 Desiree Gonzales          95 VTC                    4.33m      4.30m   14-01.25   6   
  3 Hannah Phillips           96 CTC                    4.30m      4.15m   13-07.50   4   
  4 Kelby Dickey              96 CTC                               3.90m   12-09.50   3   
 -- Jordyn Nez                96 CTC                    4.85m         ND            
 
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter                            
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jermany Le Det            95 AOC                    9.80m      9.00m   29-06.50   8   
  2 Danielle Gurule           95 VTC                   22.91m      8.55m   28-00.75   6   
 
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo                        
     JO Meet: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Danielle Gurule           95 VTC                   30.57m     31.75m     104-02   8   
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana-Maria Ruoss                          
     JO Meet: J 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moriah Cionelo            96 CTC                 18:00.57   18:32.89    8   
  2 Jerica Robillard          95 CTC                 22:25.00   22:29.79    6   
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Victoria Lyons            93 UNANM                                NT  
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson                           
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zoe Howell                93 SOCO                            1:01.95    8   
 -- Jasmine Sanchez           92 CTC                  1:08.54         NT  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Victoria Lyons            93 UNANM                             15.92  
 
Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry                                 
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Maya Allen                94 CTC                    3.82m      4.39m   14-05.00   8   
 
Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard                           
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
 -- Maya Allen                94 CTC                    8.31m         ND            
 
Discus Throw Open Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
 -- Carolyn Camplain          89 UNANM                                ND            
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lamar Rogers              03 AOC                    16.24      15.82   1   8   
  2 Gabriel Keith             03 DCT                    16.61      16.23   1   6   
  3 Pablo Sanchez             03 ATC                    16.98      17.07   1   4   
  4 Caith McKeown             03 AAT                    17.41      17.27   2   3   
  5 Jalen Gutierrez-Phillips  03 AOC                    16.18      17.39   1   2   
  6 Josiah Tavasci            03 CTC                    17.39      17.73   1   1   
  7 Matthew Didier            03 CTC                    17.05      17.86   1 
  8 Michael Gallegos          03 RRE                    16.10      18.06   1 
  8 Jaxsen Martinez           05 RPM                    17.80      18.06   2 
 10 Exodus Ayers              04 AOC                    19.16      18.16   2 
 11 Santiago Chapman          03 RTC                               18.48   5 
 12 Luke Matteucci            03 RPM                    17.97      18.74   2 
 13 Jeremiah Padilla          03 AAT                    18.60      18.75   2 
 14 Aaron Sandoval            03 CTC                    19.22      18.77   3 
 15 Isaiah Zubiate            04 ATC                    19.24      19.08   3 
 16 Valentino Barillaro       05 RRE                    19.31      20.02   5 
 17 RC Santistevan            04 CTC                    21.23      20.40   4 
 18 Alex Sandoval             03 CTC                    22.05      20.68   4 
 19 Makai Sanchez             06 ATC                    24.28      22.21   4 
 20 Aeden Atencio             05 CTC                    22.36      22.36   4 
 21 Jeremiah Cook             06 CTC                    19.91      23.72   3 
 22 Adrian Lucero             05 AAT                    22.25      23.89   4 
 23 Gabriel Zubiate           06 ATC                    25.51      24.49   4 
 24 Adrian Quintana           06 VTC                    25.54      26.12   5 
 25 Quentin Atencio           07 CTC                    33.65      29.85   5 
 26 Jaythan Lee               07 SOCO                              39.73   5 
 -- William Klein             05 CTC                    19.30         NT   3 
 -- Marcus Armijo             05 VTC                    20.39         NT   3 
 -- Shawn Didier              03 CTC                    19.00         NT   2 
 -- Josiah Jones              04 DCT                    17.83         NT   2 
 -- Daavaun Thrasher          03 CTC                    17.60         NT   2 
 -- Garrett Garcia            05 RPM                    20.73         NT   3 
 -- Jordon Armijo             04 VTC                    21.19         NT   3 
 -- James Jenkins             03 CTC                    16.95         NT   1 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lamar Rogers              03 AOC                    34.73      32.24   1   8   
  2 Daavaun Thrasher          03 CTC                    37.11      32.89   1   6   
  3 Gabriel Keith             03 DCT                    34.17      34.36   1   4   
  4 Pablo Sanchez             03 ATC                               36.50   3   3   
  5 Caith McKeown             03 AAT                    38.31      38.11   1   2   
  6 Jeremiah Padilla          03 AAT                    40.11      39.55   1   1   
  7 Luke Matteucci            03 RPM                    41.31      39.82   1 
  8 Jaxsen Martinez           05 RPM                    40.19      40.83   1 
  9 Exodus Ayers              04 AOC                    42.71      41.25   2 
 10 Isaiah Zubiate            04 ATC                               41.92   3 
 11 Marcus Armijo             05 VTC                               43.76   3 
 12 Ethan McCoy               03 CTC                    44.02      45.94   2 
 13 RC Santistevan            04 CTC                               47.36   3 
 14 Makai Sanchez             06 ATC                               48.02   3 
 15 Adrian Lucero             05 AAT                    50.71      48.80   2 
 16 Chance Challacombe        04 UNANM                             49.66   3 
 17 Gabriel Zubiate           06 ATC                               53.33   3 
 18 Jeremiah Cook             06 CTC                    53.62      53.85   2 
 19 Quentin Atencio           07 CTC                  1:12.81    1:06.40   2 
 -- Derek Martinez            04 CTC                    49.47         NT   2 
 -- Josiah Jones              04 DCT                    41.00         NT   1 
 -- Adrian Quintana           06 VTC                                  NT   3 
 -- Shawn Didier              03 CTC                    42.31         NT   2 
 -- Garrett Garcia            05 RPM                    47.25         NT   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gabriel Keith             03 DCT                  1:21.27    1:18.89   1   8   
  2 Michael Gallegos          03 RRE                  1:22.99    1:24.27   1   6   
  3 Jalen Gutierrez-Phillips  03 AOC                  1:31.89    1:31.07   1   4   
  4 Ezra Edwards              03 CTC                  1:31.72    1:33.57   1   3   
  5 Santiago Chapman          03 RTC                  1:26.00    1:35.70   1   2   
  6 Derek Martinez            04 CTC                  1:33.08    1:35.76   1   1   
  7 Ethan McCoy               03 CTC                  1:45.31    1:39.61   2 
  8 Aeden Atencio             05 CTC                  1:45.31    1:45.14   2 
 -- Josiah Heredia            04 RTC                  1:37.80         NT   1 
 -- Exodus Ayers              04 AOC                  1:38.95         NT   2 
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miles Beck                04 AAT                             3:17.34    8   
  2 Santiago Chapman          03 RTC                             3:21.12    6   
  3 Ezra Edwards              03 CTC                  3:22.60    3:22.68    4   
  4 Michael Kulek             04 AAT                  3:41.47    3:26.45    3   
 
1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miles Beck                04 AAT                             7:02.44    8   
  2 Michael Kulek             04 AAT                  7:20.51    7:14.60    6   
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 COUGAR TRACK CLUB  'A'                            1:06.03    1:13.32    8   
     1) Daavaun Thrasher 03             2) Matthew Didier 03              
     3) James Jenkins 03                4) Josiah Tavasci 03              
 
4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRACK  'A'                  5:50.85    7:04.49    8   
     1) Caith McKeown 03                2) Jeremiah Padilla 03            
     3) Michael Kulek 04                4) Miles Beck 04                  
 -- COUGAR TRACK CLUB  'A'                            6:07.90         NT  
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lamar Rogers              03 AOC                    2.70m      3.32m   10-10.75   8   
  2 Pablo Sanchez             03 ATC                    2.87m      2.91m    9-06.75   6   
  3 Daavaun Thrasher          03 CTC                               2.78m    9-01.50   4   
  4 Michael Gallegos          03 RRE                    1.70m      2.57m    8-05.25   3   
  5 Santiago Chapman          03 RTC                    2.38m      2.42m    7-11.25   2   
  6 Jordon Armijo             04 VTC                    2.27m      2.37m    7-09.50   1   
  7 Isaiah Zubiate            04 ATC                    2.50m      2.26m    7-05.00 
  8 Valentino Barillaro       05 RRE                    1.97m      2.22m    7-03.50 
  9 Aaron Sandoval            03 CTC                               2.18m    7-02.00 
 10 Josiah Tavasci            03 CTC                    2.58m      1.94m    6-04.50 
 11 Marcus Armijo             05 VTC                    1.73m      1.93m    6-04.00 
 12 Chance Challacombe        04 UNANM                  1.79m      1.86m    6-01.25 
 13 Exodus Ayers              04 AOC                               1.77m    5-09.75 
 14 Ethan McCoy               03 CTC                    2.22m      1.76m    5-09.25 
 15 Derek Martinez            04 CTC                    2.16m      1.74m    5-08.50 
 15 Aeden Atencio             05 CTC                    1.91m      1.74m    5-08.50 
 17 Adrian Lucero             05 AAT                    1.53m      1.53m    5-00.25 
 18 Makai Sanchez             06 ATC                    1.29m      1.44m    4-08.75 
 19 Gabriel Zubiate           06 ATC                    1.10m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 20 Jeremiah Cook             06 CTC                    2.27m      1.15m    3-09.25 
 21 Jaythan Lee               07 SOCO                              1.12m    3-08.25 
 22 Quentin Atencio           07 CTC                    1.03m      0.96m    3-01.75 
 22 Adrian Quintana           06 VTC                    0.93m      0.96m    3-01.75 
 -- Ezra Edwards              03 CTC                    2.11m         ND            
 -- William Klein             05 CTC                    2.12m         ND            
 -- Josiah Jones              04 DCT                                  ND            
 -- Josiah Heredia            04 RTC                                  ND            
 
Shot Put Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ryan Garcia               03 CTC                    5.20m      5.23m   17-02.00   8   
  2 Alex Sandoval             03 CTC                    4.13m      3.99m   13-01.25   6   
  3 Chance Challacombe        04 UNANM                             3.53m   11-07.00   4   
 
Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jalen Gutierrez-Phillips  03 AOC                              14.96m      49-01   8   
  2 Valentino Barillaro       05 RRE                              12.82m      42-01   6   
  3 Marcus Armijo             05 VTC                              12.60m      41-04   4   
  4 Jordon Armijo             04 VTC                              10.70m      35-01   3   
  5 Matthew Didier            03 CTC                   11.27m      8.99m      29-06   2   
  6 Aaron Sandoval            03 CTC                    8.52m      8.45m      27-09   1   
  7 Alex Sandoval             03 CTC                    8.94m      8.25m      27-01 
  8 Ezra Edwards              03 CTC                               7.73m      25-04 
  9 Ryan Garcia               03 CTC                   11.93m      7.50m      24-07 
 -- William Klein             05 CTC                   10.07m         ND            
 -- James Jenkins             03 CTC                   13.78m         ND            
 -- Josiah Heredia            04 RTC                                  ND            
 -- Shawn Didier              03 CTC                    9.65m         ND            
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall                                
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marcus Martinez           01 RRE                    13.49      14.19   1   8   
  2 Austin Erickson           02 AAT                    14.52      14.69   1   6   
  3 Jevon Latham              01 AAT                    15.31      14.82   1   4   
  4 Klayton Whitezell         01 CTC                    14.54      15.27   1   3   
  5 Jayden Rodriguez          02 CTC                    15.42      15.40   1   2   
  6 Dustin Vena               02 ATC                    15.49      15.74   1   1   
  7 Zavdiel Toquinto          01 ATC                    15.41      15.75   1 
  8 Dupri Smith               01 DCT                    15.77      16.10   2 
  9 Deven Escalante           02 CTC                    15.81      16.11   2 
 10 Logan Martinez            02 CTC                    17.22      16.53   3 
 11 Corey Kristensen          01 ATC                    15.95      16.55   2 
 12 Daniel Chavez             01 CTC                               16.58   4 
 13 Mitchell Bauer            02 ATC                    16.55      16.61   2 
 14 Dominic Chavez            02 CTC                    16.06      16.81   2 
 15 Sean Martinez             02 CTC                    17.87      17.01   4 
 16 Layne Kohn                02 CTC                    18.56      17.11   4 
 17 Jake Gushard              01 AAT                    16.91      17.21   3 
 18 Terrin Dickey             01 CTC                    16.78      17.23   2 
 19 Demetrio Perea            02 RPM                    17.44      17.33   3 
 20 Isaiah Gurule             01 RTC                    16.40      17.47   2 
 21 Richard Delillo           02 RRE                    17.86      17.60   4 
 22 Josiah Dumas              02 AOC                    17.23      17.68   3 
 23 Ysidro Gravelle           01 CTC                    17.67      18.12   3 
 24 Kaden Slater              01 CTC                    17.50      18.16   3 
 25 Koby Deuel                02 CTC                    19.91      19.19   4 
 26 Michael Marcelli          01 CTC                    19.34      19.49   4 
 27 Peter Jones               01 CTC                    18.87      19.50   4 
 28 Izaiah Ortiz              01 VTC                               19.72   3 
 29 Michael Montoya           01 VTC                    22.45      22.77   3 
 -- Nearest Lightfoot         01 AOC                    16.28         NT   2 
 -- Jayshawn Hill             01 DCT                    15.18         NT   1 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall                                
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marcus Martinez           01 RRE                    29.10      29.74   1   8   
  2 Brycen Schall             01 RRE                    29.72      30.17   1   6   
  3 Austin Erickson           02 AAT                    31.28      31.52   1   4   
  4 Jevon Latham              01 AAT                    33.88      32.04   1   3   
  5 Klayton Whitezell         01 CTC                    31.72      32.53   1   2   
  6 Isaac Newman              02 AAT                    31.65      34.64   1   1   
  7 Dupri Smith               01 DCT                    35.15      35.22   2 
  8 Mason Cole                02 DCT                               35.42   3 
  9 Matzuel Nieves            01 RRE                    37.47      36.87   3 
 10 Dominic Chavez            02 CTC                    36.44      37.42   2 
 11 Jake Gushard              01 AAT                    35.75      38.17   2 
 12 Terrin Dickey             01 CTC                    35.64      38.29   2 
 13 Josiah Dumas              02 AOC                    37.44      39.02   3 
 14 Sean Martinez             02 CTC                    35.09      39.56   2 
 15 Layne Kohn                02 CTC                    41.69      40.41   3 
 16 Demetrio Perea            02 RPM                    36.44      43.24   2 
 17 Jovan Gutierrez           01 AOC                               48.96   3 
 -- Jayshawn Hill             01 DCT                    33.70         NT   1 
 -- Alberto Cabral            01 CTC                                  NT   3 
 -- Steven Pineda-Harris      02 AOC                    36.21         NT   2 
 -- Nearest Lightfoot         01 AOC                    34.42         NT   2 
 -- Julian Garcia             01 RPM                    32.07         NT   1 
 -- Logan Martinez            02 CTC                    38.78         NT   3 
 -- Nichalas Sanchez          02 AAT                                  NT   3 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brycen Schall             01 RRE                  1:06.12    1:12.15   1   8   
  2 Daniel Roberts            02 AAT                             1:15.66   3   6   
  3 Yashiya Crespin           02 RRE                  1:13.12    1:18.59   1   4   
  4 Manuel Garcia             01 RRE                  1:18.91    1:18.88   1   3   
  5 Mason Cole                02 DCT                  1:26.62    1:21.29   2   2   
  6 Dominic Chavez            02 CTC                             1:24.98   3   0.50
  6 Isaac Newman              02 AAT                  1:17.01    1:24.98   1   0.50
  8 Corey Kristensen          01 ATC                  1:19.11    1:25.11   1 
  9 Isaiah Gurule             01 RTC                  1:21.74    1:25.69   2 
 10 Marcos Baca               01 RTC                             1:26.58   3 
 11 Deven Escalante           02 CTC                  1:35.24    1:29.02   2 
 12 Demetrio Perea            02 RPM                             1:30.36   3 
 13 Jayden Rodriguez          02 CTC                             1:35.74   3 
 14 Logan Juno                01 CTC                  1:28.21    1:38.62   2 
 15 Jovan Gutierrez           01 AOC                  1:47.72    1:47.75   2 
 16 Peter Jones               01 CTC                  1:40.34    1:56.59   2 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brycen Schall             01 RRE                  2:36.54    2:37.47    8   
  2 Daniel Roberts            02 AAT                  2:49.98    2:50.33    6   
  3 Brian Martinez            02 CTC                  2:55.45    2:53.88    4   
  4 Sean Martinez             02 CTC                             2:56.54    3   
  5 Kensey Troy               02 AAT                  2:57.38    2:56.98    2   
  6 Mark Lopez-Zamora         02 RTC                  3:04.04    2:57.88    1   
  7 Zavdiel Toquinto          01 ATC                             3:02.66  
  8 Mason Cole                02 DCT                             3:08.37  
  9 Richard Delillo           02 RRE                             3:21.72  
 10 Isaiah Gurule             01 RTC                  3:13.02    3:22.54  
 11 Logan Juno                01 CTC                  3:24.79    3:23.13  
 12 Marcos Baca               01 RTC                             3:23.54  
 13 Richard Jenkins           02 AOC                             3:25.06  
 -- Julian Garcia             01 RPM                  2:57.66         NT  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kensey Troy               02 AAT                  5:42.86    5:50.07    8   
  2 Brian Martinez            02 CTC                  5:49.74    5:51.63    6   
  3 Mark Lopez-Zamora         02 RTC                  6:01.00    6:08.06    4   
  4 Gabriel Gonzales          02 RRE                  7:28.01    7:15.61    3   
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade                                  
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRACK  'A'                  1:01.31    1:01.94    8   
     1) Jevon Latham 01                 2) Daniel Roberts 02              
     3) Isaac Newman 02                 4) Austin Erickson 02             
  2 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB  'A'                       1:03.40    1:09.36    6   
     1) Zavdiel Toquinto 01             2) Dustin Vena 02                 
     3) Corey Kristensen 01             4) Mitchell Bauer 02              
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City                                
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 RIO RANCHO ELITE  'A'                             5:28.93    6:42.25    8   
     1) Richard Delillo 02              2) Manuel Garcia 01               
     3) Gabriel Gonzales 02             4) Matzuel Nieves 01              
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley                                
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
 -- Yashiya Crespin           02 RRE                                  NH            
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson                              
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Marcus Martinez           01 RRE                    3.77m      3.97m   13-00.25   8   
  2 Teagun Glenn              02 RRE                    3.58m      3.90m   12-09.50   6   
  3 Mitchell Bauer            02 ATC                    3.32m      3.70m   12-01.75   4   
  4 Manuel Garcia             01 RRE                    3.41m      3.45m   11-04.00   3   
  5 Jayden Rodriguez          02 CTC                    3.46m      3.40m   11-02.00   2   
  6 Dustin Vena               02 ATC                    2.62m      3.08m   10-01.25   1   
  7 Layne Kohn                02 CTC                               2.97m    9-09.00 
  8 Terrin Dickey             01 CTC                    3.01m      2.88m    9-05.50 
  9 Josiah Dumas              02 AOC                               2.71m    8-10.75 
 10 Jake Gushard              01 AAT                    2.56m      2.67m    8-09.25 
 11 Kensey Troy               02 AAT                    2.90m      2.52m    8-03.25 
 12 Michael Marcelli          01 CTC                    2.44m      2.31m    7-07.00 
 13 Gabriel Gonzales          02 RRE                    1.74m      2.06m    6-09.25 
 14 Koby Deuel                02 CTC                    2.58m      2.04m    6-08.50 
 15 Michael Montoya           01 VTC                    1.71m      2.03m    6-08.00 
 16 Izaiah Ortiz              01 VTC                    1.83m      2.01m    6-07.25 
 17 Jovan Gutierrez           01 AOC                               1.89m    6-02.50 
 -- James Bonney              02 CTC                                  ND            
 -- Dupri Smith               01 DCT                    3.11m         ND            
 -- Nichalas Sanchez          02 AAT                    2.45m         ND            
 -- Nearest Lightfoot         01 AOC                    1.97m         ND            
 -- Steven Pineda-Harris      02 AOC                    2.77m         ND            
 -- Jayshawn Hill             01 DCT                    2.80m         ND            
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen                                  
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Teagun Glenn              02 RRE                    6.91m      7.59m   24-11.00   8   
  2 Ysidro Gravelle           01 CTC                               6.01m   19-08.75   6   
  3 Alberto Cabral            01 CTC                    6.04m      5.63m   18-05.75   4   
  4 Daniel Chavez             01 CTC                               5.37m   17-07.50   3   
  5 Yashiya Crespin           02 RRE                               5.22m   17-01.50   2   
  6 Kaden Slater              01 CTC                    5.55m      4.67m   15-04.00   1   
  7 Klayton Whitezell         01 CTC                    4.83m      4.55m   14-11.25 
  8 Jared Barnard             01 ATC                    4.95m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  9 Michael Marcelli          01 CTC                    4.95m      4.35m   14-03.25 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.39m  2003        Ron Baker                                  
     JO Meet: J 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Teagun Glenn              02 RRE                   34.55m     28.52m      93-07   8   
  2 Daniel Chavez             01 CTC                   22.93m     21.57m      70-09   6   
  3 Marcos Baca               01 RTC                              21.30m      69-10   4   
  4 Ysidro Gravelle           01 CTC                   14.32m     16.18m      53-01   3   
  5 Kaden Slater              01 CTC                   11.62m     14.06m      46-01   2   
  6 Logan Juno                01 CTC                   16.00m     13.07m      42-10   1   
  7 Jared Barnard             01 ATC                              13.00m      42-08 
  8 Alberto Cabral            01 CTC                   21.18m     12.79m      41-11 
  9 Izaiah Ortiz              01 VTC                    9.10m     10.59m      34-09 
 10 Matzuel Nieves            01 RRE                               9.10m      29-10 
 11 Michael Montoya           01 VTC                    8.70m      7.91m      25-11 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:13.01  1992        Tristan Ruoss                             
     JO Meet: J 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peter Jones               01 CTC                 12:34.35   11:56.45    8   
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan Byrd               00 DCT                    12.61      13.13   1   8   
  2 Andrew Erickson           00 AAT                    13.45      13.35   1   6   
  3 Christopher Streetz       99 CTC                               13.85   4   4   
  4 Austin Hise               99 RRE                    14.00      14.15   1   3   
  5 John Marcelli             99 CTC                    14.84      14.51   2   2   
  6 Aidan Trejo               99 CTC                               14.59   3   1   
  7 Jaylen McKinley           99 RRE                    14.84      14.61   2 
  8 Joshua Sanchez            99 AAT                    15.10      14.82   2 
  9 Joshua Tavasci            00 CTC                    15.58      14.92   2 
 10 Justin Salgado            00 DCT                    15.26      15.18   2 
 11 Alexander Nash            99 AAT                    14.84      15.22   2 
 12 Zachary Brewer-Kmatz      99 ATC                    14.42      15.42   1 
 13 Nathan Martinez           00 CTC                    15.95      15.46   3 
 14 Cameron Herrera           99 AAT                    15.33      15.58   2 
 15 Sean Latham- Johnson      99 SFJS                              15.60   3 
 16 Damian Browne             00 SFJS                              16.19   3 
 17 Tyler Didier              00 CTC                    15.20      16.20   2 
 18 Willie Weibe              00 SFJS                              16.70   4 
 19 Victor Wauneka            99 CTC                    16.45      16.76   3 
 20 Julius Kohn               00 CTC                    15.63      17.13   3 
 21 Elijah Cook               00 CTC                               17.24   4 
 22 Andre Moss                99 RRE                               17.37   4 
 23 Matthew Sanchez           00 CTC                               18.24   4 
 24 Previn Martin             00 ATC                               19.18   4 
 -- Cody Gentry               00 RRE                    14.68         NT   1 
 -- Matthew Sanchez           99 ATC                    13.18         NT   1 
 -- Sharay Ratliffe           99 ATC                    14.41         NT   1 
 -- Elijah McKnight           99 ATC                                  NT   3 
 -- Fabian Gonzalez           99 DCT                    14.15         NT   1 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006)          
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006), Shrevepo
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan Byrd               00 DCT                    26.90      27.35   1   8   
  2 Christopher Streetz       99 CTC                    29.33      28.33   1   6   
  3 Andrew Erickson           00 AAT                    28.90      29.57   1   4   
  4 Fabian Gonzalez           99 DCT                    28.96      29.76   1   3   
  5 Miles Brinson             99 CTC                               30.41   3   2   
  6 Jaylen McKinley           99 RRE                    31.73      31.05   2   1   
  7 Aidan Ranieri             99 CTC                    31.48      31.12   2 
  8 Joren Dickey              99 CTC                    30.72      31.28   1 
  9 Carson Caranfa            00 RRE                               31.58   4 
 10 Joshua Sanchez            99 AAT                    30.92      31.64   1 
 11 John Marcelli             99 CTC                    33.65      31.88   3 
 12 Cameron Herrera           99 AAT                    33.16      33.08   2 
 13 Seth Perry                99 RRE                    31.96      33.10   2 
 14 Justin Salgado            00 DCT                    32.04      33.60   2 
 15 Nathan Martinez           00 CTC                    33.83      34.62   3 
 16 Sean Latham- Johnson      99 SFJS                              35.48   4 
 17 Victor Wauneka            99 CTC                    35.26      35.71   3 
 18 Damian Browne             00 SFJS                              36.06   4 
 19 Tyler Didier              00 CTC                    36.19      37.33   3 
 20 Willie Weibe              00 SFJS                              39.47   4 
 21 Forest Rach               00 CTC                               42.28   3 
 -- Sharay Ratliffe           99 ATC                    30.03         NT   1 
 -- Andre Moss                99 RRE                    35.39         NT   3 
 -- Christian Bonney          99 CTC                    31.42         NT   2 
 -- Alexander Nash            99 AAT                    32.03         NT   2 
 -- Elijah Cook               00 CTC                                  NT   4 
 -- Matthew Sanchez           00 CTC                    39.50         NT   3 
 -- Matthew Sanchez           99 ATC                    28.39         NT   1 
 -- Aidan Trejo               99 CTC                                  NT   4 
 -- Zachary Brewer-Kmatz      99 ATC                    32.75         NT   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fabian Gonzalez           99 DCT                  1:10.55    1:05.35   1   8   
  2 Remsa Troy                00 AAT                  1:09.47    1:08.39   1   6   
  3 Joren Dickey              99 CTC                  1:13.19    1:09.83   1   4   
  4 Harrison Smith            99 CTC                  1:22.09    1:11.59   2   3   
  5 Matthew Buster            99 AAT                  1:11.12    1:14.06   1   2   
  6 Nathan Martinez           00 CTC                             1:15.39   3   1   
  7 Wyatt Ward                99 RTC                             1:18.00   3 
  8 Sean Latham- Johnson      99 SFJS                            1:23.76   2 
  9 Willie Weibe              00 SFJS                            1:25.12   3 
 10 Damian Browne             00 SFJS                            1:25.62   2 
 11 Joshua Wagner             00 ATC                             1:26.91   3 
 -- Christopher Streetz       99 CTC                  1:11.97         NT   1 
 -- Jordan Byrd               00 DCT                  1:01.61         NT   1 
 -- Jovan Powdrell            00 DCT                  1:23.60         NT   2 
 -- Cody Gentry               00 RRE                                  NT   2 
 -- Aidan Ranieri             99 CTC                                  NT   3 
 -- Christian Bonney          99 CTC                  1:15.84         NT   1 
 -- Joshua Tavasci            00 CTC                  1:21.87         NT   2 
 -- Julius Kohn               00 CTC                  1:21.57         NT   1 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles                 
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harrison Smith            99 CTC                  2:40.01    2:34.36    8   
  2 Brett McMahon             99 CTC                  2:42.46    2:39.92    6   
  3 Ansel Bejos               99 ATC                  2:45.93    2:40.13    4   
  4 Kordell Ballard           00 AAT                  2:57.29    2:52.09    3   
  5 Alejandro Wickesberg      99 VTC                  3:03.83    2:57.73    2   
  6 Paxton Rodwick            00 CTC                  3:07.64    2:58.44    1   
  7 Forest Rach               00 CTC                  3:07.49    3:01.74  
  8 Mark Joseph               99 ATC                  3:08.33    3:03.73  
  9 Devin Haynes              00 AAT                  2:52.30    3:03.94  
 10 Jovan Powdrell            00 DCT                  3:11.31    3:06.61  
 11 Samuel McGinnis           00 CTC                  2:57.20    3:07.68  
 12 Antonio Perez             99 ATC                  3:29.77    3:33.00  
 -- William Pino              00 ATC                                  NT  
 -- Jacob Jenkins             99 CTC                  2:41.28         NT  
 -- Wesley Blind              99 AAT                  2:48.97         NT  
 -- Nicholas Burrup           00 CTC                                  NT  
 -- Jeremiah Jenkins          00 CTC                  2:54.89         NT  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez                                
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harrison Smith            99 CTC                  5:21.14    5:27.86    8   
  2 Noah Salazar              99 CTC                  5:39.11    5:32.43    6   
  3 Kordell Ballard           00 AAT                  5:51.39    5:49.26    4   
  4 Nehemiah Cionelo          00 CTC                  6:02.91    5:49.50    3   
  5 Paxton Rodwick            00 CTC                  6:20.10    6:06.82    2   
  6 Alejandro Wickesberg      99 VTC                  6:15.66    6:14.78    1   
  7 Forest Rach               00 CTC                  5:59.27    6:17.40  
  8 Mark Joseph               99 ATC                  6:24.81    6:29.62  
 -- William Pino              00 ATC                                  NT  
 -- Jacob Jenkins             99 CTC                  5:33.03         NT  
 -- Samuel McGinnis           00 CTC                  6:19.22         NT  
 -- Wesley Blind              99 AAT                  5:39.19         NT  
 -- Nicholas Burrup           00 CTC                                  NT  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe                                 
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ansel Bejos               99 ATC                               17.17    8   
  2 Carson Caranfa            00 RRE                               17.86    6   
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze                                
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRACK  'A'                    55.49      58.15    8   
     1) Alexander Nash 99               2) Remsa Troy 00                  
     3) Matthew Buster 99               4) Andrew Erickson 00             
  2 RIO RANCHO ELITE  'A'                               53.81      59.02    6   
     1) Carson Caranfa 00               2) Austin Hise 99                 
     3) Jaylen McKinley 99              4) Seth Perry 99                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC                              
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRACK  'A'                  4:39.66    5:20.58    8   
     1) Matthew Buster 99               2) Devin Haynes 00                
     3) Nicolas Santistevan 00          4) Remsa Troy 00                  
  2 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRACK  'B'                             5:25.33    6   
     1) Cameron Herrera 99              2) Kordell Ballard 00             
     3) Wesley Blind 99                 4) Joshua Sanchez 99              
 
High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley                                
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carson Caranfa            00 RRE                    1.20m      1.20m    3-11.25   8   
  2 Miles Brinson             99 CTC                               1.15m    3-09.25   6   
  3 Brett McMahon             99 CTC                    1.15m      1.10m    3-07.25   4   
  4 Nehemiah Cionelo          00 CTC                    1.00m      1.00m    3-03.25   3   
 -- Paxton Rodwick            00 CTC                                  NH            
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green                               
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Austin Hise               99 RRE                    4.46m      4.08m   13-04.75   8   
  2 John Marcelli             99 CTC                    3.92m      4.02m   13-02.25   6   
  3 Joshua Tavasci            00 CTC                    3.88m      3.93m   12-10.75   4   
  4 Miles Brinson             99 CTC                    4.36m      3.83m   12-06.75   3   
  5 Ansel Bejos               99 ATC                    3.49m      3.65m   11-11.75   1.50
  5 Christopher Streetz       99 CTC                    4.12m      3.65m   11-11.75   1.50
  7 Aidan Ranieri             99 CTC                    3.68m      3.61m   11-10.25 
  8 Alejandro Wickesberg      99 VTC                    3.38m      3.31m   10-10.50 
  9 Derrick Trujillo          00 CTC                    3.10m      2.99m    9-09.75 
 10 Joshua Wagner             00 ATC                               2.91m    9-06.75 
 11 Andre Moss                99 RRE                    2.54m      2.69m    8-10.00 
 12 Previn Martin             00 ATC                               1.79m    5-10.50 
 -- Sharay Ratliffe           99 ATC                    4.29m         ND            
 -- Cody Gentry               00 RRE                    3.58m         ND            
 -- Matthew Sanchez           99 ATC                                  ND            
 -- Elijah McKnight           99 ATC                                  ND            
 -- William Pino              00 ATC                    3.24m         ND            
 -- Aidan Trejo               99 CTC                                  ND            
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler                                
     JO Meet: J 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Joren Dickey              99 CTC                    9.78m      8.85m   29-00.50   8   
  2 Neal Bitsie               99 AAT                    7.11m      7.87m   25-10.00   6   
  3 Elijah Cook               00 CTC                    6.26m      6.78m   22-03.00   4   
  4 Nicolas Santistevan       00 AAT                    6.64m      6.57m   21-06.75   3   
  5 Matthew Sanchez           00 CTC                    6.62m      6.30m   20-08.00   2   
  6 Fred Mady                 00 ATC                    6.40m      6.25m   20-06.25   1   
  7 Zachary Brewer-Kmatz      99 ATC                    6.27m      5.52m   18-01.50 
  8 Remington Swanson         99 ATC                    5.37m      5.46m   17-11.00 
  9 Previn Martin             00 ATC                    4.78m      5.05m   16-07.00 
 10 Antonio Perez             99 ATC                    3.97m      4.15m   13-07.50 
 -- Jeremiah Jenkins          00 CTC                    6.01m         ND            
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield                       
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jackson Morris            99 UNANM                            30.73m     100-10   8   
  2 Neal Bitsie               99 AAT                   17.35m     18.73m      61-05   6   
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter                               
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Seth Perry                99 RRE                   26.30m     25.66m      84-02   8   
  2 Brett McMahon             99 CTC                   22.14m     25.58m      83-11   6   
  3 Wyatt Ward                99 RTC                   23.46m     24.81m      81-05   4   
  4 Elijah Cook               00 CTC                   13.95m     20.41m      66-11   3   
  5 Matthew Sanchez           00 CTC                   25.30m     18.57m      60-11   2   
  6 Neal Bitsie               99 AAT                   17.58m     17.63m      57-10   1   
  7 Mark Joseph               99 ATC                   12.86m     15.27m      50-01 
  8 Tyler Didier              00 CTC                   12.75m     12.10m      39-08 
 -- Jacob Jenkins             99 CTC                   27.26m         ND            
 -- Remington Swanson         99 ATC                                  ND            
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:44.10  1994        Tristin Ruoss                             
     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicolas Santistevan       00 AAT                  9:39.49    9:23.50    8   
  2 Nehemiah Cionelo          00 CTC                  9:39.74    9:24.00    6   
  3 Devin Haynes              00 AAT                  9:51.07   10:30.69    4   
 -- Jeremiah Jenkins          00 CTC                 11:24.91         NT  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kai Padilla               98 RRE                    12.68      12.72   1   8   
  2 JC Santistevan            97 CTC                    12.94      12.74   1   6   
  3 Carlos Cotinola           97 CTC                               12.79   2   4   
  4 Charles Countee           97 AOC                    12.67      13.05   1   3   
  5 Alexander Bierly          98 CTC                    13.73      13.78   1   2   
  6 Augustus Swanson          97 ATC                    13.06      13.88   1   1   
  7 Nicholas Gurule           98 VTC                    14.12      14.08   2 
  8 Josh Foley                98 RRE                    13.71      14.16   1 
  9 Marcos Segura             98 CTC                               14.20   2 
 10 Jacob Mellady             98 AAT                    14.34      14.47   2 
 11 Malik Boyden              97 AOC                    14.39      14.60   2 
 12 Javohn Jones              97 DCT                               15.36   2 
 13 Richard Johnson           97 DCT                    13.08      15.65   1 
 -- Joshua Garcia             97 RRE                    13.44         NT   1 
 -- Gideon Grafe              97 CTC                                  NT   2 
 -- Stone Myers               97 RRE                    14.88         NT   2 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kai Padilla               98 RRE                    27.08      26.50   1   8   
  2 Carlos Cotinola           97 CTC                               26.62   3   6   
  3 Alejandro Goldston        98 AOC                    26.78      26.68   1   4   
  4 JC Santistevan            97 CTC                    26.67      26.70   1   3   
  5 Charles Countee           97 AOC                    26.91      27.83   1   2   
  6 Augustus Swanson          97 ATC                    29.12      27.99   1   1   
  7 Ricardo Nieves            97 RRE                    27.88      28.88   1 
  8 Alexander Bierly          98 CTC                    29.23      29.07   2 
  9 Marcos Segura             98 CTC                               29.37   3 
 10 Josiah Smith              98 DCT                               31.06   2 
 11 Jacob Mellady             98 AAT                    27.39      31.27   1 
 12 Malik Boyden              97 AOC                    30.69      32.57   2 
 13 Kevin Davis               97 CTC                    32.27      34.03   2 
 -- Gideon Grafe              97 CTC                    30.69         NT   2 
 -- Elijah Goodwin            98 CTC                                  NT   3 
 -- Tristan Padilla           98 CTC                                  NT   3 
 -- Elijah Lira               98 CTC                    30.30         NT   2 
 -- Stone Myers               97 RRE                    31.17         NT   2 
 -- Nicholas Goodwin          97 CTC                    33.56         NT   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 JC Santistevan            97 CTC                  1:01.15      58.68   1   8   
  2 Alejandro Goldston        98 AOC                  1:00.93      59.56   1   6   
  3 Kai Padilla               98 RRE                  1:03.54      59.83   1   4   
  4 Nathan Zapata             97 RTC                             1:03.78   2   3   
  5 Marcos Segura             98 CTC                             1:04.20   2   2   
  6 Isaac Trojnar             97 CTC                             1:12.56   2   1   
  7 Josiah Smith              98 DCT                  1:11.59    1:13.64   1 
  8 Antonio Ramos             98 RTC                  1:11.40    1:13.79   1 
  9 Kevin Davis               97 CTC                  1:21.98    1:23.00   2 
 -- Elijah Gurule             97 DCT                                  NT   2 
 -- Elijah Lira               98 CTC                  1:11.34         NT   1 
 -- Stone Myers               97 RRE                  1:11.92         NT   1 
 -- Steven Duran              97 CTC                    58.08         NT   1 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper                               
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aaron Romero              97 UNANM                2:34.88    2:28.70    8   
  2 Matt Fort                 97 CTC                  2:29.40    2:28.98    6   
  3 Mike Armijo               98 VTC                  2:35.29    2:30.94    4   
  4 Noah Dodd                 98 RRE                  2:27.77    2:32.49    3   
  5 Ricardo Nieves            97 RRE                  2:54.47    2:33.58    2   
  6 Nathan Zapata             97 RTC                             2:35.62    1   
  7 Keenan Toya               98 CTC                  2:39.23    2:37.27  
  8 Tristan Padilla           98 CTC                  2:42.26    2:38.48  
  9 Jacob Blauser             97 AAT                  3:00.11    2:45.67  
 10 Antonio Ramos             98 RTC                  2:56.29    2:48.29  
 11 Connor Johnston           98 ATC                  3:02.69    3:05.00  
 12 Elijah Gurule             97 DCT                  3:08.49    3:08.00  
 -- Steven Duran              97 CTC                  2:21.53         NT  
 -- Connor Laktasic           98 AAT                  2:39.21         NT  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau                              
     JO Meet: J 4:10.56  7/31/2005   Nathan Mathabane, Dare to Dream           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Connor Laktasic           98 AAT                  5:11.07    5:13.08    8   
  2 Matt Fort                 97 CTC                  5:20.05    5:16.78    6   
  3 Bryce Bitsie              97 AAT                  5:24.97    5:28.18    4   
  4 Jacob Blauser             97 AAT                  5:33.89    5:31.97    3   
  5 Tristan Padilla           98 CTC                  5:45.59    5:34.28    2   
  6 Mike Armijo               98 VTC                             5:44.09    1   
  7 Keenan Toya               98 CTC                  5:32.46    5:45.38  
  8 Noah Dodd                 98 RRE                  5:03.05    6:02.95  
  9 Connor Johnston           98 ATC                             6:32.90  
 -- Aaron Romero              97 UNANM                5:10.56         NT  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield                          
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josh Foley                98 RRE                               19.58    8   
  2 Kyle Petrey               97 RRE                    18.20      19.98    6   
  3 Noah Dodd                 98 RRE                               20.00    4   
  4 Alexander Bierly          98 CTC                    20.85      20.49    3   
 -- Stone Myers               97 RRE                                  NT  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets                                   
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRACK  'A'                  4:01.53    5:04.23    8   
     1) Bryce Bitsie 97                 2) Jacob Blauser 97               
     3) Jacob Mellady 98                4) Connor Laktasic 98             
 
High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin                           
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kyle Petrey               97 RRE                    1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00   8   
  2 Kai Padilla               98 RRE                               1.40m    4-07.00   6   
  3 Josh Foley                98 RRE                    1.30m      1.25m    4-01.25   4   
  4 Ezra Fernandez            97 CTC                              J1.25m    4-01.25   3   
  5 Nicholas Goodwin          97 CTC                    1.20m     J1.25m    4-01.25   2   
 -- Noah Dodd                 98 RRE                                  NH            
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson                              
     JO Meet: J 6.59m  7/25/1997   Thomas Mootry, San Diego                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kyle Petrey               97 RRE                    5.33m      5.00m   16-05.00   8   
  2 Ricardo Nieves            97 RRE                    4.26m      4.89m   16-00.50   6   
  3 Alejandro Goldston        98 AOC                    4.39m      4.28m   14-00.50   4   
  4 Ezra Fernandez            97 CTC                               3.81m   12-06.00   3   
  5 Alexander Bierly          98 CTC                    3.90m      3.80m   12-05.75   2   
  6 Mike Armijo               98 VTC                    3.61m      3.66m   12-00.25   1   
  7 Jacob Mellady             98 AAT                    3.60m      3.47m   11-04.75 
  8 Malik Boyden              97 AOC                    3.37m      3.46m   11-04.25 
  9 Jacob Blauser             97 AAT                               3.34m   10-11.50 
 10 Connor Laktasic           98 AAT                               3.28m   10-09.25 
 -- Javohn Jones              97 DCT                                  ND            
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin                             
     JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kyle Petrey               97 RRE                   11.24m     11.20m   36-09.00   8   
  2 Nicholas Gurule           98 VTC                               9.34m   30-07.75   6   
  3 Alejandro Goldston        98 AOC                               8.70m   28-06.50   4   
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague                              
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ben Tourville             97 ATC                               9.71m   31-10.25   8   
  2 Riley Lopez               98 RTC                    9.06m      8.96m   29-04.75   6   
  3 Nicholas Goodwin          97 CTC                    9.30m      8.89m   29-02.00   4   
  4 Bryce Bitsie              97 AAT                    8.51m      8.54m   28-00.25   3   
  5 Elijah Goodwin            98 CTC                    9.89m      8.13m   26-08.25   2   
  6 Esteban Abeyta            97 RTC                    6.59m      6.55m   21-06.00   1   
  7 Garrett Jones             97 ATC                    5.79m      6.27m   20-07.00 
 -- Max Whittaker             97 CTC                    7.38m         ND            
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage                              
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Gurule           98 VTC                              27.06m      88-09   8   
  2 Riley Lopez               98 RTC                   22.80m     22.90m      75-01   6   
  3 Esteban Abeyta            97 RTC                   20.33m     19.36m      63-06   4   
  4 Bryce Bitsie              97 AAT                   21.75m     18.29m      60-00   3   
  5 Garrett Jones             97 ATC                              15.64m      51-04   2   
 -- Max Whittaker             97 CTC                   12.00m         ND            
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston             
     JO Meet: J 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Gurule           98 VTC                              31.05m     101-10   8   
  2 Nathan Zapata             97 RTC                              27.25m      89-05   6   
  3 Antonio Ramos             98 RTC                   26.48m     27.11m      88-11   4   
  4 Elijah Goodwin            98 CTC                   24.32m     26.23m      86-01   3   
  5 Keenan Toya               98 CTC                   22.32m     24.40m      80-01   2   
  6 Nicholas Goodwin          97 CTC                   26.04m     23.36m      76-08   1   
  7 Esteban Abeyta            97 RTC                   18.44m     19.69m      64-07 
  8 Kevin Davis               97 CTC                   11.08m     11.26m      36-11 
 -- Max Whittaker             97 CTC                   14.46m         ND            
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Lawrence          95 RRE                    11.56      11.53    8   
  2 Todd Countee              96 AOC                               11.94    6   
  3 Damian Streetz            96 CTC                    11.93      11.95    3.50
  3 Parker Conaway            96 CTC                               11.95    3.50
  5 Brennen Schall            96 RRE                    12.22      12.23    2   
  6 Sy Smith                  95 RRE                    12.30      12.42    1   
  7 Theodore Kinyak           96 AAT                    13.57      12.76  
  8 Robert Vicknair           96 RRE                    12.78      12.88  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brandon Lawrence          95 RRE                               22.10   1   8   
  2 Elijah Winfield           95 CTC                               23.00   1   6   
  3 Parker Conaway            96 CTC                    25.13      23.98   1   4   
  4 Brennen Schall            96 RRE                    25.17      24.77   1   3   
  5 Matthew Trujillo          95 CTC                               24.98   2   2   
  6 Todd Countee              96 AOC                               25.22   2   1   
  7 Damian Streetz            96 CTC                               25.53   2 
  8 Robert Vicknair           96 RRE                    26.94      25.87   1 
  9 Theodore Kinyak           96 AAT                    27.02      27.34   2 
 10 Donevan Gravelle          96 CTC                               29.00   2 
 -- Nick Telesha              95 CTC                    26.68         NT   1 
 -- Sy Smith                  95 RRE                    25.28         NT   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John Wayne Ruggles        95 RRE                    52.56      54.26   1   8   
  2 Roy Madrid                96 CTC                             1:00.47   1   6   
  3 James Howell              96 SOCO                            1:01.28   1   4   
  4 Marcel Martinez           96 RRE                  1:00.46    1:03.96   1   3   
  5 Theodore Kinyak           96 AAT                  1:05.90    1:06.94   1   2   
 -- James Ortiz               96 VTC                  1:08.83         NT   2 
 -- Robert Vicknair           96 RRE                  1:03.17         NT   1 
 -- Marquese Calloway         96 AOC                                  NT   2 
 -- Ryan Reese                95 CTC                                  NT   2 
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:52.25  7/29/2006   Howard Shepard, Texas Stars Trac          
     JO Meet: J 1:52.25  7/29/2006   Howard Shepard, Texas Stars Trac          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Trujillo          95 CTC                  2:16.19    2:15.38    8   
  2 Roy Madrid                96 CTC                  2:21.64    2:16.99    6   
  3 Josh Pyeatt               96 RRE                             2:22.29    4   
  4 Donevan Gravelle          96 CTC                             2:24.80    3   
  5 Brandon Toya              96 CTC                  2:47.06    2:39.87    2   
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins                              
     JO Meet: J 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fernando Lucero           96 RRE                  4:38.66    4:57.97    8   
  2 Donevan Gravelle          96 CTC                  4:58.44    5:02.84    6   
  3 Abran Ramos               96 RTC                             5:26.85    4   
 -- Roy Madrid                96 CTC                  4:37.04         NT  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.82  7/24/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders               
     JO Meet: J 13.83  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kale Brown                95 CTC                    17.36      16.09    8   
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets                                     
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 COUGAR TRACK CLUB  'A'                              46.24      46.91    8   
     1) Kale Brown 95                   2) Sergio Alvarado 95             
     3) Damian Streetz 96               4) Elijah Winfield 95             
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A                             
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 RIO RANCHO ELITE  'A'                             3:41.70    3:56.00    8   
 -- COUGAR TRACK CLUB  'A'                            4:00.79         NT  
     1) Parker Conaway 96               2) Ryan Reese 95                  
     3) Matthew Trujillo 95             4) Elijah Winfield 95             
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop                                 
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kale Brown                95 CTC                    1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00   8   
  2 James Ortiz               96 VTC                    1.37m      1.35m    4-05.00   6   
 -- Ryan Reese                95 CTC                                  NH            
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley                              
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Todd Countee              96 AOC                               5.12m   16-09.75   8   
  2 Parker Conaway            96 CTC                               4.94m   16-02.50   6   
  3 James Ortiz               96 VTC                    4.31m      4.77m   15-07.75   4   
  4 Theodore Kinyak           96 AAT                    4.57m      4.56m   14-11.50   3   
  5 Josh Pyeatt               96 RRE                               4.46m   14-07.75   2   
 -- Elijah Winfield           95 CTC                                  ND            
 -- Kale Brown                95 CTC                    6.10m         ND            
 -- Nick Telesha              95 CTC                    4.89m         ND            
 -- Marquese Calloway         96 AOC                    3.82m         ND            
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules                             
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Todd Countee              96 AOC                               9.18m   30-01.50   8   
 -- Nick Telesha              95 CTC                                  ND            
 -- Joshua Jenkins            96 CTC                                  ND            
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen                                
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nick Yelton               96 UNANM                 12.46m     12.56m   41-02.50   8   
  2 Mike Budick               95 UNANM                 11.80m     12.37m   40-07.00   6   
  3 Sy Smith                  95 RRE                   11.42m     11.80m   38-08.75   4   
  4 Devaughn Fuller           96 UNANM                            11.06m   36-03.50   3   
  5 Cole Kreger               96 ATC                   10.41m     10.43m   34-02.75   2   
  6 Nathaniel Sierra          95 UNANM                  8.95m      9.37m   30-09.00   1   
 -- Brandon Toya              96 CTC                    6.60m         ND            
 -- Noah Madrid               96 DCT                   11.25m         ND            
 -- Nick Telesha              95 CTC                    7.28m         ND            
 -- Damian Streetz            96 CTC                    7.49m         ND            
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri                             
     JO Meet: J 54.29m  7/28/2005   Geoffrey Tabor, Ardmore TC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mike Budick               95 UNANM                 36.31m     31.97m     104-11   8   
  2 Devaughn Fuller           96 UNANM                            29.14m      95-07   6   
  3 Nathaniel Sierra          95 UNANM                 19.99m     28.12m      92-03   4   
  4 Cole Kreger               96 ATC                   25.42m     27.72m      90-11   3   
  5 Nick Yelton               96 UNANM                 25.16m     26.36m      86-06   2   
 -- Noah Madrid               96 DCT                   29.59m         ND            
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 58.66m  7/28/2000   Brandon Racca, Iowa, LA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mike Budick               95 UNANM                 37.99m     42.66m     139-11   8   
  2 Daniel Sanchez            95 CTC                              39.03m     128-01   6   
  3 Tristan Vigil             95 UNANM                            36.43m     119-06   4   
  4 Chris Acosta              96 AOC                   40.10m     35.17m     115-05   3   
  5 Brandon Toya              96 CTC                   35.42m     33.33m     109-04   2   
  6 Abran Ramos               96 RTC                   32.94m     29.13m      95-07   1   
  7 Devaughn Fuller           96 UNANM                            23.29m      76-05 
  8 Nathaniel Sierra          95 UNANM                 17.30m     22.69m      74-05 
  9 Nick Yelton               96 UNANM                 21.16m     20.56m      67-05 
 -- Marc Martinez             96 DCT                   37.39m         ND            
 -- Joshua Jenkins            96 CTC                   32.90m         ND            
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs           
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker Jones              94 RRE                    11.70      11.78    8   
  2 Matthew Smith             93 RRE                    12.94      12.76    6   
 -- Timmie Vasquez            94 ATC                    12.46         NT  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts                                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dylan Gallegos            94 SOCO                              24.20    8   
 -- Dominic Baca              94 SOCO                                 NT  
 -- Parker Jones              94 RRE                    22.79         NT  
 -- Timmie Vasquez            94 ATC                                  NT  
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dylan Gallegos            94 SOCO                              55.20    8   
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport                            
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sierra Cahall             94 SOCO                            2:25.62    8   
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade                                
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Smith             93 RRE                             4:53.27    8   
  2 Sierra Cahall             94 SOCO                            4:55.43    6   
 
High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards                              
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
 -- Parker Jones              94 RRE                    1.70m         NH            
 
Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King                                 
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Timmie Vasquez            94 ATC                    5.03m      5.27m   17-03.50   8   
 
Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall                               
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
 -- Dylan Gallegos            94 SOCO                                 ND            
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lucas Lucero              94 AAT                    7.34m      7.09m   23-03.25   8   
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson                              
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
 -- Lucas Lucero              94 AAT                   15.58m         ND            
 
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar                               
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Timmie Vasquez            94 ATC                   38.87m     36.51m     119-09   8   
 
400 Meter Dash Masters 45 Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Rodefer          63 UNANM                           1:00.02    8   
  2 Geraldo Cionelo           61 CTC                             1:05.70    6