AAT Meet Results

(updated 12/4/2009)



2009 USATF New Mexico Cross Country Championships
Acoma, New Mexico

Bantam Results

Event 4  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #3515 LUCAS JEPSEN           AAT                     6:48.5   12:41.41    1   
  2 #3986 NEILS HANCOCK          COUGAR TRACK CLUB       6:55.0   12:53.50    2   
  3 #3730 THOMAS SALAS           ATC                     6:58.7   13:00.44    3   
  4 #3980 JERICHO CLEVELAND      COUGAR TRACK CLUB       6:59.9   13:02.62    4   
  5 #3736 ISIAH CHAVEZ           ISLETA                  7:03.6   13:09.51        
  6 #3991 CHRISTOPHER HENDRI     COUGAR TRACK CLUB       7:07.9   13:17.61    5   
  7 #3989 JOSHUA HARLAN          COUGAR TRACK CLUB       7:12.8   13:26.63    6   
  8 #3920 JULIAN LOPEZ           COUGAR TRACK CLUB       7:13.4   13:27.87    7   
  9 #3634 MATHEW WEINSTEIN       ATC                     7:20.5   13:41.04    8   
 10 #3768 CAMERON ALLEN          UNANM                   7:21.5   13:42.84        
 11 #3942 HARRISON SMITH         COUGAR TRACK CLUB B     7:23.1   13:45.84    9   
 12 #3610 AJ KEDGE               ATC                     7:26.8   13:52.90   10   
 13 #3529 KENSEY TROY            AAT                     7:30.3   13:59.26   11   
 14 #3992 CHASE HOFFMAN          COUGAR TRACK CLUB       7:30.9   14:00.48   12   
 15 #3508 WESLEY BLIND           AAT                     7:32.1   14:02.68   13   
 16 #3816 ICE MORGAN             WINGATE                 7:33.2   14:04.72   14   
 17 #3939 DEVIN PAREDES          COUGAR TRACK CLUB B     7:34.0   14:06.26   15   
 18 #3936 CHASE KELLER           COUGAR TRACK CLUB B     7:36.0   14:09.98   16   
 19 #3530 ALEX VEDAMANIKAM       AAT                     7:46.5   14:29.61   17   
 20 #3514 ALLEN HEWSON           AAT                     7:50.5   14:36.96   18   
 21 #3602 SOLOMON BARSUN         ATC                     7:51.6   14:38.97   19   
 22 #3899 RAYNALDO GACHUPIN      WALATOWA TRACK          7:52.1   14:40.06        
 23 #3975 ALBE BEDONIE           COUGAR TRACK CLUB       7:53.2   14:41.97   20   
 24 #3940 PAXTON RODWICK         COUGAR TRACK CLUB B     7:55.8   14:46.82   21   
 25 #3570 REYNOLD LOUIS II       ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      7:57.3   14:49.70        
 26 #3978 JACK REMBE             COUGAR TRACK CLUB       8:00.1   14:54.92   22   
 27 #3781 ASA HOLYAN             UNANM                   8:00.5   14:55.70        
 28 #3538 KEVIN MARTIN           ANBA                    8:01.8   14:58.10        
 29 #3916 RANDY GACHUPIN         UNANM                   8:17.9   15:28.08        
 30 #3625 LEVI SHIJE             ATC                     8:19.4   15:30.95   23   
 31 #3932 SEQUOYAH CLEVELAND     COUGAR TRACK CLUB B     8:20.7   15:33.25   24   
 32 #3533 ROLAND ZHANG           AAT                     8:23.8   15:39.05   25   
 33 #3938 SAMUEL MCGINNIS        COUGAR TRACK CLUB B     8:23.9   15:39.28   26   
 34 #3551 KEAGEN CHEE            ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      8:24.2   15:39.85        
 35 #3814 TY ESKEY MARTIN        WINGATE                 8:31.0   15:52.50   27   
 36 #3532 JARED ZHANG            AAT                     8:32.0   15:54.39   28   
 37 #3900 BYRON SABAQUIE         WALATOWA TRACK          8:34.5   15:58.97        
 38 #3769 DAMEYUNE BEGAY         UNANM                   8:37.5   16:04.61        
 39 #3607 JULIAN GARCIA          ATC                     8:39.2   16:07.75   29   
 40 #3808 TYRELL JOHN            WINGATE                 8:47.6   16:23.45   30   
 41 #3797 DANTA BARTON           WINGATE                 8:48.4   16:24.99   31   
 42 #3941 ETHAN SANCHEZ          COUGAR TRACK CLUB B     8:52.6   16:32.80   32   
 43 #3934 LUCAS FUTEY            COUGAR TRACK CLUB B     8:57.6   16:42.10   33   
 44 #3935 CHANDLER HOFFMAN       COUGAR TRACK CLUB B     8:58.1   16:43.03        
 45 #3632 ZAVDIEL TOQUINTO       ATC                     9:00.2   16:46.91   34   
 46 #3594 KAMERON VICTORIANO     ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      9:01.8   16:49.85        
 47 #3805 JARIN HOWE             WINGATE                 9:07.4   17:00.30   35   
 48 #3531 JOEL VEDAMANIKAM       AAT                     9:08.0   17:01.44   36   
 49 #3803 GEREMIAH GOLDTOOTH     WINGATE                 9:19.0   17:21.94   37   
 50 #3818 GALVESTON NELSON       WINGATE                 9:24.9   17:33.00   38   
 51 #3614 CYRUS MADRID           ATC                     9:32.4   17:46.86   39   
 52 #3573 BRYCE MESTETH          ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      9:32.6   17:47.30        
 53 #3631 REMINGTON SWANSON      ATC                     9:33.0   17:48.01        
 54 #3901 ETHAN SMITH            WALATOWA TRACK          9:41.4   18:03.72        
 55 #3728 XAIVER ABEITA          UNANM                   9:42.6   18:05.97        
 56 #3753 EMILIO ESQUIBEL        TORREON DAY SCHOOL     10:03.3   18:44.61   40   
 57 #3505 MILES BECK             AAT                    10:09.5   18:56.03        
 58 #3762 ADRIANO TOLEDO         TORREON DAY SCHOOL     10:11.0   18:58.89   41   
 59 #3937 DOMINIC MANTELLI       COUGAR TRACK CLUB B    10:13.1   19:02.85        
 60 #3766 JOSIAH YAZZIE          TORREON DAY SCHOOL     10:14.7   19:05.83   42   
 61 #3765 ALVIN YAZZIE           TORREON DAY SCHOOL     10:45.5   20:03.14   43   
 62 #3760 MATTHEW OTERO          TORREON DAY SCHOOL     11:01.3   20:32.63   44   
 63 #3507 NEAL BITSIE            AAT                    12:37.5   23:31.93        
 64 #3627 LUIS SOTO              ATC                    12:44.0   23:44.20        
 65 #3944 ARIES WILSON           COUGAR TRACK CLUB B    13:02.5   24:18.52        
 66 #3828 ETHAN YOUNG            WINGATE                13:28.6   25:07.18   45   
 67 #3749 JEREMIAH CASTILLO      TORREON DAY SCHOOL     13:53.4   25:53.55   46   
 68 #3823 HERMAN SPENCER         WINGATE                14:14.7   26:33.26        
 69 #3798 LESTAT BILLIE          WINGATE                19:38.0   36:35.90        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 COUGAR TRACK CLUB            24    2    4    5    6    7   12   20   22      
      Total Time:  1:06:08.23                                                     
         Average:    13:13.65                                                     
   2 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA    60    1   11   13   17   18   25   28   36      
      Total Time:  1:09:49.92                                                     
         Average:    13:57.99                                                     
   3 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB       63    3    8   10   19   23   29   34   39      
      Total Time:  1:10:44.30                                                     
         Average:    14:08.86                                                     
   4 COUGAR TRACK CLUB B          85    9   15   16   21   24   26   32   33      
      Total Time:  1:12:22.15                                                     
         Average:    14:28.43                                                     
   5 WINGATE                     137   14   27   30   31   35   37   38   45      
      Total Time:  1:19:45.96                                                     
         Average:    15:57.20                                                     
   6 TORREON DAY SCHOOL          210   40   41   42   43   44   46                
      Total Time:  1:37:25.10                                                     
         Average:    19:29.02                                                     


Event 3  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #3964 CLARE MOOTS            COUGAR TRACK CLUB       7:14.5   13:29.86    1   
  2 #3959 MOLLY KLEIN            COUGAR TRACK CLUB       7:20.4   13:40.89    2   
  3 #3578 TALIA PAYTIAMO         ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      7:34.8   14:07.71    3   
  4 #3745 MARISSA WELDON         ISLETA                  7:39.7   14:16.86    4   
  5 #3598 ZOE VICTORINO          ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      7:42.2   14:21.57    5   
  6 #3503 ESTHER BECK            AAT                     7:43.5   14:23.89    6   
  7 #3518 CAMILA OROZCO          AAT                     7:45.9   14:28.39    7   
  8 #3576 COURTNEY PAYTIAMO      ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      7:54.9   14:45.17    8   
  9 #3957 RACHAEL HENDRICKSO     COUGAR TRACK CLUB       7:56.9   14:48.90    9   
 10 #3535 MAREN BAHE             ANBA                    7:58.6   14:52.14   10   
 11 #3569 DEJA LORENZO           ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      8:00.3   14:55.29   11   
 12 #3793 ANGELA WOOD            UNANM                   8:04.9   15:03.81        
 13 #3587 MAJUANA SARRACINO      ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      8:05.0   15:04.05   12   
 14 #3746 GLORIA ZUNI            ISLETA                  8:06.6   15:06.97   13   
 15 #3517 JESSIE MCQUARIE        AAT                     8:08.5   15:10.47   14   
 16 #3565 JASMINE KIE            ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      8:10.5   15:14.31   15   
 17 #3774 PAIGE DALE             UNANM                   8:17.3   15:26.93        
 18 #3786 DEANNA MAILMAN         UNANM                   8:17.8   15:27.94        
 19 #3571 JAYDA LUCARIO          ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      8:18.1   15:28.45   16   
 20 #3592 RAVEN VARGAS           ARC B                   8:19.5   15:31.13   17   
 21 #3522 KYRA STAFFORD          AAT                     8:21.0   15:33.90   18   
 22 #3743 KEANNA LUCERO          ISLETA                  8:21.4   15:34.65   19   
 23 #3740 TATIANNA JIRON         ISLETA                  8:23.1   15:37.78   20   
 24 #3779 CHAMIQUE DUBOISE       UNANM                   8:23.8   15:39.05        
 25 #3785 JULLIAN LUCERO         UNANM                   8:25.4   15:42.14        
 26 #3541 JAELYNN RILEY          ANBA                    8:27.9   15:46.65   21   
 27 #3970 REINA PAREDES          COUGAR TRACK CLUB       8:30.6   15:51.83   22   
 28 #3965 BRENNA MORA            COUGAR TRACK CLUB       8:32.1   15:54.50   23   
 29 #3556 CAITLIN FELIPE         ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      8:32.5   15:55.30   24   
 30 #3966 ISABEL PADILLA         COUGAR TRACK CLUB       8:47.1   16:22.53   25   
 31 #3821 CHANELL SAM            WINGATE                 9:00.6   16:47.74        
 32 #3969 LIANA PADILLA-NAHE     COUGAR TRACK CLUB       9:04.3   16:54.56   26   
 33 #3955 CHENAE HENDERSON       COUGAR TRACK CLUB       9:05.8   16:57.36   27   
 34 #3566 TAYA KIE               ARC B                   9:06.0   16:57.71   28   
 35 #3817 CHRISTINA NELSON       WINGATE                 9:07.5   17:00.51        
 36 #3629 ISRAEL SWANSON         ATC                     9:13.1   17:10.97        
 37 #3790 MIKAYLA SAIZ           UNANM                   9:16.5   17:17.24        
 38 #3547 TEJA WILLIAMS          ANBA                    9:18.4   17:20.78   29   
 39 #3550 TOMMI BAHE             ARC B                   9:27.2   17:37.33   30   
 40 #3738 MARRISSA CHAVEZ        ISLETA                  9:30.2   17:42.92   31   
 41 #3572 MIA MENDIOLA           ARC B                   9:32.3   17:46.78   32   
 42 #3925 ABBYANN BEDONIE        COUGAR TRACK CLUB B     9:35.9   17:53.39   33   
 43 #3586 SAMANTHA SANCHEZ       ARC B                   9:43.0   18:06.74   34   
 44 #3861 DESTINEE VIGIL         ZIA ROAD RUNNERS        9:44.7   18:09.92        
 45 #3536 JULIANNA CARRILLO      ANBA                    9:58.5   18:35.54   35   
 46 #3543 AKALIA SANCHEZ         ANBA                    9:58.9   18:36.26   36   
 47 #3928 ALIZABETH HARRISON     COUGAR TRACK CLUB B    10:08.8   18:54.84   37   
 48 #3519 MELISSA OROZCO         AAT                    10:23.6   19:22.35   38   
 49 #3504 KAYLA BECK             AAT                    10:28.9   19:32.34   39   
 50 #3502 ASHLEIGH ALLPASS       AAT                    10:30.4   19:35.02   40   
 51 #3800 MELANIE BITSILLY       WINGATE                10:36.5   19:46.40        
 52 #3747 ALLIANE ATENCIO        TORREON DAY SCHOOL     10:40.0   19:53.05   41   
 53 #3829 NEZBAH YOUNG           WINGATE                10:45.2   20:02.69        
 54 #3924 LOARA ANTONE           COUGAR TRACK CLUB B    10:55.2   20:21.29   42   
 55 #3927 ABIGAIL GARCIA         COUGAR TRACK CLUB B    11:00.9   20:31.90   43   
 56 #3926 LAUREN CARLSEN         COUGAR TRACK CLUB B    11:03.3   20:36.46   44   
 57 #3752 MELONEE CHINANA        TORREON DAY SCHOOL     11:26.4   21:19.52   45   
 58 #3897 MERLINA TOSA           WALATOWA TRACK         11:27.9   21:22.16        
 59 #3601 LEISEL BARSUN          ATC                    11:41.5   21:47.67        
 60 #3895 ANNDRIA GACHUPIN       WALATOWA TRACK         12:04.5   22:30.46        
 61 #3616 TYRA MUGGINS           ATC                    12:18.1   22:55.78        
 62 #3754 DANIELLE GONZALES      TORREON DAY SCHOOL     12:27.6   23:13.45   46   
 63 #3590 MACKENZIE VALDO        ARC B                  12:34.0   23:25.38   47   
 64 #3549 HAILY BAHE             ARC B                  13:10.3   24:33.11   48   
 65 #3595 ARIANA VICTORINO       ARC B                  13:11.3   24:34.98   49   
 66 #3761 LACEY SANDOVAL         TORREON DAY SCHOOL     13:29.0   25:08.05   50   
 67 #3758 NAOMI MONTOYA          TORREON DAY SCHOOL     13:41.8   25:31.81   51   
 68 #3539 TAMISHA PATRICIO       ANBA                   14:28.4   26:58.81   52   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 ACOMA RUNNING CLUB           39    3    5    8   11   12   15   16   24      
      Total Time:  1:13:13.79                                                     
         Average:    14:38.76                                                     
   2 COUGAR TRACK CLUB            57    1    2    9   22   23   25   26   27      
      Total Time:  1:13:45.98                                                     
         Average:    14:45.20                                                     
   3 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA    83    6    7   14   18   38   39   40           
      Total Time:  1:18:59.00                                                     
         Average:    15:47.80                                                     
   4 ISLETA                       87    4   13   19   20   31                     
      Total Time:  1:18:19.18                                                     
         Average:    15:39.84                                                     
   5 ALL NATIONS BLAZIN' ANGLE   131   10   21   29   35   36   52                
      Total Time:  1:25:11.37                                                     
         Average:    17:02.28                                                     
   6 ACOMA RUNNING CLUB B        141   17   28   30   32   34   47   48   49      
      Total Time:  1:25:59.69                                                     
         Average:    17:11.94                                                     
   7 COUGAR TRACK CLUB B         199   33   37   42   43   44                     
      Total Time:  1:38:17.88                                                     
         Average:    19:39.58                                                     
   8 TORREON DAY SCHOOL          233   41   45   46   50   51                     
      Total Time:  1:55:05.88                                                     
         Average:    23:01.18                                                     
 

Midget Results

Event 6  3k Run CC Midget Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #3525 WILLIAM STANOPIEWI     AAT                     6:29.5   12:06.06        
  2 #3546 JACOB SANCHEZ          ANBA                    6:44.9   12:34.69        
  3 #3611 ARIC KEDGE             ATC                     6:57.8   12:58.72    1   
  4 #3998 NOAH KRAMER            COUGAR TRACK CLUB       7:00.5   13:03.73    2   
  5 #3628 AUGUSTUS SWANSON       ATC                     7:00.8   13:04.32    3   
  6 #3512 MATT FORT              AAT                     7:05.0   13:12.11        
  7 #3780 NOAH MASCARENAS        COUGAR TRACK CLUB       7:05.7   13:13.49    4   
  8 #3979 DAKOTA CLEVELAND       COUGAR TRACK CLUB       7:08.8   13:19.30    5   
  9 #3506 BRYCE BITSIE           AAT                     7:09.0   13:19.61        
 10 #3623 CHRISTIAN SCHRECKH     ATC                     7:12.8   13:26.75    6   
 11 #3987 JACOB HARLAN           COUGAR TRACK CLUB       7:15.7   13:32.18    7   
 12 #3792 MATTHEW TOADLENA       UNANM                   7:16.2   13:33.00        
 13 #3560 JOSHUA GARCIA          ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      7:16.5   13:33.61    8   
 14 #3802 KYLE DICK              WINGATE                 7:22.7   13:45.25        
 15 #3737 MARCELLO CHAVEZ        ISLETA                  7:23.3   13:46.37        
 16 #3838 LUCAS CHAVEZ           ZIA ROAD RUNNERS        7:29.3   13:57.41        
 17 #3542 JASON RILEY            ANBA                    7:31.0   14:00.69        
 18 #3585 AUSTIN SANCHEZ         ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      7:32.7   14:03.85    9   
 19 #3619 MIGUEL OTERO           ATC                     7:33.0   14:04.29   10   
 20 #3983 JOSEPH GALLEGOS        COUGAR TRACK CLUB       7:33.3   14:04.85   11   
 21 #3804 DEVIN HOWE             WINGATE                 7:33.4   14:05.07        
 22 #3807 JUSTIN JAMES           WINGATE                 7:36.1   14:10.08        
 23 #3930 TREVOR ARMIJO          COUGAR TRACK CLUB B     7:44.7   14:26.12   12   
 24 #3950 JOEL SMITH             COUGAR TRACK CLUB       7:45.3   14:27.29   13   
 25 #3931 TAYLOR ATENCIO         COUGAR TRACK CLUB B     7:45.7   14:27.99   14   
 26 #3618 JORGE OTERO            ATC                     7:47.5   14:31.38   15   
 27 #3772 TRISTAN PADILLA        COUGAR TRACK CLUB       7:59.0   14:52.92   16   
 28 #3582 AUSTYN SALVADOR        ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      8:01.8   14:58.01   17   
 29 #3906 TERRENCE LUKEE         ANBA                    8:11.5   15:16.13        
 30 #3733 ISSAIAH ABEITA         ISLETA                  8:12.3   15:17.57        
 31 #3562 LORENZEN GONZALES      ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      8:16.7   15:25.89   18   
 32 #3545 HAVEN-ERIK SANCHEZ     ANBA                    8:20.6   15:33.06        
 33 #3843 JARED GARCIA           ZIA ROAD RUNNERS        8:40.4   16:09.92        
 34 #3778 MATOSKA DUBOISE        UNANM                   8:52.0   16:31.72        
 35 #3799 JOSHUA BITSILLY        WINGATE                 8:57.8   16:42.42        
 36 #3744 PHILLIP SANGRE         UNANM                   9:26.4   17:35.85        
 37 #3929 ETHAN ANTONE           COUGAR TRACK CLUB B     9:42.7   18:06.12   19   
 38 #3548 CHARLES ALONZO         ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      9:43.2   18:07.01   20   
 39 #3933 KEVIN DAVIS            COUGAR TRACK CLUB B     9:47.9   18:15.82   21   
 40 #3734 CYRUS LENTE            ISLETA                  9:56.8   18:32.44        
 41 #3943 JORDAN WAQUIE          COUGAR TRACK CLUB B     9:57.5   18:33.64   22   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 COUGAR TRACK CLUB            29    2    4    5    7   11   13   16           
      Total Time:  1:07:13.55                                                     
         Average:    13:26.71                                                     
   2 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB       35    1    3    6   10   15                     
      Total Time:  1:08:05.46                                                     
         Average:    13:37.10                                                     
   3 ACOMA RUNNING CLUB           72    8    9   17   18   20                     
      Total Time:  1:16:08.37                                                     
         Average:    15:13.68                                                     
   4 COUGAR TRACK CLUB B          88   12   14   19   21   22                     
      Total Time:  1:23:49.69                                                     
         Average:    16:45.94                                                     



Event 5  3k Run CC Midget Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #3775 MORGAN DAVENPORT       UNANM                   6:55.7   12:54.87        
  2 #3972 KALEI YEPA             COUGAR TRACK CLUB       7:02.0   13:06.66    1   
  3 #3954 TONI MARIE GONZALE     COUGAR TRACK CLUB       7:14.3   13:29.56    2   
  4 #3526 LIA STEFANOVICH        AAT                     7:17.4   13:35.21        
  5 #3968 JAZLYN PADILLA-NAH     COUGAR TRACK CLUB       7:19.6   13:39.45    3   
  6 #3949 REBECCA CASTILLO       COUGAR TRACK CLUB       7:21.1   13:42.15    4   
  7 #3739 BRYANNA JIRON          ISLETA                  7:27.3   13:53.73        
  8 #3520 TANIA OROZCO           AAT                     7:31.7   14:01.96        
  9 #3847 ARENA LEWIS            ZIA ROAD RUNNERS        7:35.2   14:08.48        
 10 #3561 MAKAYLA GARCIA         ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      7:42.8   14:22.58    5   
 11 #3962 VICTORIA LOVATO        COUGAR TRACK CLUB       7:43.0   14:23.04    6   
 12 #3956 ERRIN HENDRICKSON      COUGAR TRACK CLUB       7:47.4   14:31.20    7   
 13 #3591 ALYSSA VALENCIA        ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      7:47.9   14:32.12    8   
 14 #3596 RAINA VICTORINO        ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      7:54.1   14:43.78    9   
 15 #3588 COLETTE VALDO          ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      7:54.5   14:44.51   10   
 16 #3973 MEREDITH YEPA          COUGAR TRACK CLUB       7:58.0   14:50.96   11   
 17 #3763 ALEXANDRA TOLEDO       TORREON DAY SCHOOL      8:07.3   15:08.24        
 18 #3830 NIZHONI YOUNG          WINGATE                 8:12.3   15:17.57   12   
 19 #3735 VICTORIA ABEITA        ISLETA                  8:17.9   15:28.02        
 20 #3776 SHANELL DAWES          UNANM                   8:30.5   15:51.63        
 21 #3777 SHYNELL DAWES          UNANM                   8:30.6   15:51.79        
 22 #3599 DENECIA WANYA          ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      8:36.4   16:02.48   13   
 23 #3801 HANNAH CHARLEY         WINGATE                 8:42.0   16:12.99   14   
 24 #3559 HALLE GARCIA           ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      8:53.4   16:34.29   15   
 25 #3853 VIVIAN LUERAS          ZIA ROAD RUNNERS        8:56.6   16:40.29        
 26 #3953 JOANA FERNANDEZ        COUGAR TRACK CLUB       9:01.9   16:50.14   16   
 27 #3812 FEATHER LEE            WINGATE                 9:13.6   17:11.94   17   
 28 #3810 KAITLYN KERCHEVA       WINGATE                 9:16.1   17:16.53   18   
 29 #3787 DENISE MAILMAN         UNANM                   9:19.7   17:23.22        
 30 #3606 CLARISSA GARCIA        ATC                     9:30.1   17:42.73        
 31 #3917 JANAI CAMPOS           ISLETA                  9:46.2   18:12.69        
 32 #3827 ROLANDA YAZZIE         WINGATE                 9:49.1   18:18.04   19   
 33 #3757 BRIANNAH MITCHELL      TORREON DAY SCHOOL      9:51.3   18:22.26        
 34 #3822 MONISHA SMITH          WINGATE                10:32.7   19:39.42   20   
 35 #3819 SHAUNTE PINTO          WINGATE                10:37.3   19:47.99   21   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 COUGAR TRACK CLUB            16    1    2    3    4    6    7   11   16      
      Total Time:  1:08:20.86                                                     
         Average:    13:40.18                                                     
   2 ACOMA RUNNING CLUB           45    5    8    9   10   13   15                
      Total Time:  1:14:25.47                                                     
         Average:    14:53.10                                                     
   3 WINGATE                      80   12   14   17   18   19   20   21           
      Total Time:  1:24:17.07                                                     
         Average:    16:51.42                                                     

Youth Results

Event 8  4k Run CC Youth Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #3583 CHRISTOPHER SALVAD     ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      5:47.4   14:23.33    1   
  2 #3554 AUGUSTUS CUCH          ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      5:48.9   14:26.99    2   
  3 #3862 DONTAE VIGIL           ZIA ROAD RUNNERS        6:03.6   15:03.50        
  4 #3848 COLTON LEWIS           ZIA ROAD RUNNERS        6:06.6   15:11.19        
  5 #3912 CAMERON RIELY          DOG TOWN RACERS         6:12.1   15:24.67        
  6 #3726 ROBERT ABEYTA          DOG TOWN RACERS         6:16.6   15:35.93        
  7 #3579 DATHAN REED            ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      6:17.7   15:38.64    3   
  8 #3863 CORBIN WAQUIE          ZIA ROAD RUNNERS        6:31.0   16:11.75        
  9 #3806 MITCHELL HOWE          WINGATE                 6:40.9   16:36.28        
 10 #3624 MARCOS SERNA           ATC                     6:42.5   16:40.21        
 11 #3990 CHARLES HENDRICKSO     COUGAR TRACK CLUB       6:44.1   16:44.22    4   
 12 #3898 MARIO CHOSA            WALATOWA TRACK          6:49.6   16:57.85        
 13 #3993 COLTER HOFFMAN         COUGAR TRACK CLUB       6:50.8   17:01.00    5   
 14 #3782 TRISTIN JONES          UNANM                   6:51.3   17:02.27        
 15 #3836 MICHAEL BROWN          ZIA ROAD RUNNERS        6:52.2   17:04.34        
 16 #3771 SATYAM PATEL           COUGAR TRACK CLUB       6:54.5   17:10.03    6   
 17 #3824 ANTONIO TOM            WINGATE                 6:57.7   17:18.11        
 18 #3820 ANGEL ROSAS            WINGATE                 7:04.4   17:34.72        
 19 #3788 SEAN MOORE             UNANM                   7:16.3   18:04.20        
 20 #3553 JUSTIN CHINO           ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      7:22.1   18:18.77    7   
 21 #3770 DAVID BOYD             UNANM                   7:37.4   18:56.76        
 22 #3981 PASHEN QUINTANA        COUGAR TRACK CLUB       7:40.6   19:04.62    8   
 23 #3996 QUENTIN JONES          COUGAR TRACK CLUB       7:44.2   19:13.65    9   
 24 #3617 JACOB NOWELL           ATC                     7:47.2   19:21.05        
 25 #3976 FELIX YEPA             COUGAR TRACK CLUB       8:48.2   21:52.81   10   
 26 #3593 DION VICTORIANO        ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      8:57.7   22:16.40   11   
 27 #3796 KYLAS ARMIJO           WINGATE                 9:06.2   22:37.47        
 28 #3767 ASHTON ALLEN           UNANM                   9:08.0   22:41.94        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 ACOMA RUNNING CLUB           24    1    2    3    7   11                     
      Total Time:  1:25:04.13                                                     
         Average:    17:00.83                                                     
   2 COUGAR TRACK CLUB            32    4    5    6    8    9   10                
      Total Time:  1:29:13.52                                                     
         Average:    17:50.71                                                     



Event 7  4k Run CC Youth Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #3557 CHLOE FELIPE           ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      7:16.0   18:03.51    1   
  2 #3918 ELIZABETH WATSON       UNANM                   7:19.7   18:12.89        
  3 #3574 LACEY NATESWAY         ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      7:23.0   18:20.89    2   
  4 #3795 HANNAH ANTONE          WINGATE                 7:24.2   18:23.83        
  5 #3809 KARIANNE JONES         WINGATE                 7:40.8   19:05.11        
  6 #3558 ARIANNE GARCIA         ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      7:43.8   19:12.55    3   
  7 #3516 JAMIE MCQUARIE         AAT                     7:44.2   19:13.64        
  8 #3971 KATRINA TOLEDO         COUGAR TRACK CLUB       7:45.7   19:17.49    4   
  9 #3741 BELINDA LUCERO         ISLETA                  7:48.4   19:24.05        
 10 #3826 MATHENEY WILLSON-G     WINGATE                 7:51.6   19:32.17        
 11 #3974 JORDIN AGUILAR         COUGAR TRACK CLUB       8:04.7   20:04.69    5   
 12 #3581 SENECA RILEY           ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      8:05.4   20:06.28    6   
 13 #3945 JACQUELINE AMBER-B     COUGAR TRACK CLUB       8:13.1   20:25.45    7   
 14 #3580 JOCELYN RILEY          ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      8:18.3   20:38.39    8   
 15 #3813 SHANNON MARTIN         WINGATE                 8:35.4   21:20.90        
 16 #3600 HEIDI BARSUN           ATC                     8:35.6   21:21.40        
 17 #3534 MALIKA BAHE            ANBA                    8:47.8   21:51.68        
 18 #3952 KAYLYN CLIFFORD        COUGAR TRACK CLUB       9:31.5   23:40.44    9   
 19 #3896 TIANA GACHUPIN         WALATOWA TRACK          9:56.4   24:42.21        
 20 #3537 ROSLYNN LENTE          ANBA                   10:11.8   25:20.62        
 21 #3963 KARISSA MOLINA         COUGAR TRACK CLUB      11:45.7   29:13.92   10   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 ACOMA RUNNING CLUB           20    1    2    3    6    8                     
      Total Time:  1:36:21.62                                                     
         Average:    19:16.33                                                     
   2 COUGAR TRACK CLUB            35    4    5    7    9   10                     
      Total Time:  1:52:41.99                                                     
         Average:    22:32.40                                                     
 

Intermediate Results

Event 10  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #3605 JORDAN FARRELL         ATC                     6:03.1   18:48.02        
  2 #3789 KALEB SAIZ             UNANM                   6:13.2   19:19.30        
  3 #3577 JOSH PAYTIAMO          ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      6:13.8   19:21.08        
  4 #3727 ISSAC GUTIERREZ        DOG TOWN RACERS         6:14.9   19:24.72        
  5 #3840 JUSTIN DRISKELL        ZIA ROAD RUNNERS        6:20.4   19:41.58    1   
  6 #3909 CHRIS MOSE             DOG TOWN RACERS         6:23.8   19:52.40        
  7 #3784 REID LONGLEY           UNANM                   6:27.0   20:02.29        
  8 #3604 ANDRES ERAS            ATC                     6:34.0   20:23.85        
  9 #3731 DEXTER RILEY           UNANM                   6:58.8   21:41.06        
 10 #3841 MATT FLEICHER          ZIA ROAD RUNNERS        7:03.7   21:56.34    2   
 11 #3729 AUSTIN DAVENPORT       UNANM                   7:04.3   21:58.00        
 12 #3855 ERNEST MCCREA          ZIA ROAD RUNNERS        7:12.4   22:23.42    3   
 13 #3860 DEAN SPROULE           ZIA ROAD RUNNERS        7:54.6   24:34.35    4   
 14 #3844 ERIC GOMEZ             ZIA ROAD RUNNERS        8:01.2   24:55.04    5   
 15 #3633 TIMMIE VASQUEZ         ATC                     8:15.5   25:39.40        
 16 #3921 KYLE LITTLEMAN         COUGAR TRACK CLUB       8:53.7   27:38.13        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 ZIA ROAD RUNNERS             15    1    2    3    4    5                     
      Total Time:  1:53:30.73                                                     
         Average:    22:42.15                                                     



Event 9  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #3555 JOLANDA CUCH           ACOMA RUNNING CLUB      7:30.9   23:20.89        
  2 #3894 GENEA BACA             WALATOWA TRACK          7:47.3   24:11.70        
  3 #3851 MEAGAN LUCERO          ZIA ROAD RUNNERS        8:18.7   25:49.31        
  4 #3946 AVA BEDONIE            COUGAR TRACK CLUB       8:34.3   26:37.71        
  5 #3857 NATALIA SEDILLO        ZIA ROAD RUNNERS        8:45.8   27:13.55        
  6 #3540 JUANA PLATERO          ANBA                    9:31.3   29:34.90        
  7 #3544 EILEEN SANCHEZ         ANBA                    9:33.5   29:41.57        
 

Young Men and Women's Results

 

Adult Results

Event 14  5k Run CC Open Men
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #3914 Wohletz, Loren      85 UNANM                   5:51.6   18:12.21        
  2 #3904 Sanchez, Brandon    89 UNANM                   8:19.1   25:50.53        


Event 18  5k Run CC Sub Masters 35 Men
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #3732 Mesteth, Joseph     69 UNANM                  12:25.2   38:35.00        



Event 17  5k Run CC Sub Masters 35 Women
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #3884 Stafford, Nancy     71 AAT                     9:30.6   29:32.73        



Event 20  5k Run CC Masters 40 Men
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #3905 Reed, William       67 UNANM                   7:57.1   24:42.19        



Event 19  5k Run CC Masters 40 Women
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #3885 Xiong, Wei          68 AAT                     8:54.9   27:41.69        



Event 22  5k Run CC Masters 45 Men
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #3919 Rivera, George      62 UNANM                   7:51.5   24:24.77        



Event 21  5k Run CC Masters 45 Women
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #3881 Hurt, Teresa        60 AAT                    10:34.5   32:51.10        



Event 24  5k Run CC Masters 50 Men
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #3892 Otero, Daniel       57 UNANM                   6:33.1   20:21.32        
  2 #3887 Brasher, Carl       57 AAT                     8:25.2   26:09.31        



Event 23  5k Run CC Masters 50 Women
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #3922 Gooris, MaryLou     58 COUGAR TRACK CLUB      10:39.8   33:07.65        



Event 26  5k Run CC Masters 55 Men
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #3923 Garcia, Gerry       49 ATC                     7:15.0   22:31.50