AAT Meet Results

(updated 7/18/2008)



Region X Track & Field Championship
Glendale Community College, AZ
Girls Results

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
          JO: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Region X: R 12.27  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              
     Arizona: A 13.57  6/12/1999   Terra Evans, AC                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LaShira Tremble            9 AZ Rising Suns         14.32      14.26Q  NWI  2 
  2 Saiga Collins             10 Central City           14.91      14.77Q +0.0  1 
  3 Jahyda Dixon               9 Shooting Stars         15.28      14.49Q  NWI  2 
  4 Audri Dillard              9 AZ Cheetas             15.04      14.80Q +0.0  1 
  5 Tasia Marshall             9 Mustangs               14.35      14.87Q +0.0  1 
  6 Abby Sayer                10 Mercury                15.36      15.00Q  NWI  2 
  7 Maya Evans                 9 Colorado Jaguars,Au    15.13      15.06q  NWI  2 
  8 Elena Abeyta               9 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    15.14      15.08q +0.0  1 
  9 Tate Schroeder            10 CO Unattached,Highl    15.44      15.09q +0.0  1 
 10 Eryka Robinson             9 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    15.00      15.13   NWI  2 
 11 Nakala Watson              9 Brx                    15.25      15.34  +0.0  1 
 12 Teaya Davis                9 El Paso Wings,TX, T    15.87      16.04  +0.0  1 
 13 Breona Pinkney             7 Shooting Stars         16.01      16.31   NWI  2 
 14 Emma Heyn                  9 Central City           15.98      16.35   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
          JO: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Region X: R 12.27  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              
     Arizona: A 13.57  6/12/1999   Terra Evans, AC                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 LaShira Tremble            9 AZ Rising Suns         14.26      14.31   NWI 
  2 Audri Dillard              9 AZ Cheetas             14.80      14.44   NWI 
  3 Jahyda Dixon               9 Shooting Stars         14.49      14.48   NWI 
  4 Tasia Marshall             9 Mustangs               14.87      15.01   NWI 
  5 Maya Evans                 9 Colorado Jaguars,Au    15.06      15.04   NWI 
  6 Saiga Collins             10 Central City           14.77      15.07   NWI 
  7 Tate Schroeder            10 CO Unattached,Highl    15.09      15.13   NWI 
  8 Abby Sayer                10 Mercury                15.00      15.18   NWI 
  9 Elena Abeyta               9 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    15.08      15.33   NWI 
Preliminaries
 10 Eryka Robinson             9 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    15.13                  
 11 Nakala Watson              9 Brx                    15.34                  
 12 Teaya Davis                9 El Paso Wings,TX, T    16.04                  
 13 Breona Pinkney             7 Shooting Stars         16.31                  
 14 Emma Heyn                  9 Central City           16.35                  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
          JO: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Region X: R 25.71  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              
     Arizona: A 27.99  7/6/1980    Natosha Lewis, MSA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kyla Richardson            9 AZ Rising Suns         29.06      29.07Q  NWI  2 
  2 LaShira Tremble            9 AZ Rising Suns         30.41      30.01Q +0.0  1 
  3 Jahyda Dixon               9 Shooting Stars         33.34      31.35Q  NWI  2 
  4 Saiga Collins             10 Central City           32.36      31.68Q +0.0  1 
  5 Maya Evans                 9 Colorado Jaguars,Au    32.33      31.56Q  NWI  2 
  6 Tasia Marshall             9 Mustangs               29.83      31.85Q +0.0  1 
  7 Nakala Watson              9 Brx                    32.31      31.58q  NWI  2 
  8 Eryka Robinson             9 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    32.53      32.14q +0.0  1 
  9 Taylor Nez                 9 Rtc                    32.70      32.29q  NWI  2 
 10 Abby Sayer                10 Mercury                32.79      32.80   NWI  2 
 11 Kayle Anderson-Evans       9 Colorado Jaguars,No    33.04      33.26  +0.0  1 
 12 Laci Turner                7 Shooting Stars         34.33      33.48   NWI  2 
 13 Celestina Faletoi          9 Central City           32.80      33.84  +0.0  1 
 -- Teaya Davis                9 El Paso Wings,TX, T    34.81         DQ  +0.0  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
          JO: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Region X: R 25.71  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              
     Arizona: A 27.99  7/6/1980    Natosha Lewis, MSA                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyla Richardson            9 AZ Rising Suns         29.07      28.88   NWI 
  2 LaShira Tremble            9 AZ Rising Suns         30.01      29.64   NWI 
  3 Jahyda Dixon               9 Shooting Stars         31.35      30.76   NWI 
  4 Maya Evans                 9 Colorado Jaguars,Au    31.56      31.55   NWI 
  5 Eryka Robinson             9 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    32.14      31.97   NWI 
  6 Nakala Watson              9 Brx                    31.58      32.03   NWI 
  7 Taylor Nez                 9 Rtc                    32.29      32.29   NWI 
  8 Tasia Marshall             9 Mustangs               31.85      32.32   NWI 
  9 Saiga Collins             10 Central City           31.68      32.47   NWI 
Preliminaries
 10 Abby Sayer                10 Mercury                32.80                  
 11 Kayle Anderson-Evans       9 Colorado Jaguars,No    33.26                  
 12 Laci Turner                7 Shooting Stars         33.48                  
 13 Celestina Faletoi          9 Central City           33.84                  
 -- Teaya Davis                9 El Paso Wings,TX, T      DQ                   
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
          JO: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
    Region X: R 1:04.59  7/18/2004   Ginasia Hamilton, Colorado/JG             
     Arizona: A 1:04.15  7/6/1980    Natosha Lewis, MSA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kayla Richardson           9 AZ Rising Suns       1:06.45    1:07.39q  2 
  2 Drianna Mustin             9 AZ Rising Suns       1:09.92    1:09.20q  1 
  3 Nazhony Thain              9 Feel The Heat        1:11.02    1:11.17q  1 
  4 Brielle Sterns             9 Unattached           1:12.46    1:12.68q  2 
  5 Rachel Crutcher            9 Cheetahs,Denver, CO  1:16.28    1:12.74q  2 
  6 Marie Ferdinand           10 Colorado Jaguars,Au  1:14.80    1:12.95q  2 
  7 Lauren Turner              7 Shooting Stars       1:19.13    1:13.90q  1 
  8 Toni Marie Gonzales       10 Trtc,Albuquerque, N  1:14.82    1:15.47q  1 
  9 MacKenna Balman           10 Zoom Track Club,Hig  1:16.00    1:15.60q  1 
 10 Kayle Anderson-Evans       9 Colorado Jaguars,No  1:17.27    1:16.49   1 
 11 Elisa Delira               9 Lobos,NJ, NJ         1:22.73    1:19.50   2 
 12 Olivia Hoj                 9 Central City         1:16.76    1:20.48   2 
 13 Jeramea Dennison           7 Shooting Stars       1:27.02    1:21.52   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
          JO: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
    Region X: R 1:04.59  7/18/2004   Ginasia Hamilton, Colorado/JG             
     Arizona: A 1:04.15  7/6/1980    Natosha Lewis, MSA                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Richardson           9 AZ Rising Suns       1:07.39    1:06.19  
  2 Drianna Mustin             9 AZ Rising Suns       1:09.20    1:09.95  
  3 Brielle Sterns             9 Unattached           1:12.68    1:12.12  
  4 Nazhony Thain              9 Feel The Heat        1:11.17    1:13.09  
  5 Lauren Turner              7 Shooting Stars       1:13.90    1:14.60  
  6 Marie Ferdinand           10 Colorado Jaguars,Au  1:12.95    1:15.81  
  7 Toni Marie Gonzales       10 Trtc,Albuquerque, N  1:15.47    1:16.21  
  8 MacKenna Balman           10 Zoom Track Club,Hig  1:15.60    1:16.94  
  9 Rachel Crutcher            9 Cheetahs,Denver, CO  1:12.74    1:19.85  
Preliminaries
 10 Kayle Anderson-Evans       9 Colorado Jaguars,No  1:16.49             
 11 Elisa Delira               9 Lobos,NJ, NJ         1:19.50             
 12 Olivia Hoj                 9 Central City         1:20.48             
 13 Jeramea Dennison           7 Shooting Stars       1:21.52             
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA                 
          JO: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX          
    Region X: R 2:36.80  7/14/1999   Sharena Wilson, Border/NESS               
     Arizona: A 2:33.60  6/11/1994   Min Nowlin, NWS                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayla Lopez                 9 Team Bliss,TX, TX    2:39.23    2:39.52  
  2 Barbara Bruno              9 Pops                 2:44.88    2:40.63  
  3 Cayley Hensley             9 Pops                 2:44.60    2:43.57  
  4 Rachel Crutcher            9 Cheetahs,Denver, CO  2:51.15    2:52.85  
  5 Sierra Ruiz                9 Northwest Xp         2:50.23    2:56.34  
  6 Mason Swanson              9 Atc                  2:58.40    3:02.47  
  7 Zoe Challacombe            8 Ksc Elite Track      3:04.20    3:14.34  
  8 Jordan Pinson              8 Flames,EL Paso, TX   3:24.28    3:19.15  
  9 Savanna Snyder             9 Unattached           3:54.47    3:43.07  
 -- Lauren Turner              7 Shooting Stars       2:56.28         DQ  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA       
          JO: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA               
    Region X: R 5:20.23  7/18/2004   Shannon Luevano, Border/WTC               
     Arizona: A 5:22.80  3/30/1980   Missy Morgan, STC                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ayla Lopez                 9 Team Bliss,TX, TX    5:40.75    5:25.43  
  2 Cayley Hensley             9 Pops                 5:38.00    5:37.16  
  3 Rachel Crutcher            9 Cheetahs,Denver, CO  6:04.54    6:01.48  
  4 Joana Fernandez           10 Rrrr                 6:13.20    6:03.96  
  5 Kendall Williams           9 AZ Flames            6:19.90    6:18.87  
  6 Danielle Alaouieh         10 Rrrr                 6:16.80    6:22.09  
  7 Sarah Carter               9 AZ Gold Rush         6:16.24    6:24.14  
  8 Haley Monteith            10 Atc                  6:18.70    6:28.06  
  9 Olivia Tait                9 Unattached           6:48.61    6:38.49  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 54.29  7/4/2001    24 Karat TC, San Diego, CA                  
                       A. Adams, B.Robinson, T. Wilbert, T. Johnson      
          JO: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
    Region X: R 56.10  7/19/1998   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                   
     Arizona: A 55.99  6/13/2004   Arizona Rising Suns                         
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colorado Jaguars  'A'                             1:02.36    1:01.49Q  1 
     1) Kayle Anderson-Evans 9          2) Aniya Copeland 10              
     3) Maya Evans 9                    4) Marie Ferdinand 10             
  2 Central City Cheetahs  'A'                        1:03.22    1:02.03Q  2 
  3 Northwest Xpress  'A'                             1:02.44    1:02.45Q  2 
     1) Arianna Adams 9                 2) Rebekah Green 8                
     3) Sierra Ruiz 9                   4) Alye Downey 7                  
  4 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         1:04.91    1:03.06Q  1 
     1) Imani Hanson 8                  2) Jahyda Dixon 9                 
     3) Laci Turner 7                   4) Breona Pinkney 7               
  5 Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                         1:06.24    1:04.24Q  1 
     1) Toni Marie Gonzales 10          2) Jaylynn Chavez 8               
     3) Tajene McCoy 6                  4) Kylee Rudolph 9                
  6 Zoom  Track Club  'A'                             1:05.41    1:07.00Q  2 
     1) MacKenna Balman 10              2) Halie Balman 10                
     3) Devyn Haecker 10                4) Ellie Sherbert 8               
  7 Texas Shooting Stars  'C'                         1:07.48    1:05.71q  1 
     1) Ke'asia Stanford 8              2) Delainey Thurman 9             
     3) Jocelyn Schmitt 9               4) Olivia Buckaloo 9              
  8 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             1:05.13    1:06.93q  1 
     1) Ashante Grayer 8                2) Audri Dillard 9                
     3) Anna Foreman 7                  4) Jayda Winfield 7               
  9 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                     1:08.10    1:07.71q  1 
     1) Mia Cueto 9                     2) Tyana Stroman 9                
     3) Erica Hernandez 7               4) Teaya Davis 9                  
 -- AZ  Rising Suns  'A'                                57.05         DQ   2 
     1) Drianna Mustin 9                2) Kayla Richardson 9             
     3) Kyla Richardson 9               4) Natalie Vargas 9               
 -- Ravens Track Club  'A'                            1:06.54         DQ   2 
     1) Veronica Silva 8                2) Marina Ramos 8                 
     3) Taylor Nez 9                    4) Monique Maes 9                 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 54.29  7/4/2001    24 Karat TC, San Diego, CA                  
                       A. Adams, B.Robinson, T. Wilbert, T. Johnson      
          JO: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
    Region X: R 56.10  7/19/1998   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                   
     Arizona: A 55.99  6/13/2004   Arizona Rising Suns                         
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Colorado Jaguars  'A'                             1:01.49    1:01.30  
  2 Central City Cheetahs  'A'                        1:02.03    1:02.17  
  3 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         1:03.06    1:02.24  
  4 Northwest Xpress  'A'                             1:02.45    1:02.41  
  5 Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                         1:04.24    1:04.75  
  6 Texas Shooting Stars  'C'                         1:05.71    1:05.95  
  7 Zoom  Track Club  'A'                             1:07.00    1:05.96  
  8 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             1:06.93    1:07.01  
     1) Ashante Grayer 8                2) Audri Dillard 9                
     3) Anna Foreman 7                  4) Jayda Winfield 7               
  9 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                     1:07.71    1:09.37  
Preliminaries
 -- AZ  Rising Suns  'A'                                  DQ              
 -- Ravens Track Club  'A'                                DQ              
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell             
          JO: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Region X: R 4:43.98  7/13/2003   Do Right, Arizona                         
     Arizona: A 4:41.70  4/13/1996   KW Northwest Sonics                       
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 AZ  Rising Suns  'A'                              4:32.53  A 4:32.53q 
     1) Drianna Mustin 9                2) Kayla Richardson 9             
     3) Kyla Richardson 9               4) Natalie Vargas 9               
  2 Northwest Xpress  'A'                             5:08.40    5:08.40q 
     1) Rebekah Green 8                 2) Sierra Ruiz 9                  
     3) Mecca Whitfield 9               4) Sterling Williamson 9          
  3 Do Right  'A'                                     5:27.91    5:27.91q 
     1) Makhayla Anderson 8             2) Tajanet Johnson 8              
     3) Autumn Smith 9                  4) Ayolion Spruell 9              
  4 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         5:33.59    5:33.59q 
     1) Imani Hanson 8                  2) Breona Pinkney 7               
     3) Olivia Buckaloo 9               4) Lauren Turner 7                
  5 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                       5:34.90    5:34.90q 
     1) Haley Monteith 10               2) Mason Swanson 9                
     3) Lainie Serna 9                  4) Israel Swanson 6               
  6 Ravens Track Club  'A'                            5:45.80    5:45.80q 
     1) Veronica Silva 8                2) Marina Ramos 8                 
     3) Taylor Nez 9                    4) Taylor Gonzales 8              
  7 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                         5:57.46    5:57.43q 
     1) Laci Turner 7                   2) Jeramea Dennison 7             
     3) Brooke Woodson 8                4) Alexandria Requena 7           
  8 Texas Shooting Stars  'C'                         6:07.67    6:07.67q 
     1) Delainey Thurman 9              2) Alexis Copeland 7              
     3) Czarena Bush 8                  4) Catalina Buckaloo 8            
  9 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                  6:29.80    6:29.80q 
     1) Esther Beck 7                   2) Sharyla Freirich 7             
     3) Jesie McQuarie 8                4) Armanda Solar 7                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell             
          JO: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Region X: R 4:43.98  7/13/2003   Do Right, Arizona                         
     Arizona: A 4:41.70  4/13/1996   KW Northwest Sonics                       
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 AZ  Rising Suns  'A'                              4:32.53    4:31.96A 
  2 Northwest Xpress  'A'                             5:08.40    5:09.32  
  3 Do Right  'A'                                     5:27.91    5:11.10  
  4 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         5:33.59    5:11.54  
  5 Ravens Track Club  'A'                            5:45.80    5:31.79  
  6 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                         5:57.43    5:34.46  
  7 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                       5:34.90    5:35.08  
  8 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                  6:29.80    6:02.76  
  9 Texas Shooting Stars  'C'                         6:07.67    6:14.02  
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA                
          JO: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA               
    Region X: R 1.36m  7/17/2004   Brittany Jones, Arizona/TT                  
     Arizona: A 1.36m  6/8/1996    Kelsey Johnson, YVF                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Zoe Challacombe            8 Ksc Elite Track        0.97m      1.00m    3-03.25 
  2 Abby Pennix                8 Tucson Elite           0.90m      0.85m    2-09.50 
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    National: N 4.78m  6/30/2005   Raymona Carryl, Lake Grove, NY              
          JO: J 4.45m  7/25/1996   Gayle Hunter, San Bernadino, CA             
    Region X: R 4.49m  7/16/1995   Tiffany McDonald, Arizona/JOM               
     Arizona: A 4.58m  5/20/1972   Cynthia Rhodes, MTC                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Tasia Marshall             9 Mustangs                          3.95m   NWI  12-11.50 
  2 Audri Dillard              9 AZ Cheetas             3.89m      3.82m   NWI  12-06.50 
  3 Brielle Sterns             9 Unattached             3.67m      3.81m   NWI  12-06.00 
  4 Nazhony Thain              9 Feel The Heat          3.80m      3.74m   NWI  12-03.25 
  5 Elena Abeyta               9 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    3.43m      3.53m   NWI  11-07.00 
  6 Olivia Hoj                 9 Central City           3.23m      3.27m   NWI  10-08.75 
  7 Jaimee Morand             10 Parker Panthers,Par    3.25m      3.08m   NWI  10-01.25 
  7 Imani Hanson               8 Shooting Stars         2.45m      3.08m   NWI  10-01.25 
  9 Eryka Robinson             9 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    3.44m      2.93m   NWI   9-07.50 
 10 Cameron Parr               8 Shooting Stars         2.63m      2.81m   NWI   9-02.75 
 11 Ryann Parham               8 Flames,EL Paso, TX     2.84m      2.78m   NWI   9-01.50 
 12 Savanna Snyder             9 Unattached             2.55m      2.29m   NWI   7-06.25 
 
Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Crutis, Monroe, WI                   
          JO: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Region X: R  8.40m  7/14/1999   C.J. Navarro, Arizona/UNA                  
     Arizona: A  8.24m  6/8/2003    Hannah Carson, AC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Meagan Bean                9 Wildcats,TX, TX        5.26m      6.42m   21-00.75 
  2 Celestina Faletoi          9 Central City           5.80m      6.36m   20-10.50 
  3 Cairra Page-Stevens        8 Mustangs               6.03m      5.80m   19-00.50 
  4 Paige Davis                9 Shooting Stars         5.43m      5.71m   18-09.00 
  5 Ayolion Spruell            9 Do Right TC            5.36m      5.67m   18-07.25 
  5 Ressa Johnson              9 Tonto Apache           5.66m      5.67m   18-07.25 
  7 Arabella Delgado           9 Wildcats,TX, TX        5.52m      5.07m   16-07.75 
  8 Natalie Vail              10 Journey TC,Highland    4.91m      4.96m   16-03.25 
  9 Halie Balman              10 Zoom Track Club,Hig    4.28m      3.90m   12-09.50 
 10 Zoe Challacombe            8 Ksc Elite Track        4.30m      3.74m   12-03.25 
 11 Alyssa Gonzales           10 Rtc                    2.90m      2.95m    9-08.25 
 12 Jaynie Glasmann            6 Mercury                1.35m      2.24m    7-04.25 
 
Javelin Throw (Mini) Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, Los Angeles, CA        
          JO: J 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Mesa, AZ                    
    Region X: R 32.01m  7/12/2003   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  
     Arizona: A 36.22m  4/6/2003    Hannah Carson, AC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Imani Harvey               9 Tucson Elite          15.34m     19.24m      63-01 
  2 Arabella Delgado           9 Wildcats,TX, TX       12.60m     18.09m      59-04 
  3 Marina Ramos               8 Rtc                   16.40m     16.51m      54-02 
  4 Kendall Williams           9 AZ Flames             19.73m     15.11m      49-07 
  5 Natalie Vail              10 Journey TC,Highland   13.06m     14.90m      48-11 
  6 Cairra Page-Stevens        8 Mustangs              12.83m     13.54m      44-05 
  7 Veronica Silva             8 Rtc                   10.77m     12.05m      39-06 
  8 Paige Davis                9 Shooting Stars        10.25m      9.37m      30-09 
  9 Jaynie Glasmann            6 Mercury                7.72m      5.80m      19-00 
 
Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kyla Richardson            9 AZ Rising Suns           29.37   NWI    527
  2 Kayla Richardson           9 AZ Rising Suns           30.77   NWI    430
  3 Autumn Smith               9 Do Right TC              31.79   NWI    364
  4 Brielle Sterns             9 Unattached               32.04   NWI    349
  5 Alicia Jameson             9 Phx Bobcats              34.82   NWI    199
 
Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brielle Sterns             9 Unattached               1.20m    3-11.25    312
  2 Kayla Richardson           9 AZ Rising Suns           1.15m    3-09.25    266
  2 Kyla Richardson            9 AZ Rising Suns           1.15m    3-09.25    266
  2 Autumn Smith               9 Do Right TC              1.15m    3-09.25    266
  5 Alicia Jameson             9 Phx Bobcats              0.90m    2-11.50     71
 
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kayla Richardson           9 AZ Rising Suns           5.65m   18-06.50    249
  2 Alicia Jameson             9 Phx Bobcats              5.34m   17-06.25    230
  3 Kyla Richardson            9 AZ Rising Suns           5.12m   16-09.75    216
  4 Autumn Smith               9 Do Right TC              4.71m   15-05.50    190
  5 Brielle Sterns             9 Unattached               4.38m   14-04.50    170
 
Triathlon Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  1450  7/4/2007    Jaela Williams, Adelanto, CA                
          JO: J  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA                  
    Region X: R  1236  7/13/2007   Jasmyne Graham, Arizona/DR                  
     Arizona: A  1072  7/14/2003   Ashlee Moore, AF                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyla Richardson            9 AZ Rising Suns           996       1009  
  2 Kayla Richardson           9 AZ Rising Suns           671        945  
  3 Brielle Sterns             9 Unattached               714        831  
  4 Autumn Smith               9 Do Right TC              635        820  
  5 Alicia Jameson             9 Phx Bobcats                         500  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
          JO: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
    Region X: R 8:23.84  7/16/1990   Nicole Jenkins, Arizona/DH                
     Arizona: A 8:12.90  4/7/1990    Nicole Jenkins, DH                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olivia Buckaloo            9 Shooting Stars       9:55.29    9:47.98  
  2 Catalina Buckaloo          8 Shooting Stars      11:32.38   10:18.80  
  3 Jaycie Eaton               9 AZ Gold Rush        12:10.14   10:30.34  
  4 Makhayla Anderson          8 Do Right TC         12:05.52   10:30.40  
  5 Taylor Gonzales            8 Rtc                 11:52.40   11:35.73  
  6 Alyssa Gonzales           10 Rtc                 11:56.90   12:20.11  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
          JO: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Region X: R 12.17  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
     Arizona: A 12.17  7/18/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, ARS                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dior Hall                 12 Colorado Flyers,Den    12.39      12.54Q  NWI  2 
  2 Chyna Ries                11 Colorado Flyers,Den    13.17      13.02Q  NWI  1 
  3 Ky Westbrook              11 AZ Cheetas             13.17      13.09Q  NWI  1 
  4 Adeola Akomolafe          10 Shooting Stars         13.46      13.21Q  NWI  2 
  5 Tope Williams             11 AZ Cheetas             13.18      13.37Q  NWI  2 
  6 Kierra Brown              10 Do Right TC            13.61      13.56Q  NWI  1 
  7 Ashlynn Brown             11 Atc                    14.28      14.09q  NWI  2 
  8 Angela Aragon             11 Wildcats,TX, TX        14.57      14.34q  NWI  2 
  9 Amare Sumpter             11 Shooting Stars         14.70      15.46q  NWI  1 
 10 Kendall Vote              10 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    15.43      15.60   NWI  1 
 11 Salina Porobic            11 Central City           15.96      15.72   NWI  1 
 11 Katie Houser              12 Central City           15.68      15.72   NWI  2 
 13 Jordyn Nez                11 Rtc                    15.83      15.77   NWI  2 
 14 Mia Pottle                12 Central City           16.09      15.91   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
          JO: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Region X: R 12.17  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
     Arizona: A 12.17  7/18/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, ARS                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dior Hall                 12 Colorado Flyers,Den    12.54      12.64   NWI 
  2 Ky Westbrook              11 AZ Cheetas             13.09      13.15   NWI 
  3 Chyna Ries                11 Colorado Flyers,Den    13.02      13.19   NWI 
  3 Tope Williams             11 AZ Cheetas             13.37      13.19   NWI 
  5 Adeola Akomolafe          10 Shooting Stars         13.21      13.33   NWI 
  6 Kierra Brown              10 Do Right TC            13.56      13.37   NWI 
  7 Ashlynn Brown             11 Atc                    14.09      14.12   NWI 
  8 Angela Aragon             11 Wildcats,TX, TX        14.34      14.32   NWI 
  9 Amare Sumpter             11 Shooting Stars         15.46      15.63   NWI 
Preliminaries
 10 Kendall Vote              10 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    15.60                  
 11 Salina Porobic            11 Central City           15.72                  
 11 Katie Houser              12 Central City           15.72                  
 13 Jordyn Nez                11 Rtc                    15.77                  
 14 Mia Pottle                12 Central City           15.91                  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
          JO: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Region X: R 24.15  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
     Arizona: A 25.14  7/18/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, ARS                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Dior Hall                 12 Colorado Flyers,Den    25.16      25.92Q  NWI  2 
  2 Adeola Akomolafe          10 Shooting Stars         28.27      26.87Q  NWI  1 
  3 Chyna Ries                11 Colorado Flyers,Den    26.97      26.95Q  NWI  1 
  4 Tope Williams             11 AZ Cheetas             27.53      28.07Q  NWI  2 
  5 Ky Westbrook              11 AZ Cheetas             27.21      27.69Q  NWI  1 
  6 Ashlynn Brown             11 Atc                    29.61      28.87Q  NWI  2 
  7 Eirika Evans              11 Heat,TX, TX            29.61      28.02q  NWI  1 
  8 Takerra Waters            11 AZ Cheetas             28.11      29.17q  NWI  2 
  9 Janie Kearl               12 Central City           29.98      30.03q  NWI  2 
 10 Johanna Wilson            11 El Paso Wings,TX, T    31.25      30.24   NWI  2 
 11 Rikki Newland             11 Aat,Aztec, NM          30.21      30.95   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
          JO: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Region X: R 24.15  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
     Arizona: A 25.14  7/18/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, ARS                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dior Hall                 12 Colorado Flyers,Den    25.92      25.93   NWI 
  2 Adeola Akomolafe          10 Shooting Stars         26.87      27.25   NWI 
  3 Chyna Ries                11 Colorado Flyers,Den    26.95      27.28   NWI 
  4 Ky Westbrook              11 AZ Cheetas             27.69      28.14   NWI 
  5 Tope Williams             11 AZ Cheetas             28.07      28.78   NWI 
  6 Ashlynn Brown             11 Atc                    28.87      29.44   NWI 
  7 Takerra Waters            11 AZ Cheetas             29.17      30.00   NWI 
  8 Janie Kearl               12 Central City           30.03      30.18   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Eirika Evans              11 Heat,TX, TX            28.02                  
 10 Johanna Wilson            11 El Paso Wings,TX, T    30.24                  
 11 Rikki Newland             11 Aat,Aztec, NM          30.95                  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N   54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                 
          JO: J   55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
    Region X: R   59.40  7/17/2005   Gin Asia Hamilton, Colorado/JGT           
     Arizona: A 1:00.21  5/20/2000   Judith Onyepunuka, ARS                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Imani Adams               11 AZ Cheetas           1:03.60    1:02.87Q  1 
  2 Janie Kearl               12 Central City         1:05.15    1:05.33Q  2 
  3 Shelby Hafner             12 CO Unattached,Highl  1:05.08    1:05.01Q  1 
  4 Angela Robinson           11 AZ Rising Suns       1:05.38    1:06.41Q  2 
  5 Eirika Evans              11 Heat,TX, TX          1:09.35    1:06.53Q  2 
  6 Kathryn Hall              12 Zoom Track Club,Gre  1:07.45    1:08.63Q  1 
  7 Mercedes Romero           11 AZ Flames            1:08.37    1:08.98q  2 
  8 Rachel Sharpe             11 RicRojas Running,Lo  1:08.21    1:09.33q  2 
  9 Dominique Bernal          12 Youth Sports                    1:10.12q  2 
 10 Tatyana Battle            10 Atc                  1:09.59    1:10.13   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N   54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                 
          JO: J   55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
    Region X: R   59.40  7/17/2005   Gin Asia Hamilton, Colorado/JGT           
     Arizona: A 1:00.21  5/20/2000   Judith Onyepunuka, ARS                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Imani Adams               11 AZ Cheetas           1:02.87    1:01.87  
  2 Janie Kearl               12 Central City         1:05.33    1:03.33  
  3 Shelby Hafner             12 CO Unattached,Highl  1:05.01    1:03.54  
  4 Angela Robinson           11 AZ Rising Suns       1:06.41    1:04.16  
  5 Kathryn Hall              12 Zoom Track Club,Gre  1:08.63    1:06.94  
  6 Rachel Sharpe             11 RicRojas Running,Lo  1:09.33    1:07.01  
  7 Dominique Bernal          12 Youth Sports         1:10.12    1:09.14  
Preliminaries
  5 Eirika Evans              11 Heat,TX, TX          1:06.53             
  7 Mercedes Romero           11 AZ Flames            1:08.98             
 10 Tatyana Battle            10 Atc                  1:10.13             
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:13.56  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Laurelton, NY            
          JO: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
    Region X: R 2:21.61  7/16/2005   Tia Gamble, Border/NESS                   
     Arizona: A 2:24.25  5/24/1992   Dalene Godinez, SS                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sierra McJunkin           10 Shooting Stars       2:31.15    2:29.38  
  2 Taylor Gerard             12 Zoom Track Club,Hig  2:40.71    2:32.89  
  3 Michaela Kirkland         11 Shooting Stars       2:39.98    2:33.31  
  4 Alysoune Coleman          11 AZ Flames            2:39.54    2:38.29  
  5 Stephanie Diaz            11 Shooting Stars       2:51.06    2:40.55  
  6 Moriah Cionelo            11 Trtc,Albuquerque, N  2:57.00    2:47.86  
  7 Kennedy Vote              11 Trtc,Albuquerque, N  2:52.50    2:48.92  
  8 Kaylie Freeman            11 Mustangs             2:49.45    2:51.92  
  9 Cherokee Davis            11 Eternal Flame        2:45.68    2:52.31  
 10 Kiana Lewis               11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM  2:53.10    2:54.40  
 11 Madison Comstock          11 Zoom Track Club,Lak  3:06.46    2:57.45  
 12 Alyssa Snyder             11 Unattached           3:22.07    3:14.64  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:41.62  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Laurelton, NY            
          JO: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
    Region X: R 5:01.04  7/14/1999   Darlisha Jones, Border/NESS               
     Arizona: A 5:01.65  3/30/1980   Karrin Maturani, WPNH                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sierra McJunkin           10 Shooting Stars       5:22.70    5:13.24  
  2 Taylor Gerard             12 Zoom Track Club,Hig  5:30.88    5:16.82  
  3 Brianna Loughran          11 Tcm Rez Runn         5:26.18    5:29.15  
  4 Savannah Gaffney          11 Phx Bobcats          5:31.82    5:33.88  
  5 Jordyn Colter             11 Zoom Track Club,Cen  5:43.25    5:42.32  
  6 Ayuna Porth               12 Zoom Track Club,Hig  5:53.60    5:50.70  
  7 Jamie McQuarie            11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM  5:58.90    5:57.06  
  8 Alyssa Snyder             11 Unattached           6:37.32    6:13.05  
  9 Rebecca Filetti           11 El Paso Wings,TX, T  6:42.22    6:22.40  
 -- Alysoune Coleman          11 AZ Flames            5:28.90        DNF  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO       
          JO: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
    Region X: R 10:55.20  7/13/2002   Precious Lyons, Arizona/BTC              
     Arizona: A 10:22.30  5/18/1991   Nicole Jenkins, DH                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor Gerard             12 Zoom Track Club,Hig 12:10.04   11:37.08  
  2 Jordyn Colter             11 Zoom Track Club,Cen 12:18.77   11:49.33  
  3 Savannah Gaffney          11 Phx Bobcats         12:34.63   11:52.11  
  4 Ayuna Porth               12 Zoom Track Club,Hig 12:36.13   11:59.19  
  5 Jamie McQuarie            11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM 12:47.00   13:21.53  
  6 Alyssa Snyder             11 Unattached          15:19.94   14:00.86  
 
80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
          JO: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars               
    Region X: R 12.42  7/13/1997   Tiffany Mcdonald, Arizona/JOM               
     Arizona: A 12.77  6/10/1997   Tiffany McDonald, ARS                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dior Hall                 12 Colorado Flyers,Den    12.07    J 12.07q  NWI 
  2 Khayla Doublin            11 Colorado Flyers,Den    13.64      13.64q  NWI 
  3 Carly Lester              11 Fort Collins TC,For    15.62      15.62q  NWI 
  4 Kiana Lewis               11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    17.12      17.12q  NWI 
  5 Jasmine Shaw              10 Unattached             18.42      18.42q  NWI 
 
80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
          JO: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars               
    Region X: R 12.42  7/13/1997   Tiffany Mcdonald, Arizona/JOM               
     Arizona: A 12.77  6/10/1997   Tiffany McDonald, ARS                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dior Hall                 12 Colorado Flyers,Den    12.07      11.88J  NWI 
  2 Khayla Doublin            11 Colorado Flyers,Den    13.64      13.70   NWI 
  3 Carly Lester              11 Fort Collins TC,For    15.62      15.99   NWI 
  4 Kiana Lewis               11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    17.12      17.51   NWI 
  5 Jasmine Shaw              10 Unattached             18.42      18.64   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX                   
                       C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren           
          JO: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
    Region X: R 50.12  7/14/2001   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                   
     Arizona: A 50.25  6/9/2001    Arizona Cheetahs                            
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               51.61      51.61q 
     1) Imani Adams 11                  2) Takerra Waters 11              
     3) Ky Westbrook 11                 4) Tope Williams 11               
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                               55.60      55.60q 
     1) Grace Ashu 11                   2) Dymonique Lewis 11             
     3) Taylor Patton 10                4) Cecily Wilson 11               
  3 Northwest Xpress  'A'                               57.84      57.84q 
     1) Jessica Finley 10               2) Mashaila Kirkwood 10           
     3) Tori Kruger 11                  4) Chayla Lynch 10                
  4 Colorado Jaguars  'A'                               59.72      59.72q 
     1) JaKiera Herron 11               2) Ellery Jones 11                
     3) Raquel Isaac 10                 4) Lya Bridges-Farrow 11          
  5 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         1:00.57    1:00.57q 
     1) Hali Beets 10                   2) Tiffany Taft 11                
     3) Amare Sumpter 11                4) Adeola Akomolafe 10            
  6 Central City Cheetahs  'A'                        1:01.41    1:01.41q 
     1) Salina Porobic 11               2) Janie Kearl 12                 
     3) Katie Houser 12                 4) Mia Pottle 12                  
  7 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                         1:03.62    1:03.62q 
     1) Dalia Tamayo 10                 2) Bethani Medrano 10             
     3) Kayliegh Berg 10                4) Candace Baity 10               
  8 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                     1:05.10    1:05.10q 
     1) Samantha Valero 10              2) Brianna Holcomb 10             
     3) Brianna Williams 10             4) Johanna Wilson 11              
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX                   
                       C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren           
          JO: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
    Region X: R 50.12  7/14/2001   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                   
     Arizona: A 50.25  6/9/2001    Arizona Cheetahs                            
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               51.61      51.58  
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                               55.60      55.61  
  3 Central City Cheetahs  'A'                        1:01.41      59.32  
  4 Colorado Jaguars  'A'                               59.72      59.85  
  5 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                     1:05.10    1:04.56  
  6 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         1:00.57    1:05.02  
  7 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                         1:03.62    1:11.47  
 -- Northwest Xpress  'A'                               57.84         DQ  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams          
          JO: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
    Region X: R 4:18.86  7/9/2006    Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona              
                         A Pinkney, J Smith, J Pratt, J Wilson             
     Arizona: A 4:14.00  4/13/1985   Metro Phoenix                             
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:35.34    4:35.34q 
     1) Imani Adams 11                  2) Grace Ashu 11                  
     3) Kennedy Broom 10                4) Cecily Wilson 11               
  2 Northwest Xpress  'A'                             4:40.89    4:40.89q 
     1) Jessica Finley 10               2) Mashaila Kirkwood 10           
     3) Tori Kruger 11                  4) Chayla Lynch 10                
  3 Mustangs TC  'A'                                  4:42.07    4:42.07q 
     1) Keana Barrow 11                 2) Dominique Brown 10             
     3) Kaylie Freeman 11               4) Jekisha Rhymes 11              
  4 Zoom  Track Club  'A'                             4:51.68    4:51.68q 
     1) Kathryn Hall 12                 2) Julia Hall 10                  
     3) Jamie Williams 11               4) Alexandra Weil 11              
  5 Zoom  Track Club  'B'                             5:02.61    5:02.61q 
     1) Jayla Balman 12                 2) Jordyn Colter 11               
     3) Madison Comstock 11             4) Rebecca Pousma 11              
  6 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         5:22.14    5:22.14q 
     1) Hali Beets 10                   2) Tiffany Taft 11                
     3) Candace Baity 10                4) Dalia Tamayo 10                
  7 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                         5:49.56    5:49.56q 
     1) Amare Sumpter 11                2) Bethani Medrano 10             
     3) Kayliegh Berg 10                4) Alyssa Martinez 11             
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams          
          JO: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
    Region X: R 4:18.86  7/9/2006    Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona              
                         A Pinkney, J Smith, J Pratt, J Wilson             
     Arizona: A 4:14.00  4/13/1985   Metro Phoenix                             
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         5:22.14    4:31.26  
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:35.34    4:37.33  
  3 Zoom  Track Club  'A'                             4:51.68    4:41.83  
  4 Northwest Xpress  'A'                             4:40.89    4:50.47  
  5 Mustangs TC  'A'                                  4:42.07    4:53.74  
  6 Zoom  Track Club  'B'                             5:02.61    4:57.22  
  7 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                         5:49.56    5:25.33  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:30.72  6/14/1997   L A Jets, Los Angeles, CA                
                          P. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca   
          JO: J  9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA        
                          Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D     
    Region X: R 10:38.98  7/12/2003   Do Right, Arizona                        
     Arizona: A 10:39.98  7/13/2003   Do Right                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                        11:05.54   10:50.73  
     1) Stephanie Diaz 11               2) Michaela Kirkland 11           
     3) Dalia Tamayo 10                 4) Sierra McJunkin 10             
  2 AZ Flames  Youth  TC  'A'                        11:24.43   11:20.65  
     1) Alysoune Coleman 11             2) Taylor Frick 11                
     3) Mary Strong 10                  4) Jessica Williams 11            
  3 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                             11:52.03   11:24.11  
     1) Tearra Cyrus 11                 2) Savannah Gaffney 11            
     3) Acajia Hunter 11                4) Alexandra Novacek 10           
 
High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 1.68m  7/28/1996   Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ                
          JO: J 1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma, AZ                 
    Region X: R 1.65m  7/14/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              
     Arizona: A 1.64m  5/18/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor Reiter             11 Tucson Elite           1.30m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  2 Kathryn Hall              12 Zoom Track Club,Gre    1.25m      1.25m    4-01.25 
  2 Jamie Williams            11 Zoom Track Club,Lit    1.25m      1.25m    4-01.25 
  4 Chelsea Challacombe       10 Ksc Elite Track        1.27m     J1.25m    4-01.25 
  5 Kiana Lewis               11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    1.32m      1.15m    3-09.25 
  6 Sarah Dennard             11 Unattached             1.20m      1.10m    3-07.25 
  7 Kennedy Vote              11 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    1.12m      1.00m    3-03.25 
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    National: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA                    
          JO: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
    Region X: R 4.93m  7/14/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              
     Arizona: A 5.07m  3/24/1973   Cynthia Rhodes, UNA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Chyna Ries                11 Colorado Flyers,Den    4.99m      4.76m   NWI  15-07.50 
  2 Eirika Evans              11 Heat,TX, TX            4.60m      4.63m   NWI  15-02.25 
  3 Katherine Higgins         12 Zoom Track Club,Hig    4.10m      4.16m   NWI  13-07.75 
  4 Kennedy Broom             10 AZ Cheetas             4.12m      3.93m   NWI  12-10.75 
  5 Angelica Broom            11 Do Right TC            3.98m      3.71m   NWI  12-02.25 
  6 Sarah Dennard             11 Unattached             4.04m      3.67m   NWI  12-00.50 
  7 Katie Houser              12 Central City           3.38m      3.47m   NWI  11-04.75 
  8 Jordyn Nez                11 Rtc                    3.51m      3.41m   NWI  11-02.25 
  9 Mia Pottle                12 Central City           3.06m      3.24m   NWI  10-07.75 
 -- Mary Kathryn Dick         10 Wildcats,TX, TX        2.98m         ND   NWI           
 
Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA             
          JO: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO                
    Region X: R 12.42m  7/14/1979   Carla Garrett, New Mexico                  
     Arizona: A 12.16m  7/18/1998   Hannah Carson, AC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kierra Brown              10 Do Right TC            9.38m      9.53m   31-03.25 
  2 Taleisha Thompson         11 Do Right TC            8.43m      8.88m   29-01.75 
  3 Rikki Newland             11 Aat,Aztec, NM          8.37m      8.55m   28-00.75 
  4 Samantha Esparza          11 Wildcats,TX, TX        7.49m      8.17m   26-09.75 
  5 Jaden Ortiz               12 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    8.62m      7.98m   26-02.25 
  6 Puaaelo Collins           11 Central City           6.76m      7.40m   24-03.50 
  7 Mikaela Ochoa             10 El Paso Wings,TX, T    6.85m      6.97m   22-10.50 
  8 Alyssa Martinez           11 Shooting Stars         6.06m      6.13m   20-01.50 
  9 Chrissy Glasmann          11 Mercury                5.96m      5.82m   19-01.25 
 
Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
          JO: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Region X: R 29.55m  7/14/2001   C.J. Navarro, Arizona/UNA                  
     Arizona: A 29.74m  6/8/2001    C. J. Navarro, UNA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taleisha Thompson         11 Do Right TC           22.13m     23.19m      76-01 
  2 Jaden Ortiz               12 Aat,Albuquerque, NM   18.87m     23.17m      76-00 
  3 Cherokee Davis            11 Eternal Flame         19.65m     21.51m      70-07 
  4 Alyssa Martinez           11 Shooting Stars        15.54m     17.33m      56-10 
  5 Taylor Reiter             11 Tucson Elite          17.95m     17.27m      56-08 
  6 Puaaelo Collins           11 Central City          19.40m     17.13m      56-02 
  7 Chrissy Glasmann          11 Mercury               13.86m     13.39m      43-11 
  8 Mikaela Ochoa             10 El Paso Wings,TX, T   13.55m     12.09m      39-08 
  9 Andrea Ramirez            11 El Paso Wings,TX, T   12.06m     11.21m      36-09 
 10 Sarah Orosz               11 CO Unattached,Glenw   14.48m     11.02m      36-02 
 -- Matia Finley              11 Fort Collins TC,Sal   19.99m         ND            
 -- Rebecca Finley            11 Fort Collins TC,Sal   19.25m         ND            
 
Javelin Throw (Mini) Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 45.84m  6/30/2005   Hannah Carson, Mesa, AZ                    
          JO: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
    Region X: R 40.08m  7/16/2005   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  
     Arizona: A 44.71m  6/13/2004   Hannah Carson, AC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rikki Newland             11 Aat,Aztec, NM         27.32m     30.65m     100-07 
  2 Jaden Ortiz               12 Aat,Albuquerque, NM   29.08m     28.81m      94-06 
  3 Victoria Holloway         12 Journey TC,Highland   24.20m     20.90m      68-07 
  4 Emilie Thomas             11 Northwest Xp          21.95m     20.49m      67-03 
  5 Zaleika Lewis             11 Northwest Xp          20.29m     19.91m      65-04 
  6 Chrissy Glasmann          11 Mercury               17.33m     19.19m      62-11 
  7 Angela Aragon             11 Wildcats,TX, TX       11.98m     18.34m      60-02 
  8 Taleisha Thompson         11 Do Right TC           17.59m     15.57m      51-01 
  9 Keely Valero              10 Wildcats,TX, TX       16.94m     15.32m      50-03 
 10 Janai Campos              11 Rtc                   13.64m     15.24m      50-00 
 11 Samantha Esparza          11 Wildcats,TX, TX       16.74m     12.08m      39-07 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Takerra Waters            11 AZ Cheetas             2:56.27     401
  2 Kiana Lewis               11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    2:56.41     399
  3 Carly Lester              11 Fort Collins TC,For    2:58.99     375
  4 Ally Mady                 11 Unattached             2:59.22     372
  5 Asha Bramwell             11 AZ Flames              3:02.30     344
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Asha Bramwell             11 AZ Flames                15.19   NWI  2    684
  2 Takerra Waters            11 AZ Cheetas               15.25   NWI  1    677
  3 Carly Lester              11 Fort Collins TC,For      15.91   NWI  1    594
  4 Ally Mady                 11 Unattached               16.47   NWI  2    528
  5 Kiana Lewis               11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM      17.77   NWI  1    389
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Asha Bramwell             11 AZ Flames                1.35m    4-05.00    460
  2 Takerra Waters            11 AZ Cheetas               1.25m    4-01.25    359
  2 Kiana Lewis               11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM      1.25m    4-01.25    359
  4 Carly Lester              11 Fort Collins TC,For      1.20m    3-11.25    312
  5 Ally Mady                 11 Unattached               1.10m    3-07.25    222
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Takerra Waters            11 AZ Cheetas               3.86m   NWI  12-08.00    276
  2 Carly Lester              11 Fort Collins TC,For      3.82m   NWI  12-06.50    267
  3 Kiana Lewis               11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM      3.69m   NWI  12-01.25    239
  4 Asha Bramwell             11 AZ Flames                3.68m   NWI  12-01.00    237
  5 Ally Mady                 11 Unattached               3.63m   NWI  11-11.00    227
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Asha Bramwell             11 AZ Flames                8.57m   28-01.50    436
  2 Kiana Lewis               11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM      7.49m   24-07.00    366
  3 Ally Mady                 11 Unattached               7.48m   24-06.50    366
  4 Takerra Waters            11 AZ Cheetas               6.88m   22-07.00    327
  5 Carly Lester              11 Fort Collins TC,For      5.17m   16-11.50    219
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  3346  7/11/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA                    
          JO: J  3121  7/24/2002   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA                  
    Region X: R  3168  7/12/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              
     Arizona: A  3029  6/1/1996    Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Asha Bramwell             11 AZ Flames               2047       2161  
  2 Takerra Waters            11 AZ Cheetas              2018       2040  
  3 Carly Lester              11 Fort Collins TC,For     1685       1767  
  4 Kiana Lewis               11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM     1694       1752  
  5 Ally Mady                 11 Unattached              1608       1715  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
          JO: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
    Region X: R 7:43.00  7/16/1994   Brandy Woodly, New Mexico/AOC             
     Arizona: A 8:08.20  2/13/1983   Nicole Magub, STC                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moriah Cionelo            11 Trtc,Albuquerque, N  9:00.30    8:59.13  
  2 Ashley Muncie             11 No Limits,TX, TX    10:04.85    9:36.72  
  3 Destiney O'Kane           11 No Limits,TX, TX    10:06.11    9:47.97  
  4 Skyler Freirich           10 Aat,Albuquerque, NM 10:34.90   10:00.27  
  5 Andrea Ramirez            11 El Paso Wings,TX, T 15:32.96   15:15.22  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce, Denver, CO                    
          JO: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Region X: R 11.81  7/13/2003   Terra Evans, Arizona/AC                     
     Arizona: A 11.78  6/1/2003    Terra Evans, AC                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 GinAsia Hamilton          14 Flight TC,Fountain,    12.57      12.57Q  NWI  2 
  2 Shannon Jackson           12 Do Right TC            12.69      12.69Q  NWI  1 
  3 Jasmine Pratt             13 AZ Rising Suns         12.76      12.76Q  NWI  1 
  4 Delana Moore              13 AZ Rising Suns         12.80      12.80Q  NWI  2 
  5 Lisa Bennett              13 Shooting Stars         12.87      12.87Q  NWI  1 
  6 Katie Weber               14 Fort Collins TC,Win    13.16      13.16Q  NWI  2 
  7 Vania Anane               13 Youth Sports           13.49      13.49q  NWI  2 
  8 Jalen Mcgee               14 Awsr                   13.51      13.51q  NWI  1 
  9 Amanda Babicke            13 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    14.08      14.08q  NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce, Denver, CO                    
          JO: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Region X: R 11.81  7/13/2003   Terra Evans, Arizona/AC                     
     Arizona: A 11.78  6/1/2003    Terra Evans, AC                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 GinAsia Hamilton          14 Flight TC,Fountain,    12.57      12.48   NWI 
  2 Shannon Jackson           12 Do Right TC            12.69      12.57   NWI 
  3 Jasmine Pratt             13 AZ Rising Suns         12.76      12.76   NWI 
  4 Delana Moore              13 AZ Rising Suns         12.80      12.77   NWI 
  5 Lisa Bennett              13 Shooting Stars         12.87      12.86   NWI 
  6 Jalen Mcgee               14 Awsr                   13.51      13.01   NWI 
  7 Vania Anane               13 Youth Sports           13.49      13.28   NWI 
  8 Katie Weber               14 Fort Collins TC,Win    13.16      13.47   NWI 
  9 Amanda Babicke            13 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    14.08      13.90   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Madison, MS                  
          JO: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Region X: R 24.35  7/17/2005   Serene Williams, Arizona/ARS                
     Arizona: A 23.94  4/6/2003    Terra Evans, AC                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 GinAsia Hamilton          14 Flight TC,Fountain,    25.47      25.30Q  NWI  2 
  2 Jasmine Pratt             13 AZ Rising Suns         25.96      25.85Q  NWI  1 
  3 Lisa Bennett              13 Shooting Stars         26.49      26.02Q  NWI  1 
  4 Delana Moore              13 AZ Rising Suns         26.31      26.27Q  NWI  2 
  5 Chelsie Horton            14 Flight TC,Colorado     25.83      26.03Q  NWI  1 
  6 Jalen Mcgee               14 Awsr                   27.57      27.07Q  NWI  2 
  7 Jaszmyne Smith            13 Mustangs               26.47      26.14q  NWI  1 
  8 Julissa Hunte             14 Rrrr,NM, NM            27.70      27.53q  NWI  2 
  9 Au'Nissea Warren          13 Shooting Stars         29.51      28.57q  NWI  1 
 10 Amanda Babicke            13 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    29.00      28.58   NWI  1 
 11 Tamieka Henry             13 El Paso Wings,TX, T    32.38      31.67   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Madison, MS                  
          JO: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Region X: R 24.35  7/17/2005   Serene Williams, Arizona/ARS                
     Arizona: A 23.94  4/6/2003    Terra Evans, AC                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 GinAsia Hamilton          14 Flight TC,Fountain,    25.30      25.73   NWI 
  2 Jasmine Pratt             13 AZ Rising Suns         25.85      26.24   NWI 
  3 Lisa Bennett              13 Shooting Stars         26.02      26.29   NWI 
  4 Jaszmyne Smith            13 Mustangs               26.14      26.36   NWI 
  5 Chelsie Horton            14 Flight TC,Colorado     26.03      26.38   NWI 
  6 Delana Moore              13 AZ Rising Suns         26.27      26.55   NWI 
  7 Jalen Mcgee               14 Awsr                   27.07      27.02   NWI 
  8 Julissa Hunte             14 Rrrr,NM, NM            27.53      27.92   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Au'Nissea Warren          13 Shooting Stars         28.57                  
 10 Amanda Babicke            13 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    28.58                  
 11 Tamieka Henry             13 El Paso Wings,TX, T    31.67                  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Miami NW Express, Miami, FL                 
          JO: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Region X: R 56.73  7/14/1996   Tish Galloway, Colorado/MIZA                
     Arizona: A 56.37  6/22/2002   Judith Onyepunuka, ARS                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 GinAsia Hamilton          14 Flight TC,Fountain,    59.58      58.38Q  2 
  2 Jade Dean                 13 Do Right TC            59.59    1:01.33Q  1 
  3 Ashley Pinkney            13 Mustangs               58.81      59.97Q  2 
  4 Liliana Gallardo          12 Youth Sports         1:04.84    1:03.10Q  1 
  5 Chelsie Horton            14 Flight TC,Colorado     59.53    1:00.06Q  2 
  6 Julissa Hunte             14 Rrrr,NM, NM          1:02.90    1:03.76Q  1 
  7 Dominique Jackson         13 AZ Cheetas           1:00.91    1:01.31q  2 
  8 Taryn Phipps              13 Zoom Track Club,Cen  1:02.69    1:03.96q  1 
  9 Paris Ware                13 El Paso Wings,TX, T  1:04.45    1:04.42q  2 
 10 Dezirae Armijo            13 Unattached           1:05.45    1:05.14   1 
 11 Tiana Bonner              13 Shooting Stars       1:04.70    1:05.64   1 
 12 Aliyah Thompson           13 Trtc,Albuquerque, N  1:05.19    1:07.45   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Miami NW Express, Miami, FL                 
          JO: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Region X: R 56.73  7/14/1996   Tish Galloway, Colorado/MIZA                
     Arizona: A 56.37  6/22/2002   Judith Onyepunuka, ARS                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 GinAsia Hamilton          14 Flight TC,Fountain,    58.38      57.57  
  2 Ashley Pinkney            13 Mustangs               59.97      59.35  
  3 Jade Dean                 13 Do Right TC          1:01.33      59.57  
  4 Chelsie Horton            14 Flight TC,Colorado   1:00.06      59.75  
  5 Dominique Jackson         13 AZ Cheetas           1:01.31    1:02.50  
  6 Julissa Hunte             14 Rrrr,NM, NM          1:03.76    1:03.61  
  7 Paris Ware                13 El Paso Wings,TX, T  1:04.42    1:03.77  
  8 Taryn Phipps              13 Zoom Track Club,Cen  1:03.96    1:04.66  
Preliminaries
  4 Liliana Gallardo          12 Youth Sports         1:03.10             
 10 Dezirae Armijo            13 Unattached           1:05.14             
 11 Tiana Bonner              13 Shooting Stars       1:05.64             
 12 Aliyah Thompson           13 Trtc,Albuquerque, N  1:07.45             
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
          JO: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
    Region X: R 2:16.67  7/15/2001   Mackenzie Edwards, Border/EPYS            
     Arizona: A 2:13.60  5/18/1980   Lynette Morgan, SDSF                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachael Lopez             12 Platte River TC,Ft.  2:28.07    2:25.78  
  2 Jade Dean                 13 Do Right TC          2:29.75    2:28.02  
  3 Ashley Pinkney            13 Mustangs             2:26.77    2:28.15  
  4 Jordan Hare               13 Speed T&F,Colorado   2:31.35    2:29.26  
  5 Vivian Diaz               12 Shooting Stars       2:38.74    2:32.41  
  6 Aleena Rodriguez          13 Youth Sports         2:38.95    2:32.48  
  7 Lynsey Ryan               13 Unattached           2:29.33    2:39.06  
  8 Theresa Torres            13 Shooting Stars       2:34.68    2:41.51  
  9 Micah Swanson             12 Atc                  2:43.30    2:49.38  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:28.61  7/31/2005   Jordan Hasay, Arroyo Grande, CA           
          JO: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    Region X: R 4:41.91  7/15/2001   Mackenzie Edwards, Border/EPYS            
     Arizona: A 4:42.20  4/17/1977   Theresa Smith, VOS                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rolonda Jumbo             13 Tcm Rez Runn         5:00.04    4:52.55  
  2 Hannah Everson            14 CS Gold Rush         5:09.99    4:55.89  
  3 Rachael Lopez             12 Platte River TC,Ft.  5:23.26    5:11.26  
  4 Emily Wilkinson           13 Pops                 5:11.06    5:12.30  
  5 Abigail Bruno             13 Pops                 5:20.26    5:24.07  
  6 Theresa Torres            13 Shooting Stars       5:36.37    5:34.69  
  7 Kandy Torres              12 Flames,EL Paso, TX   6:19.23    6:09.85  
  8 Lorena Ortiz              12 Shooting Stars       6:43.04    6:39.03  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, Arroyo Grande, CA          
          JO: J  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce            
    Region X: R 10:29.00  7/1/1984    Janis Strickland, Colorado/SKY           
     Arizona: A 10:33.90  3/18/1978   Lisa Anetsberger, APS                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rolonda Jumbo             13 Tcm Rez Runn        10:57.48   10:38.95  
  2 Emily Wilkinson           13 Pops                11:28.40   12:06.91  
  3 Chelena Betoney           12 Tcm Rez Runn        11:46.00   12:18.27  
  4 Abigail Fuselier          14 Journey TC,Highland 12:23.07   12:38.05  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA               
          JO: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA               
    Region X: R 14.47  7/13/1997   Beau Walker, Colorado/MW                    
     Arizona: A 14.62  7/18/1998   Tiffany McDonald, ARS                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames              15.47      15.47q  NWI 
  2 Sherrelle Jordan          12 AZ Cheetas             15.55      15.55q  NWI 
  3 Makayla Flannigan         12 AZ Cheetas             16.22      16.22q  NWI 
  4 Camila Trespalacios       13 Wildcats,TX, TX        16.37      16.37q  NWI 
  5 Ali Morris                13 Mercury                17.84      17.84q  NWI 
  6 Jamie Loper               13 Cougars                18.69      18.69q  NWI 
  7 Ruby Esparza              13 El Paso Wings,TX, T    19.47      19.47q  NWI 
  8 Rachel Orosz              13 CO Unattached,Glenw    21.23      21.23q  NWI 
 
100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA               
          JO: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA               
    Region X: R 14.47  7/13/1997   Beau Walker, Colorado/MW                    
     Arizona: A 14.62  7/18/1998   Tiffany McDonald, ARS                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherrelle Jordan          12 AZ Cheetas             15.55      15.45   NWI 
  2 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames              15.47      15.63   NWI 
  3 Makayla Flannigan         12 AZ Cheetas             16.22      16.03   NWI 
  4 Camila Trespalacios       13 Wildcats,TX, TX        16.37      16.74   NWI 
  5 Ali Morris                13 Mercury                17.84      17.96   NWI 
  6 Jamie Loper               13 Cougars                18.69      19.00   NWI 
  7 Ruby Esparza              13 El Paso Wings,TX, T    19.47      19.66   NWI 
  8 Rachel Orosz              13 CO Unattached,Glenw    21.23      20.56   NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
          JO: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Region X: R 27.31  7/13/1997   Jacqueline Johnson, Arizona/YVF             
     Arizona: A 28.11  6/8/2003    Jasmine Williams, DR                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaide Stepter             13 Pops                   30.04      30.04q  NWI 
  2 Makayla Flannigan         12 AZ Cheetas             30.19      30.19q  NWI 
  3 Sherrelle Jordan          12 AZ Cheetas             30.21      30.21q  NWI 
  4 Camila Trespalacios       13 Wildcats,TX, TX        32.63      32.63q  NWI 
  5 Jamie Loper               13 Cougars                34.88      34.88q  NWI 
  6 Shannon Smythe            14 Atc                    34.91      34.91q  NWI 
  7 Rachel Cardozo            12 CS Striders,Colorad    34.94      34.94q  NWI 
  8 Tamieka Henry             13 El Paso Wings,TX, T    35.37      35.37q  NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
          JO: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Region X: R 27.31  7/13/1997   Jacqueline Johnson, Arizona/YVF             
     Arizona: A 28.11  6/8/2003    Jasmine Williams, DR                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaide Stepter             13 Pops                   30.04      29.24  -0.2 
  2 Sherrelle Jordan          12 AZ Cheetas             30.21      29.85  -0.2 
  3 Makayla Flannigan         12 AZ Cheetas             30.19      29.93  -0.2 
  4 Camila Trespalacios       13 Wildcats,TX, TX        32.63      33.38  -0.2 
  5 Tamieka Henry             13 El Paso Wings,TX, T    35.37      34.79  -0.2 
  6 Shannon Smythe            14 Atc                    34.91      35.02  -0.2 
  7 Rachel Cardozo            12 CS Striders,Colorad    34.94      35.62  -0.2 
  8 Jamie Loper               13 Cougars                34.88      35.73  -0.2 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black       
          JO: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Region X: R 47.25  7/14/2002   Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona                
     Arizona: A 47.22  5/18/2002   Arizona Rising Suns                         
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mustangs TC  'A'                                    49.51      49.51q 
     1) Karonn Mccree 13                2) Ashley Pinkney 13              
     3) Jaszmyne Smith 13               4) Jasmine Wilson 13              
  2 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           50.75      50.75q 
     1) Lisa Bennett 13                 2) Cherise Ivory 13               
     3) Tiana Bonner 13                 4) Kelsey Turner 12               
  3 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               51.50      51.50q 
     1) Makayla Flannigan 12            2) Kevina Godfrey 13              
     3) Dominique Jackson 13            4) Sherrelle Jordan 12            
  4 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                           54.38      54.38q 
     1) Tia Bowens 12                   2) Victoria Villescas 13          
     3) Au'Nissea Warren 13             4) Vivian Diaz 12                 
  5 Montbello Cheetahs Track Club  'A'                  55.12      55.12q 
     1) Bre'Ann Rizo 13                 2) Lydia Tolbert 13               
     3) Bria May 14                     4) Arielle Stubblefield 14        
  6 Kfm International/Youth Sports  'A'                 55.50      55.50q 
     1) Vania Anane 13                  2) Liliana Gallardo 12            
     3) Rachael McMullin 12             4) Aleena Rodriguez 13            
  7 Journey Track Club  'A'                             56.43      56.43q 
     1) Dakota Moran 14                 2) Alexandra Hoffman 14           
     3) Emily Arends 13                 4) Mackenzie Douglass 14          
  8 Colorado Springs Striders TC  'A'                   58.50      58.50q 
     1) Lainey Brierton 12              2) Rachel Cardozo 12              
     3) Brianna Downs 12                4) Kyera Parker 12                
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black       
          JO: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Region X: R 47.25  7/14/2002   Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona                
     Arizona: A 47.22  5/18/2002   Arizona Rising Suns                         
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mustangs TC  'A'                                    49.51      49.49  
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               51.50      50.42  
  3 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           50.75      52.13  
  4 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                           54.38      54.29  
  5 Journey Track Club  'A'                             56.43      55.81  
  6 Colorado Springs Striders TC  'A'                   58.50    1:00.29  
Preliminaries
  5 Montbello Cheetahs Track Club  'A'                  55.12             
  6 Kfm International/Youth Sports  'A'                 55.50             
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  7/29/1993   SoCal Sports Club, Inglewood, CA          
                         M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne         
          JO: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Region X: R 3:57.86  7/14/2002   Track Denver, Colorado                    
     Arizona: A 3:55.48  6/1/2003    Arizona Cheetahs                          
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Mustangs TC  'A'                                  4:09.10    4:09.10q 
     1) Karonn Mccree 13                2) Ashley Pinkney 13              
     3) Jaszmyne Smith 13               4) Jasmine Wilson 13              
  2 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         4:15.28    4:15.28q 
     1) Lisa Bennett 13                 2) Tiana Bonner 13                
     3) Kelsey Turner 12                4) Au'Nissea Warren 13            
  3 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:16.27    4:16.27q 
     1) Leah Brice 13                   2) Jordan Chapman 12              
     3) Kevina Godfrey 13               4) Dominique Jackson 13           
  4 Pops TC  'A'                                      4:16.83    4:16.83q 
     1)                                 2) Jantzen Hale 12                
     3) Brittany Jones 13               4) Jaide Stepter 13               
  5 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                         4:28.70    4:28.70q 
     1) Cherise Ivory 13                2) Tia Bowens 12                  
     3) Theresa Torres 13               4) Vivian Diaz 12                 
  6 Zoom  Track Club  'A'                             4:37.05    4:37.05q 
     1) Cassandra Hardy 13              2) Courtney Best 13               
     3) Taryn Phipps 13                 4) Zoe Zambo 12                   
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  7/29/1993   SoCal Sports Club, Inglewood, CA          
                         M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne         
          JO: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Region X: R 3:57.86  7/14/2002   Track Denver, Colorado                    
     Arizona: A 3:55.48  6/1/2003    Arizona Cheetahs                          
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mustangs TC  'A'                                  4:09.10    4:05.17  
  2 Pops TC  'A'                                      4:16.83    4:08.73  
  3 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:16.27    4:18.70  
  4 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         4:15.28    4:22.63  
  5 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                         4:28.70    4:30.97  
  6 Zoom  Track Club  'A'                             4:37.05    4:38.61  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:15.68  7/30/2003   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA           
                          D. Williams, K. Worthington, B. Taylor, L. Jones  
          JO: J  9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA        
                          LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Region X: R 10:13.89  7/14/2002   Albuquerque Track Club, New Mexico       
     Arizona: A 10:14.95  7/14/2003   Arizona Cheetahs                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pops TC  'A'                                     10:16.89   10:09.21R 
     1) Alyssa Thompson 13              2) Emily Wilkinson 13             
     3) Abigail Bruno 13                4) Brittany Jones 13              
  2 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                             10:26.35   10:15.24  
     1) Lizabeth Dyson 12               2) Renee Dyson 12                 
     3) Mckenna Gaffney 13              4) Jessica Gettleman 13           
  3 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                        10:57.87   10:29.23  
     1) Tia Bowens 12                   2) Tiana Bonner 13                
     3) Theresa Torres 13               4) Vivian Diaz 12                 
 
High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA                  
          JO: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
    Region X: R 1.70m  7/14/1979   Jaci Tyme, Colorado/CSUN                    
     Arizona: A 1.69m  6/9/1979    Cadija Caldwell, AC                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames              1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Autumn Gardner            13 CO Unattached,Thorn    1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Brittany Jones            13 Pops                   1.55m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Mikala Gordon             14 CO Unattached,Puebl    1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Dana Mckenzie             13 AZ Cheetas             1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Shannon Smythe            14 Atc                    1.42m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, Newbury Park, CA            
          JO: J 3.40m  7/27/2006   Morgann Leleux, New Heights                 
    Region X: R 3.15m  7/8/2006    Shaylah Simpson, Arizona/UH                 
     Arizona: A 3.13m  5/18/2002   Shaylah Simpson, ULT                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Cartwright         13 Ultimate High          2.00m      2.14m    7-00.25 
  2 Mackenzie Douglass        14 Journey TC,Highland    2.00m      1.98m    6-06.00 
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    National: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA                   
          JO: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
    Region X: R 5.71m  7/14/2001   Shawnee Slade, Utah/UF                      
     Arizona: A 5.66m  2/21/1976   Cyntia Rhodes, MTC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames              4.73m      4.94m   NWI  16-02.50 
  2 Shannon Jackson           12 Do Right TC            4.65m      4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
  3 Mackenzie Comstock        13 Zoom Track Club,Lak    4.76m      4.66m   NWI  15-03.50 
  4 Shelley Heilig            13 Tucson Elite           4.69m      4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 
  5 Ali Morris                13 Mercury                4.14m      4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
  6 Amanda Babicke            13 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    4.59m      4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
  7 Dezirae Armijo            13 Unattached             4.50m      4.22m   NWI  13-10.25 
  8 Kelsey Turner             12 Shooting Stars         4.76m      3.95m   NWI  12-11.50 
  9 Victoria Villescas        13 Shooting Stars         4.31m      3.94m   NWI  12-11.25 
 10 Shannon Smythe            14 Atc                    4.33m      3.80m   NWI  12-05.75 
 11 Heidi Cogburn             12 CO Unattached,Walsh    4.29m      3.31m   NWI  10-10.50 
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    National: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA                  
          JO: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
    Region X: R 10.95m  7/18/2004   Jessica Ubanyionwu, Border/WTC             
     Arizona: A 10.90m  2/7/1981    Marika Bender, MP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Brittany Jones            13 Pops                  10.35m     10.33m   NWI  33-10.75 
  2 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames              9.81m      9.92m   NWI  32-06.50 
  3 Mackenzie Comstock        13 Zoom Track Club,Lak    9.81m      9.70m   NWI  31-10.00 
  4 Moriah Hayes              13 AZ Cheetas             9.33m      9.61m   NWI  31-06.50 
  5 Shameil Dowling           12 Heat,TX, TX            8.90m      9.52m   NWI  31-03.00 
  6 Shannon Smythe            14 Atc                    8.89m      8.86m   NWI  29-01.00 
 
Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray, Orange, CA                      
          JO: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
    Region X: R 14.93m  7/15/2007   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  
     Arizona: A 13.87m  4/16/1978   Lori Garrow, CTC                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rachel Orosz              13 CO Unattached,Glenw   10.64m     10.60m   34-09.50 
  2 Christina Fasci           13 Colorado Stepper,Au   10.36m     10.33m   33-10.75 
  3 Laurel Kassenbrock        14 Fort Collins TC,For   10.06m     10.04m   32-11.25 
  4 Katie Whitley             12 AZ Flames              8.59m      9.69m   31-09.50 
  5 Danielle Gurule           12 Vtc,Ribera, NM         9.99m      9.68m   31-09.25 
  6 Adebola Akomolafe         12 Heat,TX, TX            8.96m      9.53m   31-03.25 
  7 Simone Concepcion         13 El Paso Wings,TX, T    9.14m      9.04m   29-08.00 
  8 Lydia Tartaglia           13 Mustangs               8.45m      8.85m   29-00.50 
  9 Jasmine Washington        13 Atc                    8.46m      8.57m   28-01.50 
 10 Imari Campbell            13 AZ Gold Rush           8.57m      8.44m   27-08.25 
 11 Megan Glasmann            13 Mercury                6.77m      8.01m   26-03.50 
 12 Devanie Marquez           13 Aoc                    7.46m      7.71m   25-03.50 
 -- Selene Castro             12 Elite                  7.73m       FOUL            
 
Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
          JO: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
    Region X: R 39.74m  7/14/2007   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  
     Arizona: A 39.34m  4/16/1978   Cindy Johnson, VOS38.78                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Christina Fasci           13 Colorado Stepper,Au   21.26m     24.97m      81-11 
  2 Simone Concepcion         13 El Paso Wings,TX, T   23.10m     23.88m      78-04 
  3 Rachel Orosz              13 CO Unattached,Glenw   20.07m     23.80m      78-01 
  4 Megan Kark                13 Journey TC,Highland   23.03m     22.06m      72-04 
  5 Megan Glasmann            13 Mercury               20.28m     22.00m      72-02 
  6 Lydia Tartaglia           13 Mustangs              19.47m     21.61m      70-11 
  7 Shannon Marucha           12 AZ Flames             17.08m     19.89m      65-03 
  8 Devanie Marquez           13 Aoc                   19.26m     19.79m      64-11 
  9 Tamara Silcott            12 Shooting Stars        19.57m     18.84m      61-10 
 10 Klenisha Hicks            12 AZ Flames             18.86m     18.53m      60-09 
 
Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, Mesa, AZ                    
          JO: J 44.19m  7/28/2006   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
    Region X: R 44.94m  7/15/2007   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  
     Arizona: A 46.97m  2/5/1972    Hannah Carson, AC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Renee Dyson               12 Phx Bobcats           31.41m     32.83m     107-08 
  2 Lizabeth Dyson            12 Phx Bobcats           26.15m     25.34m      83-02 
  3 Sheyenne Davis            12 Mustangs              25.70m     24.92m      81-09 
  4 Simone Concepcion         13 El Paso Wings,TX, T   28.74m     22.23m      72-11 
  5 Megan Glasmann            13 Mercury               23.60m     21.45m      70-04 
  6 Devanie Marquez           13 Aoc                   20.53m     20.03m      65-08 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Jones            13 Pops                   2:33.98     644
  2 Renee Dyson               12 Phx Bobcats            2:41.54     555
  3 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames              2:53.77     425
  4 Shannon Smythe            14 Atc                    2:56.32     400
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brittany Jones            13 Pops                     15.61   NWI    763
  2 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames                15.65   NWI    758
  3 Shannon Smythe            14 Atc                      19.51   NWI    344
  4 Renee Dyson               12 Phx Bobcats              24.87   NWI     27
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames                1.65m    5-05.00    795
  2 Brittany Jones            13 Pops                     1.60m    5-03.00    736
  3 Shannon Smythe            14 Atc                      1.45m    4-09.00    566
  4 Renee Dyson               12 Phx Bobcats              1.00m    3-03.25    141
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brittany Jones            13 Pops                     5.02m   NWI  16-05.75    565
  2 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames                4.52m   NWI  14-10.00    433
  3 Shannon Smythe            14 Atc                      4.11m   NWI  13-06.00    333
  4 Renee Dyson               12 Phx Bobcats              3.45m   NWI  11-04.00    190
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames                9.22m   30-03.00    479
  2 Brittany Jones            13 Pops                     8.56m   28-01.00    436
  3 Renee Dyson               12 Phx Bobcats              7.40m   24-03.50    361
  4 Shannon Smythe            14 Atc                      6.92m   22-08.50    330
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hasan, Williamsville, NY             
          JO: J  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
    Region X: R  3413  7/13/2007   Cadija Caldwell-Harris, Arizona/AC          
     Arizona: A  3288  7/18/1998   Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brittany Jones            13 Pops                    3020       3144  
  2 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames               2907       2890  
  3 Shannon Smythe            14 Atc                                1973  
  4 Renee Dyson               12 Phx Bobcats             1564       1274  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Marie Ruso, Fayetteville, AR        
          JO: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
    Region X: R 16:10.00  7/14/1996   Brandy Woodly, New Mexico/ATC            
     Arizona: A 15:03.50  6/4/1988    Vera Jenkins, DH                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hannah Fort               14 Aat,Albuquerque, NM 21:22.40   21:16.21  
  2 Amy Childress             13 Atc                 22:44.70   23:45.66  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
          JO: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Region X: R 11.47  7/14/2002   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
     Arizona: A 11.68  7/14/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, ARS                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Fisher-Taylor       16 Cheetahs,Denver, CO    12.13      12.33Q  NWI  2 
  2 Tamara Pridgett           15 AZ Elete               12.47      12.47Q  NWI  1 
  3 Dominique Thompson        16 Unattached             12.33      12.43Q  NWI  2 
  4 Amber Battle              15 Atc,Albuquerque, NM    12.05      12.56Q  NWI  1 
  5 Kimberly Babicke          15 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    12.68      12.77Q  NWI  2 
  6 LaShay McNulty            16 Colorado Stepper,Au    12.50      12.90Q  NWI  1 
  7 Alexis Clay               14 AZ Cheetas             13.07      12.86q  NWI  2 
  8 Tiana Ross                14 Tucson Elite           12.98      13.00q  NWI  1 
  9 Kayla Wein                15 Real Training,Broom    12.70      13.15q  NWI  2 
 10 Cassandra Umeh            15 Cougars                13.17      13.21   NWI  1 
 11 Emi Weeks                 15 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    13.15      13.22   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
          JO: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Region X: R 11.47  7/14/2002   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
     Arizona: A 11.68  7/14/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, ARS                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Fisher-Taylor       16 Cheetahs,Denver, CO    12.33      12.09   NWI 
  2 Tamara Pridgett           15 AZ Elete               12.47      12.14   NWI 
  3 Dominique Thompson        16 Unattached             12.43      12.41   NWI 
  4 Amber Battle              15 Atc,Albuquerque, NM    12.56      12.65   NWI 
  5 Kimberly Babicke          15 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    12.77      12.82   NWI 
  5 LaShay McNulty            16 Colorado Stepper,Au    12.90      12.82   NWI 
  7 Kayla Wein                15 Real Training,Broom    13.15      12.92   NWI 
  8 Alexis Clay               14 AZ Cheetas             12.86      12.93   NWI 
  9 Tiana Ross                14 Tucson Elite           13.00      13.66   NWI 
Preliminaries
 10 Cassandra Umeh            15 Cougars                13.21                  
 11 Emi Weeks                 15 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    13.22                  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
          JO: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Region X: R 23.99  7/13/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              
     Arizona: A 23.99  7/14/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, ARS                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Tamara Pridgett           15 AZ Elete               25.30      25.31Q  NWI  2 
  2 Kayla Fisher-Taylor       16 Cheetahs,Denver, CO    24.90      25.38Q  NWI  1 
  3 Dominique Thompson        16 Unattached             25.07      25.66Q  NWI  2 
  4 Samantha Berggren         15 CO Unattached,Grand    25.39      25.87Q  NWI  1 
  5 Amber Battle              15 Atc,Albuquerque, NM    26.20      26.08Q  NWI  2 
  6 Kimberly Babicke          15 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    26.44      26.40Q  NWI  1 
  7 Tiana Ross                14 Tucson Elite           26.49      26.47q  NWI  1 
  8 LaShay McNulty            16 Colorado Stepper,Au    25.79      26.50q  NWI  1 
  9 Sydnee Freeman            14 AZ Elete               25.80      26.59q  NWI  2 
 10 Emi Weeks                 15 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    27.25      27.10   NWI  2 
 11 Halima Marion             14 Shooting Stars         28.82      27.39   NWI  1 
 12 Cassandra Umeh            15 Cougars                27.92      27.40   NWI  2 
 13 Desiree Simental          15 Heat,TX, TX            29.37      28.64   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
          JO: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Region X: R 23.99  7/13/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              
     Arizona: A 23.99  7/14/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, ARS                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Fisher-Taylor       16 Cheetahs,Denver, CO    25.38      25.20   NWI 
  2 Tamara Pridgett           15 AZ Elete               25.31      25.71   NWI 
  3 Dominique Thompson        16 Unattached             25.66      25.78   NWI 
  4 Samantha Berggren         15 CO Unattached,Grand    25.87      26.08   NWI 
  5 Amber Battle              15 Atc,Albuquerque, NM    26.08      26.49   NWI 
  6 Sydnee Freeman            14 AZ Elete               26.59      26.80   NWI 
  7 Kimberly Babicke          15 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    26.40      26.83   NWI 
  8 LaShay McNulty            16 Colorado Stepper,Au    26.50      27.41   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Tiana Ross                14 Tucson Elite           26.47                  
 10 Emi Weeks                 15 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    27.10                  
 11 Halima Marion             14 Shooting Stars         27.39                  
 12 Cassandra Umeh            15 Cougars                27.40                  
 13 Desiree Simental          15 Heat,TX, TX            28.64                  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
          JO: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Region X: R 54.65  7/17/2005   Taylor Evans, Arizona/AC                    
     Arizona: A 55.53  6/13/2004   Natalie Johnson, AC                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Samantha Berggren         15 CO Unattached,Grand    55.40    A 55.40q 
  2 Brittany Lewis            15 Colorado Stepper,De    57.05      57.05q 
  3 Sydnee Freeman            14 AZ Elete               58.29      58.29q 
  4 Emily Elliott             15 Fort Collins TC,Win    58.43      58.43q 
  5 Bianca Lewis              15 AZ Rising Suns         58.94      58.94q 
  6 Katie Drake               14 AZ Elete             1:00.74    1:00.74q 
  7 Kimberly Smoots           15 Shooting Stars       1:06.76    1:06.76q 
  8 Justine Kueffner          15 Mercury              1:10.77    1:10.77q 
  9 Janalyn Habiger-Doxon     15 Aat,Albuquerque, NM  1:15.19    1:15.19q 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
          JO: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Region X: R 54.65  7/17/2005   Taylor Evans, Arizona/AC                    
     Arizona: A 55.53  6/13/2004   Natalie Johnson, AC                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Samantha Berggren         15 CO Unattached,Grand    55.40      56.68  
  2 Brittany Lewis            15 Colorado Stepper,De    57.05      58.26  
  3 Bianca Lewis              15 AZ Rising Suns         58.94      58.43  
  4 Sydnee Freeman            14 AZ Elete               58.29      59.10  
  5 Emily Elliott             15 Fort Collins TC,Win    58.43      59.23  
  6 Katie Drake               14 AZ Elete             1:00.74    1:00.68  
  7 Kimberly Smoots           15 Shooting Stars       1:06.76    1:08.17  
  8 Janalyn Habiger-Doxon     15 Aat,Albuquerque, NM  1:15.19    1:15.40  
Preliminaries
  8 Justine Kueffner          15 Mercury              1:10.77             
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:06.64  7/26/2006   Chanelle Price, Easton, PA                
          JO: J 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars              
    Region X: R 2:15.39  7/17/2004   Andrea Menhennet, Arizona/ARS             
     Arizona: A 2:14.70  5/20/1995   Dawn Gilson, AE                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Samantha Berggren         15 CO Unattached,Grand  2:18.37    2:14.38A 
  2 Nina Herrera              15 Youth Sports         2:25.12    2:19.29  
  3 Taylor Cole               15 Feel The Heat        2:29.13    2:19.86  
  4 Bianca Lewis              15 AZ Rising Suns       2:27.62    2:21.02  
  5 Katie McLaughlin          15 Journey TC,Highland  2:23.38    2:29.40  
  6 Margaret Rudy             16 Speed T&F,Colorado   2:31.25    2:31.04  
  7 McKenzie Snyder           14 Wasatch Ath          2:31.63    2:34.03  
  8 Breanna Ruiz              14 AZ Elete             2:30.60    2:37.98  
  9 Justine Kueffner          15 Mercury              2:43.07    2:41.12  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
          JO: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
    Region X: R 4:42.24  7/16/1983   Julie Farrer, Utah/UNA                    
     Arizona: A 4:42.20  4/17/1977   Laurie Sawyer, PTC                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Fulton            15 Zoom Track Club,Lon  4:49.61    4:40.10A 
  2 Danielle Menlove          14 Sojourners                      4:43.30  
  3 Dominique Gerard          14 Zoom Track Club,Hig  4:59.50    4:49.39  
  4 Nina Herrera              15 Youth Sports         5:11.39    4:56.02  
  5 Taylor Cole               15 Feel The Heat        5:16.86    4:57.55  
  6 Laura Orlie               14 Phx Bobcats          5:35.92    5:00.95  
  7 McKenzie Snyder           14 Wasatch Ath          5:13.13    5:08.86  
  8 Madeline Gochnour         15 Unattached           5:25.25    5:24.38  
  9 Justine Kueffner          15 Mercury              5:36.81    5:49.13  
 10 Jenna Stanopiewicz        14 Aat,Tijeras, NM      6:04.50    5:49.29  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, Greenwich, NY              
          JO: J  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1               
    Region X: R 10:33.31  7/14/1985   Janis Strickland, Colorado/SKY           
     Arizona: A  9:53.80  6/3/1978    Laurie Sawyer, PTC                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Fulton            15 Zoom Track Club,Lon 10:32.14   10:19.19R 
  2 Danielle Menlove          14 Sojourners                     10:22.59R 
  3 Kristen Kientz            14 Zoom Track Club,Hig 10:47.93   10:44.01  
  4 Laura Orlie               14 Phx Bobcats         12:04.66   11:00.77  
  5 McKenzie Snyder           14 Wasatch Ath         11:37.75   11:27.53  
  6 Jenna Stanopiewicz        14 Aat,Tijeras, NM     13:28.20   12:39.05  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO                 
          JO: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
    Region X: R 14.19  7/16/2000   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              
     Arizona: A 14.27  6/10/2000   Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Wein                15 Real Training,Broom    15.25      15.25q  NWI 
  2 Samantha Chamberlin       16 Speed T&F,Colorado     15.51      15.51q  NWI 
  3 Takara Reed               15 Colorado Flyers,Den    15.62      15.62q  NWI 
  4 Kayla Thornton            15 Shooting Stars         15.78      15.75q  NWI 
  5 Stephanie Shields         14 Shooting Stars         19.05      19.05q  NWI 
  6 Taylor Frederick          15 Atc,Albuquerque, NM    20.88      20.88q  NWI 
  7 Kamisha Ross              15 Tucson Elite           21.36      21.36q  NWI 
  8 Sam Morris                16 Mercury                24.46      24.46q  NWI 
 
100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO                 
          JO: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
    Region X: R 14.19  7/16/2000   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              
     Arizona: A 14.27  6/10/2000   Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Wein                15 Real Training,Broom    15.25      15.64   NWI 
  2 Samantha Chamberlin       16 Speed T&F,Colorado     15.51      15.94   NWI 
  3 Takara Reed               15 Colorado Flyers,Den    15.62      16.29   NWI 
  4 Sam Morris                16 Mercury                24.46      17.03   NWI 
  5 Stephanie Shields         14 Shooting Stars         19.05      19.11   NWI 
  6 Kamisha Ross              15 Tucson Elite           21.36      20.35   NWI 
  7 Taylor Frederick          15 Atc,Albuquerque, NM    20.88      20.78   NWI 
  8 Kayla Thornton            15 Shooting Stars         15.75      21.58   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N   57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, CA            
          JO: J   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
    Region X: R 1:02.66  7/17/1993   Patrica Davis, Arizona/YVF                
     Arizona: A 1:03.60  4/28/1979   Laurie Gray, VOS                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samantha Chamberlin       16 Speed T&F,Colorado   1:04.39    1:04.39q 
  2 Catherine 'kita' Alvares  16 Speed T&F,Colorado   1:08.08    1:08.08q 
  3 Kamisha Ross              15 Tucson Elite         1:13.52    1:13.52q 
  4 Kayla Thornton            15 Shooting Stars       1:16.15    1:16.15q 
  5 Stephanie Shields         14 Shooting Stars       1:23.48    1:23.48q 
 
400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N   57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, CA            
          JO: J   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
    Region X: R 1:02.66  7/17/1993   Patrica Davis, Arizona/YVF                
     Arizona: A 1:03.60  4/28/1979   Laurie Gray, VOS                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Samantha Chamberlin       16 Speed T&F,Colorado   1:04.39    1:04.07  
  2 Catherine 'kita' Alvares  16 Speed T&F,Colorado   1:08.08    1:04.89  
  3 Kayla Thornton            15 Shooting Stars       1:16.15    1:07.45  
  4 Kamisha Ross              15 Tucson Elite         1:13.52    1:13.81  
  5 Stephanie Shields         14 Shooting Stars       1:23.48    1:22.00  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 30" Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 6:57.46  6/3/2004    Ashlyn Sinclair, Gideonites TC            
          JO: J 7:13.70  7/25/2006   Alyssa Allison, 09-Jets TC                
    Region X: R 7:56.71  7/16/2004   Amelia Troutner, Utah/TU                  
     Arizona: A 8:15.30  7/14/2003   Cassandra DeSalvo, AC                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Fulton            15 Zoom Track Club,Lon  7:33.80    7:16.24R 
  2 Dominique Gerard          14 Zoom Track Club,Hig  7:58.03    7:29.53R 
  3 Kristen Kientz            14 Zoom Track Club,Hig  7:56.09    7:35.36R 
  4 McKenzie Snyder           14 Wasatch Ath          8:13.10    8:31.45  
  5 Ashton Wolf               15 Unattached           8:57.14    8:36.13  
  6 Sarah Shepherd            14 No Limits,TX, TX     9:23.87    9:23.55  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire Track Club, Los Angeles, CA      
                       N. Nelms, Y. Woodruff, B. Atkins, T. Thompson     
          JO: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX      
    Region X: R 46.70  7/18/2004   Arizona Rising Suns, Arifzona               
                       A Menhennet, J Onyepunuka, T Robinson, K Wilson   
     Arizona: A 46.49  6/8/2003    Arizona Rising Suns                         
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               49.53      49.53q 
     1) Irene Ashu 14                   2) Alexis Clay 14                 
     3) Chinequa Lee 15                 4) Jasmine Todd 14                
  2 Montbello Cheetahs Track Club  'A'                  50.19      50.19q 
     1) Brianna Blunt 15                2) Kayla Fisher-Taylor 16         
     3) Kyja-Jheysh Winchester 15       4) Tiana Porter 15                
  3 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                        50.62      50.62q 
     1) Emily Elliott 15                2) Shelby Guy 16                  
     3) Valentina Mihaly 15             4) Lindsey Hubbard 16             
  4 Tucson Elite AC  'A'                                50.71      50.71q 
     1) Michelle Martin 14              2) Delaney Miller 15              
     3) Kamisha Ross 15                 4) Tiana Ross 14                  
  5 Arizona Elite  'A'                                  50.90      50.90q 
     1) Courtney Clark 15               2) Sydnee Freeman 14              
     3) Prasanna Polite 15              4) Tiana Turman 15                
  6 Ksc Elite Track Club  'A'                           51.19      51.19q 
     1) Kimberly Babicke 15             2) Emi Weeks 15                   
     3) Angela Lopez 15                 4) Lucretia Vigil 14              
  7 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           51.51      51.51q 
     1) Halima Marion 14                2) Kayla Thornton 15              
     3) Mia Caldwell 14                 4) Nicole Dudley 16               
  8 Texas Heat Track Club  'A'                          54.73      54.73q 
     1) Tiana Covington 15              2) Mercedes Johnson 14            
     3) Desiree Simental 15             4) Mya Telles 15                  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire Track Club, Los Angeles, CA      
                       N. Nelms, Y. Woodruff, B. Atkins, T. Thompson     
          JO: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX      
    Region X: R 46.70  7/18/2004   Arizona Rising Suns, Arifzona               
                       A Menhennet, J Onyepunuka, T Robinson, K Wilson   
     Arizona: A 46.49  6/8/2003    Arizona Rising Suns                         
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Elite  'A'                                  50.90      48.92  
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               49.53      49.12  
  3 Montbello Cheetahs Track Club  'A'                  50.19      50.38  
  4 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                        50.62      50.81  
  5 Tucson Elite AC  'A'                                50.71      51.24  
  6 Ksc Elite Track Club  'A'                           51.19      51.81  
  7 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           51.51      52.51  
  8 Texas Heat Track Club  'A'                          54.73      55.29  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA            
                         C.Smith, T.Abney, T.Bradley, E.Dwyer              
          JO: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
    Region X: R 3:58.28  7/18/2004   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                 
                         A Cunningham, K Hardt, M Tiger, N Johnson         
     Arizona: A 4:00.70  6/1/1991    Track Arizona                             
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                      4:15.43    4:15.43q 
     1) Emily Elliott 15                2) Shelby Guy 16                  
     3) Valentina Mihaly 15             4) Lindsey Hubbard 16             
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:16.10    4:16.10q 
     1) Chinequa Lee 15                 2) Salimah Muhammad 14            
     3) Jasmine Todd 14                 4) Lindsey White 14               
  3 Arizona Elite  'A'                                4:21.26    4:21.26q 
     1) Katie Drake 14                  2) Sydnee Freeman 14              
     3) Tamlyn Kalal 14                 4) Natalie Melkonoff 14           
  4 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         4:23.52    4:23.52q 
     1) Kimberly Smoots 15              2) Jocelyn Smith 14               
     3) Nicole Dudley 16                4) Mia Caldwell 14                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA            
                         C.Smith, T.Abney, T.Bradley, E.Dwyer              
          JO: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
    Region X: R 3:58.28  7/18/2004   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                 
                         A Cunningham, K Hardt, M Tiger, N Johnson         
     Arizona: A 4:00.70  6/1/1991    Track Arizona                             
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Elite  'A'                                4:21.26    4:01.05  
  2 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                      4:15.43    4:07.67  
  3 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:16.10    4:14.29  
  4 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         4:23.52    4:25.88  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  8:54.95  7/30/2005   United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA           
                          S. Gee, C. Price, D. Williams, B. Taylor          
          JO: J  8:58.85  7/26/2006   08-Cedar Valley Track Club, 08-Ced Val   
                          B Dinsdale, B Flood, C Gnade, B Dinsdale          
    Region X: R  9:57.57  7/14/2007   El Paso Youth Sports, Border             
                          N Herrera, M Paz, B Oliveras, A Ruiz              
     Arizona: A 10:22.78  6/10/2000   Payson Flyers                            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Journey Track Club  'A'                          10:44.63   10:57.09  
     1) Madisan Strimbu 15              2) Katie McLaughlin 15            
     3) Jessica Owsley 16               4) Hannah Krumreich 15            
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, Duncanville, TX             
          JO: J 1.81m  7/26/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton. OH                  
    Region X: R 1.80m  7/16/1994   Bianca McKell, Border/PC                    
     Arizona: A 1.76m  6/7/1975    Cindy Mitchell, CW                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lauren Crockett           16 Mercury                1.64m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Adriana Chrite            14 Pops                   1.40m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Michelle Martin           14 Tucson Elite           1.45m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Nicole Jenrette           14 Unattached,Los Luna    1.49m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Tiana Ross                14 Tucson Elite           1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Madisan Strimbu           15 Journey TC,Highland    1.40m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Fort Wayne, IN                 
          JO: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
    Region X: R 3.52m  7/15/2001   April Kubishta, Arizona/HTC                 
     Arizona: A 3.36m  6/21/2003   Shaylah Simpson, UNA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shaylah Simpson           15 Ultimate High          3.35m      3.51mA  11-06.25 
  2 Libby Westfall            16 Speed T&F,Colorado     3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Jenna Doddridge           14 Thunderbirds,El Pas    2.83m      2.74m    8-11.75 
  4 Valentina Mihaly          15 Fort Collins TC,For    2.90m     J2.74m    8-11.75 
  5 Sara Baron                16 Journey TC,Highland    2.30m      1.98m    6-06.00 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    National: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA                     
          JO: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
    Region X: R 5.68m  7/13/1997   Courtney Washington, Arizona/ARS            
     Arizona: A 6.03m  5/2/1978    Ana Van, VOS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Brittany Lewis            15 Colorado Stepper,De    5.59m      5.31m   NWI  17-05.25 
  2 Alexis Clay               14 AZ Cheetas             5.27m      5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
  3 Emi Weeks                 15 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    4.81m      5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
  4 Sam Morris                16 Mercury                4.90m      5.04m   NWI  16-06.50 
  5 Kimberly Babicke          15 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    4.91m      5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 
  6 Hannah Carson             14 AZ Cheetas             5.38m     J5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 
  7 Takara Reed               15 Colorado Flyers,Den    5.32m      4.99m   NWI  16-04.50 
  8 Jasmine Todd              14 AZ Cheetas             4.85m      4.93m   NWI  16-02.25 
  9 Georgina Arzate           15 El Paso Wings,El Pa    4.34m      3.83m   NWI  12-06.75 
 10 Jocelyn Smith             14 Shooting Stars         3.56m      3.57m   NWI  11-08.50 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    National: N 12.54m  7/11/1983   Deana Simmons, Decatur, IL                 
          JO: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL                
    Region X: R 11.76m  7/13/1997   Margaret Ike, Border/EPF                   
     Arizona: A 11.60m  6/12/1999   Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Todd              14 AZ Cheetas            10.43m     10.77m   NWI  35-04.00 
  2 Alexis Clay               14 AZ Cheetas            10.58m    J10.77m   NWI  35-04.00 
  3 Mya Telles                15 Heat,TX, TX           10.76m     10.24m   NWI  33-07.25 
  4 Halima Marion             14 Shooting Stars         9.94m     10.15m   NWI  33-03.75 
  5 Courtney Clark            15 AZ Elete               9.78m    J10.15m   NWI  33-03.75 
  6 Pam Yu                    15 Zoom Track Club,Hig   10.34m     10.11m   NWI  33-02.00 
 
Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 15.20m  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, CA                
          JO: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
    Region X: R 13.78m  7/12/1992   Collinus Newsome, Colorado/CF              
     Arizona: A 14.45m  7/6/1980    Cindy Johnson, VOS                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah Carson             14 AZ Cheetas            12.10m     11.54m   37-10.50 
  2 Edwina Peele              15 Trtc                  27.92m      9.43m   30-11.25 
  3 Jamesse Evans             15 Do Right TC           10.10m      9.25m   30-04.25 
  4 Jlynn Harvey              14 Tucson Elite           8.41m      8.46m   27-09.25 
  5 Michelle Sierra           15 Elite                  7.71m      7.86m   25-09.50 
  6 Kimberlie Krenrich        14 Colorado Stepper,Au    7.58m      7.83m   25-08.25 
  7 Amber Concepcion          15 El Paso Wings,TX, T    7.54m      7.80m   25-07.25 
  8 Chantel Marquez           15 Aoc                    7.77m      7.15m   23-05.50 
  9 Kiara Sweat               14 Shooting Stars         5.79m      6.25m   20-06.25 
 
Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL            
          JO: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track            
    Region X: R 40.50m  7/14/1991   Shelly Greathouse, Colorado/CF             
     Arizona: A 39.13m  6/13/2004   C. J. Navarro, UNA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jamesse Evans             15 Do Right TC           31.02m     33.82m     110-11 
  2 Edwina Peele              15 Trtc                   9.72m     27.51m      90-03 
  3 Kimberlie Krenrich        14 Colorado Stepper,Au   25.41m     24.52m      80-05 
  4 Tori Williams             14 AZ Cheetas            22.35m     21.35m      70-00 
  5 Michelle Sierra           15 Elite                 15.58m     20.96m      68-09 
  6 Chantel Marquez           15 Aoc                   19.05m     19.33m      63-05 
  7 Amber Concepcion          15 El Paso Wings,TX, T   20.34m     17.38m      57-00 
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 46.84m  7/29/2007   Lauren Chambers, Marietta, GA              
          JO: J 43.09m  2004        Emily Berhart, Unattached                  
     Arizona: A 31.17m  5/22/2004   C. J. Navarro, UNA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jamesse Evans             15 Do Right TC           16.29m     16.29m      53-05 
 
Javelin Throw (600 G) Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker, Benton, LA                  
          JO: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
    Region X: R 39.98m  7/16/1994   Leathana Alsup, New Mexico/UNA             
     Arizona: A 40.22m  5/25/1974   Julie Schmeltzer, MTC                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah Carson             14 AZ Cheetas            48.16m     43.88mA    143-11 
  2 Amethyst Boyd             15 AZ Cheetas            40.68m     34.94m     114-07 
  3 Louise Herrera            14 Aoc                   27.32m     28.53m      93-07 
  4 Mya Telles                15 Heat,TX, TX           21.56m     23.43m      76-10 
  5 Lauren Fleecs             14 Journey TC,Highland   19.41m     20.22m      66-04 
  6 Daniela Trejo             14 El Paso Wings,TX, T   16.73m     19.06m      62-06 
  7 Chantel Marquez           15 Aoc                   18.66m     18.44m      60-06 
  8 Janalyn Habiger-Doxon     15 Aat,Albuquerque, NM   15.80m     17.54m      57-06 
  9 Amber Concepcion          15 El Paso Wings,TX, T   13.94m     13.86m      45-06 
 10 Evan Ann Boose            14 Journey TC,Highland   13.08m     10.38m      34-01 
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Libby Westfall            16 Speed T&F,Colorado       28.38   NWI    601
  2 Mya Telles                15 Heat,TX, TX              29.72   NWI    502
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Libby Westfall            16 Speed T&F,Colorado     2:40.42     568
  2 Mya Telles                15 Heat,TX, TX            2:57.34     390
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Libby Westfall            16 Speed T&F,Colorado       16.51   NWI    653
  2 Mya Telles                15 Heat,TX, TX              18.84   NWI    405
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Libby Westfall            16 Speed T&F,Colorado       1.45m    4-09.00    566
  2 Mya Telles                15 Heat,TX, TX              1.40m    4-07.00    512
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mya Telles                15 Heat,TX, TX              4.62m   NWI  15-02.00    459
  2 Libby Westfall            16 Speed T&F,Colorado       4.27m   NWI  14-00.25    371
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mya Telles                15 Heat,TX, TX              7.37m   24-02.25    359
  2 Libby Westfall            16 Speed T&F,Colorado       6.93m   22-09.00    331
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw (600G) Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mya Telles                15 Heat,TX, TX             23.21m      76-02    349
  2 Libby Westfall            16 Speed T&F,Colorado      19.98m      65-07    289
 
Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  5052  7/27/2004   Shanna Woods, Long Beach, CA                
          JO: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
    Region X: R  4825  7/17/1998   Nina Grubbs, Arizona/JOM                    
     Arizona: A  4655  6/3/2000    Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Libby Westfall            16 Speed T&F,Colorado      3368       3379  
  2 Mya Telles                15 Heat,TX, TX                        2976  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana-Maria Ruoss                          
          JO: J 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY         
    Region X: R 12:15.18  7/15/1988   Vera Jenkins, Arizona/DH                 
     Arizona: A 14:42.00  5/21/1989   Vera Jenkins, DH                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Abby Magnus               15 Atc                 19:17.10   18:51.17  
  2 Kate Scott                14 Atc                 19:14.60   18:51.48  
  3 Desirrey O'Kane           15 No Limits,TX, TX    21:29.70   20:07.24  
  4 Ellerie Lagerhausen       14 AZ Cheetas          20:46.47   20:20.26  
 -- Rebekah Muncie            14 No Limits,TX, TX    21:10.60        DNF  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: N 11.10  6/2/1980    Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
          JO: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Region X: R 11.30  7/8/2006    Kenyanna Wilson, Arizona/ARS                
     Arizona: A 11.71  6/17/2000   Kenyanna Wilson, ARS                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natasha Gay               17 D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     12.15      12.15Q  NWI  2 
  2 Sara Benson               16 Speed T&F,Colorado     12.54      12.54Q  NWI  1 
  3 Williams Serene           16 AZ Rising Suns         12.68      12.68Q  NWI  1 
  4 Charde Mayne              16 Tucson Elite           12.90      12.90Q  NWI  2 
  5 Onyeador Nony             16 AZ Rising Suns         13.06      13.06Q  NWI  1 
  6 sarahi sifuentes          16 Heat,TX, TX            13.40      13.40Q  NWI  2 
  7 Alexis Bennett            17 Shooting Stars         13.47      13.47q  NWI  1 
  8 Rayanna Johnson           17 Brx                    13.69      13.69q  NWI  1 
  9 Rachele Lyon              16 Ksc Elite Track        13.90      13.90q  NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    National: N 11.10  6/2/1980    Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
          JO: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Region X: R 11.30  7/8/2006    Kenyanna Wilson, Arizona/ARS                
     Arizona: A 11.71  6/17/2000   Kenyanna Wilson, ARS                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams Serene           16 AZ Rising Suns         12.68      11.84   NWI 
  2 Natasha Gay               17 D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     12.15      12.01   NWI 
  3 Sara Benson               16 Speed T&F,Colorado     12.54      12.60   NWI 
  4 Onyeador Nony             16 AZ Rising Suns         13.06      12.74   NWI 
  5 Alexis Bennett            17 Shooting Stars         13.47      13.38   NWI 
  6 sarahi sifuentes          16 Heat,TX, TX            13.40      13.56   NWI 
  7 Rayanna Johnson           17 Brx                    13.69      13.70   NWI 
  8 Rachele Lyon              16 Ksc Elite Track        13.90      14.12   NWI 
Preliminaries
  4 Charde Mayne              16 Tucson Elite           12.90                  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordon, Dallas, TX                 
          JO: J 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter             
    Region X: R 23.45  7/17/2005   Kenyanna Wilson, Arizona/ARS                
     Arizona: A 23.90  6/1/2003    Jessica Onyepunuka, ARS                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Natasha Gay               17 D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     24.07      24.54Q  NWI  1 
  2 Williams Serene           16 AZ Rising Suns         25.84      24.89Q  NWI  2 
  3 Sara Benson               16 Speed T&F,Colorado     25.14      25.43Q  NWI  2 
  4 Brandi Wade               17 Shooting Stars         26.73      25.99Q  NWI  1 
  5 Ashly Lester              17 Fort Collins TC,For    25.41      26.01Q  NWI  2 
  6 Mariah Bowers             17 AZ Elete               26.43      26.02Q  NWI  1 
  7 Adriana Rodriguez         17 Cougars                28.24      26.84q  NWI  1 
  8 Jessica Payne             17 Flames 2               27.49      27.52q  NWI  2 
  9 Rayanna Johnson           17 Brx                    28.46      27.60q  NWI  1 
 10 Sarah Weeks               17 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    28.74      28.51   NWI  1 
 11 Stephanie Owens           16 Brx,NM, NM             29.33      29.05   NWI  1 
 12 Charde Mayne              16 Tucson Elite           26.45      31.90   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    National: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordon, Dallas, TX                 
          JO: J 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter             
    Region X: R 23.45  7/17/2005   Kenyanna Wilson, Arizona/ARS                
     Arizona: A 23.90  6/1/2003    Jessica Onyepunuka, ARS                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams Serene           16 AZ Rising Suns         24.89      24.50   NWI 
  2 Natasha Gay               17 D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     24.54      24.71   NWI 
  3 Sara Benson               16 Speed T&F,Colorado     25.43      25.55   NWI 
  4 Brandi Wade               17 Shooting Stars         25.99      26.19   NWI 
  5 Mariah Bowers             17 AZ Elete               26.02      26.47   NWI 
  6 Jessica Payne             17 Flames 2               27.52      27.62   NWI 
 -- Ashly Lester              17 Fort Collins TC,For    26.01         DQ   NWI 
 -- Rayanna Johnson           17 Brx                    27.60         DQ   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Adriana Rodriguez         17 Cougars                26.84                  
 10 Sarah Weeks               17 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    28.51                  
 11 Stephanie Owens           16 Brx,NM, NM             29.05                  
 12 Charde Mayne              16 Tucson Elite           31.90                  
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
          JO: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
    Region X: R 55.52  7/15/2007   Tanisha Kendrick, Arizona/TE                
     Arizona: A 56.37  6/1/1991    Eurika Hall, TAA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Trishawn Battiste         18 Blazers                56.81      56.81Q  1 
  2 Ashly Lester              17 Fort Collins TC,For    57.43      57.43Q  2 
  3 Kelsey Wiliamson          16 Real Training,Highl    57.71      57.71Q  1 
  4 Mariah Bowers             17 AZ Elete               58.05      58.05Q  2 
  5 Kala Stepter              16 Pops                   58.01      58.01Q  1 
  6 Adriana Rodriguez         17 Cougars              1:02.04    1:02.04Q  2 
  7 Kessi Walsh               18 Atc,Albuquerque, NM    59.67      59.67q  1 
  8 Alissa Ruiz               16 Youth Sports         1:02.65    1:02.65q  2 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
          JO: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
    Region X: R 55.52  7/15/2007   Tanisha Kendrick, Arizona/TE                
     Arizona: A 56.37  6/1/1991    Eurika Hall, TAA                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Trishawn Battiste         18 Blazers                56.81      57.28  
  2 Ashly Lester              17 Fort Collins TC,For    57.43      57.58  
  3 Mariah Bowers             17 AZ Elete               58.05      57.63  
  4 Kala Stepter              16 Pops                   58.01      59.42  
  5 Kelsey Wiliamson          16 Real Training,Highl    57.71      59.46  
  6 Kessi Walsh               18 Atc,Albuquerque, NM    59.67    1:00.11  
  7 Alissa Ruiz               16 Youth Sports         1:02.65    1:00.18  
  8 Adriana Rodriguez         17 Cougars              1:02.04    1:00.90  
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:05.27  7/30/2005   Sarah Bowman, Fauquier, VA                
          JO: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY                
    Region X: R 2:12.46  7/1/1984    Peg Millican, Colorado/UNA                
     Arizona: A 2:15.92  7/13/1994   Shanna Griffin, JOM                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trishawn Battiste         18 Blazers              2:17.14    2:16.82  
  2 Samantha Thompson         17 CS Striders,Colorad  2:16.39    2:17.90  
  3 Kelsey Wiliamson          16 Real Training,Highl  2:21.72    2:21.03  
  4 Brissia Montalvo          18 Life Sports,TX, TX   2:25.45    2:23.00  
  5 Kessi Walsh               18 Atc,Albuquerque, NM  2:25.70    2:23.00  
  6 Caroline Marquez          17 Unattached           2:37.60    2:28.74  
  7 Treshonna Mosley          16 Do Right TC          2:46.95    2:32.85  
  8 Sandra Walker             17 Life Sports,TX, TX   2:31.70    2:33.52  
  9 Andrea Young              16 AZ Elete             2:32.49    2:34.97  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos Cob, CT                 
          JO: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
    Region X: R 4:08.95  7/12/1992   Michelle Rademacher, Colorado/JG          
     Arizona: A 4:51.97  7/14/2003   Vanessa Hernandez, TE                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Samantha Thompson         17 CS Striders,Colorad  5:00.76    4:50.34A 
  2 Brissia Montalvo          18 Life Sports,TX, TX   5:07.81    4:55.31  
  3 Allison Bedonie           17 Aat,Albuquerque, NM  5:17.50    4:59.75  
  4 Sandra Walker             17 Life Sports,TX, TX   5:17.14    5:19.70  
  5 Althea Smith              18 Blazers,Denver, CO   5:47.76    5:20.46  
  6 Bianca Garcia             17 Aat,Albuquerque, NM  5:34.40    5:22.12  
  7 Holly Swenson             16 AZ Cheetas           6:09.67    6:13.88  
  8 Jacqueline Stewart        16 AZ Puma              6:23.74    6:53.16  
 
3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO               
          JO: J  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO               
    Region X: R  9:44.91  7/19/1998   Dana Boyle, Colorado/GSS                 
     Arizona: A 10:54.80  6/18/1983   Heiki Thelm, AP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allison Bedonie           17 Aat,Albuquerque, NM 11:52.10   11:14.51  
  2 Bianca Garcia             17 Aat,Albuquerque, NM 12:08.30   11:37.56  
  3 Althea Smith              18 Blazers,Denver, CO  12:58.08   12:05.87  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
==============================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA                
          JO: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    Region X: R 13.60  7/17/2005   Kira Robinson, Colorado/CF                  
     Arizona: A 13.76  6/8/2003    Tiffany McDonald, ARS                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Larissa Matthews          16 AZ Cheetas             13.94      13.94q  NWI 
  2 Brianna Patton            17 Colorado Flyers,Aur    14.33      14.33q  NWI 
  3 Brandi Wade               17 Shooting Stars         15.05      15.05q  NWI 
  4 Kalie Kirk                17 Speed T&F,Monument,    15.30      15.30q  NWI 
  5 Kala Stepter              16 Pops                   15.33      15.33q  NWI 
  6 Ashley Miknis             17 Real Training,Broom    15.81      15.81q  NWI 
  7 Onyeador Nony             16 AZ Rising Suns         16.55      16.55q  NWI 
  8 Christine Ostler          18 Brx                    17.70      17.70q  NWI 
 
100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
==============================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA                
          JO: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    Region X: R 13.60  7/17/2005   Kira Robinson, Colorado/CF                  
     Arizona: A 13.76  6/8/2003    Tiffany McDonald, ARS                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Larissa Matthews          16 AZ Cheetas             13.94      13.95   NWI 
  2 Brianna Patton            17 Colorado Flyers,Aur    14.33      14.16   NWI 
  3 Kala Stepter              16 Pops                   15.33      14.90   NWI 
  4 Brandi Wade               17 Shooting Stars         15.05      15.67   NWI 
  5 Kalie Kirk                17 Speed T&F,Monument,    15.30      15.75   NWI 
  6 Ashley Miknis             17 Real Training,Broom    15.81      15.87   NWI 
  7 Christine Ostler          18 Brx                    17.70      16.99   NWI 
  8 Onyeador Nony             16 AZ Rising Suns         16.55      17.61   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young Women
============================================================================
    National: N 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, CA              
          JO: J 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track             
    Region X: R 59.47  7/16/2005   Bethany Zahn, Arizona/PTC                   
     Arizona: A 59.40  6/4/1983    Bethany Zahn, POP                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sara Benson               16 Speed T&F,Colorado   1:03.52    1:03.52Q  2 
  2 Kalie Kirk                17 Speed T&F,Monument,  1:04.67    1:04.67Q  1 
  3 Ashley Miknis             17 Real Training,Broom  1:05.42    1:05.42Q  1 
  4 Jenessa Carlson           17 Mercury              1:09.11    1:09.11Q  2 
  5 Kala Stepter              16 Pops                 1:05.58    1:05.58Q  1 
  6 Jessica Payne             17 Flames 2             1:11.72    1:11.72Q  2 
  7 Sarah Weeks               17 Ksc Elite Track,NM,  1:11.00    1:11.00q  1 
  8 Christine Ostler          18 Brx                  1:11.57    1:11.57q  1 
  9 Brandi Wade               17 Shooting Stars       1:14.91    1:14.91q  2 
 
400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, CA              
          JO: J 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track             
    Region X: R 59.47  7/16/2005   Bethany Zahn, Arizona/PTC                   
     Arizona: A 59.40  6/4/1983    Bethany Zahn, POP                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sara Benson               16 Speed T&F,Colorado   1:03.52    1:02.58  
  2 Kala Stepter              16 Pops                 1:05.58    1:02.69  
  3 Ashley Miknis             17 Real Training,Broom  1:05.42    1:03.48  
  4 Kalie Kirk                17 Speed T&F,Monument,  1:04.67    1:03.73  
  5 Jenessa Carlson           17 Mercury              1:09.11    1:09.35  
  6 Sarah Weeks               17 Ksc Elite Track,NM,  1:11.00    1:11.94  
  7 Jessica Payne             17 Flames 2             1:11.72    1:11.97  
  8 Christine Ostler          18 Brx                  1:11.57    1:15.20  
Preliminaries
  9 Brandi Wade               17 Shooting Stars       1:14.91             
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 30" Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 7:05.54  7/8/2006    Nefeteri Williams, Chicago, IL            
          JO: J 7:10.47  7/25/2006   Nefeteri Williams, Chicago Zephyrs        
    Region X: R 7:52.26  7/11/2003   Suezette Luevano, Border/WTC              
     Arizona: A 8:03.20  6/4/2005    Adele Keating, UNA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynnea Sjoerdsma          17 CS Gold Rush,Colora  7:52.29    7:35.20R 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 44.43  7/28/2007   Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas, TX          
                       L. Stewart, A. Pedram, B. Carr, V. Jordon         
          JO: J 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold TC   
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten               
    Region X: R 45.52  7/16/2005   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                   
                       D Adams, J Easley, C Trotter                      
     Arizona: A 48.43  6/26/1994   Jesse Owens Memorial                        
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                        49.17      49.17q 
     1) Kylie Hauer 18                  2) Alyssa Guy 18                  
     3) Jessie Evitt 17                 4) Ashly Lester 17                
  2 AZ  Rising Suns  'A'                                49.24      49.24q 
     1) Brittiney Colter 16             2) Onyeador Nony 16               
     3) Williams Serene 16              4) Kalina Lowe 16                 
  3 Texas Heat Track Club  'A'                          51.76      51.76q 
     1) Ariana Hernandez 16             2) Racheal Mack 17                
     3) courthey newsome 16             4) sarahi sifuentes 16            
  4 El Paso Flames 2  'A'                               53.08      53.08q 
     1) Evonne Britton 16               2) Cristal Carillo 16             
     3) Sonia Castro 17                 4) Cecy Zambrano 16               
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 44.43  7/28/2007   Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas, TX          
                       L. Stewart, A. Pedram, B. Carr, V. Jordon         
          JO: J 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold TC   
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten               
    Region X: R 45.52  7/16/2005   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                   
                       D Adams, J Easley, C Trotter                      
     Arizona: A 48.43  6/26/1994   Jesse Owens Memorial                        
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 AZ  Rising Suns  'A'                                49.24      48.32A 
  2 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                        49.17      50.27  
  3 Texas Heat Track Club  'A'                          51.76      54.56  
Preliminaries
  4 El Paso Flames 2  'A'                               53.08             
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   United Stars, Philadephia, PA             
                         E.Dwyer, D.Darden, D.Rogers, T.Abney              
          JO: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "united Stars "a", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Region X: R 3:58.59  7/1/1984    Arizona Puma, Arizona                     
     Arizona: A 4:00.72  6/10/1990   Track Arizona                             
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                      4:08.03    4:08.03q 
     1) Ashly Lester 17                 2) Alyssa Guy 18                  
     3) Jessie Evitt 17                 4) Kylie Hauer 18                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   United Stars, Philadephia, PA             
                         E.Dwyer, D.Darden, D.Rogers, T.Abney              
          JO: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "united Stars "a", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Region X: R 3:58.59  7/1/1984    Arizona Puma, Arizona                     
     Arizona: A 4:00.72  6/10/1990   Track Arizona                             
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                      4:08.03    4:00.27A 
 
High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    National: N 1.85m  7/24/1997   Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville, NC             
          JO: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
    Region X: R 1.75m              T. Olsen/B. Mckell, Utah/Colorado           
     Arizona: A 1.75m  6/18/1983   Shelly Fehrman, NH                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Victoria Claytor          17 Heat,TX, TX            1.53m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Summer Winters            17 CO Unattached,Color    1.61m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Lauren Laszczak           16 Tucson Elite           1.60m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Rachel Weakland           17 Fort Collins TC,For    1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    National: N 4.10m  7/12/2003   Kira Costa, Fresno, CA                      
          JO: J 3.85m  7/29/2005   Brianna Neumann, Bruin TC                   
    Region X: R 3.97m  7/12/2003   April Kubishta, Arizona                     
     Arizona: A 3.97m  7/14/2003   April Kubishita, HH                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alex Weatherly            16 Ultimate High          3.65m      3.66m   12-00.00 
  2 Karlye Marshall           17 CS Striders,Colorad    3.65m      3.51m   11-06.25 
  3 Amanda Hand               16 Unattached                        2.29m    7-06.00 
  4 Amanda Chavez             16 Unattached                        2.14m    7-00.25 
 
Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    National: N 6.36m  7/29/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
          JO: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
    Region X: R 6.11m  7/14/1991   Lanell Scarbrough, New Mexico/UNA           
     Arizona: A 5.69m  6/9/1991    Latosha Bailey, TAA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Racheal Mack              17 Heat,TX, TX            5.34m      5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
  2 Charde Mayne              16 Tucson Elite           4.96m      5.31m   NWI  17-05.25 
  3 Brandi Wade               17 Shooting Stars         5.41m      5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
  4 Victoria Claytor          17 Heat,TX, TX            4.83m      4.72m   NWI  15-06.00 
  5 Rayanna Johnson           17 Brx                    4.52m      4.70m   NWI  15-05.00 
  5 Briana Suppes             18 CO Unattached,Color    5.16m      4.70m   NWI  15-05.00 
  7 Brittany Walashek         17 AZ Puma                4.53m      4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
  8 Stephanie Owens           16 Brx,NM, NM             4.18m      4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 
  9 Lisa Mackessy             17 Ats Elite              5.02m      4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
 
Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    National: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
          JO: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
    Region X: R 11.80m  7/17/2005   Kaile Wilson, Colorado/CF                  
     Arizona: A 11.42m  5/24/1992   Adra Hysong, SS                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Alex White                17 Colorado Flyers,Den   11.00m     10.97m   NWI  36-00.00 
  2 michelle chea             17 Heat,TX, TX           10.71m     10.72m   NWI  35-02.00 
  3 Racheal Mack              17 Heat,TX, TX           11.03m     10.55m   NWI  34-07.50 
  4 Rayanna Johnson           17 Brx                   10.42m     10.34m   NWI  33-11.25 
  5 Rachel Weakland           17 Fort Collins TC,For   10.59m     10.25m   NWI  33-07.50 
  6 Porche Jones              17 AZ Elete               8.54m      9.00m   NWI  29-06.50 
 -- Caroline Marquez          17 Unattached             8.12m       FOUL                 
 -- Sharea Taylor             18 Colorado Flyers,Tho   10.67m       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put (4K) Young Women
===================================================================================
    National: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla TX                 
          JO: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
    Region X: R 14.79m  7/17/1993   Collinus Newsome, Colorado/CF              
     Arizona: A 13.61m  6/17/2000   Jennifer Penrose, UNA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Anna Avila                17 Fort Collins TC,Lov   10.64m     10.72m   35-02.00 
  2 Adrienne Lettow           16 Platte River TC,Arv   10.97m     10.55m   34-07.50 
  3 Lynette Rincon            17 Heat,TX, TX            9.47m      9.60m   31-06.00 
  4 Kayla Kroto               16 Tucson Elite           9.03m      9.30m   30-06.25 
  5 Brittany Walashek         17 AZ Puma                8.39m      8.27m   27-01.75 
  6 Alyssa Dixon              16 El Paso Wings,TX, T    7.93m      7.68m   25-02.50 
 
Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
===================================================================================
    National: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
          JO: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
    Region X: R 45.50m  7/12/1992   Shelly Greathouse, Colorado/CF             
     Arizona: A 49.92m  6/18/1983   Cindy Johnson, UNA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Anna Avila                17 Fort Collins TC,Lov   36.65m     38.08m     124-11 
  2 Victoria Dominguez        18 Unattached            37.97m     34.64m     113-08 
  3 Lynette Rincon            17 Heat,TX, TX           31.26m     31.76m     104-02 
  4 Kayla Kroto               16 Tucson Elite          28.03m     30.40m      99-09 
  5 Asley Ott                 18 Shooting Stars        25.00m     27.67m      90-09 
 
Javelin Throw (600 G) Young Women
===================================================================================
    National: N 48.35m  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone, Newburg, OR                  
          JO: J 43.94m  7/31/1994   Ann Crouse, Old Mystic, CT                 
    Region X: R 45.58m  7/16/1983   Nicki Nye, Utah                            
     Arizona: A 42.53m  6/18/1983   Rhonda Weddie, NH                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lynette Rincon            17 Heat,TX, TX           31.19m     30.70m     100-09 
  2 Ardie Williams            16 Tucson Elite          21.65m     22.84m      74-11 
  3 Briana Suppes             18 CO Unattached,Color   23.37m     21.15m      69-05 
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Briana Suppes             18 CO Unattached,Color      27.65   NWI    659
  2 Shannon Reachard          17 CS Striders,Colorad      28.26   NWI    610
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Briana Suppes             18 CO Unattached,Color    2:25.85     746
  2 Shannon Reachard          17 CS Striders,Colorad    3:05.80     313
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Briana Suppes             18 CO Unattached,Color      17.27   NWI    566
  2 Shannon Reachard          17 CS Striders,Colorad      20.07   NWI    296
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briana Suppes             18 CO Unattached,Color      1.40m    4-07.00    512
  2 Shannon Reachard          17 CS Striders,Colorad      1.30m    4-03.25    409
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Briana Suppes             18 CO Unattached,Color      4.70m   NWI  15-05.00    479
  2 Shannon Reachard          17 CS Striders,Colorad      4.05m   NWI  13-03.50    319
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put (4K) Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shannon Reachard          17 CS Striders,Colorad      7.71m   25-03.50    381
  2 Briana Suppes             18 CO Unattached,Color      7.07m   23-02.50    340
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw (600G) Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briana Suppes             18 CO Unattached,Color     19.38m      63-07    277
  2 Shannon Reachard          17 CS Striders,Colorad     19.04m      62-06    271
 
Heptathlon Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
          JO: J  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
    Region X: R  5286  7/14/2002   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              
     Arizona: A  4358  6/3/1995    Denise Darre                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Briana Suppes             18 CO Unattached,Color     3788       3579  
  2 Shannon Reachard          17 CS Striders,Colorad     2536       2599  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 14:20.80  6/17/1993   Lisa Chumbley                            
          JO: J 14:49.26  7/27/2000   Robyn Stevens, Westwind Flyers           
    Region X: R 16:00.00  7/16/1994   Aimee Parson, New Mexico/UNA             
     Arizona: A 15:39.10  6/8/1980    Aimee Burr, MSA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kimberly Muncie           16 No Limits,TX, TX    19:25.50   18:50.92  
  2 Asley Ott                 18 Shooting Stars      21:31.50   20:42.09