AAT Meet Results

(updated 7/18/2008)



Region X Track & Field Championship
Glendale Community College, AZ
Boys Results

 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
          JO: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Region X: R 12.85  7/14/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      
     Arizona: A 13.08  4/29/1995   Arnold Bernard, AC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dajon Griffin              9 Saints                 13.86      13.86Q  NWI  2 
  2 Kyree Owens                9 Colorado Jaguars,Au    13.94      13.94Q  NWI  1 
  3 Jeromejr Green             9 Do Right TC            13.99      13.99Q  NWI  1 
  4 Jake Jutkins              10 Mercury                14.08      14.08Q  NWI  2 
  5 Jalen Martin               9 Colorado Stepper,Au    14.18      14.18Q  NWI  2 
  6 Kylvito Garrette           9 Colorado Jaguars,De    14.33      14.33Q  NWI  1 
  7 Tevita Havili              9 Central City,Salt L    14.45      14.45q  NWI  1 
  8 Alejandro Goldston         9 Aoc                    14.54      14.54q  NWI  2 
  9 Marquis Griffin            7 AZ Titans              14.55      14.55q  NWI  2 
 10 Jordan Byrd                8 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    14.61      14.61   NWI  1 
 11 Quentin Thomas             8 El Paso Wings,TX, T    14.71      14.71   NWI  1 
 12 Eric Phillips              9 Shooting Stars         15.12      15.12   NWI  2 
 13 Andrew Crank               8 Flames,EL Paso, TX     15.42      15.42   NWI  2 
 14 Jakob Bates                9 Central City           16.02      16.02   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
          JO: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Region X: R 12.85  7/14/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      
     Arizona: A 13.08  4/29/1995   Arnold Bernard, AC                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyree Owens                9 Colorado Jaguars,Au    13.94      13.74   NWI 
  2 Dajon Griffin              9 Saints                 13.86      13.76   NWI 
  3 Jake Jutkins              10 Mercury                14.08      14.10   NWI 
  4 Jeromejr Green             9 Do Right TC            13.99      14.23   NWI 
  4 Jalen Martin               9 Colorado Stepper,Au    14.18      14.23   NWI 
  6 Alejandro Goldston         9 Aoc                    14.54      14.28   NWI 
  7 Jordan Byrd                8 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    14.61      14.56   NWI 
  8 Kylvito Garrette           9 Colorado Jaguars,De    14.33      14.67   NWI 
  9 Quentin Thomas             8 El Paso Wings,TX, T    14.71      14.70   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Tevita Havili              9 Central City,Salt L    14.45                  
  9 Marquis Griffin            7 AZ Titans              14.55                  
 12 Eric Phillips              9 Shooting Stars         15.12                  
 13 Andrew Crank               8 Flames,EL Paso, TX     15.42                  
 14 Jakob Bates                9 Central City           16.02                  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
          JO: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    Region X: R 26.38  7/15/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      
     Arizona: A 26.59  6/16/2007   Paul Lucas, DR                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kyree Owens                9 Colorado Jaguars,Au    27.81      28.32Q  NWI  2 
  2 Tehran Thomas              8 Saints                 29.13      29.05Q  NWI  1 
  3 Jake Jutkins              10 Mercury                29.40      29.21Q  NWI  2 
  4 Jalen Martin               9 Colorado Stepper,Au    29.02      29.66Q  NWI  1 
  5 Alejandro Goldston         9 Aoc                    30.52      29.74Q  NWI  1 
  6 Marquis Griffin            7 AZ Titans              29.20      29.97Q  NWI  2 
  7 Austyn Brandon             9 AZ Flames              29.60      29.81q  NWI  1 
  8 Jordan Byrd                8 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    30.34      29.99q  NWI  2 
  9 Kylvito Garrette           9 Colorado Jaguars,De    29.53      30.65q  NWI  1 
 10 Johnathon Baumler          9 El Paso Wings,TX, T    32.05      30.68   NWI  2 
 11 Quentin Thomas             8 El Paso Wings,TX, T    30.74      30.86   NWI  1 
 12 Meshach Thornton           9 Shooting Stars         32.59      32.61   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
          JO: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    Region X: R 26.38  7/15/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      
     Arizona: A 26.59  6/16/2007   Paul Lucas, DR                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyree Owens                9 Colorado Jaguars,Au    28.32      28.76   NWI 
  2 Tehran Thomas              8 Saints                 29.05      28.77   NWI 
  3 Jalen Martin               9 Colorado Stepper,Au    29.66      29.71   NWI 
  4 Jake Jutkins              10 Mercury                29.21      29.79   NWI 
  5 Alejandro Goldston         9 Aoc                    29.74      30.37   NWI 
  6 Jordan Byrd                8 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    29.99      30.43   NWI 
  7 Marquis Griffin            7 AZ Titans              29.97      30.46   NWI 
  8 Kylvito Garrette           9 Colorado Jaguars,De    30.65      31.01   NWI 
  9 Austyn Brandon             9 AZ Flames              29.81      42.76   NWI 
Preliminaries
 10 Johnathon Baumler          9 El Paso Wings,TX, T    30.68                  
 11 Quentin Thomas             8 El Paso Wings,TX, T    30.86                  
 12 Meshach Thornton           9 Shooting Stars         32.61                  
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    National: N   58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA       
          JO: J   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
    Region X: R   59.87  7/15/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                    
     Arizona: A 1:01.41  6/16/2007   Paul Lucas, DR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Julian Gallegos            9 Awsr                 1:09.60    1:09.98Q  1 
  2 Luke Pousma                9 Zoom Track Club,Hig  1:10.82    1:10.78Q  2 
  3 Donivan Ortega             9 Shooting Stars       1:11.79    1:10.71Q  1 
  4 Nick Birkholz             10 Zoom Track Club,Hig  1:11.29    1:10.88Q  2 
  5 Tavian Hayes               9 AZ Titans            1:09.35    1:10.96Q  2 
  6 Chase Cord                 8 Northwest Xp         1:09.31    1:11.23Q  1 
  7 Shawn Higgins              9 Flames               1:15.13    1:12.79q  1 
  8 Jakob Bates                9 Central City         1:14.27    1:12.98q  1 
  9 Zack Baca                  9 Trtc                 1:15.10    1:13.97q  2 
 10 Andrew Crank               8 Flames,EL Paso, TX   1:18.49    1:16.84   1 
 -- Aarin Hawkins              9 Mustangs             1:09.18         DQ   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N   58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA       
          JO: J   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
    Region X: R   59.87  7/15/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                    
     Arizona: A 1:01.41  6/16/2007   Paul Lucas, DR                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tavian Hayes               9 AZ Titans            1:10.96    1:09.68  
  2 Julian Gallegos            9 Awsr                 1:09.98    1:09.79  
  3 Luke Pousma                9 Zoom Track Club,Hig  1:10.78    1:10.21  
  4 Chase Cord                 8 Northwest Xp         1:11.23    1:10.50  
  5 Nick Birkholz             10 Zoom Track Club,Hig  1:10.88    1:11.40  
  6 Donivan Ortega             9 Shooting Stars       1:10.71    1:12.99  
  7 Shawn Higgins              9 Flames               1:12.79    1:15.04  
Preliminaries
  8 Jakob Bates                9 Central City         1:12.98             
  9 Zack Baca                  9 Trtc                 1:13.97             
 10 Andrew Crank               8 Flames,EL Paso, TX   1:16.84             
 -- Aarin Hawkins              9 Mustangs                 DQ              
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA       
          JO: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Region X: R 2:26.23  7/14/1991   Ethan Smith, New Mexico/LOV               
     Arizona: A 2:30.74  5/19/2005   Ryan Silva, UNA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 William Stanopiewicz      10 Aat,Tijeras, NM      2:40.60    2:30.28A 
  2 Donovan DecQuir            9 Shooting Stars       2:43.96    2:37.23  
  3 Aarin Hawkins              9 Mustangs             2:45.77    2:47.41  
  4 Makari Hawkins             8 Do Right TC          2:47.97    2:48.80  
  5 Blake Williams             8 Zoom Track Club,Lit  2:52.98    2:53.40  
  6 Dakota Cleveland          10 Trtc,Albuquerque, N  2:56.90    2:58.56  
  7 Parker Churchill           9 Zoom Track Club,Par  2:59.88    2:59.37  
  8 Joshua Watchman           10 Central City,Salt L  3:03.12    3:01.85  
  9 Sergio Talavera            8 El Paso Wings,TX, T  3:19.35    3:27.93  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, Indianapolis, IN            
          JO: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Region X: R 5:00.05  7/19/1998   Joseph Tennson, Colorado/UNA              
     Arizona: A 5:03.80  4/11/1987   Joe Acosta, SS                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 William Stanopiewicz      10 Aat,Tijeras, NM      5:17.70    5:00.57A 
  2 Makari Hawkins             8 Do Right TC          5:43.63    5:33.12  
  3 Alec McClain               8 Aat,Albuquerque, NM  5:53.10    5:36.27  
  4 Sebastian Bustamante       9 Lobos,NJ, NJ         6:15.13    5:39.50  
  5 John-Paul Nguyen           9 AZ Puma              5:39.30    5:45.82  
  6 Terrell Felix              9 Mustangs             6:00.06    5:48.28  
  7 Dakota Cleveland          10 Trtc,Albuquerque, N  5:52.60    5:55.89  
  8 Parker Churchill           9 Zoom Track Club,Par  6:16.48    6:06.85  
  9 David Hancock              9 Lobos,NJ, NJ         6:15.25    6:21.63  
 10 Jake Ellis                10 Parker Panthers,Par  6:44.57    6:38.21  
 11 Sergio Talavera            8 El Paso Wings,TX, T  7:03.35    6:54.68  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 51.63  8/2/2003    MetroDade, Miami, FL                        
                       L. Simmons, S. Kearse, D. Brown, R. Hall          
          JO: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Region X: R 52.63  7/17/1993   North Valley, Utah                          
     Arizona: A 54.06  6/26/2000   Do Right                                    
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 AZ Flames  Youth  TC  'A'                           56.53      56.53q 
     1) Zackary Aldred 9                2) Austyn Brandon 9               
     3) Devonte Lundy 9                 4) Marcus Naisant 8               
  2 Do Right  'A'                                       57.58      57.58q 
     1) Jeromejr Green 9                2) Malik Mason 9                  
     3) Rakevion White 9                4) Makari Hawkins 8               
  3 Northwest Xpress  'A'                               57.82      57.82q 
     1) Chase Cord 8                    2) Elijah Lynch 8                 
     3) Antuan Walker 9                 4) Kirby Wilson 9                 
  4 Colorado Jaguars  'A'                               58.36      58.36q 
     1) Kyree Owens 9                   2) Kylvito Garrette 9             
     3) James Hardy 10                  4) Donald Wright 10               
  5 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           58.72      58.72q 
     1) Eric Callaway 8                 2) Donovan DecQuir 9              
     3) Donivan Ortega 9                4) Eric Phillips 9                
  6 Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                           59.47      59.47q 
     1) Jordan Byrd 8                   2) Dakota Cleveland 10            
     3) Devin Monk 9                    4) Zack Baca 9                    
  7 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                     1:00.20    1:00.20q 
     1) Christian Hernandez 9           2) Joshua Wilson 9                
     3) Quentin Thomas 8                4) Johnathon Baumler 9            
  8 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                         1:05.38    1:05.38q 
     1) Luis Baca 8                     2) Malik Decquir 9                
     3) Ke'andre James 8                4) Meshach Thornton 9             
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 51.63  8/2/2003    MetroDade, Miami, FL                        
                       L. Simmons, S. Kearse, D. Brown, R. Hall          
          JO: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Region X: R 52.63  7/17/1993   North Valley, Utah                          
     Arizona: A 54.06  6/26/2000   Do Right                                    
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Colorado Jaguars  'A'                               58.36      57.06  
  2 Do Right  'A'                                       57.58      57.86  
  3 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           58.72      57.93  
  4 AZ Flames  Youth  TC  'A'                           56.53      57.96  
  5 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                     1:00.20      59.57  
  6 Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                           59.47      59.60  
  7 Northwest Xpress  'A'                               57.82    1:01.69  
  8 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                         1:05.38    1:04.22  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC, San Jose, CA               
                         K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings         
          JO: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Region X: R 4:36.50  7/12/1992   Jesse Owens, Arizona                      
     Arizona: A 4:39.35  5/24/1992   Jesse Owens Memorial                      
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mustangs TC  'A'                                  4:51.99    4:51.99q 
     1) Terrell Felix 9                 2) Aarin Hawkins 9                
     3) Jeff Rhymes 9                   4) Armani Rice 9                  
  2 Northwest Xpress  'A'                             4:53.77    4:53.77q 
     1) Chase Cord 8                    2) Elijah Lynch 8                 
     3) Antuan Walker 9                 4) Kirby Wilson 9                 
  3 Do Right  'A'                                     5:07.92    5:07.92q 
     1) Alden Jackson 6                 2) William Shaffer 6              
     3) Jatori Gipson 8                 4) Jeromejr Green 9               
  4 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         5:10.25    5:10.25q 
     1) Eric Callaway 8                 2) Donovan DecQuir 9              
     3) Donivan Ortega 9                4) Meshach Thornton 9             
  5 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                     5:42.44    5:42.44q 
     1) Dorian Carrasco 9               2) Aaron Scott 9                  
     3) Sergio Talavera 8               4) James McLain 9                 
  6 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                         5:59.80    5:59.80q 
     1) Luis Baca 8                     2) Malik Decquir 9                
     3) Ke'andre James 8                4) Kenneth Cooper 8               
  7 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'B'                  7:02.60    7:02.60q 
     1) Neal Bitsie 9                   2) Alec McClain 8                 
     3) William Stanopiewicz 10         4) Nicolas Santistevan 7          
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC, San Jose, CA               
                         K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings         
          JO: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Region X: R 4:36.50  7/12/1992   Jesse Owens, Arizona                      
     Arizona: A 4:39.35  5/24/1992   Jesse Owens Memorial                      
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Northwest Xpress  'A'                             4:53.77    4:49.56  
  2 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         5:10.25    4:53.85  
  3 Do Right  'A'                                     5:07.92    4:54.09  
  4 Mustangs TC  'A'                                  4:51.99    5:02.41  
  5 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                     5:42.44    5:28.95  
  6 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'B'                  7:02.60    5:33.96  
  7 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                         5:59.80    5:35.28  
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA                 
          JO: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA                 
    Region X: R 1.40m  7/15/2001   Erwin Jones, Arizona/PBC                    
     Arizona: A 1.43m  6/10/1980   James Turner, CG                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander Jackson         10 Parker Panthers,Par    1.41m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  2 Terrell Felix              9 Mustangs               1.15m      1.30m    4-03.25 
  3 Jordan Chrite              9 Pops                   1.10m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  4 Marcus Naisant             8 AZ Flames              1.20m     J1.20m    3-11.25 
  5 Dakota Cleveland          10 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    1.17m      1.15m    3-09.25 
  6 Blake Williams             8 Zoom Track Club,Lit    0.97m      1.00m    3-03.25 
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    National: N 4.97m  7/29/2004   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
          JO: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
    Region X: R 4.80m  7/16/1995   G. Helekiah/J. Hobson(7-13-97), New Mexico/B
     Arizona: A 4.44m  4/2/2006    Wesley Sutton, AC                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Tehran Thomas              8 Saints                 4.62m      4.52mA  NWI  14-10.00 
  2 Dajon Griffin              9 Saints                 4.75m      4.49mA  NWI  14-08.75 
  3 Keith Holmes              10 Colorado Flyers,Cen    4.23m      4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 
  4 Kirby Wilson               9 Northwest Xp           3.78m      3.81m   NWI  12-06.00 
  5 Johnathon Baumler          9 El Paso Wings,TX, T    3.80m      3.67m   NWI  12-00.50 
  6 Alexander Jackson         10 Parker Panthers,Par    3.66m      3.58m   NWI  11-09.00 
  7 Alejandro Goldston         9 Aoc                    3.65m      3.35m   NWI  11-00.00 
  8 Michael Armijo             9 Unattached             3.36m      3.27m   NWI  10-08.75 
  9 Aries Ivey                 8 Heat,TX, TX            3.52m      3.22m   NWI  10-06.75 
 
Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 12.44m  8/3/2003    Jon Allen, Houston, TX                     
          JO: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
    Region X: R 10.06m  7/11/1987   Jason Fogel, Arizona/MP                    
     Arizona: A  9.82m  3/21/1987   Jason Fogel, MP                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Armani Rice                9 Mustangs               8.46m      9.05m   29-08.25 
  2 Hunter Jones               9 Saints                 7.18m      7.67m   25-02.00 
  3 Andre Elmore               9 Do Right TC            6.60m      7.59m   24-11.00 
  4 Riley Lopez               10 Rtc                    6.74m      6.91m   22-08.00 
  5 Andre Hogan               10 Parker Panthers,Par    6.03m      6.45m   21-02.00 
  6 Malik Decquir              9 Shooting Stars         6.38m      6.40m   21-00.00 
  7 Aaron Weil                 9 CO Unattached,Highl    5.96m      6.31m   20-08.50 
  8 Alejandro Martinez         7 Shooting Stars         4.68m      5.12m   16-09.75 
  9 Neal Bitsie                9 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    4.54m      5.05m   16-07.00 
 
Javelin Throw (Mini) Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 41.16m  6/10/2007   Armand Shyne, Fair Oaks, CA                
          JO: J 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS                       
    Region X: R 37.28m  7/14/2007   Cedric Jacobs-Jones, Arizona/PBC           
     Arizona: A 37.67m  6/16/2007   Aaron Ramirez, UNA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Malik Mason                9 Do Right TC           27.81m     28.06m      92-01 
  2 Julian Gallegos            9 Awsr                  27.95m     28.02m      91-11 
  3 Jatori Gipson              8 Do Right TC           24.07m     24.32m      79-09 
  4 William Dowlearn           9 Mustangs              24.27m     24.31m      79-09 
  5 Antonio Ramos             10 Rtc                   22.09m     23.38m      76-08 
  6 Saud Alhanfoosh            9 El Paso Wings,TX, T   15.17m     19.64m      64-05 
 
Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeromejr Green             9 Do Right TC            1:09.96     138
  2 Aarin Hawkins              9 Mustangs               1:11.12     115
  3 Armani Rice                9 Mustangs               1:16.94      28
  4 Joshua Watchman           10 Central City,Salt L    1:18.83      12
 
Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aarin Hawkins              9 Mustangs                 1.20m    3-11.25    188
  2 Jeromejr Green             9 Do Right TC              1.15m    3-09.25    159
  3 Joshua Watchman           10 Central City,Salt L      1.05m    3-05.25    105
  3 Armani Rice                9 Mustangs                 1.05m    3-05.25    105
 
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Armani Rice                9 Mustangs                 9.17m   30-01.00    436
  2 Jeromejr Green             9 Do Right TC              6.74m   22-01.50    292
  3 Aarin Hawkins              9 Mustangs                 5.94m   19-06.00    245
  4 Joshua Watchman           10 Central City,Salt L      5.30m   17-04.75    208
 
Triathlon Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Mereno Valley, CA        
          JO: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
    Region X: R   991  7/15/1986   T. Tromean, Utah                            
     Arizona: A   709  6/10/2006   Muhammad Oliver, APAN                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeromejr Green             9 Do Right TC              504        589  
  2 Armani Rice                9 Mustangs                 528        569  
  3 Aarin Hawkins              9 Mustangs                 454        548  
  4 Joshua Watchman           10 Central City,Salt L      302        325  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
          JO: J 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR          
    Region X: R 7:46.50  7/14/1991   James Magdaleno, Arizona//EV              
     Arizona: A 8:41.60  3/10/1991   James Magdaleno, UNA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nicolas Santistevan        7 Aat,Albuquerque, NM 11:25.30   11:06.87  
  2 Alejandro Tonko            7 Atc                 11:34.00   12:19.97  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
          JO: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
    Region X: R 12.16  7/12/2001   Mikhail Barton, Arizona/AC                  
     Arizona: A 12.17  5/7/1983    Vance Ross, AP                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Lucas                10 Do Right TC            12.66      12.60Q  NWI  1 
  2 Dominican Waynewood       12 D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     12.80      12.73Q  NWI  2 
  3 Jalen Williams            12 CO Unattached,Parke    12.88      12.99Q  NWI  2 
  4 JP Montoya                12 Rrrr                   13.02      13.31Q  NWI  1 
  5 Isak Washinton            11 Shooting Stars         13.45      13.23Q  NWI  2 
  6 Bryan Shapiro             12 Mercury TC CO,Puebl    13.29      13.57Q  NWI  1 
  7 Robert Peele              12 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    13.51      13.33q  NWI  2 
  8 Riley Stanton             11 Tucson Elite           13.67      13.73q  NWI  1 
  9 Pavone Myers              10 Do Right TC            13.76      13.87q  NWI  1 
 10 Jeffery Faletori          11 Central City           14.38      13.96   NWI  2 
 11 Courtney Robinson         11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    14.07      14.19   NWI  2 
 12 Tevita Havili              9 Central City,Salt L    14.45      14.28   NWI  1 
 13 Patrick Hart              11 Shooting Stars         14.58      14.42   NWI  1 
 14 Max Namba                 12 Mercury,Sandy, UT      14.97      15.26   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
          JO: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
    Region X: R 12.16  7/12/2001   Mikhail Barton, Arizona/AC                  
     Arizona: A 12.17  5/7/1983    Vance Ross, AP                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul Lucas                10 Do Right TC            12.60      12.51   NWI 
  2 Dominican Waynewood       12 D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     12.73      12.69   NWI 
  3 Jalen Williams            12 CO Unattached,Parke    12.99      12.91   NWI 
  4 Isak Washinton            11 Shooting Stars         13.23      13.25   NWI 
  5 JP Montoya                12 Rrrr                   13.31      13.27   NWI 
  6 Bryan Shapiro             12 Mercury TC CO,Puebl    13.57      13.46   NWI 
  7 Robert Peele              12 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    13.33      13.49   NWI 
  8 Riley Stanton             11 Tucson Elite           13.73      13.75   NWI 
  9 Pavone Myers              10 Do Right TC            13.87      13.81   NWI 
Preliminaries
 10 Jeffery Faletori          11 Central City           13.96                  
 11 Courtney Robinson         11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    14.19                  
 12 Tevita Havili              9 Central City,Salt L    14.28                  
 13 Patrick Hart              11 Shooting Stars         14.42                  
 14 Max Namba                 12 Mercury,Sandy, UT      15.26                  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, Greensboro, NC                
          JO: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006), Shrevepo
    Region X: R 25.00  7/14/2002   Edryse Kelly, Arizona/BTC                   
     Arizona: A 25.00  5/18/2002   Marcus Wheaton, DR                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Paul Lucas                10 Do Right TC            25.29      25.83Q  NWI  2 
  2 Dominican Waynewood       12 D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     26.17      26.64Q  NWI  1 
  3 Jalen Williams            12 CO Unattached,Parke    26.72      26.98Q  NWI  1 
  4 Isak Washinton            11 Shooting Stars         28.20      27.18Q  NWI  2 
  5 Robert Peele              12 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    27.29      27.25Q  NWI  1 
  6 Jazon Love                11 CO Unattached,Auror    26.85      27.56Q  NWI  2 
  7 JP Montoya                12 Rrrr                   26.95      27.69q  NWI  2 
  8 Josh Brady                12 Cougars                29.93      28.50q  NWI  2 
  9 Riley Stanton             11 Tucson Elite           28.57      28.86q  NWI  1 
 10 Tevin Mayfield            11 AZ Cheetas             27.29      28.89   NWI  1 
 11 Jeffery Faletori          11 Central City           29.61      28.90   NWI  1 
 12 Chiedoziem Chukwu         11 Youth Sports           29.90      29.00   NWI  2 
 13 Ronald Adams              11 Central City           32.28      31.55   NWI  1 
 -- Elmando McCoy             11 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    27.82         DQ   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, Greensboro, NC                
          JO: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006), Shrevepo
    Region X: R 25.00  7/14/2002   Edryse Kelly, Arizona/BTC                   
     Arizona: A 25.00  5/18/2002   Marcus Wheaton, DR                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul Lucas                10 Do Right TC            25.83      25.79   NWI 
  2 Dominican Waynewood       12 D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     26.64      26.60   NWI 
  3 Jalen Williams            12 CO Unattached,Parke    26.98      26.93   NWI 
  4 Robert Peele              12 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    27.25      27.43   NWI 
  5 Isak Washinton            11 Shooting Stars         27.18      27.86   NWI 
  6 JP Montoya                12 Rrrr                   27.69      28.00   NWI 
  7 Jazon Love                11 CO Unattached,Auror    27.56      28.14   NWI 
  8 Riley Stanton             11 Tucson Elite           28.86      29.91   NWI 
Preliminaries
  8 Josh Brady                12 Cougars                28.50                  
 10 Tevin Mayfield            11 AZ Cheetas             28.89                  
 11 Jeffery Faletori          11 Central City           28.90                  
 12 Chiedoziem Chukwu         11 Youth Sports           29.00                  
 13 Ronald Adams              11 Central City           31.55                  
 -- Elmando McCoy             11 Trtc,Albuquerque, N      DQ                   
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/22/2007   Xavier Jones, Greensboro, NC                
          JO: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region X: R 56.45  7/14/2002   Edryse Kelly, Arizona/BTC                   
     Arizona: A 56.91  7/14/2003   Marcus Wheaton, DR                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Paul Lucas                10 Do Right TC            58.29      59.50Q  2 
  2 Dominican Waynewood       12 D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     59.92    1:00.67Q  1 
  3 Isaiah Oliver             11 AZ Panthes           1:00.16    1:00.87Q  2 
  4 Bryan Shapiro             12 Mercury TC CO,Puebl  1:01.45    1:02.23Q  1 
  5 Domanick Page-Whitaker    11 Mustangs             1:02.69    1:02.32Q  1 
  6 Elmando McCoy             11 Trtc,Albuquerque, N  1:00.37    1:03.23Q  2 
  7 Jazon Love                11 CO Unattached,Auror    59.94    1:03.23q  1 
  8 Gabriel Lucero            12 Aoc                  1:05.71    1:08.85q  1 
  9 Thaxter Anane-Poku        11 Youth Sports         1:05.20    1:09.09q  2 
 10 Estevan Whipple           11 Youth Sports         1:05.56    1:10.91   2 
 11 Ronald Adams              11 Central City         1:12.99    1:12.85   1 
 12 Gabriel Crouther          11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM  1:06.74    1:14.85   2 
 13 Max Namba                 12 Mercury,Sandy, UT    1:14.31    1:15.26   1 
 -- Collin Bailey             11 Youth Sports         1:06.34         DQ   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/22/2007   Xavier Jones, Greensboro, NC                
          JO: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region X: R 56.45  7/14/2002   Edryse Kelly, Arizona/BTC                   
     Arizona: A 56.91  7/14/2003   Marcus Wheaton, DR                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul Lucas                10 Do Right TC            59.50      57.77  
  2 Dominican Waynewood       12 D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,   1:00.67      58.41  
  3 Isaiah Oliver             11 AZ Panthes           1:00.87    1:00.21  
  4 Jazon Love                11 CO Unattached,Auror  1:03.23    1:01.33  
  5 Bryan Shapiro             12 Mercury TC CO,Puebl  1:02.23    1:02.61  
  6 Elmando McCoy             11 Trtc,Albuquerque, N  1:03.23    1:02.65  
  7 Domanick Page-Whitaker    11 Mustangs             1:02.32    1:03.11  
  8 Gabriel Lucero            12 Aoc                  1:08.85    1:06.86  
  9 Thaxter Anane-Poku        11 Youth Sports         1:09.09    1:07.64  
Preliminaries
 10 Estevan Whipple           11 Youth Sports         1:10.91             
 11 Ronald Adams              11 Central City         1:12.85             
 12 Gabriel Crouther          11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM  1:14.85             
 13 Max Namba                 12 Mercury,Sandy, UT    1:15.26             
 -- Collin Bailey             11 Youth Sports             DQ              
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA                
          JO: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Region X: R 2:12.34  7/14/1999   Michael Ricks Jr., Colorado/HTC           
     Arizona: A 2:15.50  7/16/1989   Joe Acosta, SS                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alvin Warren              10 Shooting Stars       2:30.75    2:24.73  
  2 Luke Matiski              11 Phx Bobcats          2:27.86    2:25.21  
  3 Zane Jeffress             12 RicRojas Running,Su  2:30.44    2:26.11  
  4 Zachary Petrie            12 Colorado Flyers,Arv  2:33.89    2:26.71  
  5 Rudy Ayala                11 Northwest Xp         2:28.90    2:31.87  
  6 Mikel Gonzales            11 Unattached           2:37.00    2:37.93  
  7 Eldridge Patterson        11 Shooting Stars       2:40.86    2:40.75  
  8 Jalen Johnson             10 AZ Panthes           2:34.24    2:42.20  
  9 Houston Flores            10 Shooting Stars       2:47.25    2:47.26  
 10 Eli Oftedal               11 Unattached           2:36.34    2:47.38  
 11 Nathan Zapata             10 Rtc                  2:41.70    2:49.46  
 12 Gus Swanson               11 Atc                  2:43.90    2:49.47  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perex, Wasco, CA                     
          JO: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Region X: R 4:38.50  7/18/2004   Rublet Muhudin, Arizona/BTC               
     Arizona: A 4:43.15  6/22/1996   Billy Smith, UNA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Dorr              11 Tucson Elite         5:09.88    4:57.43  
  2 Eli Oftedal               11 Unattached           5:05.66    4:58.33  
  3 David Torres              11 Shooting Stars       5:07.46    5:01.28  
  4 William Mayhew            11 Speed T&F,Colorado   5:17.59    5:03.09  
  5 Rich Sanchez              12 RicRojas Running,Lo  5:17.38    5:06.65  
  6 Mikel Gonzales            11 Unattached           5:23.20    5:07.34  
  7 Gabriel Lucero            12 Aoc                  5:22.80    5:10.67  
  8 Mufasa Guerrero           11 Coldwater Ex         5:19.64    5:17.94  
  9 Kyle Rex                  10 Speed T&F,Colorado   5:26.67    5:18.56  
 10 Noah Kramer               10 Rrrr                 5:39.10    5:35.65  
 11 Houston Flores            10 Shooting Stars       5:47.52    5:45.04  
 12 Eddie Loughran            11 Tcm Rez Runn         5:22.03    6:22.39  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA           
          JO: J  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA           
    Region X: R 10:02.61  7/17/2004   Rublet Muhudin, Arizona/BTC              
     Arizona: A  9:35.31  6/19/2001   Christian Clegg, AH                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Dorr              11 Tucson Elite        11:15.22   10:51.18  
  2 William Mayhew            11 Speed T&F,Colorado  11:23.27   10:51.61  
  3 David Torres              11 Shooting Stars      11:21.07   11:05.03  
  4 Zeke Zanich               11 Pops                10:52.67   11:08.67  
  5 Rich Sanchez              12 RicRojas Running,Lo 11:42.79   11:27.16  
  6 Noah Kramer               10 Rrrr                12:19.20   12:01.85  
  7 Tyler Matzke              11 Zoom Track Club,Hig 12:11.01   12:06.53  
  8 Justin Fell               10 Mustangs            11:39.26   12:17.38  
  9 Jorge Otero               11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM 12:54.50   12:44.40  
 10 David Schafer             11 Aat,Tijeras, NM     13:55.40   14:29.52  
 
80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
          JO: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    Region X: R 12.40  7/15/1986   Brian Crow, Utah/UNA                        
     Arizona: A 12.46  7/16/2000   Marcus Clanton, LTC                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah Oliver             11 AZ Panthes             13.25      13.25q  NWI 
  2 Tevin Mayfield            11 AZ Cheetas             13.40      13.40q  NWI 
  3 Bryce Perkins             11 AZ Cheetas             13.55      13.55q  NWI 
  4 Isaiah McIntyre           11 Dragons,Las Cruces,    14.21      14.21q  NWI 
  5 Dylan Tartz               11 Zoom Track Club,Lit    15.98      15.98q  NWI 
  6 Gabriel Crouther          11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    16.15      16.15q  NWI 
  7 Chris Acosta              12 Awsr                   19.13      19.13q  NWI 
 
80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
          JO: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    Region X: R 12.40  7/15/1986   Brian Crow, Utah/UNA                        
     Arizona: A 12.46  7/16/2000   Marcus Clanton, LTC                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Isaiah Oliver             11 AZ Panthes             13.25      13.16   NWI 
  2 Tevin Mayfield            11 AZ Cheetas             13.40      13.26   NWI 
  3 Bryce Perkins             11 AZ Cheetas             13.55      13.37   NWI 
  4 Isaiah McIntyre           11 Dragons,Las Cruces,    14.21      13.46   NWI 
  5 Gabriel Crouther          11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    16.15      15.32   NWI 
  6 Dylan Tartz               11 Zoom Track Club,Lit    15.98      16.26   NWI 
  7 Chris Acosta              12 Awsr                   19.13      16.96   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 47.54  7/16/2004   Dallas Blaze, Arlington, TX                 
                       M. Surrell, M. Smith, B. Malena, D. Patterson     
          JO: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Region X: R 50.33  7/9/2006    Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona                
                       R Pierce, N Simpson                               
     Arizona: A 50.56  5/18/2002   Arizona Cheetahs                            
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Northwest Xpress  'A'                               52.97      52.97q 
     1) Bryce Cheney 10                 2) Jett Robertson 11              
     3) Brandon Ruiz 11                 4) Kory Wilson 10                 
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               53.16      53.16q 
     1) Seth Hayes 10                   2) Tevin Mayfield 11              
     3) Bryce Perkins 11                4) Terrance Roberts 10            
  3 Mustangs TC  'A'                                    53.39      53.39q 
     1) Michael Gibson 11               2) Kevin Goudeau 11               
     3) Domanick Page-Whitaker 11       4) Adam Turner 10                 
  4 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           53.87      53.87q 
     1) Annthony Dudley 12              2) Patrick Hart 11                
     3) Isak Washinton 11               4) Eldridge Patterson 11          
  5 Kfm International/Youth Sports  'A'                 54.47      54.47q 
     1) Collin Bailey 11                2) Daniel Gutierrez 11            
     3) Estevan Whipple 11              4) Thaxter Anane-Poku 11          
  6 Colorado Jaguars  'A'                               55.49      55.49q 
     1) Reuel Isaac 12                  2) Kameron Garrette 12            
     3) Isaiah Davis 10                 4) Tyus Carter 11                 
  7 Ravens Track Club  'A'                              59.00      59.00q 
     1) Robert Lopez 11                 2) Joshua Lujan 11                
     3) Abran Ramos 12                  4) Nathan Zapata 10               
  8 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                         1:01.14    1:01.14q 
     1) Adrian Cavazos 10               2) Jayden Rodriguez 11            
     3) Matthew Thompson 10             4) Joshua Martinez 10             
 -- Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                                         NT  
     1) Adam Walton 10                  2) Mykell Schnexnayder 10         
     3) Robert Peele 12                 4) Elmando McCoy 11               
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 47.54  7/16/2004   Dallas Blaze, Arlington, TX                 
                       M. Surrell, M. Smith, B. Malena, D. Patterson     
          JO: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Region X: R 50.33  7/9/2006    Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona                
                       R Pierce, N Simpson                               
     Arizona: A 50.56  5/18/2002   Arizona Cheetahs                            
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               53.16      52.88  
  2 Northwest Xpress  'A'                               52.97      53.56  
  3 Kfm International/Youth Sports  'A'                 54.47      54.07  
  4 Colorado Jaguars  'A'                               55.49      54.11  
  5 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           53.87      54.13  
  6 Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                                      54.32  
  7 Mustangs TC  'A'                                    53.39      54.76  
  8 Ravens Track Club  'A'                              59.00    1:01.10  
Preliminaries
  8 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                         1:01.14             
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington 
          JO: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Region X: R 4:10.98  7/9/2006    Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona              
                         G Pascascio, D Titsworth, N Simpson, C Williford  
     Arizona: A 4:12.09  6/11/2006   Do Right                                  
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Mustangs TC  'A'                                  4:13.97    4:13.97q 
     1) Chris Cofield 10                2) Michael Gibson 11              
     3) Domanick Page-Whitaker 11       4) Adam Turner 10                 
  2 Northwest Xpress  'A'                             4:23.25    4:23.25q 
     1) Trevon Bosley-Young 11          2) Bryce Cheney 10                
     3) Carter Radke 11                 4) Kory Wilson 10                 
  3 Rio Rancho Running Rams  'A'                      4:25.60    4:25.60q 
     1) Brennen Schall 11               2) JP Montoya 12                  
     3) Gabriel Ortega 10               4) Satyam Patel 12                
  4 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:31.19    4:31.19q 
     1) Noah Brice 10                   2) Bryce Perkins 11               
     3) Renard Roberts 11               4) Terrance Roberts 10            
  5 Kfm International/Youth Sports  'A'               4:39.17    4:39.17q 
     1) Thaxter Anane-Poku 11           2) Collin Bailey 11               
     3) Chiedoziem Chukwu 11            4) Daniel Gutierrez 11            
  6 Zoom  Track Club  'A'                             4:51.13    4:51.13q 
     1) Jackson Nichols 12              2) Brandon O'Donnell 12           
     3) Brock Rubley 12                 4) Dylan Tartz 11                 
  7 Ravens Track Club  'A'                            5:00.60    5:00.60q 
     1) Abran Ramos 12                  2) Nathan Zapata 10               
     3) Robert Lopez 11                 4) Joshua Lujan 11                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington 
          JO: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Region X: R 4:10.98  7/9/2006    Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona              
                         G Pascascio, D Titsworth, N Simpson, C Williford  
     Arizona: A 4:12.09  6/11/2006   Do Right                                  
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mustangs TC  'A'                                  4:13.97    4:20.10  
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:31.19    4:25.14  
  3 Northwest Xpress  'A'                             4:23.25    4:25.82  
  4 Kfm International/Youth Sports  'A'               4:39.17    4:26.13  
  5 Zoom  Track Club  'A'                             4:51.13    4:27.76  
  6 Rio Rancho Running Rams  'A'                      4:25.60    4:32.70  
  7 Ravens Track Club  'A'                            5:00.60    5:09.02  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:20.82  6/27/2006   Titans TC, Marietta, GA                  
                          D. Hawkins, J. Lavender, R. Humble, C. Washington 
          JO: J  9:25.90  7/26/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans                     
                          D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington     
    Region X: R 10:01.65  7/17/2004   Mercury Track Club, Utah                 
                          J Barton, T Howard, S Kirtright, S Larsen         
     Arizona: A 10:07.60  7/16/1994   Arizona Cheetahs                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                        10:50.43   10:28.37  
     1) Eldridge Patterson 11           2) Jayden Rodriguez 11            
     3) David Torres 11                 4)                                
  2 Northwest Xpress  'A'                            10:25.12   10:29.53  
     1) Justin Ashley 10                2) Seth Ashley 10                 
     3) Rudy Ayala 11                   4) Bryce Cheney 10                
  3 Mustangs TC  'A'                                 11:06.49   11:04.99  
     1) Kendrick Felix 10               2) Justin Fell 10                 
     3) Michael Gibson 11               4) Archie Rice 11                 
  4 Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                        12:49.25   12:07.93  
     1) Joseph Gallegos 10              2) Joshua Marquez 11              
     3) Joshua Jenkins 11               4) Noah Mascarenas 10             
  5 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                    13:16.98   12:14.24  
     1) Christopher Wallace 10          2) Fabian Avalos 10               
     3) Devon Stroman 10                4) Stephen Alvarez 10             
  6 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                 12:49.89   12:14.74  
     1) David Schafer 11                2) Bryce Bitsie 11                
     3) Gabriel Crouther 11             4) Matt Fort 10                   
 
High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
          JO: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
    Region X: R 1.61m  7/15/2001   Jameson Harris, Utah/UNA                    
     Arizona: A 1.66m  5/18/1985   Darren Reid, PP                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rico Tipton               10 AZ Flames              1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  2 Carter Radke              11 Northwest Xp           1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  3 Courtney Robinson         11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    1.42m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
  4 Isaiah McIntyre           11 Dragons,Las Cruces,    1.47m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  4 Austin Walashek           11 AZ Puma                1.45m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  6 Keane Lyle                11 Zoom Track Club,Lit    1.30m      1.25m    4-01.25 
  7 Brennen Schall            11 Rrrr                   1.27m     J1.25m    4-01.25 
 -- Kyle Rex                  10 Speed T&F,Colorado     1.25m         NH            
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    National: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
          JO: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
    Region X: R 5.41m  7/14/1998   Kaybrine Stevenson, Arizona/AC              
     Arizona: A 5.45m  5/18/1994   Galindo Godinez, SS                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Jalen Williams            12 CO Unattached,Parke    4.88m      4.92m   NWI  16-01.75 
  2 Carter Radke              11 Northwest Xp           4.60m      4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 
  3 Isaiah Oliver             11 AZ Panthes             4.88m      4.40m   NWI  14-05.25 
  4 Kory Wilson               10 Northwest Xp           4.61m      4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 
  5 Isaiah McIntyre           11 Dragons,Las Cruces,    4.34m      4.29m   NWI  14-01.00 
  6 Satyam Patel              12 Rrrr                   4.34m      4.25m   NWI  13-11.50 
  6 Jazon Love                11 CO Unattached,Auror    4.48m      4.25m   NWI  13-11.50 
  8 Tyus Carter               11 Colorado Jaguars,De    4.40m      4.16m   NWI  13-07.75 
  9 Courtney Robinson         11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    4.12m      4.10m   NWI  13-05.50 
 10 Chet Perry                11 Mercury                3.99m      3.78m   NWI  12-05.00 
 11 James Armstrong           10 Cougars                3.60m      3.48m   NWI  11-05.00 
 12 Cameron Laverty           10 Flames,EL Paso, TX     3.66m      3.43m   NWI  11-03.00 
 13 Matthew Buruato           10 Team Bliss,TX, TX      3.41m      3.02m   NWI   9-11.00 
 
Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 16.15m  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS                    
          JO: J 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp             
    Region X: R 13.21m  7/15/1986   D. Gansauge, Utah/UNA                      
     Arizona: A 13.11m  7/16/1994   Clay Olsen, UNA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brandon Ruiz              11 Northwest Xp          12.24m     13.36mR  43-10.00 
  2 Josh Brady                12 Cougars               12.66m     13.15mA  43-01.75 
  3 Nikaeus Mercer            11 Do Right TC           10.81m     11.80m   38-08.75 
  4 Wesley Loughran           11 Tcm Rez Runn          10.68m     10.77m   35-04.00 
  5 Noah Madrid               11 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    9.11m      9.13m   29-11.50 
  6 Marcos Delgado            11 Wildcats,TX, TX        8.55m      8.42m   27-07.50 
  7 Charles Countee           10 Aoc                    7.76m      7.49m   24-07.00 
  8 Joshua Kueffner           11 Mercury                5.36m      6.74m   22-01.50 
  9 Chet Perry                11 Mercury                7.38m      6.72m   22-00.75 
 -- Conor Bertles             10 CO Unattached,Color    8.05m       FOUL            
 -- Cole Schneeberger         12 Fort Collins TC,For    9.46m       FOUL            
 -- Ben Tourville             11 Aoc                    9.68m       FOUL            
 -- Michael Watchman          11 Central City,Salt L    7.11m       FOUL            
 
Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA      
          JO: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK                 
    Region X: R 33.35m  7/15/1986   D. Gansauge, Utah/UNA                      
     Arizona: A 31.44m  7/16/1994   Clay Olsen, UNA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brandon Ruiz              11 Northwest Xp          29.29m     33.51mR    109-11 
  2 Josh Brady                12 Cougars               31.14m     30.37m      99-08 
  3 Austin Walashek           11 AZ Puma               28.27m     24.86m      81-07 
  4 Noah Madrid               11 Trtc,Albuquerque, N   19.03m     22.50m      73-10 
  5 Nikaeus Mercer            11 Do Right TC           25.23m     21.05m      69-01 
  6 Robert Lopez              11 Rtc                   14.88m     18.72m      61-05 
  7 Bryce Bitsie              11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM   16.34m     17.06m      56-00 
 
Javelin Throw (Mini) Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                  
          JO: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                  
    Region X: R 43.19m  7/12/2003   Daniel Fiaseu, New Mexico/BRE              
     Arizona: A 43.13m  4/29/2006   Jamaal Jones, PBC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Aaron Ramirez             10 Unattached            42.97m     45.22mR    148-04 
  2 Jett Robertson            11 Northwest Xp          39.84m     39.96m     131-01 
  3 Gabriel Lucero            12 Aoc                   32.53m     33.83m     111-00 
  4 Gabriel Ortega            10 Rrrr                  27.97m     31.54m     103-06 
  5 Max Namba                 12 Mercury,Sandy, UT     36.24m     31.40m     103-00 
  6 Archie Rice               11 Mustangs              41.17m     30.02m      98-06 
  7 Marcos Delgado            11 Wildcats,TX, TX       26.97m     29.70m      97-05 
  8 Abran Ramos               12 Rtc                   31.30m     27.54m      90-04 
  9 Houston Flores            10 Shooting Stars        29.59m     26.75m      87-09 
 10 Sorrel Rosson-Hoover      10 El Paso Wings,TX, T   22.95m     21.39m      70-02 
 11 Dante Martinez            11 Platte River TC,Bri   19.80m     20.77m      68-02 
 12 Chet Perry                11 Mercury               16.10m     19.26m      63-02 
 13 Zachary Downs             10 CS Striders,Monumen   17.75m     13.78m      45-02 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isaiah Oliver             11 AZ Panthes             5:12.05     492
  2 Chet Perry                11 Mercury                5:17.92     461
  3 Courtney Robinson         11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    5:23.72     431
  4 Adam Turner               10 Mustangs               5:32.69     386
  5 Jalen Johnson             10 AZ Panthes             5:56.34     279
  6 Chris Yonkaitis           11 Fort Collins TC,For    6:17.43     197
  7 Dante Martinez            11 Platte River TC,Bri    6:27.91     162
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Isaiah Oliver             11 AZ Panthes               13.78   NWI  2    782
  2 Adam Turner               10 Mustangs                 14.54   NWI  1    685
  3 Courtney Robinson         11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM      15.43   NWI  2    580
  4 Jalen Johnson             10 AZ Panthes               15.84   NWI  2    535
  5 Chet Perry                11 Mercury                  16.23   NWI  1    493
  6 Chris Yonkaitis           11 Fort Collins TC,For      16.96   NWI  2    419
  7 Dante Martinez            11 Platte River TC,Bri      19.77   NWI  1    188
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Courtney Robinson         11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM      1.45m    4-09.00    352
  1 Isaiah Oliver             11 AZ Panthes               1.45m    4-09.00    352
  3 Adam Turner               10 Mustangs                 1.25m    4-01.25    218
  3 Jalen Johnson             10 AZ Panthes               1.25m    4-01.25    218
  5 Chet Perry                11 Mercury                  1.20m    3-11.25    188
  5 Chris Yonkaitis           11 Fort Collins TC,For      1.20m    3-11.25    188
  7 Dante Martinez            11 Platte River TC,Bri      1.10m    3-07.25    131
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Isaiah Oliver             11 AZ Panthes               4.35m   NWI  14-03.25    264
  2 Courtney Robinson         11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM      4.24m   NWI  13-11.00    245
  3 Jalen Johnson             10 AZ Panthes               3.97m   NWI  13-00.25    201
  4 Chet Perry                11 Mercury                  3.90m   NWI  12-09.50    190
  5 Adam Turner               10 Mustangs                 3.79m   NWI  12-05.25    173
  6 Chris Yonkaitis           11 Fort Collins TC,For      3.50m   NWI  11-05.75    130
  7 Dante Martinez            11 Platte River TC,Bri      2.94m   NWI   9-07.75     59
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adam Turner               10 Mustangs                 8.56m   28-01.00    400
  2 Isaiah Oliver             11 AZ Panthes               8.23m   27-00.00    380
  3 Courtney Robinson         11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM      8.11m   26-07.25    373
  4 Chet Perry                11 Mercury                  7.68m   25-02.50    347
  5 Chris Yonkaitis           11 Fort Collins TC,For      7.29m   23-11.00    324
  6 Jalen Johnson             10 AZ Panthes               6.69m   21-11.50    289
  7 Dante Martinez            11 Platte River TC,Bri      5.44m   17-10.25    216
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  3120  7/29/1992   Bradley Rupsis, Downers Grove, IL           
          JO: J  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars             
    Region X: R  2687  7/15/1984   Darren Reid, Arizona/PP                     
     Arizona: A  2318  6/12/1992   Geraldo Wingate, SS                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isaiah Oliver             11 AZ Panthes              2349       2270  
  2 Courtney Robinson         11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM     1466       1981  
  3 Adam Turner               10 Mustangs                1817       1862  
  4 Chet Perry                11 Mercury                            1679  
  5 Jalen Johnson             10 AZ Panthes              1794       1522  
  6 Chris Yonkaitis           11 Fort Collins TC,For     1235       1258  
  7 Dante Martinez            11 Platte River TC,Bri     1062        756  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 6:44.10  6/29/1994   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
          JO: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
    Region X: R 7:46.50  7/1/1984    Derek West, New Mexico                    
     Arizona: A 8:34.60  6/1/1991    James Hallam, PBC                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stephon Tonko             10 Atc                  9:44.10    9:43.90  
  2 Nicholas Bolligar         11 Northwest Xp        11:34.54   10:18.85  
  3 Josh Childress            11 Atc                 10:58.20   10:54.91  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
          JO: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Region X: R 10.98  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, Arizona/ARS                 
     Arizona: A 11.23  6/24/1990   Trevor Wells, FFS                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendyl Taylor             13 Unattached             11.90      11.59Q  NWI  2 
  2 Ryan Pierce               13 AZ Rising Suns         11.88      11.62Q  NWI  1 
  3 Marcus Harris             13 Colorado Stepper,Au    11.53      11.71Q  NWI  2 
  4 Marcus Jordan             14 Speed T&F,Colorado     11.75      11.83Q  NWI  1 
  5 Brian Batts               13 Mustangs               12.21      12.04Q  NWI  2 
  6 Anthony Walker            13 Shooting Stars         12.12      12.18Q  NWI  1 
  7 Daniel Cones              13 Atc                    12.36      12.16q  NWI  2 
  8 Christian Weidle          14 Mercury                12.09      12.20q  NWI  2 
  9 Eric Cheeseboro           14 Colorado Stepper,Au    12.11      12.53q  NWI  1 
 10 Daizhon Pritchett         13 Brx                    12.42      12.54   NWI  1 
 11 Marcus Smoots             13 Shooting Stars         12.51      12.78   NWI  1 
 12 Frankie Perry             13 Shooting Stars         12.73      13.02   NWI  2 
 13 Lorenzo Dudley            13 Central City           14.01      13.96   NWI  2 
 14 Clarence Henry            13 Central City           14.15      14.09   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
          JO: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Region X: R 10.98  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, Arizona/ARS                 
     Arizona: A 11.23  6/24/1990   Trevor Wells, FFS                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Harris             13 Colorado Stepper,Au    11.71      11.44   NWI 
  2 Kendyl Taylor             13 Unattached             11.59      11.54   NWI 
  3 Ryan Pierce               13 AZ Rising Suns         11.62      11.65   NWI 
  4 Marcus Jordan             14 Speed T&F,Colorado     11.83      11.84   NWI 
  5 Anthony Walker            13 Shooting Stars         12.18      11.95   NWI 
  6 Christian Weidle          14 Mercury                12.20      12.09   NWI 
  7 Daniel Cones              13 Atc                    12.16      12.15   NWI 
  8 Brian Batts               13 Mustangs               12.04      12.38   NWI 
  9 Eric Cheeseboro           14 Colorado Stepper,Au    12.53      12.40   NWI 
Preliminaries
 10 Daizhon Pritchett         13 Brx                    12.54                  
 11 Marcus Smoots             13 Shooting Stars         12.78                  
 12 Frankie Perry             13 Shooting Stars         13.02                  
 13 Lorenzo Dudley            13 Central City           13.96                  
 14 Clarence Henry            13 Central City           14.09                  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
          JO: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Region X: R 22.85  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, Arizona/ARS                 
     Arizona: A 23.16  7/7/1999    Darius Cade, AC                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Marcus Harris             13 Colorado Stepper,Au    23.50      23.61Q  NWI  2 
  2 Kordell Deffebaugh        14 Colorado Stepper,De    23.82      23.65Q  NWI  1 
  3 Ryan Pierce               13 AZ Rising Suns         24.02      23.68Q  NWI  1 
  4 Kendyl Taylor             13 Unattached             24.07      24.00Q  NWI  2 
  5 Daniel Cones              13 Atc                    24.60      24.41Q  NWI  1 
  6 Ross Granillo             13 Mustangs               24.99      24.70Q  NWI  2 
  7 Marcus Jordan             14 Speed T&F,Colorado     24.65      24.77q  NWI  1 
  8 Christian Weidle          14 Mercury                24.08      25.08q  NWI  2 
  9 Aaron Jones               13 Shooting Stars         26.35      25.34q  NWI  1 
 10 Daizhon Pritchett         13 Brx                    25.59      26.06   NWI  1 
 11 Eric Gonzales             13 No Limits,TX, TX       26.61      26.27   NWI  2 
 -- Ben Garcia                13 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    25.48         DQ   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
          JO: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Region X: R 22.85  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, Arizona/ARS                 
     Arizona: A 23.16  7/7/1999    Darius Cade, AC                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Harris             13 Colorado Stepper,Au    23.61      23.45   NWI 
  2 Ryan Pierce               13 AZ Rising Suns         23.68      23.58   NWI 
  3 Kordell Deffebaugh        14 Colorado Stepper,De    23.65      23.85   NWI 
  4 Kendyl Taylor             13 Unattached             24.00      24.38   NWI 
  5 Daniel Cones              13 Atc                    24.41      24.40   NWI 
  6 Christian Weidle          14 Mercury                25.08      24.65   NWI 
  6 Marcus Jordan             14 Speed T&F,Colorado     24.77      24.65   NWI 
  8 Ross Granillo             13 Mustangs               24.70      24.85   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Aaron Jones               13 Shooting Stars         25.34                  
 10 Daizhon Pritchett         13 Brx                    26.06                  
 11 Eric Gonzales             13 No Limits,TX, TX       26.27                  
 -- Ben Garcia                13 Trtc,Albuquerque, N      DQ                   
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
          JO: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Region X: R 51.10  7/17/2004   Dominick Roberts, Colorado/GH               
     Arizona: A 52.15  6/8/1996    Darren Matthews, AC                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mark Matiski              13 Phx Bobcats            52.21      52.87Q  2 
  2 Matthew Matiski           13 Phx Bobcats            51.63      53.38Q  1 
  3 Kordell Deffebaugh        14 Colorado Stepper,De    54.36      54.03Q  2 
  4 Gabriel Martell           13 Shooting Stars         53.40      54.18Q  1 
  5 Deselle Dean              13 Do Right TC            53.49      55.00Q  2 
  6 Michael Brown             13 Atc                    55.90      56.45Q  1 
  7 Eric Gonzales             13 No Limits,TX, TX       58.67      57.35q  1 
  8 Andre Young               14 Speed T&F,Colorado     57.98      57.40q  1 
  9 Jalane Jackson            14 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    58.67    1:00.22q  1 
 10 Cory Serna                13 Atc,Albuquerque, NM    58.92    1:00.34   2 
 11 Troy Payne                12 El Paso Wings,TX, T  1:02.86    1:01.59   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
          JO: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Region X: R 51.10  7/17/2004   Dominick Roberts, Colorado/GH               
     Arizona: A 52.15  6/8/1996    Darren Matthews, AC                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Matiski              13 Phx Bobcats            52.87      51.60A 
  2 Matthew Matiski           13 Phx Bobcats            53.38      51.61A 
  3 Kordell Deffebaugh        14 Colorado Stepper,De    54.03      53.12  
  3 Gabriel Martell           13 Shooting Stars         54.18      53.12  
  5 Deselle Dean              13 Do Right TC            55.00      56.89  
  6 Michael Brown             13 Atc                    56.45      58.00  
  7 Eric Gonzales             13 No Limits,TX, TX       57.35      58.23  
  8 Andre Young               14 Speed T&F,Colorado     57.40      59.12  
  9 Jalane Jackson            14 Trtc,Albuquerque, N  1:00.22    1:00.23  
Preliminaries
 10 Cory Serna                13 Atc,Albuquerque, NM  1:00.34             
 11 Troy Payne                12 El Paso Wings,TX, T  1:01.59             
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM               
          JO: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
    Region X: R 2:00.92  7/15/2001   Cody Harper, New Mexico/ATC               
     Arizona: A 2:04.67  6/18/1996   Darren Matthews, AC                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Matiski           13 Phx Bobcats          2:02.39    2:01.10A 
  2 Mark Matiski              13 Phx Bobcats          2:02.25    2:01.89A 
  3 Gabriel Martell           13 Shooting Stars       2:03.83    2:04.74  
  4 Manny Lopez               13 Team Bliss,TX, TX    2:19.49    2:13.68  
  5 Deselle Dean              13 Do Right TC          2:10.06    2:13.83  
  6 Jordan Farrell            13 Atc                  2:21.90    2:16.54  
  7 Spencer Watchman          14 Central City,Salt L  2:24.41    2:17.60  
  8 Stephen Wallace           13 El Paso Wings,TX, T  2:23.52    2:20.79  
  9 Matthew Trujillo          13 Trtc,Albuquerque, N  2:27.30    2:28.09  
 10 Cole Wermers              13 CS Gold Rush,Colora  2:23.03    2:28.52  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau, Fresno, CA                  
          JO: J 4:10.56  7/31/2005   Nathan Mathabane, Dare to Dream           
    Region X: R 4:19.13  7/9/2006    Roblet Muhudin, Colorado/BTC              
     Arizona: A 4:21.76  5/23/1980   Jeff Cannada, AP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas Matiski            13 Phx Bobcats          4:41.60    4:34.16  
  2 Gabriel Martell           13 Shooting Stars       4:39.05    4:36.40  
  3 Manny Lopez               13 Team Bliss,TX, TX    4:46.69    4:37.84  
  4 Daniel Diaz               13 El Paso Wings,TX, T  4:52.48    4:43.49  
  5 Andrew Garcia             13 Pops                 4:50.65    4:43.99  
  6 Jordan Farrell            13 Atc                  4:52.60    4:44.11  
  7 Bradley Rodgers           13 Northwest Xp         4:39.71    4:48.48  
  8 Zach Motes                14 Zoom Track Club,Hig  5:02.31    4:56.98  
  9 Ryan Betty                13 Rrrr                 4:55.70    5:05.85  
 10 Jack Preigh               13 RicRojas Running,Bo  5:07.08    5:13.71  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA              
          JO: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA              
    Region X: R 9:34.04  7/19/1998   Billy Smith, Arizona/UNA                  
     Arizona: A 9:28.80  4/20/1985   Manuel Archibeque, JOM                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bradley Rodgers           13 Northwest Xp        10:28.86   10:21.07  
  2 Walter Hensley            12 Pops                10:32.81   10:24.45  
  3 Andrew Garcia             13 Pops                10:21.35   10:28.77  
  4 Zach Motes                14 Zoom Track Club,Hig 10:53.45   10:32.78  
  5 Ryan Betty                13 Rrrr                11:20.40   11:06.46  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl               
          JO: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
    Region X: R 13.53  7/16/2000   Kaybrin Stevenson, Arizona/AC               
     Arizona: A 13.81  5/18/2002   Marcus Clanton, PBC                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devin Centers             13 Unattached             14.32      14.32q  NWI 
  2 Javon Williams            13 AZ Cheetas             14.79      14.79q  NWI 
  3 Charles Rappe'            14 Fort Collins TC,For    14.85      14.85q  NWI 
  4 Paul Perkins              13 AZ Cheetas             14.88      14.88q  NWI 
  5 Tyler Baron               14 Journey TC,Highland    16.26      16.26q  NWI 
  6 Alvin Jones               13 Shooting Stars         17.50      17.50q  NWI 
  7 Cole Sterns               12 Unattached             17.92      17.92q  NWI 
  8 Rion Thompson             13 Cougars                18.95      18.95q  NWI 
  9 Andre Collins             12 Shooting Stars         19.67      19.67q  NWI 
 
100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl               
          JO: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
    Region X: R 13.53  7/16/2000   Kaybrin Stevenson, Arizona/AC               
     Arizona: A 13.81  5/18/2002   Marcus Clanton, PBC                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Javon Williams            13 AZ Cheetas             14.79      14.50   NWI 
  2 Devin Centers             13 Unattached             14.32      14.56   NWI 
  3 Charles Rappe'            14 Fort Collins TC,For    14.85      14.84   NWI 
  4 Paul Perkins              13 AZ Cheetas             14.88      15.52   NWI 
  5 Tyler Baron               14 Journey TC,Highland    16.26      15.95   NWI 
  6 Cole Sterns               12 Unattached             17.92      17.57   NWI 
  7 Rion Thompson             13 Cougars                18.95      19.59   NWI 
  8 Andre Collins             12 Shooting Stars         19.67      21.73   NWI 
  9 Alvin Jones               13 Shooting Stars         17.50      24.56   NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
          JO: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
    Region X: R 25.65  7/15/2001   Brian Stroughter, Arizona/ARS               
     Arizona: A 25.63  7/16/2000   Kaybrin Stevenson, AC                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andre Young               14 Speed T&F,Colorado     28.35      26.35q  NWI 
  2 Charles Rappe'            14 Fort Collins TC,For    27.20      27.20q  NWI 
  3 Paul Perkins              13 AZ Cheetas             27.52      27.52q  NWI 
  4 Erick Avila               13 Cedric Benson Sp       30.03      30.03q  NWI 
  5 Cole Sterns               12 Unattached             32.36      32.36q  NWI 
  6 Rion Thompson             13 Cougars                33.70      33.70q  NWI 
  7 Andre Collins             12 Shooting Stars         33.91      33.91q  NWI 
  8 Javon Williams            13 AZ Cheetas             27.32      37.32q  NWI 
  9 Devin Centers             13 Unattached             27.64      37.64q  NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
          JO: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
    Region X: R 25.65  7/15/2001   Brian Stroughter, Arizona/ARS               
     Arizona: A 25.63  7/16/2000   Kaybrin Stevenson, AC                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Javon Williams            13 AZ Cheetas             37.32      26.30  +0.0 
  2 Charles Rappe'            14 Fort Collins TC,For    27.20      26.32  +0.0 
  3 Paul Perkins              13 AZ Cheetas             27.52      27.23  +0.0 
  4 Andre Young               14 Speed T&F,Colorado     26.35      27.97  +0.0 
  5 Devin Centers             13 Unattached             37.64      29.56  +0.0 
  6 Cole Sterns               12 Unattached             32.36      30.91  +0.0 
  7 Andre Collins             12 Shooting Stars         33.91      31.65  +0.0 
  8 Rion Thompson             13 Cougars                33.70      31.89  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  4 Erick Avila               13 Cedric Benson Sp       30.03                  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite, Orlando, FL                  
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller       
          JO: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Region X: R 44.71  7/14/2001   Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona                
     Arizona: A 46.08  6/13/2004   Do Right                                    
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest Xpress  'A'                               47.55      47.55q 
     1) Treshawn Favors 13              2) Kyle Harms 13                  
     3) Eric Keswick 12                 4) Jalen Ortiz 13                 
  2 Colorado Steppers  'A'                              47.69      47.69q 
     1) Kordell Deffebaugh 14           2) Thomas Singleton 14            
     3)                                 4) Marcus Harris 13               
  3 Mustangs TC  'A'                                    47.95      47.95q 
     1) Brian Batts 13                  2) Orlando Coleman 12             
     3) Ross Granillo 13                4) Nate Simpson 12                
  4 AZ  Rising Suns  'A'                                48.14      48.14q 
     1) Devon Allen 13                  2) Taylor Foster 13               
     3) Cody Mcdonald 13                4) Jeremiah Oakley 13             
  5 Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                           49.98      49.98q 
     1) Ben Garcia 13                   2) Dyon Santiago 14               
     3) Kale Brown 13                   4) Matthew Trujillo 13            
  6 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           50.10      50.10q 
     1) Aaron Jones 13                  2) Alvin Jones 13                 
     3) Marcus Smoots 13                4) Frankie Perry 13               
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite, Orlando, FL                  
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller       
          JO: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Region X: R 44.71  7/14/2001   Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona                
     Arizona: A 46.08  6/13/2004   Do Right                                    
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 AZ  Rising Suns  'A'                                48.14      46.59  
  2 Northwest Xpress  'A'                               47.55      47.16  
  3 Mustangs TC  'A'                                    47.95      47.47  
  4 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           50.10      49.07  
  5 Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                           49.98      49.09  
 -- Colorado Steppers  'A'                              47.69         DQ  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA                  
                         L. Cruel, A. Dean, P. McCall, O. Moore            
          JO: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Region X: R 3:37.89  7/14/1996   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                 
     Arizona: A 3:35.72  6/22/1996   Arizona Cheetahs                          
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Do Right  'A'                                     3:48.88    3:48.88q 
     1) Deselle Dean 13                 2) Tony Dean 13                   
     3) Keyavon Moore 12                4) Braxton Nickerson 12           
  2 Northwest Xpress  'A'                             3:49.81    3:49.81q 
     1) Treshawn Favors 13              2) Kyle Harms 13                  
     3) Eric Keswick 12                 4) Jalen Ortiz 13                 
  3 AZ  Rising Suns  'A'                              4:00.98    4:00.98q 
     1) Devon Allen 13                  2) Taylor Foster 13               
     3) Cody Mcdonald 13                4) Jeremiah Oakley 13             
  4 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         4:02.07    4:02.07q 
     1) Aaron Jones 13                  2) Marcus Smoots 13               
     3) Gabriel Martell 13              4) Frankie Perry 13               
  5 Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                         4:06.10    4:06.10q 
     1) Dyon Santiago 14                2) Ben Garcia 13                  
     3) Jalane Jackson 14               4) Matthew Trujillo 13            
  6 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                     4:19.18    4:19.18q 
     1) Andre Frigyes 13                2) Antonio Avalos 13              
     3) Marcellus Westbrook 12          4) Troy Payne 12                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA                  
                         L. Cruel, A. Dean, P. McCall, O. Moore            
          JO: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Region X: R 3:37.89  7/14/1996   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                 
     Arizona: A 3:35.72  6/22/1996   Arizona Cheetahs                          
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Northwest Xpress  'A'                             3:49.81    3:47.44  
  2 AZ  Rising Suns  'A'                              4:00.98    3:48.33  
  3 Do Right  'A'                                     3:48.88    3:52.17  
  4 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         4:02.07    3:54.77  
  5 Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                         4:06.10    4:00.05  
  6 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                     4:19.18    4:11.60  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   Wildcat Youth Sports, Carrollton TX       
                         T. Wilson, S. Warren, J. Burkley, H. Shepard III  
          JO: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
    Region X: R 9:11.91  7/17/2004   Comets, Border                            
                         R Castanon, J Garcia, M Hernandez, B Lira         
     Arizona: A 9:26.09  7/14/2003   Do Right                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest Xpress  'A'                             9:20.25    9:15.15A 
     1) Pierce Butzine 13               2) Robert Mclean 13               
     3) Bradley Rodgers 13              4) Chad Williford 12              
  2 Do Right  'A'                                     9:30.11    9:30.91  
     1) Deselle Dean 13                 2) Tony Dean 13                   
     3) Keyavon Moore 12                4) Braxton Nickerson 12           
  3 Team Bliss  'A'                                  10:12.74    9:37.78  
     1) Don Apodaca 12                  2) Raul Buruato 12                
     3) Manny Lopez 13                  4) Hassan Mason 12                
  4 Pops TC  'A'                                      9:41.45    9:48.00  
     1) Andrew Garcia 13                2) Jordan Hellebuyck 12           
     3) Walter Hensley 12               4) Michael James 13               
 
High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 1.94m  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID                
          JO: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
    Region X: R 1.88m  7/18/2004   Aaron Martinez, Border/WTC                  
     Arizona: A 1.80m  7/16/1994   Sam Upton, TTB                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Travis Colby              13 Unattached             1.70m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Andrew Mcdonald           13 Unattached             1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Ethan Karp                14 Fort Collins TC,For    1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Spencer Watchman          14 Central City,Salt L    1.59m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Alvin Jones               13 Shooting Stars         1.58m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Andre Collins             12 Shooting Stars         1.58m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Tyler Baron               14 Journey TC,Highland    1.45m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Ryan Rubley               13 Zoom Track Club,Hig    1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Lorenzo Dudley            13 Central City           1.30m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ                 
          JO: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                  
    Region X: R 3.65m  7/13/1997   Matt Merrit, Colrado/CSS                    
     Arizona: A 3.36m  5/22/2005   Alex Hsu, ULT                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Connor Drinkard           14 Journey TC,Highland    2.45m      2.89m    9-05.75 
  2 Matt Arseneau             13 Ultimate High          2.75m      2.74m    8-11.75 
  3 Kaci Rex                  13 Speed T&F,Colorado     2.30m      2.59m    8-06.00 
  4 Ryan Walker               14 Journey TC,Highland    2.60m      2.44m    8-00.00 
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    National: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
          JO: J 6.59m  7/25/1997   Thomas Mootry, San Diego                    
    Region X: R 6.25m  7/13/1997   Gerren Crochet, Colorado/FTC                
     Arizona: A 6.58m  7/16/2000   Kaybrin Stevenson, AC                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Sam Krakauer              14 Speed T&F,Colorado     5.66m      5.44m   NWI  17-10.25 
  2 Spencer Watchman          14 Central City,Salt L    5.09m      5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
  3 Jamaal Jones              13 Phx Bobcats            5.88m      5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 
  4 Felix Obi                 12 Cougars                5.20m      5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
  5 Neil Kimberlin            13 Unattached             5.29m      5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 
  6 Tyler Baron               14 Journey TC,Highland    5.40m      5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 
  7 Andre Frigyes             13 El Paso Wings,TX, T    4.77m      4.67m   NWI  15-04.00 
  8 Cole Sterns               12 Unattached             4.62m      4.62m   NWI  15-02.00 
  9 Lorenzo Dudley            13 Central City           4.55m      4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 
 10 Eric Gonzales             13 No Limits,TX, TX       4.57m      4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
 10 Dyon Santiago             14 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    4.44m      4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
 12 Brandon Madrid            12 Rtc                    4.42m      4.15m   NWI  13-07.50 
 13 Andrew Hubbard            12 Fort Collins TC,LaS    5.00m      3.78m   NWI  12-05.00 
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    National: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin, San Diego, CA              
          JO: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA          
    Region X: R 12.90m  7/18/2004   Eric Arce, Border/UNA                      
     Arizona: A 12.57m  7/14/2003   Ashtyn Lamb, AC                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Felix Obi                 12 Cougars               11.56m     11.94m   NWI  39-02.25 
  2 Sam Krakauer              14 Speed T&F,Colorado    12.07m     11.76m   NWI  38-07.00 
  3 Jamaal Jones              13 Phx Bobcats           10.97m     11.65m   NWI  38-02.75 
  4 Javon Williams            13 AZ Cheetas            10.03m     11.16m   NWI  36-07.50 
  5 Alvin Jones               13 Shooting Stars        11.45m     10.81m   NWI  35-05.75 
  6 Kale Brown                13 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    9.67m     10.33m   NWI  33-10.75 
  7 Aaron Jones               13 Shooting Stars        10.80m     10.10m   NWI  33-01.75 
  8 Cory Serna                13 Atc,Albuquerque, NM    9.29m      9.50m   NWI  31-02.00 
  9 Brad Schlagel             14 Journey TC,Highland    9.83m      9.38m   NWI  30-09.25 
 
Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR                  
          JO: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA                
    Region X: R 15.61m  7/12/1992   Dan Righetti, ArizonaUNA                   
     Arizona: A 15.68m  6/7/1992    Danny Righetti, UNA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Travis Colby              13 Unattached            14.93m     15.89mA  52-01.75 
  2 Jamaal Jones              13 Phx Bobcats           13.13m     14.06m   46-01.50 
  3 Ethan Karp                14 Fort Collins TC,For   13.86m     13.92m   45-08.00 
  4 John Jackson              12 Pops                  11.87m     13.18m   43-03.00 
  5 Grayson Bundick           14 CO Unattached,Littl   12.23m     12.58m   41-03.25 
  6 Dallas Rodriguez          13 Shooting Stars        11.57m     11.08m   36-04.25 
  7 Christopher Fierro        13 El Paso Wings,TX, T   11.50m     10.56m   34-07.75 
  8 Jacob Baumler             13 El Paso Wings,TX, T   10.31m      9.50m   31-02.00 
  9 Malik Woodard             14 Aoc                    9.11m      9.04m   29-08.00 
 -- Clarence Henry            13 Central City           8.06m       FOUL            
 -- Jordan Watchman           13 Central City,Salt L    5.49m       FOUL            
 
Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 61.52m  6/30/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
          JO: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
    Region X: R 50.08m  7/12/1992   Dan Righetti, Arizona/UNA                  
     Arizona: A 46.58m  5/24/1992   Danny Righetti, UNA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ethan Karp                14 Fort Collins TC,For   40.18m     45.66m     149-10 
  2 Shawn Collins             13 Unattached            40.76m     42.64m     139-11 
  3 Grayson Bundick           14 CO Unattached,Littl   36.70m     41.59m     136-05 
  4 Christopher Fierro        13 El Paso Wings,TX, T   38.12m     35.10m     115-02 
  5 Dallas Rodriguez          13 Shooting Stars        35.41m     32.85m     107-09 
  6 Dequais Ochoa             13 El Paso Wings,TX, T   31.27m     29.80m      97-09 
  7 Emmanuel Hawkins          12 Mustangs              31.04m     28.90m      94-10 
  8 Alden Legge               13 Dragons,Anthony, NM   22.71m     27.32m      89-07 
  9 Clarence Henry            13 Central City          19.55m     25.68m      84-03 
 10 Patrick Lucero            12 Rtc                   19.85m     22.28m      73-01 
 -- Leo Jones                 13 Northwest Xp          25.88m         ND            
 
Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 57.77m  7/15/2007   Javan Gray, Eugene, OR                     
          JO: J 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston             
    Region X: R 51.51m  7/9/2006    Christopher Rodriquez, Border/TE           
     Arizona: A 51.02m  6/11/2006   Chris Rodriquez, TE                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Travis Colby              13 Unattached            51.65m     53.04mR    174-00 
  2 Jamaal Jones              13 Phx Bobcats           50.08m     48.83m     160-02 
  3 Kevin Rincon              13 Heat,TX, TX           45.73m     42.90m     140-09 
  4 Robert Cord               13 Northwest Xp          32.40m     34.54m     113-04 
  5 Dallas Rodriguez          13 Shooting Stars        36.96m     34.45m     113-00 
  6 Timmie Vasquez            13 Atc                   35.13m     33.60m     110-03 
  7 Marvin Lewis              14 Aat,Albuquerque, NM   36.67m     31.67m     103-11 
  8 Maurice Shaw              13 Shooting Stars        31.15m     28.33m      92-11 
  9 McCady Findley            14 Journey TC,Highland   21.39m     21.80m      71-06 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spencer Watchman          14 Central City,Salt L    5:04.27     535
  2 Jamaal Jones              13 Phx Bobcats            5:22.57     437
  3 Devin Centers             13 Unattached             5:45.94     324
  4 Tyler Baron               14 Journey TC,Highland    5:51.13     301
  5 Neil Kimberlin            13 Unattached             5:53.66     291
  6 Cole Sterns               12 Unattached             6:00.63     262
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Devin Centers             13 Unattached               14.45   NWI  1    917
  2 Jamaal Jones              13 Phx Bobcats              14.62   NWI  2    896
  3 Neil Kimberlin            13 Unattached               15.08   NWI  2    840
  4 Tyler Baron               14 Journey TC,Highland      15.82   NWI  2    753
  5 Spencer Watchman          14 Central City,Salt L      16.83   NWI  1    642
  6 Cole Sterns               12 Unattached               17.12   NWI  1    612
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spencer Watchman          14 Central City,Salt L      1.70m    5-07.00    544
  2 Jamaal Jones              13 Phx Bobcats              1.65m    5-05.00    504
  3 Devin Centers             13 Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00    464
  4 Neil Kimberlin            13 Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00    426
  5 Tyler Baron               14 Journey TC,Highland      1.45m    4-09.00    352
  6 Cole Sterns               12 Unattached               1.35m    4-05.00    283
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jamaal Jones              13 Phx Bobcats              5.49m   NWI  18-00.25    479
  2 Devin Centers             13 Unattached               5.34m   NWI  17-06.25    449
  3 Spencer Watchman          14 Central City,Salt L      5.17m   NWI  16-11.50    415
  4 Neil Kimberlin            13 Unattached               5.02m   NWI  16-05.75    386
  5 Cole Sterns               12 Unattached               4.96m   NWI  16-03.25    375
  6 Tyler Baron               14 Journey TC,Highland      4.91m   NWI  16-01.50    365
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jamaal Jones              13 Phx Bobcats             13.41m   44-00.00    692
  2 Devin Centers             13 Unattached              11.66m   38-03.25    586
  3 Spencer Watchman          14 Central City,Salt L     10.31m   33-10.00    504
  4 Tyler Baron               14 Journey TC,Highland      9.89m   32-05.50    479
  5 Neil Kimberlin            13 Unattached               9.29m   30-05.75    443
  6 Cole Sterns               12 Unattached               8.09m   26-06.50    372
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas. NV               
          JO: J  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV               
    Region X: R  2997  7/14/1995   Jamie Carrillo, Border/DB                   
     Arizona: A  2955  6/12/2000   Jared Schmiege, AP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jamaal Jones              13 Phx Bobcats             2924       3008R 
  2 Devin Centers             13 Unattached              2524       2740  
  3 Spencer Watchman          14 Central City,Salt L     2673       2640  
  4 Neil Kimberlin            13 Unattached              2327       2386  
  5 Tyler Baron               14 Journey TC,Highland     2293       2250  
  6 Cole Sterns               12 Unattached              1762       1904  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 14:02.58  7/25/2006   Trevor Barron, Bethel Park, PA           
          JO: J 14:02.58  7/25/2006   Trevor Barron, South Park                
    Region X: R 15:04.69  7/16/1989   Luis Martinez, Border/PS                 
     Arizona: A 14:00.50  6/4/1988    William Jenkins, DH                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Daniel Nickerson          12 Atc                 21:16.70   20:55.74  
  2 Colton Barnes             13 Northwest Xp        20:46.37   23:12.01  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX          
          JO: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Region X: R 10.59  7/9/2006    Jeremy Rankin, Colorado/UNA                 
     Arizona: A 10.67  7/14/2003   Keegan Herring, ARS                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenneth Chambers          15 CO Unattached,Color    10.98      10.95Q  NWI  2 
  2 Wynton El                 15 Brx                    11.32      11.22Q  NWI  1 
  3 eric crayton              15 Heat,TX, TX            11.52      11.34Q  NWI  1 
  4 Xavier Cooper             14 Unattached             11.45      11.40Q  NWI  2 
  5 Nathaniel Wilkins         16 Brx,NM, NM             11.81      11.48Q  NWI  2 
  6 Kyle Thomas               16 Colorado Stepper,Au    11.66      11.59Q  NWI  1 
  7 Aramis McGinty            16 Flight TC,Colorado     11.51      11.51q  NWI  2 
  8 Garrett Clark             14 Youth Sports           11.90      11.99q  NWI  1 
  9 David Bowens              14 Shooting Stars         11.99      12.03q  NWI  1 
 10 Domininique Grayer        14 Central City           13.26      13.35   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX          
          JO: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Region X: R 10.59  7/9/2006    Jeremy Rankin, Colorado/UNA                 
     Arizona: A 10.67  7/14/2003   Keegan Herring, ARS                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenneth Chambers          15 CO Unattached,Color    10.95      11.02   NWI 
  2 Xavier Cooper             14 Unattached             11.40      11.29   NWI 
  3 Wynton El                 15 Brx                    11.22      11.37   NWI 
  4 eric crayton              15 Heat,TX, TX            11.34      11.39   NWI 
  5 Aramis McGinty            16 Flight TC,Colorado     11.51      11.60   NWI 
  6 Nathaniel Wilkins         16 Brx,NM, NM             11.48      11.72   NWI 
  7 Kyle Thomas               16 Colorado Stepper,Au    11.59      11.73   NWI 
  8 Garrett Clark             14 Youth Sports           11.99      12.02   NWI 
  9 David Bowens              14 Shooting Stars         12.03      12.29   NWI 
Preliminaries
 10 Domininique Grayer        14 Central City           13.35                  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
          JO: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region X: R 21.43  7/9/2006    Jeremy Rankin, Colorado/UNA                 
     Arizona: A 21.64  7/14/2003   Keegan Herring, ARS                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Chambers          15 CO Unattached,Color    22.75      22.84Q +0.0  2 
  2 Kenneth Hulbert           16 Journey TC,Highland    23.16      23.05Q +0.0  1 
  3 Kiel Pickett              16 D.A.T.A.C.,Englewoo    23.00      22.95Q +0.0  2 
  4 Xavier Cooper             14 Unattached             23.15      23.19Q +0.0  1 
  5 Wynton El                 15 Brx                    23.43      23.12Q +0.0  2 
  6 Miller Breyan             15 AZ Rising Suns         24.15      23.35Q +0.0  1 
  7 Nathaniel Wilkins         16 Brx,NM, NM             24.18      23.45q +0.0  2 
  8 Cameron Reed              14 Do Right TC            23.82      23.89q +0.0  2 
  9 Aaron lozano              15 Heat,TX, TX            24.50      23.97q +0.0  1 
 10 eric crayton              15 Heat,TX, TX            23.93      24.59  +0.0  1 
 11 Domininique Grayer        14 Central City           27.12      28.23  +0.0  2 
 -- Garrett Clark             14 Youth Sports           24.36         DQ  +0.0  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
          JO: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region X: R 21.43  7/9/2006    Jeremy Rankin, Colorado/UNA                 
     Arizona: A 21.64  7/14/2003   Keegan Herring, ARS                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenneth Chambers          15 CO Unattached,Color    22.84      22.83   NWI 
  2 Kenneth Hulbert           16 Journey TC,Highland    23.05      23.09   NWI 
  3 Miller Breyan             15 AZ Rising Suns         23.35      23.28   NWI 
  4 Xavier Cooper             14 Unattached             23.19      23.35   NWI 
  5 Wynton El                 15 Brx                    23.12      23.41   NWI 
  6 Kiel Pickett              16 D.A.T.A.C.,Englewoo    22.95      23.47   NWI 
  7 Nathaniel Wilkins         16 Brx,NM, NM             23.45      23.83   NWI 
  8 Aaron lozano              15 Heat,TX, TX            23.97      24.59   NWI 
 -- Cameron Reed              14 Do Right TC            23.89         DQ   NWI 
Preliminaries
 10 eric crayton              15 Heat,TX, TX            24.59                  
 11 Domininique Grayer        14 Central City           28.23                  
 -- Garrett Clark             14 Youth Sports             DQ                   
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
          JO: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region X: R 47.76  7/15/2007   Jamal Miles, Arizona/ARS                    
     Arizona: A 49.30  6/12/2001   Michael Hilbe, AST                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kiel Pickett              16 D.A.T.A.C.,Englewoo    50.90      51.32Q  2 
  2 Kenneth Hulbert           16 Journey TC,Highland    50.92      54.32Q  1 
  3 Christopher Sottack       14 Team Bliss,TX, TX      52.38      51.70Q  2 
  3 Daniel Tarango            14 Flames                 53.83      51.70Q  2 
  5 Eddison Mason             15 CS Striders,Colorad    51.85      54.34Q  1 
  6 Siraaj Ghori              15 Tucson Elite           56.16      55.07Q  1 
  7 William Gray              15 Brx                    52.52      54.39q  2 
  8 Warrick Campbell          15 Brx                    53.07      55.29q  1 
  9 Kye Russell               14 Do Right TC            54.82      57.39q  2 
 10 Domininique Grayer        14 Central City         1:00.78    1:03.64   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
          JO: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region X: R 47.76  7/15/2007   Jamal Miles, Arizona/ARS                    
     Arizona: A 49.30  6/12/2001   Michael Hilbe, AST                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiel Pickett              16 D.A.T.A.C.,Englewoo    51.32      50.63  
  2 Christopher Sottack       14 Team Bliss,TX, TX      51.70      51.14  
  3 Daniel Tarango            14 Flames                 51.70      51.15  
  4 Kenneth Hulbert           16 Journey TC,Highland    54.32      51.17  
  5 Eddison Mason             15 CS Striders,Colorad    54.34      51.55  
  6 William Gray              15 Brx                    54.39      54.48  
  7 Siraaj Ghori              15 Tucson Elite           55.07      55.40  
  8 Kye Russell               14 Do Right TC            57.39      55.90  
Preliminaries
  8 Warrick Campbell          15 Brx                    55.29             
 10 Domininique Grayer        14 Central City         1:03.64             
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard III, Carrollton TX         
          JO: J 1:52.25  7/29/2006   Howard Shepard, Texas Stars Trac          
    Region X: R 1:55.89  7/15/2000   Matt Burton, Arizona/AB                   
     Arizona: A 1:57.23  6/12/2001   Michael Hilbe, AST                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jimmy Sablan              14 M'Za Greyhounds,Aur  2:07.01    2:02.79  
  2 Colin Best                15 Zoom Track Club,Hig  2:09.20    2:05.31  
  3 Shane O'Donnell           15 Peak Distance,Color  2:10.64    2:05.44  
  4 Derek Stanek              15 Phx Bobcats          2:05.20    2:05.89  
  5 Diego Mendez              15 Dragons,Mesilla Par  2:10.70    2:10.39  
  6 Christian Antunez         14 El Paso Wings,TX, T  2:15.66    2:15.26  
  7 Dylan Davis               15 AZ Elete             2:14.93    2:15.75  
  8 Joshua Haertel            15 Unattached           2:18.56    2:22.21  
  9 Zach Fort                 16 Aat,Albuquerque, NM  2:15.50    2:23.12  
 10 Andre Perkins             14 Flames 2             2:26.46    2:24.92  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, Portland, OR            
          JO: J 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN             
    Region X: R 4:06.70  7/15/1990   Jason Beatty, Arizona/UNA                 
     Arizona: A 4:04.00  2/13/1982   Steve Scocco, AP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tyler Nelson              15 Zoom Track Club,Lon  4:30.08    4:18.10  
  2 Alexander Paul            16 CO Unattached,Longm  4:19.05    4:18.12  
  3 Vincent Montes            15 Shooting Stars       4:24.65    4:22.68  
  4 Adam Watchman             16 Central City,Salt L  4:42.50    4:24.64  
  5 Derek Stanek              15 Phx Bobcats          4:29.90    4:31.86  
  6 Diego Mendez              15 Dragons,Mesilla Par  4:37.30    4:35.03  
  7 Eric Brannick             15 AZ Puma              4:38.73    4:36.18  
  8 Dylan Villescas           16 Dragons,Las Cruces,  4:40.00    4:36.45  
  9 Christian Antunez         14 El Paso Wings,TX, T  4:43.60    4:39.44  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
          JO: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
    Region X: R 8:54.49  7/17/2004   Steven Weeks, Colorado/FTC                
     Arizona: A 9:04.90  7/16/1989   Theodore Martin, NARR                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alexander Paul            16 CO Unattached,Longm  9:43.28    9:36.09  
  2 Tyler Nelson              15 Zoom Track Club,Lon  9:47.51    9:36.46  
  3 Vincent Montes            15 Shooting Stars       9:51.88    9:37.20  
  4 Adam Watchman             16 Central City,Salt L  9:08.50    9:49.70  
  5 Jadon Rankins             15 El Paso Wings,El Pa  9:51.41    9:53.39  
  6 Dylan Villescas           16 Dragons,Las Cruces, 10:22.30    9:53.94  
  7 Derek Stanek              15 Phx Bobcats         10:10.41   10:15.02  
  8 Eric Brannick             15 AZ Puma             10:25.35   10:36.58  
  9 Daniel Wong               14 Pops                10:18.11   10:37.13  
 10 Anthony Martinez          16 Dragons,Las Cruces, 10:41.70   10:37.25  
 
110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, Raleigh, NC                 
          JO: J 13.83  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    Region X: R 14.20  7/8/2006    Dion Jordan, Arizona/AC                     
     Arizona: A 14.73  5/22/2004   Marcus Clanton, AH                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats            15.31      15.31q  NWI 
  2 Yusef Muhammed            15 AZ Cheetas             15.46      15.46q  NWI 
  3 Reginald Allison          15 CO Unattached,Color    15.48      15.48q  NWI 
  4 Zack Sprinkle             15 El Paso Wings,TX, T    16.02      16.02q  NWI 
  5 Landry Cogburn            16 CO Unattached,Walsh    16.43      16.43q  NWI 
  6 Jeremiah Lopez            14 Heat,TX, TX            17.90      17.90q  NWI 
 
110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, Raleigh, NC                 
          JO: J 13.83  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    Region X: R 14.20  7/8/2006    Dion Jordan, Arizona/AC                     
     Arizona: A 14.73  5/22/2004   Marcus Clanton, AH                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats            15.31      15.23   NWI 
  2 Reginald Allison          15 CO Unattached,Color    15.48      15.33   NWI 
  3 Yusef Muhammed            15 AZ Cheetas             15.46      15.66   NWI 
  4 Landry Cogburn            16 CO Unattached,Walsh    16.43      16.39   NWI 
  5 Zack Sprinkle             15 El Paso Wings,TX, T    16.02      16.71   NWI 
  6 Jeremiah Lopez            14 Heat,TX, TX            17.90      21.12   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, Marietta, GA                 
          JO: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    Region X: R 54.46  7/14/1991   Doug Deming, Border/PS                      
     Arizona: A 56.95  6/10/1990   Chris Chancy, SS                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harry Danilevics          15 Elite Athletics        59.34      59.34q 
  2 Landry Cogburn            16 CO Unattached,Walsh    59.53      59.53q 
  3 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats          1:01.12    1:01.12q 
  4 Jacob Pennington          16 CS Striders,Colorad  1:01.81    1:01.81q 
  5 Raymond Mathis            15 AZ Rising Suns       1:02.83    1:02.63q 
  6 Zack Sprinkle             15 El Paso Wings,TX, T  1:05.32    1:05.32q 
  7 Austin Flores             14 Shooting Stars       1:07.71    1:07.71q 
 
400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, Marietta, GA                 
          JO: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    Region X: R 54.46  7/14/1991   Doug Deming, Border/PS                      
     Arizona: A 56.95  6/10/1990   Chris Chancy, SS                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Harry Danilevics          15 Elite Athletics        59.34      57.69  
  2 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats          1:01.12      58.83  
  3 Landry Cogburn            16 CO Unattached,Walsh    59.53      59.34  
  4 Jacob Pennington          16 CS Striders,Colorad  1:01.81    1:01.15  
  5 Zack Sprinkle             15 El Paso Wings,TX, T  1:05.32    1:01.99  
  6 Raymond Mathis            15 AZ Rising Suns       1:02.63    1:05.08  
  7 Austin Flores             14 Shooting Stars       1:07.71    1:09.67  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 36" Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
          JO: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
    Region X: R 6:23.77  7/12/1992   Jeremy Covey, Border/WTC                  
     Arizona: A 6:37.25  6/8/2001    David Ryan, HH                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vincent Montes            15 Shooting Stars       6:39.62    6:41.93  
  2 Michael O'Neal            15 Zoom Track Club,Hig  7:16.36    6:47.52  
  3 Jadon Rankins             15 El Paso Wings,El Pa  6:59.83    6:50.88  
  4 Dylan Villescas           16 Dragons,Las Cruces,  7:15.30    7:06.41  
  5 Austin Flores             14 Shooting Stars       7:17.00    7:23.56  
  6 Daniel Wong               14 Pops                 7:50.61    7:39.66  
  7 Anthony Martinez          16 Dragons,Las Cruces,  7:37.10    7:49.75  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets, Lancaster, CA                      
                       D.Menthuhotep, W.Rogers, D.McCullough, T.Walton   
          JO: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Region X: R 42.59  7/16/2000   Big Red Express, New Mexico                 
     Arizona: A 43.02  6/10/1990   Track Arizona                               
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Big Red Express Track Club  'A'                     44.97      44.97q 
     1) Wynton El 15                    2) Warrick Campbell 15            
     3) William Gray 15                 4) Nathaniel Wilkins 16           
  2 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           45.53      45.53q 
     1) David Bowens 14                 2) Adrian Montes 14               
     3) Jordan Sumpter 14               4) Terrell Creach 15              
  3 Texas Heat Track Club  'B'                          45.56      45.56q 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets, Lancaster, CA                      
                       D.Menthuhotep, W.Rogers, D.McCullough, T.Walton   
          JO: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Region X: R 42.59  7/16/2000   Big Red Express, New Mexico                 
     Arizona: A 43.02  6/10/1990   Track Arizona                               
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas Heat Track Club  'B'                          45.56      44.39  
  2 Big Red Express Track Club  'A'                     44.97      44.88  
  3 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           45.53      45.39  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon, Snellville, GA               
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman. R. Witherspoon, M. Grant  
          JO: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "a", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Region X: R 3:27.41  7/19/1993   Joe Gentry Track Club, Colorado           
     Arizona: A 3:30.39  7/14/2003   Arizona Rising Suns                       
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         3:45.92    3:45.92q 
     1) David Bowens 14                 2) Adrian Montes 14               
     3) Vincent Montes 15               4) Clarence Caldwell 14           
  2 Kfm International/Youth Sports  'A'               3:48.52    3:48.52q 
     1) Christopher Cervantes 15        2) Garrett Clark 14               
     3) Anthony Garcia 15               4) Aaron Russell 14               
  3 Journey Track Club  'A'                           4:07.56    4:07.56q 
     1) Dominic Douglass 16             2) Freedom Garcia 14              
     3) Robert Schauer 16               4) Kenneth Hulbert 16             
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon, Snellville, GA               
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman. R. Witherspoon, M. Grant  
          JO: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "a", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Region X: R 3:27.41  7/19/1993   Joe Gentry Track Club, Colorado           
     Arizona: A 3:30.39  7/14/2003   Arizona Rising Suns                       
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kfm International/Youth Sports  'A'               3:48.52    3:40.21  
  2 Journey Track Club  'A'                           4:07.56    3:41.20  
  3 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         3:45.92    3:44.74  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 7:41.30  7/25/2007   Texas Stars Track Club, Dallas, TX        
                         S. Warren, J. Burkley, E. Gosse, H. Shepard III   
          JO: J 7:54.10  7/27/2005   05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers            
                         J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall              
    Region X: R 8:32.08  7/16/2000   Pacesetters, New Mexico                   
     Arizona: A 8:40.27  5/18/1985   Arizona Puma                              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peak Distance  'A'                                9:34.25    9:03.96  
     1) Shane O'Donnell 15              2) Andy Thomas 15                 
     3) Caleb Moseley 16                4) Adam Moseley 14                
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
          JO: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
    Region X: R 2.09m  7/16/1994   Kevin Dotson, New Mexico/SFLA               
     Arizona: A 2.04m  6/11/1994   Mateo Mantano, FFS                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dylan Walashek            15 AZ Puma                1.85m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  2 Kobi Rex                  16 Speed T&F,Colorado     1.80m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
  3 Grant Winters             15 CO Unattached,Color    1.75m      1.75m    5-08.75 
  4 Siraaj Ghori              15 Tucson Elite           1.65m     J1.75m    5-08.75 
  5 Terrell Creach            15 Shooting Stars         1.53m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  6 Jeremiah Lopez            14 Heat,TX, TX            1.58m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
  7 Trevor Matheson           15 Mercury                1.49m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Marcus Irons              16 Colorado Stepper,Au    1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, Orange, TX                     
          JO: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
    Region X: R 4.30m  7/15/2007   Alec Hsu, Arizona/UNA                       
     Arizona: A 4.27m  6/24/1990   Chris Chancey, SS                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Emilio Arias              15 Heat,TX, TX            4.05m      4.32mR  14-02.00 
  2 Kobi Rex                  16 Speed T&F,Colorado     3.35m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats            3.00m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    National: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
          JO: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
    Region X: R 7.00m  7/16/1983   Chuck Shepherd, Utah/BC                     
     Arizona: A 6.99m  6/14/1997   Samuel Moore, AH                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kyle Thomas               16 Colorado Stepper,Au    6.43m      6.40m   NWI  21-00.00 
  2 Warrick Campbell          15 Brx                    5.29m      6.01m   NWI  19-08.75 
  3 Reginald Allison          15 CO Unattached,Color    6.42m      5.95m   NWI  19-06.25 
  4 Raymond Mathis            15 AZ Rising Suns         5.89m      5.84m   NWI  19-02.00 
  5 Garrett Clark             14 Youth Sports           5.89m      5.77m   NWI  18-11.25 
  6 Anthony Garcia            15 Youth Sports           5.67m      5.57m   NWI  18-03.25 
  7 Kenneth Hulbert           16 Journey TC,Highland    5.78m      5.54m   NWI  18-02.25 
  8 David Bowens              14 Shooting Stars         5.67m      5.53m   NWI  18-01.75 
  9 Trevor Matheson           15 Mercury                4.23m      4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    National: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
          JO: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
    Region X: R 14.98m  7/9/2006    Bryce Lamb, Arizona/AC                     
     Arizona: A 14.43m  6/16/2007   William Clay, DR                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Reginald Allison          15 CO Unattached,Color   13.12m     13.34m   NWI  43-09.25 
  2 Kyle Thomas               16 Colorado Stepper,Au   13.02m     12.87m   NWI  42-02.75 
  3 Daniel Funk               16 Speed T&F,Colorado    12.83m     12.79m   NWI  41-11.50 
  4 Lewis Todd                15 Unattached            11.73m     12.78m   NWI  41-11.25 
  5 Ian Palmer                15 Tucson Elite          12.46m     12.71m   NWI  41-08.50 
  6 Aaron lozano              15 Heat,TX, TX           11.71m     11.27m   NWI  36-11.75 
  7 Jeremiah Lopez            14 Heat,TX, TX           11.78m     11.20m   NWI  36-09.00 
  8 Adrian Montes             14 Shooting Stars        10.91m     10.85m   NWI  35-07.25 
  9 Ben Kmetz                 14 Unattached            10.65m     10.73m   NWI  35-02.50 
 
Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen, Silver Spring, MD             
          JO: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
    Region X: R 16.43m  7/17/2005   Colin Boevers, Utah/UNA                    
     Arizona: A 16.28m  6/18/2000   Tomas Navarro, UNA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tony Loya                 15 Elite                 13.03m     13.42m   44-00.50 
  2 Jeremy Tuttle             14 Unattached            12.22m     13.30m   43-07.75 
  3 Adrian Trujillo           15 Unattached            11.90m     12.07m   39-07.25 
  4 Jerry Langford            15 Toro Thrower          12.04m     11.76m   38-07.00 
  5 Brock Baca                15 Unattached             9.91m      9.85m   32-03.75 
  6 Clarence Caldwell         14 Shooting Stars         9.17m      9.39m   30-09.75 
  7 Dylan Albert              14 Journey TC,Highland    8.79m      8.48m   27-10.00 
 -- Jake Schneeberger         15 Fort Collins TC,For   10.63m         ND            
 -- Val Doka                  15 Tonto Apache          12.37m         ND            
 -- Adam Namba                15 Mercury,Sandy, UT      7.67m         ND            
 
Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV                    
          JO: J 54.29m  7/28/2005   Geoffrey Tabor, Ardmore TC                 
    Region X: R 50.63m  7/16/2005   Colin Boevers, Utah/UNA                    
     Arizona: A 47.84m  5/23/2000   Mike Talbot, UNA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Tuttle             14 Unattached            43.49m     48.25mA    158-04 
  2 Jerry Langford            15 Toro Thrower          37.89m     37.30m     122-04 
  3 Adrian Trujillo           15 Unattached            31.44m     34.67m     113-09 
  4 Landry Cogburn            16 CO Unattached,Walsh   36.21m     34.44m     113-00 
  5 Tony Loya                 15 Elite                 33.45m     33.91m     111-03 
  6 Roman Diaz                15 Tucson Elite          34.57m     33.27m     109-02 
  7 Brock Baca                15 Unattached            29.99m     29.74m      97-07 
  8 Clarence Caldwell         14 Shooting Stars        32.23m     26.31m      86-04 
  9 Dylan Albert              14 Journey TC,Highland   22.02m     20.65m      67-09 
 -- Jake Schneeberger         15 Fort Collins TC,For   31.87m         ND            
 
Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 61.81m  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR               
          JO: J 58.66m  7/28/2000   Brandon Racca, Iowa, LA                    
    Region X: R 51.40m  7/18/2004   Dan Haddock, Arizona/una                   
     Arizona: A 52.52m  6/8/1996    Craig Adams, UNA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Tuttle             14 Unattached            47.88m     49.32m     161-10 
  2 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats           50.05m     48.71m     159-10 
  3 Brock Baca                15 Unattached            45.38m     46.92m     153-11 
  4 Matt Randall              16 Platte River TC,Bri   41.94m     41.38m     135-09 
  5 Adrian Trujillo           15 Unattached            36.83m     39.60m     129-11 
  6 William Gray              15 Brx                   42.55m     39.22m     128-08 
  7 Omar Alhanfoosh           14 El Paso Wings,TX, T   24.15m     27.52m      90-03 
  8 Bryce Turner              14 Shooting Stars        20.43m     19.12m      62-09 
 
Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Matt Randall              16 Platte River TC,Bri      11.73   NWI    705
  2 Tanner Clark              15 AZ Puma                  12.16   NWI    620
  3 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats              12.18   NWI    616
  4 Dylan Walashek            15 AZ Puma                  12.61   NWI    536
  5 Kobi Rex                  16 Speed T&F,Colorado       12.96   NWI    475
 
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats              54.01     639
  2 Matt Randall              16 Platte River TC,Bri      57.16     515
  3 Kobi Rex                  16 Speed T&F,Colorado       58.59     462
  4 Tanner Clark              15 AZ Puma                  59.22     440
  5 Dylan Walashek            15 AZ Puma                  59.60     427
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kobi Rex                  16 Speed T&F,Colorado     4:54.04     595
  2 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats            5:07.95     515
  3 Dylan Walashek            15 AZ Puma                5:33.63     382
  4 Matt Randall              16 Platte River TC,Bri    5:39.30     355
  5 Tanner Clark              15 AZ Puma                5:41.81     343
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats              15.86   NWI  1    749
  2 Dylan Walashek            15 AZ Puma                  16.85   NWI  1    640
  3 Kobi Rex                  16 Speed T&F,Colorado       17.54   NWI  1    569
  4 Tanner Clark              15 AZ Puma                  18.89   NWI  2    442
  5 Matt Randall              16 Platte River TC,Bri      22.87   NWI  2    158
 
Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kobi Rex                  16 Speed T&F,Colorado       1.90m    6-02.75    714
  2 Dylan Walashek            15 AZ Puma                  1.85m    6-00.75    670
  3 Tanner Clark              15 AZ Puma                  1.65m    5-05.00    504
  3 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats              1.65m    5-05.00    504
  5 Matt Randall              16 Platte River TC,Bri      1.60m    5-03.00    464
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Randall              16 Platte River TC,Bri      3.50m   11-05.75    482
  1 Kobi Rex                  16 Speed T&F,Colorado       3.50m   11-05.75    482
  3 Dylan Walashek            15 AZ Puma                  3.20m   10-06.00    406
  4 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats              3.05m   10-00.00    369
  5 Tanner Clark              15 AZ Puma                  2.13m    6-11.75    165
 
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tanner Clark              15 AZ Puma                  5.87m   NWI  19-03.25    559
  2 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats              5.64m   NWI  18-06.00    510
  3 Kobi Rex                  16 Speed T&F,Colorado       5.50m   NWI  18-00.50    481
  4 Matt Randall              16 Platte River TC,Bri      5.37m   NWI  17-07.50    455
  5 Dylan Walashek            15 AZ Puma                  5.20m   NWI  17-00.75    421
 
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dylan Walashek            15 AZ Puma                 11.74m   38-06.25    591
  2 Matt Randall              16 Platte River TC,Bri     11.03m   36-02.25    548
  3 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats             10.45m   34-03.50    513
  4 Tanner Clark              15 AZ Puma                  9.86m   32-04.25    477
  5 Kobi Rex                  16 Speed T&F,Colorado       9.74m   31-11.50    470
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dylan Walashek            15 AZ Puma                 34.02m     111-07    544
  2 Matt Randall              16 Platte River TC,Bri     31.36m     102-11    491
  3 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats             27.56m      90-05    417
  4 Tanner Clark              15 AZ Puma                 26.73m      87-08    401
  5 Kobi Rex                  16 Speed T&F,Colorado      25.68m      84-03    380
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats             49.03m     160-10    574
  2 Dylan Walashek            15 AZ Puma                 43.24m     141-10    489
  3 Kobi Rex                  16 Speed T&F,Colorado      37.10m     121-09    400
  4 Tanner Clark              15 AZ Puma                 36.99m     121-04    399
  5 Matt Randall              16 Platte River TC,Bri     34.73m     113-11    366
 
Decathlon Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA                    
          JO: J  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA                    
    Region X: R  6013  7/14/1995   Josh Pearson, Arizona/SS                    
     Arizona: A  5741  6/3/1995    Josh Pearson, SS                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats             5008       5406  
  2 Dylan Walashek            15 AZ Puma                 5071       5106  
  3 Kobi Rex                  16 Speed T&F,Colorado      4864       5028  
  4 Matt Randall              16 Platte River TC,Bri     5116       4539  
  5 Tanner Clark              15 AZ Puma                 3955       4350  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 12:19.57  7/4/1999    Tristan Ruoss                            
          JO: J 12:55.18  8/1/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak          
     Arizona: A 14:25.10  6/8/1985    Doug Fox, AP                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joshua Haertel            15 Unattached          15:45.75   16:00.85  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 10.08  7/27/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Fayetteville, AR             
          JO: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Region X: R 10.50  7/8/2006    Allante Battle, Arizona/AE                  
     Arizona: A 10.51  6/16/2007   Ray Miller, AP                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jesse Lewis               18 D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     10.79      10.72Q  NWI  1 
  2 Giurdanella Giorgio       17 AZ Rising Suns         11.00      10.86Q  NWI  2 
  3 Quinton Dodson            18 D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     10.84      11.00Q  NWI  1 
  4 Mike Ness                 17 Tucson Elite           11.04      11.03Q  NWI  2 
  5 Tevin Bonner              17 Shooting Stars         11.14      11.24Q  NWI  2 
  6 Dimitri Holman            17 AZ Rising Suns         11.23      11.43Q  NWI  1 
  7 Marcus Martin             16 Brx                    11.37      11.26q  NWI  2 
  8 Emmanuel Obi              16 Cougars                11.45      11.52q  NWI  2 
  9 Philip Martin             18 Brx                    12.63      11.55q  NWI  2 
 10 matthew bacchus           17 Heat,TX, TX            11.48      11.60   NWI  1 
 11 Colton Gibney             17 Unattached                        12.34   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    National: N 10.08  7/27/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Fayetteville, AR             
          JO: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Region X: R 10.50  7/8/2006    Allante Battle, Arizona/AE                  
     Arizona: A 10.51  6/16/2007   Ray Miller, AP                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jesse Lewis               18 D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     10.72      10.59   NWI 
  2 Giurdanella Giorgio       17 AZ Rising Suns         10.86      10.72   NWI 
  3 Quinton Dodson            18 D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     11.00      10.78   NWI 
  4 Mike Ness                 17 Tucson Elite           11.03      11.23   NWI 
  5 Tevin Bonner              17 Shooting Stars         11.24      11.28   NWI 
  6 Dimitri Holman            17 AZ Rising Suns         11.43      11.30   NWI 
  7 Philip Martin             18 Brx                    11.55      11.73   NWI 
  8 Marcus Martin             16 Brx                    11.26      15.00   NWI 
Preliminaries
  8 Emmanuel Obi              16 Cougars                11.52                  
 10 matthew bacchus           17 Heat,TX, TX            11.60                  
 11 Colton Gibney             17 Unattached             12.34                  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
          JO: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Region X: R 20.79  7/17/2005   Jeremy Dodson, Colorado/DTAC                
     Arizona: A 21.49  5/24/1992   Walter Reed, JOM                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Dominick Roberts          18 M'Za Greyhounds,Aur    21.52      21.64Q  NWI  1 
  2 Giurdanella Giorgio       17 AZ Rising Suns         21.89      21.98Q  NWI  2 
  3 Matthew Valenzuela        16 Brx,NM, NM             21.91      22.05Q  NWI  1 
  4 Patrick Richards          17 CS Striders,Colorad    22.02      22.10Q  NWI  2 
  5 Michael Flores            17 Brx,NM, NM             22.57      22.11Q  NWI  2 
  6 Anthony Hooks             17 Do Right TC            22.65      22.20Q  NWI  1 
  7 Mike Ness                 17 Tucson Elite           22.15      22.87q  NWI  2 
  8 Eirick Allen              17 Heat,TX, TX            23.85      23.46q  NWI  2 
  9 Deontre Bennett           17 Cougars                23.81      23.91q  NWI  1 
 -- Mark Sterling             18 Flight TC,Colorado     22.36         DQ   NWI  1 
 -- Marcus Martin             16 Brx                    24.02         DQ   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
          JO: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Region X: R 20.79  7/17/2005   Jeremy Dodson, Colorado/DTAC                
     Arizona: A 21.49  5/24/1992   Walter Reed, JOM                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Giurdanella Giorgio       17 AZ Rising Suns         21.98      21.59   NWI 
  2 Dominick Roberts          18 M'Za Greyhounds,Aur    21.64      21.68   NWI 
  3 Matthew Valenzuela        16 Brx,NM, NM             22.05      22.05   NWI 
  4 Anthony Hooks             17 Do Right TC            22.20      22.41   NWI 
  5 Michael Flores            17 Brx,NM, NM             22.11      22.45   NWI 
  6 Deontre Bennett           17 Cougars                23.91      23.81   NWI 
Preliminaries
  4 Patrick Richards          17 CS Striders,Colorad    22.10                  
  7 Mike Ness                 17 Tucson Elite           22.87                  
  8 Eirick Allen              17 Heat,TX, TX            23.46                  
 -- Mark Sterling             18 Flight TC,Colorado       DQ                   
 -- Marcus Martin             16 Brx                      DQ                   
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
          JO: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Region X: R 46.80  7/15/2007   Dominick Roberts, Colorado/MZA              
     Arizona: A 48.16  6/11/2006   Tyler Arnold, AH                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dominick Roberts          18 M'Za Greyhounds,Aur    47.52      48.20Q  1 
  2 Edryse Kelly              18 D.A.T.A.C.,Aurora,     48.83      49.75Q  2 
  3 Marcus Wheaton            16 Do Right TC            49.19      49.11Q  1 
  4 Matthew Valenzuela        16 Brx,NM, NM             48.74      49.92Q  2 
  5 Patrick Richards          17 CS Striders,Colorad    48.48      49.69Q  1 
  6 Kenny Myers               17 Feel The Heat          50.96      51.16Q  2 
  7 Michael Flores            17 Brx,NM, NM             48.77      50.18q  1 
  8 Derek Montoya             17 Brx                    49.21      50.23q  1 
  9 Eldredge Calhoun          16 Youth Sports           50.31      51.67q  2 
 10 Matthew Meneses           16 Flames 2               52.52      53.51   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
          JO: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Region X: R 46.80  7/15/2007   Dominick Roberts, Colorado/MZA              
     Arizona: A 48.16  6/11/2006   Tyler Arnold, AH                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominick Roberts          18 M'Za Greyhounds,Aur    48.20      47.44A 
  2 Marcus Wheaton            16 Do Right TC            49.11      48.49  
  3 Patrick Richards          17 CS Striders,Colorad    49.69      48.62  
  4 Matthew Valenzuela        16 Brx,NM, NM             49.92      48.90  
  5 Edryse Kelly              18 D.A.T.A.C.,Aurora,     49.75      48.95  
  6 Derek Montoya             17 Brx                    50.23      50.50  
  7 Michael Flores            17 Brx,NM, NM             50.18      51.25  
  8 Kenny Myers               17 Feel The Heat          51.16      51.27  
  9 Eldredge Calhoun          16 Youth Sports           51.67      51.49  
Preliminaries
 10 Matthew Meneses           16 Flames 2               53.51             
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:49.49  7/28/2000   Nick Davenport, Mesquite, TX              
          JO: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
    Region X: R 1:53.68  7/16/1995   Mohammed Yagoub, Colorado/JG              
     Arizona: A 1:54.23  6/20/2001   Matt Burton, UNA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabe Aragon               17 Awsr                 2:01.60    1:58.41  
  2 Edryse Kelly              18 D.A.T.A.C.,Aurora,   2:01.01    1:59.37  
  3 Dain Kahn                 17 RicRojas Running,Bo  1:58.27    1:59.61  
  4 Jamil Chehade             17 Flames               2:01.87    2:01.71  
  5 Oman Fernandez            18 Flames               2:02.09    2:01.79  
  6 Jordan Eatough            18 Team Provo           2:15.75    2:02.24  
  7 Tobias Redmond            17 AZ Puma              2:07.34    2:06.35  
  8 Kelvin Busienei           16 AZ Gold Rush         2:13.19    2:09.44  
  9 Josh Clark                17 Unattached           2:06.20    2:09.94  
 10 James Glover              17 Mercury              2:26.95    2:11.40  
 11 Orlando Soto              17 AZ Puma              2:18.26    2:14.14  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, WA               
          JO: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
    Region X: R 4:01.27  7/14/2002   Alex Clayton, Colorado/TEEVA              
     Arizona: A 4:01.10  4/17/1993   Eugene Sawyer, ABR                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Williams          18 Peak Distance,Color  4:09.63    4:00.65A 
  2 Victor Montoya            18 CO Unattached,Rocky  4:16.77    4:08.88  
  3 Shawn Dubbs               17 Peak Distance,Cripp  4:20.41    4:09.19  
  4 Taylor Jackson            17 Thunderbirds,El Pas  4:28.91    4:20.73  
  5 Chris Whitmer             17 Dragons,Las Cruces,  4:37.50    4:23.91  
  6 Josh Clark                17 Unattached           4:27.80    4:40.04  
  7 Wais Mazary               17 Tucson Elite         4:19.31    4:45.52  
 
5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
          JO: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
    Region X: R 15:33.04  7/15/2001   Ben Ortega, New Mexico/UNA               
     Arizona: A 15:05.72  6/1/1991    Mica Comstock, UNA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kevin Johnson             17 CS Striders,Falcon, 15:58.98   15:29.31R 
  2 Michael Williams          18 Peak Distance,Color 16:20.45   15:33.91  
  3 Wais Mazary               17 Tucson Elite        17:17.60   17:18.15  
  4 Christopher Meade         17 Shooting Stars      18:50.00   18:00.58  
  5 Chris Whitmer             17 Dragons,Las Cruces, 18:14.20   18:16.98  
  6 Anthony Marcial           16 Shooting Stars      17:00.00   18:28.57  
 
110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Richmond, CA                
          JO: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA               
    Region X: R 13.81  7/9/2006    Darius Reed, Colorado/CF                    
     Arizona: A 13.78  6/1/1991    Armon Williams, TAA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cedrique Smith            17 AZ Puma                14.37      14.33Q  NWI  2 
  2 Tashaun Hill              17 Colorado Flyers,Aur    14.43      14.41Q +0.0  1 
  3 Aaron Williams            18 Feel The Heat          14.79      14.69Q +0.0  1 
  4 Marcus Calhoun            16 Shooting Stars         14.81      14.79Q  NWI  2 
  5 Tarique Hill              17 Colorado Flyers,Aur    14.91      14.76Q +0.0  1 
  6 Malcolm Harrison          17 Colorado Flyers        15.10      14.84Q  NWI  2 
  7 Rolando Trammell          17 Brx,NM, NM             14.97      14.87q +0.0  1 
  8 Michael Wheelwright       18 El Paso Wings,TX, T    15.38      15.28q  NWI  2 
  9 Fernando Jr Roque         17 El Paso Wings,TX, T    15.64      15.36q +0.0  1 
 10 Demitrius Wilson          16 AZ Rising Suns         14.95      15.58   NWI  2 
 
110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
==============================================================================
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Richmond, CA                
          JO: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA               
    Region X: R 13.81  7/9/2006    Darius Reed, Colorado/CF                    
     Arizona: A 13.78  6/1/1991    Armon Williams, TAA                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cedrique Smith            17 AZ Puma                14.33      14.18   NWI 
  2 Tashaun Hill              17 Colorado Flyers,Aur    14.41      14.22   NWI 
  3 Malcolm Harrison          17 Colorado Flyers        14.84      14.65   NWI 
  4 Tarique Hill              17 Colorado Flyers,Aur    14.76      14.66   NWI 
  5 Marcus Calhoun            16 Shooting Stars         14.79      14.98   NWI 
  6 Aaron Williams            18 Feel The Heat          14.69      15.01   NWI 
  7 Michael Wheelwright       18 El Paso Wings,TX, T    15.28      15.18   NWI 
  8 Fernando Jr Roque         17 El Paso Wings,TX, T    15.36      15.81   NWI 
  9 Rolando Trammell          17 Brx,NM, NM             14.87      16.09   NWI 
Preliminaries
 10 Demitrius Wilson          16 AZ Rising Suns         15.58                  
 
400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
          JO: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
    Region X: R 52.88  7/16/2000   Gerren Crochet, Colorado/FI                 
     Arizona: A 53.12  7/16/1994   Colin Fuel, JOM                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Isaac Spoon               17 Flames 2               56.48      56.48q 
  1 Marcus Calhoun            16 Shooting Stars         56.48      56.48q 
  3 Daniel Hunt               18 Peak Distance,Color    57.19      57.19q 
  4 Aaron Williams            18 Feel The Heat          57.36      57.36q 
  5 Alex Smith                16 El Paso Wings,TX, T    57.44      57.44q 
  6 Demitrius Wilson          16 AZ Rising Suns         57.59      57.59q 
  7 Mike Ness                 17 Tucson Elite           58.72      58.72q 
  8 Vincent Valdez            16 Real Training,Thorn    59.80      59.80q 
 
400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
          JO: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
    Region X: R 52.88  7/16/2000   Gerren Crochet, Colorado/FI                 
     Arizona: A 53.12  7/16/1994   Colin Fuel, JOM                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rolando Trammell          17 Brx,NM, NM                        55.25  
  2 Marcus Calhoun            16 Shooting Stars         56.48      55.36  
  3 Aaron Williams            18 Feel The Heat          57.36      55.66  
  4 Daniel Hunt               18 Peak Distance,Color    57.19      56.91  
  5 Isaac Spoon               17 Flames 2               56.48      57.57  
  6 Mike Ness                 17 Tucson Elite           58.72      58.23  
  7 Vincent Valdez            16 Real Training,Thorn    59.80      58.36  
  8 Alex Smith                16 El Paso Wings,TX, T    57.44      58.42  
  9 Demitrius Wilson          16 AZ Rising Suns         57.59    1:01.86  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 36" Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 5:53.17  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Granville, NY              
          JO: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
    Region X: R 6:12.40  7/16/1994   Jeremy Covey, Border/WTC                  
     Arizona: A 6:09.70  6/20/1984   Darrel Maxey, UNA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Williams          18 Peak Distance,Color  6:38.44    6:17.37  
  2 Garrett Wilson            17 Kryptonite,Highland  6:48.97    6:31.37  
  3 Malachy Ryan              16 Unattached           7:00.20    6:48.40  
  4 Chris Whitmer             17 Dragons,Las Cruces,  7:37.30    6:55.25  
  5 Jordan Eatough            18 Team Provo           7:18.13    7:13.07  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R.Beard, B.Gay,J.Harris, T.Williams               
          JO: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
    Region X: R 41.52  7/14/1991   Track Arizona All Stars, Arizona            
     Arizona: A 42.34  6/10/1990   Track Arizona                               
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 AZ  Rising Suns  'A'                                42.29    A 42.29q 
     1) Giurdanella Giorgio 17          2) Dimitri Holman 17              
     3) Charles James 16                4) Marcus Moore 17                
  2 Big Red Express Track Club  'A'                     42.46      42.46q 
     1) Marcus Martin 16                2) Derek Montoya 17               
     3) Matthew Valenzuela 16           4) Rolando Trammell 17            
  3 Denver Athletic Track Assoc.  'A'                   42.60      42.60q 
     1) Quinton Dodson 18               2) AJ Whitaker 18                 
     3) Edryse Kelly 18                 4) Jesse Lewis 18                 
  4 Colorado Springs Striders TC  'A'                   42.64      42.65q 
     1) Corey Breeden 18                2) David Bush 18                  
     3) Ryan Marshall 17                4) James McAllister 17            
  4 Do Right  'A'                                       42.65      42.65q 
     1) William Clay 16                 2) Anthony Hooks 17               
     3) Marcus Wheaton 16               4) Bryce Wood 16                  
  6 Real Training  'A'                                  44.14      44.14q 
     1) Devon Acker 17                  2) Greg Campbell 18               
     3) Cory Engel 17                   4) Michael McPherson 18           
  7 Texas Heat Track Club  'A'                          44.36      44.36q 
     1) matthew bacchus 17              2) Adetola Akomolafe 16           
     3)                                 4) Steven Lara 16                 
  8 El Paso Flames 2  'A'                               44.67      44.67q 
     1) Jeffery Perkins 16              2) Salmaan Orozco 17              
     3) Jordan Hawkes 17                4) Isaac Spoon 17                 
  9 El Paso Wings Track Club  'B'                       45.36      45.36q 
     1) Deangelo Riddle 16              2) Ivan Ulloa 17                  
     3) Joshua Calderon 16              4) Fernando Jr Roque 17           
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R.Beard, B.Gay,J.Harris, T.Williams               
          JO: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
    Region X: R 41.52  7/14/1991   Track Arizona All Stars, Arizona            
     Arizona: A 42.34  6/10/1990   Track Arizona                               
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 AZ  Rising Suns  'A'                                42.29      42.36  
  2 Big Red Express Track Club  'A'                     42.46      42.56  
  3 Colorado Springs Striders TC  'A'                   42.65      44.05  
  4 Texas Heat Track Club  'A'                          44.36      44.32  
  5 Real Training  'A'                                  44.14      44.53  
  6 El Paso Flames 2  'A'                               44.67      45.73  
  7 El Paso Wings Track Club  'B'                       45.36      49.03  
 -- Do Right  'A'                                       42.65        DNF  
 -- Denver Athletic Track Assoc.  'A'                   42.60        DNF  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   So. Ca. Running Cougars, Los Angeles, CA  
                         J. Hughes, N. Gutteriez, J. Anderson, R. Wyatt    
          JO: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA              
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
    Region X: R 3:15.18  7/17/2005   Kryptonite Track Club, Colorado           
                         R Friese, J Schuerman, S Cronin, Z ANCELL         
     Arizona: A 3:19.15  6/16/2006   Arizona Heat                              
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Big Red Express Track Club  'A'                   3:23.30    3:23.30q 
     1) Rolando Trammell 17             2) Derek Montoya 17               
     3) Matthew Valenzuela 16           4) Michael Flores 17              
  2 Colorado Springs Striders TC  'A'                 3:26.40    3:26.40q 
     1) Corey Breeden 18                2) David Bush 18                  
     3) Ryan Marshall 17                4) James McAllister 17            
  3 Real Training  'A'                                3:32.95    3:32.95q 
     1) Devon Acker 17                  2) Greg Campbell 18               
     3) Cory Engel 17                   4) Michael McPherson 18           
  4 Texas Heat Track Club  'A'                        3:39.99    3:39.99q 
     1) Valentine Valdez 17             2) matthew pollard 16             
     3) Steven Lara 16                  4) Richard Gay 18                 
  5 Arizona Puma Youth  'A'                           3:43.65    3:43.65q 
     1) Taylor Denvich 16               2) Paul Provost 17                
     3) Tobias Redmond 17               4) Orlando Soto 17                
  6 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                     3:46.74    3:46.74q 
     1) Joshua Calderon 16              2) Deangelo Riddle 16             
     3) Antonio Loya 16                 4) Alex Smith 16                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   So. Ca. Running Cougars, Los Angeles, CA  
                         J. Hughes, N. Gutteriez, J. Anderson, R. Wyatt    
          JO: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA              
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
    Region X: R 3:15.18  7/17/2005   Kryptonite Track Club, Colorado           
                         R Friese, J Schuerman, S Cronin, Z ANCELL         
     Arizona: A 3:19.15  6/16/2006   Arizona Heat                              
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Big Red Express Track Club  'A'                   3:23.30    3:22.42  
  2 Colorado Springs Striders TC  'A'                 3:26.40    3:23.65  
  3 Real Training  'A'                                3:32.95    3:27.88  
  4 Arizona Puma Youth  'A'                           3:43.65    3:34.63  
  5 Texas Heat Track Club  'A'                        3:39.99    3:35.39  
  6 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                     3:46.74    3:42.39  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classic                        
                         W. Richardson, D. Chavis, T. Spencer, J. Evans    
          JO: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
    Region X: R 8:08.60  7/12/2001   El Paso Wings, Border                     
     Arizona: A 8:12.50  6/18/1989   Phoenix Bobcats                           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peak Distance  'A'                                8:42.55    8:20.93  
     1) Shawn Dubbs 17                  2) Daniel Hunt 18                 
     3) Sergio Logan 17                 4) Erik Williams 16               
  2 Arizona Puma Youth  'A'                          10:22.73    8:42.36  
     1) Michael Bolligar 17             2) Taylor Denvich 16              
     3) Tobias Redmond 17               4) Orlando Soto 17                
  3 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                     9:08.88    8:55.34  
     1) Michael Wheelwright 18          2) Edward Zambuto 17              
     3) Alex Smith 16                   4) Isaac Trujillo 17              
 
High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    National: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA                  
          JO: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
    Region X: R 2.18m  7/15/1990   Teddy Williams, Arizona/TAA                 
     Arizona: A 2.10m  6/1/1991    Teddy Williams, TAA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Calvin Williams           18 Speed T&F,Fountain,    1.95m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Michael Bolligar          17 AZ Puma                1.90m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Scott Matheson            17 Mercury                1.73m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Brock Emory               17 Speed T&F,Colorado     1.86m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  5 Eirick Allen              17 Heat,TX, TX                       1.85m    6-00.75 
  6 Kyle Gorman               17 AZ Puma                1.85m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 Jeffery Perkins           16 Flames 2               1.68m      1.75m    5-08.75 
  8 Jaram Harry               17 Tucson Elite           1.65m      1.70m    5-07.00 
 
Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    National: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, Mountain View, CA              
          JO: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
    Region X: R 4.75m  7/12/1992   Chris Chancey, Arizona/SS                   
     Arizona: A 4.95m  6/1/2003    Brandon Glenn, SKY                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Erik Sutterfield          18 CO Unattached,Highl    4.55m      4.55m   14-11.00 
  2 Elliott Beski             18 Colorado Flyers,Ind    4.40m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  3 Matt Vipond               16 Ultimate High          4.25m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  4 Gabriel Valle             17 Cougars                3.90m     J4.25m   13-11.25 
  5 Jacob Carpenter           16 Cougars                3.90m      4.10m   13-05.25 
  6 Richard Craven            18 AZ Puma                3.50m     J4.10m   13-05.25 
  7 Colin Darland             18 Phx Bobcats            3.50m      3.95m   12-11.50 
 
Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    National: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, AZ                   
          JO: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
    Region X: R 7.31m  7/12/2003   Paul Hubbard, Colorado/SPD                  
     Arizona: A 7.10m  5/27/1978   Warren Wilhoite, UNA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 William Clay              16 Do Right TC            6.81m      7.26mA  NWI  23-10.00 
  2 Roman Holmes              18 Colorado Flyers,Cen    7.69m      7.14mA  NWI  23-05.25 
  3 Rolando Trammell          17 Brx,NM, NM             6.89m      6.95m   NWI  22-09.75 
  4 Donovant Grant            16 Morana Sidewinde       6.73m      6.93m   NWI  22-09.00 
  5 Calvin Williams           18 Speed T&F,Fountain,    6.58m      6.83m   NWI  22-05.00 
  6 Michael McPherson         18 Real Training,Parke    6.62m      6.70m   NWI  21-11.75 
  7 Tevin Bonner              17 Shooting Stars         6.87m      6.62m   NWI  21-08.75 
  8 Emmanuel Obi              16 Cougars                6.57m      6.24m   NWI  20-05.75 
  9 Brandon Barrs             16 Heat,TX, TX            6.34m      6.19m   NWI  20-03.75 
 10 Logan Packer              18 Mercury                5.71m      5.86m   NWI  19-02.75 
 11 Grant Golightly           16 CO Unattached                     5.80m   NWI  19-00.50 
 12 Marcus Martin             16 Brx                    6.02m      5.77m   NWI  18-11.25 
 13 Colton Gibney             17 Unattached             5.51m      5.67m   NWI  18-07.25 
 
Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    National: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Keneth Hall, Baker, LA                     
          JO: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
    Region X: R 15.47m  7/13/2003   Paul Hubbard, Colorado/SPD                 
     Arizona: A 14.68m  6/13/1998   Jamyie Bell, UNA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 William Clay              16 Do Right TC           13.47m     15.86mR  NWI  52-00.50 
  2 Calvin Williams           18 Speed T&F,Fountain,   14.30m     13.89m   NWI  45-07.00 
  3 Michael Wheelwright       18 El Paso Wings,TX, T   13.90m     13.77m   NWI  45-02.25 
  4 Emmanuel Obi              16 Cougars               13.61m     13.70m   NWI  44-11.50 
  5 Joshua Wiklund            17 Heat,TX, TX           13.58m     13.10m   NWI  42-11.75 
  6 Michael Flores            17 Brx,NM, NM            12.66m     12.82m   NWI  42-00.75 
 
Shot Put (12#) Young Men
===================================================================================
    National: N 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
          JO: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
    Region X: R 18.97m  7/12/1987   Dwight Johnson, Arizona/JOM                
     Arizona: A 18.32m  6/1/1991    Korey Johnson, TAA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel Tipton             16 AZ Flames             14.62m     14.09m   46-02.75 
  2 Mason Simmons             16 Unattached            13.09m     13.94m   45-09.00 
  3 Victor Chavez             18 Unattached            14.25m     13.30m   43-07.75 
  4 Robert King               18 Mercury TC CO,Puebl   13.30m     12.91m   42-04.25 
  5 Carlos Garcia             18 Unattached            13.29m     12.71m   41-08.50 
  6 Jonathon Kolstad          16 Unattached            12.16m     12.50m   41-00.25 
  7 Miles McElroy             16 El Paso Wings,TX, T   11.71m     11.58m   38-00.00 
  8 Michael Ellis             16 Unattached            10.88m     11.20m   36-09.00 
  9 James Forrister           16 Shooting Stars        10.15m      9.10m   29-10.25 
 -- Jonah Chinman             18 CO High Altitude,Bo   13.40m       FOUL            
 -- Mason Finley              17 Fort Collins TC,Sal   20.17m       FOUL            
 
Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
===================================================================================
    National: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
          JO: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
    Region X: R 65.33m  7/12/1987   Dwight Johnson, Arizona/JOM                
     Arizona: A 57.82m  6/6/1987    Dwight Johnson, JOM                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alex Smyth                17 AZ Flames             45.80m     44.82m     147-00 
  2 Carlos Garcia             18 Unattached            45.72m     42.90m     140-09 
  3 Mason Simmons             16 Unattached            38.77m     41.33m     135-07 
  4 Robert King               18 Mercury TC CO,Puebl   43.17m     39.43m     129-04 
  5 Victor Chavez             18 Unattached            37.79m     39.18m     128-06 
  6 Miles McElroy             16 El Paso Wings,TX, T   36.24m     38.38m     125-11 
  7 Michael Ellis             16 Unattached            36.75m     36.24m     118-11 
  8 Vincent Moore             16 Shooting Stars        32.41m     35.38m     116-01 
  9 Jonathon Kolstad          16 Unattached            36.38m     35.28m     115-09 
 -- Jonah Chinman             18 CO High Altitude,Bo   41.62m         ND            
 -- Tyler Volkmann            18 CO Unattached,Grand   47.99m         ND            
 
Hammer Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
    National: N 67.64m  7/28/2007   Jordan Stray, Centralia, WA                
          JO: J 64.07m  7/29/2006   Jordan Stray, 36 UNA                       
     Arizona: A 60.59m  6/18/2002   Clay Olsen, UNA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Cartwright        18 Unattached            45.69m     45.69m     149-11 
  2 Mike Salley               17 Unattached            44.74m     44.74m     146-09 
  3 Alex Smyth                17 AZ Flames             43.81m     43.81m     143-09 
 
Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
===================================================================================
    National: N 70.94m  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, VA           
          JO: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
    Region X: R 65.02m  7/1/1984    Fred Mondragon, New Mexico                 
     Arizona: A 60.20m  3/19/2005   Dan Haddock, AE                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mike Salley               17 Unattached            50.15m     48.62m     159-06 
  2 Michael Ellis             16 Unattached            38.72m     46.23m     151-08 
  3 Joseph Cavillo            16 Heat,TX, TX           38.70m     44.82m     147-00 
  4 Samuel Cavillo            18 Heat,TX, TX           47.65m     44.78m     146-11 
  5 Jonathon Kolstad          16 Unattached            44.92m     42.66m     139-11 
  6 Victor Chavez             18 Unattached            46.59m     42.58m     139-08 
  7 Jesus Chaves              18 Unattached            32.82m     34.47m     113-01 
 
Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Michael McPherson         18 Real Training,Parke      11.29   NWI    797
  2 Michael Bolligar          17 AZ Puma                  11.72   NWI    707
  3 Joshua McMillin           18 CO Unattached,Color      11.83   NWI    685
  4 matthew pollard           16 Heat,TX, TX              12.21   NWI    610
  5 Mason Simmons             16 Unattached               12.40   NWI    574
  6 Matt Orozco               16 Shooting Stars           12.68   NWI    523
  7 Logan Packer              18 Mercury                  12.82   NWI    499
  8 Benjamin Gil              17 Shooting Stars           13.14   NWI    444
 
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael McPherson         18 Real Training,Parke      52.58     700
  2 Michael Bolligar          17 AZ Puma                  53.29     669
  3 matthew pollard           16 Heat,TX, TX              55.25     589
  4 Logan Packer              18 Mercury                  57.95     486
  5 Joshua McMillin           18 CO Unattached,Color      58.79     455
  6 Benjamin Gil              17 Shooting Stars         1:00.05     411
  7 Mason Simmons             16 Unattached             1:00.19     407
  8 Matt Orozco               16 Shooting Stars         1:01.92     350
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benjamin Gil              17 Shooting Stars         4:49.07     624
  2 Michael McPherson         18 Real Training,Parke    5:01.28     552
  3 matthew pollard           16 Heat,TX, TX            5:01.65     550
  4 Logan Packer              18 Mercury                5:05.88     526
  5 Michael Bolligar          17 AZ Puma                5:32.57     387
  6 Matt Orozco               16 Shooting Stars         5:41.76     343
 -- Mason Simmons             16 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michael McPherson         18 Real Training,Parke      16.09   NWI  1    723
  2 Michael Bolligar          17 AZ Puma                  16.53   NWI  2    674
  3 Logan Packer              18 Mercury                  19.82   NWI  1    364
  4 Benjamin Gil              17 Shooting Stars           21.01   NWI  2    274
  5 Mason Simmons             16 Unattached               21.06   NWI  2    270
  6 Matt Orozco               16 Shooting Stars           21.75   NWI  1    224
 -- matthew pollard           16 Heat,TX, TX                 DQ   NWI  2 
 
Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Bolligar          17 AZ Puma                  1.95m    6-04.75    758
  2 Michael McPherson         18 Real Training,Parke      1.85m    6-00.75    670
  3 Logan Packer              18 Mercury                  1.65m    5-05.00    504
  3 Mason Simmons             16 Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00    504
  5 matthew pollard           16 Heat,TX, TX              1.55m    5-01.00    426
  6 Benjamin Gil              17 Shooting Stars           1.45m    4-09.00    352
  7 Matt Orozco               16 Shooting Stars           1.40m    4-07.00    317
 -- Joshua McMillin           18 CO Unattached,Color         NH            
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael McPherson         18 Real Training,Parke      3.50m   11-05.75    482
  2 Michael Bolligar          17 AZ Puma                  3.20m   10-06.00    406
  3 Logan Packer              18 Mercury                  2.89m    9-05.75    331
  3 matthew pollard           16 Heat,TX, TX              2.89m    9-05.75    331
  5 Matt Orozco               16 Shooting Stars           2.59m    8-06.00    262
  6 Benjamin Gil              17 Shooting Stars           2.44m    8-00.00    229
  7 Mason Simmons             16 Unattached               2.28m    7-05.75    195
 
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Michael Bolligar          17 AZ Puma                  6.52m   NWI  21-04.75    702
  2 Michael McPherson         18 Real Training,Parke      6.40m   NWI  21-00.00    675
  3 Logan Packer              18 Mercury                  5.96m   NWI  19-06.75    578
  4 Joshua McMillin           18 CO Unattached,Color      5.56m   NWI  18-03.00    494
  5 Mason Simmons             16 Unattached               5.41m   NWI  17-09.00    463
  6 matthew pollard           16 Heat,TX, TX              4.98m   NWI  16-04.25    378
  7 Matt Orozco               16 Shooting Stars           4.95m   NWI  16-03.00    373
  8 Benjamin Gil              17 Shooting Stars           4.72m   NWI  15-06.00    330
 
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put (12#) Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mason Simmons             16 Unattached              14.17m   46-06.00    739
  2 Joshua McMillin           18 CO Unattached,Color     12.41m   40-08.75    631
  3 Matt Orozco               16 Shooting Stars          10.55m   34-07.50    519
  4 Michael Bolligar          17 AZ Puma                 10.31m   33-10.00    504
  5 matthew pollard           16 Heat,TX, TX             10.09m   33-01.25    491
  6 Michael McPherson         18 Real Training,Parke      9.14m   30-00.00    434
  7 Logan Packer              18 Mercury                  8.81m   28-11.00    414
  8 Benjamin Gil              17 Shooting Stars           8.66m   28-05.00    406
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mason Simmons             16 Unattached              37.38m     122-08    612
  2 Michael McPherson         18 Real Training,Parke     30.16m      98-11    468
  3 matthew pollard           16 Heat,TX, TX             28.56m      93-08    436
  4 Matt Orozco               16 Shooting Stars          27.27m      89-06    411
  5 Michael Bolligar          17 AZ Puma                 27.11m      88-11    408
  6 Logan Packer              18 Mercury                 22.59m      74-01    321
  7 Benjamin Gil              17 Shooting Stars          22.44m      73-07    318
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael McPherson         18 Real Training,Parke     40.80m     133-10    454
  2 Michael Bolligar          17 AZ Puma                 40.36m     132-05    447
  3 matthew pollard           16 Heat,TX, TX             35.82m     117-06    382
  4 Logan Packer              18 Mercury                 32.55m     106-09    335
  5 Mason Simmons             16 Unattached              31.27m     102-07    317
  6 Matt Orozco               16 Shooting Stars          29.48m      96-09    292
  7 Benjamin Gil              17 Shooting Stars          28.10m      92-02    273
 
Decathlon Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Killmartin, Meridian, ID            
          JO: J  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
    Region X: R  6980  7/15/1993   Tage Peterson, Arizona                      
     Arizona: A  7285  6/19/1993   Tage Peterson, SP                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael McPherson         18 Real Training,Parke                5955  
  2 Michael Bolligar          17 AZ Puma                            5662  
  3 Logan Packer              18 Mercury                 4319       4358  
  4 matthew pollard           16 Heat,TX, TX                        4193  
  5 Mason Simmons             16 Unattached                         4081  
  6 Benjamin Gil              17 Shooting Stars                     3661  
  7 Matt Orozco               16 Shooting Stars                     3614