AAT Meet Results

(updated 7/17/2007)



Region 10 Junior Olympics Track & Field Championship

July 12-15, 2007 at UNM Stadium in Albuquerque

Licensed to New Mexico USATF - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/17/2007 07:41 AM
                     2007 USATF Region Xl Junior Olympics                      
                            Albuquerque, New Mexico                            
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Graham, Jasmyne           97 Do Right TC              14.00Q 
  2 Broom, India              97 Arizona Chee             14.77q 
  3 Prinsen, Taylore          97 Gold Rush                15.02q 
  4 Robinson, Eryka           99 A A T,Albuquerque,       15.50q 
  5 Baity, Candace            97 Shooting Stars,El P      15.53  
  6 Valero, Keely             97 Wildcats,EL Paso, T      16.40  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Brown, Kierra             97 Do Right TC              13.92Q 
  2 Akomolafe, Adeola         97 Youth Sports             14.30q 
  3 Doublin, Khayla           97 Flyers                   14.68q 
  4 Isaac, Raquel             97 Jaguars                  15.02q 
  5 Abeyta, Elena             99 Nnmp                     16.13  
  6 Romero, Robyn             97 R R R R,Rio Rancho,      16.22  
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Graham, Jasmyne           97 Do Right TC              13.43  
  2 Brown, Kierra             97 Do Right TC              13.71  
  3 Akomolafe, Adeola         97 Youth Sports             13.93  
  4 Doublin, Khayla           97 Flyers                   14.40  
  5 Broom, India              97 Arizona Chee             14.54  
  6 Prinsen, Taylore          97 Gold Rush                14.62  
  7 Isaac, Raquel             97 Jaguars                  14.90  
  8 Robinson, Eryka           99 A A T,Albuquerque,       15.33  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Graham, Jasmyne           97 Do Right TC              28.40Q 
  2 Romano, Alexa             97 A T C,Albuquerque,       29.79q 
  3 Doublin, Khayla           97 Flyers                   29.99q 
  4 Morlock, Imani            97 R R R R,Rio Rancho,      31.52q 
  5 Newland, Rikki            97 Una New Mexico           31.55  
  6 Rodriguez, Rochelle       97 El Paso Wings,TX, T      34.32  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Akomolafe, Adeola         97 Youth Sports             28.61Q 
  2 Brown, Kierra             97 Do Right TC              28.85q 
  3 Smith, Latriceia          97 Youth Sports             29.91q 
  4 Broom, India              97 Arizona Chee             31.07q 
  5 Hall, Julia               97 Zoom,CO, CO              31.53  
  6 Jordan, Jalen             97 Speed T&F                31.76  
 
Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Female
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Graham, Jasmyne           97 Do Right TC              28.28   609  
  2 Smith, Jalissa            97 Arizona Flam             32.90   299  
  3 Price, Jene'              97 Arizona Pant             33.50   266  
  4 Challacombe, Chelsea      97 T N T                    34.56   212  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Graham, Jasmyne           97 Do Right TC              28.05  
  2 Akomolafe, Adeola         97 Youth Sports             28.76  
  3 Brown, Kierra             97 Do Right TC              29.04  
  4 Smith, Latriceia          97 Youth Sports             29.25  
  5 Romano, Alexa             97 A T C,Albuquerque,       29.71  
  6 Broom, India              97 Arizona Chee             30.28  
  7 Doublin, Khayla           97 Flyers                   30.60  
  8 Morlock, Imani            97 R R R R,Rio Rancho,      31.83  
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Romano, Alexa             97 A T C,Albuquerque,     1:08.73Q 
  2 Smith, Latriceia          97 Youth Sports           1:09.83q 
  3 Strong, Mary              97 Arizona Flam           1:11.78q 
  4 Ferdinand, Marie          98 Jaguars                1:16.98q 
  5 Grate, Chakia             97 Shooting Stars,El P    1:20.36  
  6 Balman, MacKenna          97 Zoom,CO, CO            1:20.94  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Julia               97 Zoom,CO, CO            1:07.95Q 
  2 Morlock, Imani            97 R R R R,Rio Rancho,    1:09.02q 
  3 Richardson, Kayla         98 Coldwater Ex           1:13.66q 
  4 Trujillo, Marisa          97 A T C,Albuquerque,     1:18.01q 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Romano, Alexa             97 A T C,Albuquerque,     1:05.51  
  2 Smith, Latriceia          97 Youth Sports           1:07.82  
  3 Hall, Julia               97 Zoom,CO, CO            1:09.04  
  4 Richardson, Kayla         98 Coldwater Ex           1:09.21  
  5 Morlock, Imani            97 R R R R,Rio Rancho,    1:13.18  
  6 Ferdinand, Marie          98 Jaguars                1:14.87  
  7 Trujillo, Marisa          97 A T C,Albuquerque,     1:19.87  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Romano, Alexa             97 A T C,Albuquerque,     2:36.05  
  2 McJunkin, Sierra          97 Shooting Stars,El P    2:42.56  
  3 Sanchez, Annie            97 A T C,Albuquerque,     2:49.84  
  4 Hensley, Caylee           98 Pops TC                2:53.82  
  5 Grate, Chakia             97 Shooting Stars,El P    2:59.46  
  6 Novacek, Alexandra        97 Phoenix Bobc           3:00.44  
  7 Stefanovich, Lia          97 A A T,Albuquerque,     3:05.27  
  8 Muir, Aleesa              98 Gold Rush              3:07.86  
  9 Haecker, Devyn            98 Zoom,CO, CO            3:12.49  
 10 Williamson, Sterling      98 Northwest Xp           3:17.63  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McJunkin, Sierra          97 Shooting Stars,El P    5:44.32  
  2 Hensley, Caylee           98 Pops TC                6:01.26  
  3 Stefanovich, Lia          97 A A T,Albuquerque,     6:07.87  
  4 Novacek, Alexandra        97 Phoenix Bobc           6:09.84  
  5 Buckaloo, Olivia          98 Shooting Stars,El P    6:21.59  
  6 Leatherman, Kate          97 F C T C                6:22.72  
  7 Morton, Chloe             98 Zoom,CO, CO            6:25.84  
  8 Lauriello, Anna           98 A T C,Albuquerque,     6:44.72  
  9 Monteith, Haley           98 A T C,Albuquerque,     6:56.74  
 10 Tamayo, Dalia             97 Shooting Stars,El P    7:04.83  
 11 Williams, Kendall         98 Arizona Flam           7:09.64  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Kierra          98 Shooting Stars,El P    9:27.97  
  2 Buckaloo, Olivia          98 Shooting Stars,El P    9:46.71  
  3 Bonner, Kiandra           98 Shooting Stars,El P   11:24.91  
  4 Ellison, Lyric            97 T R T C,Albuquerque   15:07.35  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Female
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Northwest Xpress  'A'                               1:03.92Q 
  2 Rio Rancho Running Rams  'A'                        1:05.37q 
     1) Pacheco, Nicolette 97           2) Romero, Olivia 97              
     3) Romero, Robyn 97                4) Morlock, Imani 97              
  3 Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                           1:06.06q 
     1) Gonzales, Toni Marie 97         2) Rudolph, Kylee 98              
     3) Vote, Kendall 97                4) Vote, Kennedy 97               
  4 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                       1:07.69q 
     1) Davis, Teaya 98                 2) Rodriguez, Rochelle 97         
     3) Stroman, Tyana 98               4) Pallares, Karen 98             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                              57.64Q 
  2 Colorado Jaguars  'A'                               1:04.30q 
  3 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           1:05.49q 
     1) Baity, Candace 97               2) Manaway, Tamia 00              
     3) Medrano, Bethani 97             4) Sartain, Sarah 97              
  4 Zoom  'A'                                           1:09.44q 
 -- Arizona Flames TC  'A'                                   DQ  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Female
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                              56.92  
     1) Broom, India 97                 2) Broom, Kennedy 97              
     3) Dillard, Audri 98               4) Patton, Taylor 97              
  2 Colorado Jaguars  'A'                               1:02.12  
     1) Evans, Maya 99                  2) Hill, Tiyanna 99               
     3) Ferdinand, Marie 98             4) Isaac, Raquel 97               
  3 Northwest Xpress  'A'                               1:02.12  
     1) Green, Rebekah 98               2) Ashley, Lauren 97              
     3) Finley, Jessica 97              4) Kirkwood, Mashaila 97          
  4 Rio Rancho Running Rams  'A'                        1:03.68  
  5 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           1:04.17  
  6 Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                           1:04.90  
  7 Zoom  'A'                                           1:07.80  
     1) Balman, Halie 97                2) Ortega, Anne Marie 98          
     3) Haecker, Devyn 98               4) Balman, MacKenna 97            
  8 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                       1:08.35  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Female
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                           5:03.08  
  2 Northwest Xpress  'A'                               5:04.20  
     1) Ashley, Lauren 97               2) Finley, Jessica 97             
     3) Ruiz, Sierra 98                 4) Shaw, Jasmine 97               
  3 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                         5:14.61  
     1) Gray, Mahogany 98               2) Lyons, Mindy 97                
     3) Mustin, Drianna 98              4) Vargas, Natalie 98             
  4 Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                           5:36.84  
  5 Journey Track Club  'A'                             5:47.60  
     1) Imhoff, Grace 97                2) Petit, Rebecca 97              
     3) Robinson, Caitlin 97            4) Robinson, Lauren 97            
  6 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                    6:00.43  
  7 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           6:02.29  
  8 Texas Shooting Stars  'D'                           6:12.93  
 
Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Female
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Graham, Jasmyne           97 Do Right TC              1.30m    4-03.25  409  
  2 Challacombe, Chelsea      97 T N T                    1.20m    3-11.25  312  
  3 Smith, Jalissa            97 Arizona Flam             1.15m    3-09.25  266  
  4 Price, Jene'              97 Arizona Pant             1.10m    3-07.25  222  
 
High Jump Bantam Female
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Price, Jene               97 Arizona Pant             1.20m    3-11.25 
  2 Smith, Jalissa            97 Arizona Flam             1.15m    3-09.25 
  3 Hall, Julia               97 Zoom,CO, CO              1.10m    3-07.25 
  4 Richard, Jera             97 Arizona Flam             1.05m    3-05.25 
 
Long Jump Bantam Female
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Jasmyne           97 Do Right TC              4.38m   NWI  14-04.50 
  2 Isaac, Raquel             97 Jaguars                  3.74m   NWI  12-03.25 
  3 Dixon, Hannah             97 Arizona Blaz             3.43m   NWI  11-03.00 
  4 Romero, Olivia            97 R R R R,Rio Rancho,      3.18m   NWI  10-05.25 
  5 Boyden, Jordan            97 A O C                    3.10m   NWI  10-02.00 
  6 Robinson, Eryka           99 A A T,Albuquerque,      J3.10m   NWI  10-02.00 
  7 Pallares, Karen           98 El Paso Wings,TX, T      2.96m   NWI   9-08.50 
  8 Benavides, Elyse          99 Thunderbirds             2.61m   NWI   8-06.75 
 -- Perkins, Emily            98 A T C,Abq, NM               ND   NWI           
 -- Rodriguez, Rochelle       97 El Paso Wings,TX, T         ND   NWI           
 -- Young, Rees               97 Arizona Flam                ND   NWI           
 -- Brown, Marlee             98 Una Colorado,Colora         ND   NWI           
 
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Female
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Price, Jene'              97 Arizona Pant             5.49m   18-00.25  239  
  2 Challacombe, Chelsea      97 T N T                    5.39m   17-08.25  233  
  3 Graham, Jasmyne           97 Do Right TC              5.15m   16-10.75  218  
  4 Smith, Jalissa            97 Arizona Flam             4.68m   15-04.25  188  
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Female
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Kierra             97 Do Right TC              7.93m   26-00.25 
  2 Finley, Rebecca           97 F C T C                  6.75m   22-01.75 
  3 Price, Jene               97 Arizona Pant             5.93m   19-05.50 
  4 Newland, Rikki            97 Una New Mexico           5.90m   19-04.25 
  5 Medici, Jacqueline        97 Una New Mexico           5.87m   19-03.25 
  6 Ochoa, Mikaela            97 El Paso Wings,TX, T      5.44m   17-10.25 
  7 Petit, Rebecca            97 Journey                  4.41m   14-05.75 
  8 Battle, Deezha            98 T R T C,Albuquerque      4.32m   14-02.25 
  9 Delgado, Arabella         98 Wildcats,EL Paso, T      3.55m   11-07.75 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Female
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Newland, Rikki            97 Una New Mexico          22.55m      74-00 
  2 Medici, Jacqueline        97 Una New Mexico          16.97m      55-08 
  3 Delgado, Arabella         98 Wildcats,EL Paso, T     15.50m      50-10 
  4 Garcia, Sophia            97 Las Cruces Sun D        14.16m      46-05 
  5 Valero, Keely             97 Wildcats,EL Paso, T     13.86m      45-06 
  6 Boyden, Jordan            97 A O C                   13.31m      43-08 
  7 Harvey, Imani             98 Tucson Elite            12.90m      42-04 
  8 Williams, Kendall         98 Arizona Flam            12.33m      40-05 
  9 Imhoff, Grace             97 Journey                 10.41m      34-02 
 10 Petit, Rebecca            97 Journey                  9.89m      32-05 
 11 Quinones, Breanna         00 El Paso Wings,TX, T      5.82m      19-01 
 
Triathlon Bantam Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graham, Jasmyne           97 Do Right TC               1236  
  2 Challacombe, Chelsea      97 T N T                      757  
  3 Smith, Jalissa            97 Arizona Flam               753  
  4 Price, Jene'              97 Arizona Pant               727  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Hall, Dior                96 Flyers                   12.91Q 
  2 Sant, Mary Beth           95 Flyers                   13.35q 
  3 Westbrook, Ky             96 Arizona Chee             13.41q 
  4 Flannigan, Makaila        95 Arizona Chee             13.41q 
  5 Babicke, Amanda           95 Nnmp                     14.14  
  6 Puentes, Gabe             95 Las Cruces Sun D         14.20  
  7 Morris, Ali               95 Unattached Utah          14.42  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Turner, Kelsey            95 Shooting Stars,El P      13.07Q 
  2 Ries, Chyna               96 Jaguars,CO, CO           13.40q 
  3 Gaines, Makeeda           95 Shooting Stars,El P      13.77q 
  4 Jackson, Shannon          95 Do Right TC              13.93q 
  5 Brown, Ashlynn            96 A T C,Albuquerque,       14.28  
  6 Adame, Alejandra          95 Elite                    14.66  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Hall, Dior                96 Flyers                   12.85  
  2 Turner, Kelsey            95 Shooting Stars,El P      13.31  
  3 Westbrook, Ky             96 Arizona Chee             13.38   13.373
  4 Flannigan, Makaila        95 Arizona Chee             13.39   13.383
  5 Jackson, Shannon          95 Do Right TC              13.40  
  6 Sant, Mary Beth           95 Flyers                   13.60  
  7 Ries, Chyna               96 Jaguars,CO, CO           13.63  
  8 Gaines, Makeeda           95 Shooting Stars,El P      14.48  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Hall, Dior                96 Flyers                   26.45Q 
  2 Turner, Kelsey            95 Shooting Stars,El P      28.07q 
  3 Westbrook, Ky             96 Arizona Chee             28.39q 
  4 Hall, Kathryn             96 Zoom,CO, CO              29.52q 
  5 Brown, Ashlynn            96 A T C,Albuquerque,       29.54  
  6 Gaines, Makeeda           95 Shooting Stars,El P      33.00  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Ries, Chyna               96 Jaguars,CO, CO           27.47Q 
  2 Gallardo, Liliana         95 Youth Sports             27.77q 
  3 Roberts, Alexis           95 Arizona Chee             27.84q 
  4 Jackson, Shannon          95 Do Right TC              27.91q 
  5 Alarcon, Chelsea          95 A W S R                  29.65  
  6 Babicke, Amanda           95 Nnmp                     29.67  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Hall, Dior                96 Flyers                   26.48  
  2 Turner, Kelsey            95 Shooting Stars,El P      27.48  
  3 Jackson, Shannon          95 Do Right TC              27.69  
  4 Ries, Chyna               96 Jaguars,CO, CO           27.75  
  5 Westbrook, Ky             96 Arizona Chee             27.94  
  6 Gallardo, Liliana         95 Youth Sports             28.00  
  7 Roberts, Alexis           95 Arizona Chee             29.23  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gallardo, Liliana         95 Youth Sports           1:05.39Q 
  2 Sabik, Maggie             95 A T C,Albuquerque,     1:05.41q 
  3 Tilton, Malia             95 Colorado Sun           1:06.30q 
  4 Atkins, Celeste           95 El Paso Wings,TX, T    1:09.06q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Strong, Sarah             95 Arizona Flam           1:04.09Q 
  2 Adams, Imani              96 Arizona Chee           1:06.98q 
  3 Isaac, Mariah             95 Gold Rush              1:07.41q 
  4 Casaus, Jordyn            95 A T C,Albuquerque,     1:07.79q 
  5 Williams, Jamie           96 Zoom,CO, CO            1:10.11  
  6 Alarcon, Chelsea          95 A W S R                1:10.26  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sabik, Maggie             95 A T C,Albuquerque,     1:03.44  
  2 Gallardo, Liliana         95 Youth Sports           1:03.96  
  3 Adams, Imani              96 Arizona Chee           1:04.47  
  4 Tilton, Malia             95 Colorado Sun           1:06.83  
  5 Isaac, Mariah             95 Gold Rush              1:07.84  
  6 Casaus, Jordyn            95 A T C,Albuquerque,     1:08.16  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lanker, Delaney           95 Zoom,CO, CO            2:32.47  
  2 Sabik, Maggie             95 A T C,Albuquerque,     2:32.77  
  3 Gerard, Taylor            96 Una Colorado,Highla    2:34.64  
  4 Schifter, Rachel          95 Arizona Chee           2:39.01  
  5 Kamerman, Cassidy         95 Arizona Flam           2:41.37  
  6 Browning, Carly           95 A T C,Albuquerque,     2:42.34  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Kirkland, Michaela        96 Shooting Stars,El P    2:36.04  
  2 Dyson, Elizabeth          96 Phoenix Bobc           2:41.27  
  3 Atkins, Celeste           95 El Paso Wings,TX, T    2:46.67  
  4 Davis, Cherokee           96 Eternal Flames         2:49.12  
  5 Padilla, Kennie           95 A A T,Albuquerque,     2:51.45  
  6 Herrera, Maria            96 Wildcats,EL Paso, T    2:53.18  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Female
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dyson, Renee              95 Phoenix Bobc           2:45.24   514  
  2 Littleford, Alana         95 R R R R                2:53.76   425  
  3 Patton, Hannah            95 Journey                3:07.28   300  
  4 Moore, Ashlee             95 Arizona Flam           3:15.56   234  
  5 Tipton, Jessica           96 A A T,Albuquerque,     3:19.47   205  
  6 Grimlund, Janika          96 ColoradoSpeed,CO, C    3:24.10   174  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lanker, Delaney           95 Zoom,CO, CO            5:21.20  
  2 Gerard, Taylor            96 Una Colorado,Highla    5:22.59  
  3 Browning, Carly           95 A T C,Albuquerque,     5:33.69  
  4 Nelson, Jessica           95 A A T,Albuquerque,     5:46.87  
  5 Townsend, Mia             95 Arizona Chee           5:49.24  
  6 Herrera, Maria            96 Wildcats,EL Paso, T    5:53.99  
  7 Martinez, Beatrice        95 Arizona Chee           5:56.88  
  8 Filetti, Rebecca          96 El Paso Wings,TX, T    6:41.10  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nelson, Jessica           95 A A T,Albuquerque,    11:45.77  
  2 Hardy, Cassandra          95 Zoom,CO, CO           11:46.94  
  3 Katzman, Jackie           95 A T C,Albuquerque,    11:59.68  
  4 Loughran, Brianna         96 Tcm Rez Runn          12:38.38  
  5 Townsend, Mia             95 Arizona Chee          12:48.15  
  6 Williams, Jessica         96 Arizona Flam          12:50.00  
  7 Cionelo, Moriah           96 Una New Mexico        14:30.71  
  8 Richardson, Sydney        96 Journey               14:52.04  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Littleford, Alana         95 R R R R                9:43.89  
  2 Muncie, Ashley            96 NO Limits              9:53.23  
  3 Cionelo, Moriah           96 Una New Mexico        10:11.17  
  4 Cobos, Kimberly           96 Wildcats,EL Paso, T   10:17.70  
  5 O'Kane, Destiney          96 NO Limits             10:51.16  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Jordan, Sherrelle         95 Arizona Chee             13.00Q 
  2 Moore, Ashlee             95 Arizona Flam             13.86q 
  3 Lester, Carly             96 F C T C                  17.13q 
  4 Atkins, Celeste           95 El Paso Wings,TX, T      21.52  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Hall, Dior                96 Flyers                   12.59Q 
  2 Morris, Ali               95 Unattached Utah          15.16q 
  3 Degracie, Jaden           95 Arizona Chee             15.21q 
  4 Adame, Alejandra          95 Elite                    16.78q 
  5 Tipton, Jessica           96 A A T,Albuquerque,       16.84q 
  6 Sedberry, Chandler        96 A T C,Albuquerque,       17.10  
  7 Rangel, April             95 El Paso Wings,TX, T      18.80  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Hall, Dior                96 Flyers                   12.54  
  2 Jordan, Sherrelle         95 Arizona Chee             13.05  
  3 Moore, Ashlee             95 Arizona Flam             13.76  
  4 Degracie, Jaden           95 Arizona Chee             13.98  
  5 Morris, Ali               95 Unattached Utah          14.82  
  6 Tipton, Jessica           96 A A T,Albuquerque,       16.88  
  7 Lester, Carly             96 F C T C                  16.97  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Female
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Moore, Ashlee             95 Arizona Flam             13.86   864  
  2 Tipton, Jessica           96 A A T,Albuquerque,       16.42   535  
  3 Patton, Hannah            95 Journey                  17.36   431  
  4 Littleford, Alana         95 R R R R                  17.80   387  
  5 Grimlund, Janika          96 ColoradoSpeed,CO, C      18.14   354  
  6 Dyson, Renee              95 Phoenix Bobc             18.38   331  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Female
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                              51.46  
     1) Flannigan, Makaila 95           2) Jordan, Sherrelle 95           
     3) Roberts, Alexis 95              4) Westbrook, Ky 96               
  2 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'B'                              54.88  
     1) Adams, Imani 96                 2) Bailey, Teleya 95              
     3) Degracie, Jaden 95              4) Petre, Stephanie 95            
  3 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                             56.37  
  4 Zoom  'A'                                             57.41  
     1) Hall, Kathryn 96                2) Zambo, Zoe 95                  
     3) Williams, Jamie 96              4) Balman, Jayla 96               
  5 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                           57.81  
  6 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                             59.12  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Female
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                            4:31.92  
     1) Adams, Imani 96                 2) Petre, Stephanie 95            
     3) Roberts, Alexis 95              4) Schifter, Rachel 95            
  2 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'B'                            4:33.02  
     1) Bailey, Teleya 95               2) Cartwright, Kelsey 95          
     3) Halligan, Kate 95               4) Martinez, Beatrice 95          
  3 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           4:36.47  
  4 Zoom  'A'                                           4:39.64  
     1) Lanker, Delaney 95              2) Hall, Kathryn 96               
     3) Williams, Jamie 96              4) Urgitus, Anna 95               
  5 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                           4:49.15  
  6 Zoom  'B'                                           5:07.25  
     1) Balman, Jayla 96                2) Best, Courtney 95              
     3) Pousma, Rebecca 96              4) Koch, Lindsey 96               
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Female
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                           10:41.99  
     1) Halligan, Kate 95               2) Martinez, Beatrice 95          
     3) Schifter, Rachel 95             4) Townsend, Mia 95               
  2 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                          11:05.89  
     1) Diaz, Stephanie 96              2) Diaz, Vivian 95                
  3 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                        11:21.54  
     1) Katzman, Jackie 95              2) Perkins, Abigail 96            
     3) Sabik, Maggie 95                4) Browning, Carly 95             
  4 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                               11:38.05  
     1) Dyson, Lizabeth 95              2) Dyson, Renee 95                
     3) Dyson, Taylor 95                4) Gaffney, Savannah 96           
  5 Arizona Flames TC  'A'                             11:42.84  
     1) Frerking, Ashley 96             2) Kamerman, Cassidy 95           
     3) Strong, Sarah 95                4) Williams, Jessica 96           
  6 Zoom  'A'                                          11:51.72  
     1) Hardy, Cassandra 95             2) Phipps, Taryn 95               
     3) Porth, Ayuna 96                 4) Pousma, Rebecca 96             
 -- Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                                DQ  
     1) Guzman, Jacqueline 96           2) Johnson, Sydney 95             
     3) Martinez, Alyssa 96             4) Ortiz, Lorena 95               
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Female
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Moore, Ashlee             95 Arizona Flam             1.50m    4-11.00  621  
  2 Tipton, Jessica           96 A A T,Albuquerque,       1.20m    3-11.25  312  
  3 Grimlund, Janika          96 ColoradoSpeed,CO, C      1.10m    3-07.25  222  
  4 Littleford, Alana         95 R R R R                  1.00m    3-03.25  141  
  5 Dyson, Renee              95 Phoenix Bobc             0.95m    3-01.25  104  
 -- Patton, Hannah            95 Journey                     NH            
 
High Jump Midget Female
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Ashlee             95 Arizona Flam             1.50m    4-11.00 
  2 Reiter, Taylor            96 Tucson Elite             1.20m    3-11.25 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Female
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Moore, Ashlee             95 Arizona Flam             4.80m   NWI  15-09.00  506  
  2 Tipton, Jessica           96 A A T,Albuquerque,       3.65m   NWI  11-11.75  231  
  3 Littleford, Alana         95 R R R R                  3.37m   NWI  11-00.75  174  
  4 Dyson, Renee              95 Phoenix Bobc             3.09m   NWI  10-01.75  122  
  5 Grimlund, Janika          96 ColoradoSpeed,CO, C      3.07m   NWI  10-01.00  119  
  5 Patton, Hannah            95 Journey                  3.07m   NWI  10-01.00  119  
 
Long Jump Midget Female
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Ashlee             95 Arizona Flam             4.75m   NWI  15-07.00 
  2 Jordan, Sherrelle         95 Arizona Chee             4.72m   NWI  15-06.00 
  3 Ries, Chyna               96 Jaguars,CO, CO           4.65m   NWI  15-03.25 
  4 Degracie, Jaden           95 Arizona Chee             4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 
  5 Morris, Ali               95 Unattached Utah          4.33m   NWI  14-02.50 
  6 Puentes, Gabe             95 Las Cruces Sun D         4.25m   NWI  13-11.50 
  7 Alarcon, Chelsea          95 A W S R                  4.09m   NWI  13-05.00 
  8 Babicke, Amanda           95 Nnmp                     4.04m   NWI  13-03.25 
  9 Adame, Alejandra          95 Elite                    3.91m   NWI  12-10.00 
 10 Orosz, Rachel             95 Una Colorado,Glenwo      3.62m   NWI  11-10.50 
 11 Alston, Brianna           95 El Paso Wings,TX, T      2.97m   NWI   9-09.00 
 -- Rangel, April             95 El Paso Wings,TX, T         ND   NWI           
 -- Brown, Brianna            96 Una Colorado,Colora         ND   NWI           
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Female
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moore, Ashlee             95 Arizona Flam             8.31m   27-03.25  419  
  2 Patton, Hannah            95 Journey                  7.25m   23-09.50  351  
  3 Dyson, Renee              95 Phoenix Bobc             6.60m   21-08.00  309  
  4 Grimlund, Janika          96 ColoradoSpeed,CO, C      5.89m   19-04.00  264  
  5 Littleford, Alana         95 R R R R                  4.31m   14-01.75  165  
  6 Tipton, Jessica           96 A A T,Albuquerque,       4.02m   13-02.25  147  
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Female
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Orosz, Rachel             95 Una Colorado,Glenwo     10.07m   33-00.50 
  2 Fasci, Christina          95 Steppers,CO, CO          9.12m   29-11.25 
  3 Thompson, Taleisha        96 Do Right TC              8.29m   27-02.50 
  4 Akomolofe, Adebola        95 Youth Sports             7.63m   25-00.50 
  5 Overall, Tamarashaun      95 Phoenix Bobc             7.47m   24-06.25 
  6 Johnson, Cassie           95 Tonto Apache             7.38m   24-02.50 
  7 Tafoya, Janaya            95 Khap'O                   6.49m   21-03.50 
  8 Lopez, Alexus             95 EP Comets,El Paso,       5.93m   19-05.50 
  9 Perkins, Abigail          96 A T C,Abq, NM            5.28m   17-04.00 
 10 Armendariz, Mikal         95 Las Cruces Sun D         5.06m   16-07.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Female
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Taleisha        96 Do Right TC             19.97m      65-06 
  2 Orosz, Rachel             95 Una Colorado,Glenwo     18.56m      60-11 
  3 Cunnington, Margaret      95 Shooting Stars,El P     16.22m      53-02 
  4 Overall, Tamarashaun      95 Phoenix Bobc            16.21m      53-02 
  5 Tafoya, Janaya            95 Khap'O                  14.02m      46-00 
  6 Lopez, Alexus             95 EP Comets,El Paso,      13.94m      45-09 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Female
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dyson, Renee              95 Phoenix Bobc            28.86m      94-08 
  2 Davis, Sheyenne           95 Mustangs TC             28.85m      94-08 
  3 Dyson, Lizabeth           95 Phoenix Bobc            25.51m      83-08 
  4 Nelson, Jessica           95 A A T,Albuquerque,      23.30m      76-05 
  5 Cordova, Celina           95 R R R R,Rio Rancho,     19.66m      64-06 
  6 Strimbu, Ty               95 Journey                 18.01m      59-01 
  7 Armendariz, Mikal         95 Las Cruces Sun D        17.06m      56-00 
  8 Akomolofe, Adebola        95 Youth Sports            14.76m      48-05 
  9 Lopez, Alexus             95 EP Comets,El Paso,      12.16m      39-11 
 10 Cunnington, Margaret      95 Shooting Stars,El P     11.99m      39-04 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Ashlee             95 Arizona Flam              2644  
  2 Tipton, Jessica           96 A A T,Albuquerque,        1430  
  3 Dyson, Renee              95 Phoenix Bobc              1380  
  4 Littleford, Alana         95 R R R R                   1292  
  5 Patton, Hannah            95 Journey                   1201  
  6 Grimlund, Janika          96 ColoradoSpeed,CO, C       1133  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Gillespie, Vanessa        94 Flyers                   12.93Q 
  2 Mccree, Karonn            94 Mustangs TC              13.12q 
  3 Wilson, Jasmine           94 Arizona Risi             13.14q 
  4 Ivory, Cherise            94 Shooting Stars,El P      13.83  
  5 Portillo, Shyanne         94 Youth Sports             13.86  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Hamilton, GinAsia         94 Una Colorado,Colora      12.47Q 
  2 Babicke, Kimberly         93 Nnmp                     12.62q 
  3 Smith, Jaszmyne           94 Arizona Risi             12.67q 
  4 McGee, Jalen              94 A W S R                  13.02q 
  5 Devoti, Adriana           93 A T C                    13.32q 
  6 Anane, Vania              94 Youth Sports             13.44  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Hamilton, GinAsia         94 Una Colorado,Colora      12.55  
  2 Smith, Jaszmyne           94 Arizona Risi             12.58  
  3 Babicke, Kimberly         93 Nnmp                     12.72  
  4 Gillespie, Vanessa        94 Flyers                   12.92  
  5 McGee, Jalen              94 A W S R                  13.03  
  6 Wilson, Jasmine           94 Arizona Risi             13.18  
  7 Mccree, Karonn            94 Mustangs TC              13.24  
  8 Devoti, Adriana           93 A T C                    13.31  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1 Hamilton, GinAsia         94 Una Colorado,Colora      26.03Q 
  2 Moore, Delana             94 Arizona Risi             26.06q 
  3 Lewis, Brittany           93 Steppers,CO, CO          26.59q 
  4 Babicke, Kimberly         93 Nnmp                     26.72q 
  5 Anane, Vania              94 Youth Sports             27.93  
  6 Byrd, Brittany            93 A T C,Albuquerque,       28.04  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Smith, Jaszmyne           94 Arizona Risi             26.17Q 
  2 Horton, Chelsie           94 Flight Track             26.40q 
  3 McGee, Jalen              94 A W S R                  26.86q 
  4 Pratt, Jasmin             94 Arizona Risi             27.13q 
  5 Stires, Melanie           93 El Paso Wings,TX, T      28.31  
  6 Ivory, Cherise            94 Shooting Stars,El P      29.15  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Hamilton, GinAsia         94 Una Colorado,Colora      25.96  
  2 Smith, Jaszmyne           94 Arizona Risi             26.09  
  3 Moore, Delana             94 Arizona Risi             26.18  
  4 Horton, Chelsie           94 Flight Track             26.21  
  5 Babicke, Kimberly         93 Nnmp                     26.35  
  6 Lewis, Brittany           93 Steppers,CO, CO          26.60  
  7 McGee, Jalen              94 A W S R                  26.64  
  8 Pratt, Jasmin             94 Arizona Risi             26.68  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, GinAsia         94 Una Colorado,Colora      59.38Q 
  2 Horton, Chelsie           94 Flight Track             59.75q 
  3 Lewis, Brittany           93 Steppers,CO, CO          59.87q 
  4 Menlove, Danielle         93 Team Provo             1:00.56q 
  5 Luevano, Shannon          94 El Paso Wings,TX, T    1:03.35  
  6 Alderete, Allie           93 A T C,Albuquerque,     1:11.54  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Pinkney, Ashley           94 Arizona Risi             59.87Q 
  2 Dean, Jade                94 Do Right TC            1:00.49q 
  3 Stires, Melanie           93 El Paso Wings,TX, T    1:02.33q 
  4 Moore, Delana             94 Arizona Risi           1:03.11q 
  5 Davis, Anissah            93 Shooting Stars,El P    1:05.62  
  6 Trujillo, Victoria        93 Nnmp                   1:09.24  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hamilton, GinAsia         94 Una Colorado,Colora      57.57  
  2 Lewis, Brittany           93 Steppers,CO, CO          58.42  
  3 Horton, Chelsie           94 Flight Track             58.84  
  4 Pinkney, Ashley           94 Arizona Risi             59.60  
  5 Menlove, Danielle         93 Team Provo               59.79  
  6 Dean, Jade                94 Do Right TC            1:00.81  
  7 Moore, Delana             94 Arizona Risi           1:01.71  
  8 Stires, Melanie           93 El Paso Wings,TX, T    1:03.84  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Female
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jones, Brittany           94 Pops TC                2:35.42   627  
  2 Caldwell-Harris, Cadija   93 Arizona Chee           2:44.35   524  
  3 Strimbu, Madisan          93 Journey                2:48.05   484  
  4 Henn, Lauren              94 A T C,Albuquerque,     2:49.55   468  
  5 Smythe, Shannon           94 A T C,Albuquerque,     2:54.71   416  
  6 Bell, Myra                93 Apex                   3:03.86   330  
  7 Carson, Hannah            93 Arizona Chee           3:42.47    73  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Duran, Abbigail           93 Una Colorado,Pueblo    2:33.78  
  2 Bonner, Tiana             94 Shooting Stars,El P    2:34.31  
  3 Alderete, Allie           93 A T C,Albuquerque,     2:40.01  
  4 Trujillo, Victoria        93 Nnmp                   2:43.55  
  5 Selka, Ali                93 Zoom,CO, CO            2:44.57  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Luevano, Shannon          94 El Paso Wings,TX, T    2:22.98  
  2 Davis, Anissah            93 Shooting Stars,El P    2:25.29  
  3 Pinkney, Ashley           94 Arizona Risi           2:26.29  
  4 Magnuson, Jill            93 Pops TC                2:33.38  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Menlove, Danielle         93 Team Provo             4:48.27  
  2 Vanderhout, Kristina      93 Arizona Blaz           4:53.86  
  3 Foster, Julia             93 A T C,Albuquerque,     4:55.73  
  4 Stableford, Shelby        93 Gold Rush              4:56.75  
  5 Gerard, Dominique         93 Una Colorado,Highla    5:02.15  
  6 Fulton, Eleanor           93 Zoom,CO, CO            5:04.85  
  7 Magnuson, Jill            93 Pops TC                5:19.33  
  8 Peterkin, Lisa            93 A A T,Albuquerque,     5:20.89  
  9 Miville, Sarah-Beth       93 Pops TC                5:21.30  
 10 Pallares, Kassandra       93 El Paso Wings,TX, T    5:30.55  
 11 Torres, Teresa            94 Shooting Stars,El P    5:36.51  
 12 Bonner, Tiana             94 Shooting Stars,El P    5:38.55  
 13 Saavedra, Melissa         94 B R X                  5:52.28  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Menlove, Danielle         93 Team Provo            10:34.66  
  2 Stableford, Shelby        93 Gold Rush             10:43.25  
  3 Vanderhout, Kristina      93 Arizona Blaz          10:45.32  
  4 Gerard, Dominique         93 Una Colorado,Highla   10:52.35  
  5 Fulton, Eleanor           93 Zoom,CO, CO           11:15.46  
  6 Peterkin, Lisa            93 A A T,Albuquerque,    11:43.72  
  7 Kabobel, Ontario          93 Arizona Flam          12:19.05  
  8 Pallares, Kassandra       93 El Paso Wings,TX, T   12:23.63  
  9 Torres, Teresa            94 Shooting Stars,El P   12:41.15  
 10 Chavez, Felicia           94 Una New Mexico        12:44.11  
 11 Stanopiewicz, Jenna       93 A A T,Tijeras, NM     13:29.80  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Magnus, Abby              93 A T C,Corrales, NM    19:10.55  
  2 woelper, Nicole           93 Pacesetters,TX, TX    19:16.31  
  3 Scott, Kate               94 A T C,Albuquerque,    19:44.08  
  4 Rangel, Doranica          93 Pacesetters,TX, TX    20:14.21  
  5 Fort, Hannah              94 A A T,Albuquerque,    22:05.43  
  6 Muncie, Rebekah           93 NO Limits             22:54.90  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Gerber, Stephanie         93 Zoom,CO, CO              15.44Q 
  2 Dudley, Alexandria        93 Shooting Stars,El P      17.63q 
  3 Garcia, Amber             94 Una New Mexico           19.84q 
  4 Smythe, Shannon           94 A T C,Albuquerque,       20.50q 
  5 Reed, Takara              93 Flyers                   25.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1 Caldwell-Harris, Cadija   93 Arizona Chee             15.18Q 
  2 Clay, Alexis              93 Arizona Chee             17.41q 
  3 Esparza, Ruby             94 El Paso Wings,TX, T      19.67q 
  4 Shields, Stephanie        93 Shooting Stars,El P      20.61q 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Female
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Caldwell-Harris, Cadija   93 Arizona Chee             14.96   847  
  2 Carson, Hannah            93 Arizona Chee             15.60   764  
  3 Jones, Brittany           94 Pops TC                  18.46   442  
  4 Henn, Lauren              94 A T C,Albuquerque,       19.56   340  
  5 Smythe, Shannon           94 A T C,Albuquerque,       19.64   333  
  6 Bell, Myra                93 Apex                     20.07   296  
  7 Strimbu, Madisan          93 Journey                  20.46   265  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Caldwell-Harris, Cadija   93 Arizona Chee             14.91  
  2 Gerber, Stephanie         93 Zoom,CO, CO              15.30  
  3 Clay, Alexis              93 Arizona Chee             16.48  
  4 Dudley, Alexandria        93 Shooting Stars,El P      17.07  
  5 Shields, Stephanie        93 Shooting Stars,El P      18.44  
  6 Esparza, Ruby             94 El Paso Wings,TX, T      18.97  
  7 Smythe, Shannon           94 A T C,Albuquerque,       19.90  
  8 Garcia, Amber             94 Una New Mexico           19.94  
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Gerber, Stephanie         93 Zoom,CO, CO              28.00  
  2 Caldwell-Harris, Cadija   93 Arizona Chee             28.63  
  3 Stepter, Jaide            94 Pops TC                  29.55  
  4 Dudley, Alexandria        93 Shooting Stars,El P      31.28  
  5 Clay, Alexis              93 Arizona Chee             31.29  
  6 Pagan, Gabrielle          94 A A T,Albuquerque,       32.52  
  7 Doddridge, Jenna          93 Thunderbirds             33.64  
  8 Garcia, Amber             94 Una New Mexico           34.48  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Female
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                           49.34  
     1) Moore, Delana 94                2) Pinkney, Ashley 94             
     3) Pratt, Jasmin 94                4) Smith, Jaszmyne 94             
  2 Tucson Elite AC  'A'                                  50.36  
     1) Martin, Michelle 93             2) Montez, Catarina 93            
     3) Rodriguez, Brianna 94           4) Ross, Tiana 93                 
  3 Do Right TC  'A'                                      51.49  
     1) Brown, Jahnee 93                2) Dean, Jade 94                  
     3) Holston, Ciera 93               4) Wheaton, Tyerra 93             
  4 Colorado Jaguars  'A'                                 52.60  
     1) Chapman, Leesa 93               2) Hardy, Jakayla 93              
     3) May, Paryss 94                  4) Russell, Khandace 93           
  5 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                           52.82  
  6 EL Paso Youth Sports  'A'                             53.76  
  7 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                             54.73  
  8 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                             56.26  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Female
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                         4:08.55  
     1) Moore, Delana 94                2) Pinkney, Ashley 94             
     3) Pratt, Jasmin 94                4) Smith, Jaszmyne 94             
  2 Zoom  'A'                                           4:12.11  
     1) Gerber, Stephanie 93            2) Kemman, Erika 93               
     3) Fulton, Eleanor 93              4) Sullivan, Ania 93              
  3 Pops TC  'A'                                        4:14.64  
     1) Chrite, Adriana 93              2) Jones, Brittany 94             
     3) Magnuson, Jill 93               4) Pirzynski, Kelsey 93           
  4 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           4:24.32  
  5 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                            4:25.79  
     1) Brice, Leah 94                  2) Hayes, Mariah 94               
     3) Jackson, Dominique 94           4) Muhammad, Salimah 93           
  6 EL Paso Youth Sports  'A'                           4:32.89  
  7 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                           4:38.08  
  8 Zoom  'B'                                           4:45.58  
     1) Obeskirsch, April 94            2) Williams, Danielle 94          
     3) Riggs, Kaylyn 94                4) Selka, Ali 93                  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Female
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pops TC  'A'                                       10:36.34  
     1) Magnuson, Jill 93               2) Miville, Sarah-Beth 93         
     3) Pirzynski, Kelsey 93            4) Wilkinson, Emily 94            
  2 Journey Track Club  'A'                            11:00.81  
     1) Bonato, Brittany 93             2) Douglass, Mackenzie 94         
     3) Imhoff, Katie 93                4) Naeff, Kathrin 94              
  3 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                          11:10.44  
     1) Bonner, Tiana 94                2) Wells, Ashley 94               
     3) Hagans, Cierra 94               4) Torres, Teresa 94              
  4 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                               11:20.43  
     1) Gettleman, Jessica 94           2) Henrikson, Julie 93            
     3) Moskowitz, Abby 94              4) Wiley, Lisa 93                 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Female
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Caldwell-Harris, Cadija   93 Arizona Chee             1.72m    5-07.75  879  
  2 Carson, Hannah            93 Arizona Chee             1.57m    5-01.75  701  
  3 Jones, Brittany           94 Pops TC                  1.47m    4-09.75  588  
  4 Henn, Lauren              94 A T C,Albuquerque,       1.42m    4-07.75  534  
  5 Smythe, Shannon           94 A T C,Albuquerque,       1.32m    4-04.00  429  
  5 Strimbu, Madisan          93 Journey                  1.32m    4-04.00  429  
  7 Bell, Myra                93 Apex                     1.22m    4-00.00  331  
 
High Jump Youth Female
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caldwell-Harris, Cadija   93 Arizona Chee             1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Chrite, Adriana           93 Pops TC                 J1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Jones, Brittany           94 Pops TC                  1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Brown, Noelle             93 LandSharks,CO, CO        1.45m    4-09.00 
  5 Luevano, Shannon          94 El Paso Wings,TX, T     J1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Henn, Lauren              94 A T C,Albuquerque,       1.40m    4-07.00 
  7 Jenrette, Nicole          93 Una New Mexico          J1.40m    4-07.00 
  8 Doddridge, Jenna          93 Thunderbirds             1.30m    4-03.25 
  9 Coe, Shealeene            93 Zoom,CO, CO             J1.30m    4-03.25 
 -- Miller, Samantha          93 A T C                       NH            
 -- Howard, Amanda            93 EP Team Bliss               NH            
 
Pole Vault Youth Female
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Douglass, Mackenzie       94 Journey                  1.65m    5-05.00 
 
Long Jump Youth Female
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Brittany           93 Steppers,CO, CO          5.60m   NWI  18-04.50 
  2 Clay, Alexis              93 Arizona Chee             5.40m   NWI  17-08.75 
  3 Caldwell-Harris, Cadija   93 Arizona Chee             5.32m   NWI  17-05.50 
  4 Reed, Takara              93 Flyers                   5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
  5 Sylve, Treniese           94 Arizona Pant             5.22m   NWI  17-01.50 
  6 Babicke, Kimberly         93 Nnmp                     4.95m   NWI  16-03.00 
  7 Carson, Hannah            93 Arizona Chee             4.67m   NWI  15-04.00 
  8 Henn, Lauren              94 A T C,Albuquerque,       4.35m   NWI  14-03.25 
  9 Jackson, Felicity         94 Una New Mexico           4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 
 10 Howard, Amanda            93 EP Team Bliss            4.20m   NWI  13-09.50 
 11 woelper, Nicole           93 Pacesetters,TX, TX       4.16m   NWI  13-07.75 
 -- Felix, Grecia             93 El Paso Wings,TX, T         ND   NWI           
 -- Norman, Elexxus           93 Steppers,CO, CO             ND   NWI           
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Female
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Caldwell-Harris, Cadija   93 Arizona Chee             5.33m   NWI  17-06.00  651  
  2 Carson, Hannah            93 Arizona Chee             5.18m   NWI  17-00.00  609  
  3 Jones, Brittany           94 Pops TC                  4.97m   NWI  16-03.75  551  
  4 Henn, Lauren              94 A T C,Albuquerque,       4.60m   NWI  15-01.25  454  
  5 Strimbu, Madisan          93 Journey                  4.37m   NWI  14-04.00  396  
  6 Smythe, Shannon           94 A T C,Albuquerque,       4.05m   NWI  13-03.50  319  
  7 Bell, Myra                93 Apex                     3.52m   NWI  11-06.75  204  
 
Triple Jump Youth Female
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Clay, Alexis              93 Arizona Chee            10.32m   NWI  33-10.25 
  2 Sylve, Treniese           94 Arizona Pant            10.03m   NWI  32-11.00 
  3 Todd, Jasmine             93 Una Arizona              9.99m   NWI  32-09.50 
  4 woelper, Nicole           93 Pacesetters,TX, TX       9.74m   NWI  31-11.50 
  5 Barris, Kelli             94 Mercury Track,CO, C      9.34m   NWI  30-07.75 
  6 Howard, Amanda            93 EP Team Bliss            9.09m   NWI  29-10.00 
  7 Marion, Halima            93 Shooting Stars,El P      8.90m   NWI  29-02.50 
  8 Williamson, Lexi          93 Una Colorado,Highla      8.54m   NWI  28-00.25 
  9 Smith, Ashica             93 Mercury Track            8.13m   NWI  26-08.25 
 10 Douglass, Mackenzie       94 Journey                  7.93m   NWI  26-00.25 
 11 Gonzales, Naomi           93 Una New Mexico           7.34m   NWI  24-01.00 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Female
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carson, Hannah            93 Arizona Chee            14.93m   48-11.75 
  2 Weber, Sara               94 Una New Mexico          10.73m   35-02.50 
  3 Brown, Jahnee             93 Do Right TC             10.68m   35-00.50 
  4 Garcia, Roxana            93 Elite                   10.33m   33-10.75 
  5 Dawson, Ashley            94 Do Right TC             10.17m   33-04.50 
  6 Coe, Shealeene            93 Zoom,CO, CO              9.65m   31-08.00 
  7 Concepcion, Simone        94 El Paso Wings,TX, T      9.45m   31-00.00 
  8 Spence, Kelsey Janika     94 Elite                    8.66m   28-05.00 
  9 Redwing, Alejandro        94 Mercury Track Cl         8.49m   27-10.25 
 10 Medici, Margarita         94 Una New Mexico           8.42m   27-07.50 
 11 Bell, Myra                93 Apex                     8.01m   26-03.50 
 12 Almager, Sabrina          93 A W S R                  7.89m   25-10.75 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Female
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carson, Hannah            93 Arizona Chee            13.48m   44-02.75  759  
  2 Caldwell-Harris, Cadija   93 Arizona Chee             9.74m   31-11.50  512  
  3 Bell, Myra                93 Apex                     7.80m   25-07.25  386  
  4 Jones, Brittany           94 Pops TC                  7.69m   25-02.75  379  
  5 Smythe, Shannon           94 A T C,Albuquerque,       5.96m   19-06.75  269  
  6 Henn, Lauren              94 A T C,Albuquerque,       5.94m   19-06.00  267  
  7 Strimbu, Madisan          93 Journey                  5.83m   19-01.50  261  
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Female
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carson, Hannah            93 Arizona Chee            39.74m     130-04 
  2 Garcia, Roxana            93 Elite                   25.31m      83-00 
  3 Dudley, Alexandria        93 Shooting Stars,El P     24.35m      79-11 
  4 Weber, Sara               94 Una New Mexico          24.13m      79-02 
  5 Pitts, Breshea            94 Phoenix Bobc            21.21m      69-07 
  6 Dawson, Ashley            94 Do Right TC             20.79m      68-02 
  7 Armendariz, Micyala       93 Las Cruces Sun D        18.00m      59-01 
  8 Medici, Margarita         94 Una New Mexico          17.39m      57-01 
  9 Redwing, Alejandro        94 Mercury Track Cl        15.93m      52-03 
 10 Keller, Tess              94 Apex,CO, CO             12.92m      42-05 
 11 Thoutt, Miranda           93 Journey                 11.40m      37-05 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Female
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carson, Hannah            93 Arizona Chee            44.94m     147-05 
  2 Chavez, Felicia           94 Una New Mexico          28.10m      92-02 
  3 Garcia, Roxana            93 Elite                   27.42m      89-11 
  4 Almager, Sabrina          93 A W S R                 24.99m      82-00 
  5 Herrera, Louisa           93 A O C                   24.65m      80-10 
  6 Spence, Kelsey Janika     94 Elite                   22.11m      72-06 
  7 Dawson, Ashley            94 Do Right TC             19.98m      65-07 
  8 Tartaglia, Lydia          94 Mustangs TC             19.47m      63-10 
  9 Concepcion, Simone        94 El Paso Wings,TX, T     19.05m      62-06 
 10 Marshall, Imani           94 ColoradoSpeed,CO, C     15.86m      52-00 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caldwell-Harris, Cadija   93 Arizona Chee              3413  
  2 Carson, Hannah            93 Arizona Chee              2906  
  3 Jones, Brittany           94 Pops TC                   2587  
  4 Henn, Lauren              94 A T C,Albuquerque,        2063  
  5 Strimbu, Madisan          93 Journey                   1835  
  6 Smythe, Shannon           94 A T C,Albuquerque,        1766  
  7 Bell, Myra                93 Apex                      1547  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Pridgett, Tamara          92 Arizona Risi             12.26Q 
  2 Thompson, Dominique       92 Unattached Utah          12.42q 
  3 Lester, Ashly             91 F C T C                  12.76q 
  4 Weeks, Emily              92 Una New Mexico           13.00q 
  5 Umeh, Cassandra           92 Pacesetters,TX, TX       13.18q 
  6 Countee, Tatianna         92 A O C                    14.90  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Williams, Serene          91 Arizona Risi             11.99Q 
  2 Reyes, Angeles            91 Arizona Chee             12.70q 
  3 Moher, Casey              91 Speed T&F                12.82q 
  4 Patterson, Morgan         92 Shooting Stars,El P      13.22  
  5 Morris, Sam               92 Unattached Utah          13.60  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.1
  1 Williams, Serene          91 Arizona Risi             12.01  
  2 Pridgett, Tamara          92 Arizona Risi             12.32  
  3 Thompson, Dominique       92 Unattached Utah          12.53  
  4 Lester, Ashly             91 F C T C                  12.87  
  5 Reyes, Angeles            91 Arizona Chee             12.92  
  6 Moher, Casey              91 Speed T&F                12.97  
  7 Umeh, Cassandra           92 Pacesetters,TX, TX       13.10  
  8 Weeks, Emily              92 Una New Mexico           13.24  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Pridgett, Tamara          92 Arizona Risi             25.20Q 
  2 Lester, Ashly             91 F C T C                  25.90q 
  3 Reyes, Angeles            91 Arizona Chee             26.65q 
  4 Umeh, Cassandra           92 Pacesetters,TX, TX       27.48q 
  5 Waring, Maggie            92 A T C,Albuquerque,       27.76  
  6 Atkins, Alyssa            92 El Paso Wings,TX, T      27.80  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Williams, Serene          91 Arizona Risi             24.69Q 
  2 Thompson, Dominique       92 Unattached Utah          25.39q 
  3 Weeks, Emily              92 Una New Mexico           26.72q 
  4 Patterson, Morgan         92 Shooting Stars,El P      27.11q 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.0
  1 Williams, Serene          91 Arizona Risi             24.94  
  2 Pridgett, Tamara          92 Arizona Risi             25.49  
  3 Thompson, Dominique       92 Unattached Utah          25.64  
  4 Lester, Ashly             91 F C T C                  25.91  
  5 Reyes, Angeles            91 Arizona Chee             26.77  
  6 Weeks, Emily              92 Una New Mexico           27.08  
  7 Umeh, Cassandra           92 Pacesetters,TX, TX       27.09  
  8 Patterson, Morgan         92 Shooting Stars,El P      27.30  
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Female
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Collins, Samantha         91 Arizona Flam             25.87   809  
  2 Covey, Shelby             91 El Paso Wings,TX, T      28.42   598  
  3 Marshall, Kazia           91 ColoradoSpeed,CO, C      28.81   568  
  4 Telles, Mya               92 Thunderbirds             29.82   495  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Williamson, Kelsey        91 Una Colorado,Highla      59.40Q 
  2 Stepter, Kala             91 Pops TC                1:00.00q 
  3 Gray, Ayshia              91 Arizona Risi           1:01.52q 
  4 Ruiz, Alissa              91 Youth Sports           1:02.05q 
  5 Walsh, Kessi              91 A T C,Albuquerque,     1:03.16q 
  6 Lopez, Evaney             92 Shooting Stars,El P    1:04.64  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Berggren, Samantha        92 Una Colorado,Grand       57.00Q 
  2 Lester, Ashly             91 F C T C                  59.10q 
  3 Palencia, Brittney        92 Una Arizona            1:00.99q 
  4 Atkins, Alyssa            92 El Paso Wings,TX, T    1:04.00  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Berggren, Samantha        92 Una Colorado,Grand       56.91  
  2 Williamson, Kelsey        91 Una Colorado,Highla      57.95  
  3 Lester, Ashly             91 F C T C                  58.98  
  4 Stepter, Kala             91 Pops TC                  59.31  
  5 Gray, Ayshia              91 Arizona Risi             59.95  
  6 Palencia, Brittney        92 Una Arizona            1:00.26  
  7 Ruiz, Alissa              91 Youth Sports           1:02.82  
  8 Walsh, Kessi              91 A T C,Albuquerque,     1:03.24  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williamson, Kelsey        91 Una Colorado,Highla    2:24.00  
  2 Rasmussen, Samantha       91 Arizona Risi           2:24.39  
  3 Herrera, Nina             92 Youth Sports           2:24.46  
  4 Rudy, Margaret            92 Speed T&F              2:24.50  
  5 Bergoff, Tess             92 Arizona Elit           2:26.02  
  6 Oliveras, Bernice         92 Youth Sports           2:33.05  
  7 Huppenthal, Brooke        92 Arizona Flam           2:39.13  
  8 Williams, Katrina         92 A T C,Albuquerque,     2:39.96  
  9 Cobler, Breanna           92 Wasatch Athletic       2:50.21  
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Female
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Telles, Mya               92 Thunderbirds           2:46.13   505  
  2 Collins, Samantha         91 Arizona Flam           2:54.56   417  
  3 Marshall, Kazia           91 ColoradoSpeed,CO, C    2:55.86   405  
  4 Covey, Shelby             91 El Paso Wings,TX, T    3:10.72   272  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bedonie, Allison          91 A A T,Albuquerque,     5:10.12Q 
  2 Bergoff, Tess             92 Arizona Elit           5:13.79Q 
  3 Rudy, Margaret            92 Speed T&F              5:18.28Q 
  4 Krumreich, Hannah         92 Journey                5:34.25q 
  5 Sayer, Amanda             92 A T C,Albuquerque,     5:35.21q 
  6 Lopez, Evaney             92 Shooting Stars,El P    5:37.93q 
  7 Cobler, Breanna           92 Wasatch Athletic       5:38.90q 
  8 Huppenthal, Brooke        92 Arizona Flam           5:40.45q 
  9 Medina, Nicole            92 Thunderbirds           6:21.93q 
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bedonie, Allison          91 A A T,Albuquerque,     5:10.12  
  2 Bergoff, Tess             92 Arizona Elit           5:13.79  
  3 Rudy, Margaret            92 Speed T&F              5:18.28  
  4 Krumreich, Hannah         92 Journey                5:34.25  
  5 Sayer, Amanda             92 A T C,Albuquerque,     5:35.21  
  6 Lopez, Evaney             92 Shooting Stars,El P    5:37.93  
  7 Cobler, Breanna           92 Wasatch Athletic       5:38.90  
  8 Huppenthal, Brooke        92 Arizona Flam           5:40.45  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Medina, Nicole            92 Thunderbirds           6:21.93  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bedonie, Allison          91 A A T,Albuquerque,    11:40.66  
  2 Sayer, Amanda             92 A T C,Albuquerque,    12:04.50  
  3 Cobler, Breanna           92 Wasatch Athletic      12:09.45  
  4 Krumreich, Hannah         92 Journey               12:13.92  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muraida, Caroline         91 A T C,NM, NM          17:28.00  
  2 Muncie, Kimberly          91 NO Limits             19:51.00  
  3 O'Kane, Desirey           92 NO Limits             22:15.00  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Britton, Evonne           91 Flames,TX, TX            14.86Q 
  2 Wein, Kayla               91 High Altitude,CO, C      15.83q 
  3 Thornton, Kayla           92 Shooting Stars,El P      15.97q 
  4 Cordova, Cici             92 R R R R,Rio Rancho,      17.97  
  5 Telles, Mya               92 Thunderbirds             18.49  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1 Matthews, Larissa         91 Arizona Chee             14.71Q 
  2 Alvares, Kita             92 Speed T&F                15.09q 
  3 Riggins, Madison          92 Flyers                   15.78q 
  4 Collins, Samantha         91 Arizona Flam             16.04q 
  5 Morris, Sam               92 Unattached Utah          17.64q 
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Female
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Collins, Samantha         91 Arizona Flam             14.66   887  
  2 Telles, Mya               92 Thunderbirds             18.28   460  
  3 Covey, Shelby             91 El Paso Wings,TX, T      18.55   433  
  4 Marshall, Kazia           91 ColoradoSpeed,CO, C      20.00   302  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.6
  1 Matthews, Larissa         91 Arizona Chee             14.22  
  2 Britton, Evonne           91 Flames,TX, TX            14.64  
  3 Alvares, Kita             92 Speed T&F                14.84  
  4 Collins, Samantha         91 Arizona Flam             15.45  
  5 Wein, Kayla               91 High Altitude,CO, C      15.57  
  6 Thornton, Kayla           92 Shooting Stars,El P      16.09  
  6 Riggins, Madison          92 Flyers                   16.09  
  8 Morris, Sam               92 Unattached Utah          17.48  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Britton, Evonne           91 Flames,TX, TX          1:05.18  
  2 Stepter, Kala             91 Pops TC                1:06.62  
  3 Westfall, Libby           92 Speed T&F              1:09.26  
  4 Riggins, Madison          92 Flyers                 1:11.03  
  5 Parr, Lamesha             92 Arizona Flam           1:14.28  
  6 Cordova, Cici             92 R R R R,Rio Rancho,    1:19.40  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wolf, Aahton              92 Una Arizona            8:23.34  
  2 Cobler, Breanna           92 Wasatch Athletic       8:51.07  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Female
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                              48.48  
     1) Lee, Chinequa 92                2) Matthews, Larissa 91           
     3) Reyes, Angeles 91               4) Younes, Briana 91              
  2 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                           48.58  
     1) Colter, Brittney 91             2) Gray, Ayshia 91                
     3) Lowe, Kalina 91                 4) Williams, Serene 91            
  3 Speed T&F  'A'                                        49.00  
     1) Moher, Casey 91                 2) Benson, Sara 91                
     3) Alvares, Kita 92                4) Green, Meredith 91             
  4 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                             49.40  
  5 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                          49.55  
     1) Evitt, Jessie 91                2) Lester, Ashly 91               
     3) Medina, Amy 91                  4) Yeh, Hilary 92                 
  6 Widefield High School  'A'                            51.93  
     1) Bridgewater, Shanti 92          2) Garcia, Alison 91              
     3) Watson, Daniesha 92             4) Banks, Joyce 92                
  7 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                           52.80  
  8 El Paso Pacesetters  'A'                              55.38  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Female
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                         4:05.37  
     1) Gray, Ayshia 91                 2) Lewis, Bianca 92               
     3) Rasmussen, Samantha 91          4) Williams, Serene 91            
  2 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           4:07.77  
  3 Speed T&F  'A'                                      4:16.75  
     1) Cook, Hannah 91                 2) Squire, Beverly 92             
     3) Green, Meredith 91              4) Benson, Sara 91                
  4 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         4:21.53  
  5 EL Paso Youth Sports  'A'                           4:24.29  
  6 Widefield High School  'A'                          4:31.55  
     1) Garcia, Alison 91               2) Good, Sina Lu 92               
     3) Watson, Daniesha 92             4) Banks, Joyce 92                
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Female
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 EL Paso Youth Sports  'A'                           9:57.57  
     1) Herrera, Nina 92                2) Paz, Marissa 91                
     3) Oliveras, Bernice 92            4) Ruiz, Alissa 91                
  2 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                          10:33.13  
     1) Dudley, Nicole 92               2) Lopez, Evaney 92               
     3) Thornton, Kayla 92              4) Williams, Hannah 92            
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Female
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Collins, Samantha         91 Arizona Flam             1.47m    4-09.75  588  
  2 Telles, Mya               92 Thunderbirds             1.32m    4-04.00  429  
  2 Covey, Shelby             91 El Paso Wings,TX, T      1.32m    4-04.00  429  
  4 Marshall, Kazia           91 ColoradoSpeed,CO, C      1.12m    3-08.00  239  
 
High Jump Intermediate Female
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crockett, Lauren          92 Mercury Track Cl         1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Canini, Laurisa           91 Apex                     1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Medina, Amy               91 F C T C                  1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Williams, Hannah          92 Shooting Stars,El P      1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Stepter, Kala             91 Pops TC                  1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Mendoza, Valerie          92 Shooting Stars,El P     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Collins, Samantha         91 Arizona Flam            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Straub, Chelsea           92 Thunderbirds            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Norero, Laura             92 Una New Mexico           1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 Forrester, Alison         92 Zoom,CO, CO              1.40m    4-07.00 
 -- Toney, Chaunci            91 Arizona Chee                NH            
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Female
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simpson, Shaylah          92 Una Arizona              3.30m   10-10.00 
  2 Arseneau, Heather         92 Una Arizona              3.00m    9-10.00 
  2 Westfall, Libby           92 Speed T&F                3.00m    9-10.00 
  4 Hartman, Larissa          91 Above The Bar,CO, C      2.70m    8-10.25 
  5 Saiz, Pilar               92 R R R R,Rio Rancho,      2.55m    8-04.25 
  6 Telles, Mya               92 Thunderbirds             2.25m    7-04.50 
  7 Schall, Laurel            92 F C T C                  2.10m    6-10.75 
  8 Zahn, Leisl               91 Pops TC                 J2.10m    6-10.75 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Female
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Collins, Samantha         91 Arizona Flam             5.36m   NWI  17-07.00  660  
  2 Telles, Mya               92 Thunderbirds             4.44m   NWI  14-07.00  413  
  3 Marshall, Kazia           91 ColoradoSpeed,CO, C      4.37m   NWI  14-04.00  396  
  4 Covey, Shelby             91 El Paso Wings,TX, T      4.21m   NWI  13-09.75  357  
 
Long Jump Intermediate Female
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Samantha         91 Arizona Flam             5.63m   NWI  18-05.75 
  2 Hughes, Hayley            92 Zoom,CO, CO              5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
  3 Dudley, Nicole            92 Shooting Stars,El P      5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 
  4 Weeks, Emily              92 Una New Mexico           4.95m   NWI  16-03.00 
  5 Morris, Sam               92 Unattached Utah          4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 
  6 Canini, Laurisa           91 Apex                     4.84m   NWI  15-10.50 
  7 Walsh, Hailey             92 Zoom,CO, CO              4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
  8 Walsh, Kessi              91 A T C,Albuquerque,       4.75m   NWI  15-07.00 
  9 Black, Tanya              92 Mercury Track Cl         4.24m   NWI  13-11.00 
 10 Monnette, Alisha          91 Shooting Stars           4.22m   NWI  13-10.25 
 11 Mendoza, Valerie          92 Shooting Stars,El P      2.80m   NWI   9-02.25 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Female
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Samantha         91 Arizona Flam            11.36m   NWI  37-03.25 
  2 Medina, Amy               91 F C T C                 10.81m   NWI  35-05.75 
  3 Bush, Molly               91 Una Colorado,Colora     10.30m   NWI  33-09.50 
  4 Lopez, Evaney             92 Shooting Stars,El P     10.24m   NWI  33-07.25 
  5 Monnette, Alisha          91 Shooting Stars           9.62m   NWI  31-06.75 
  6 Telles, Mya               92 Thunderbirds             9.61m   NWI  31-06.50 
  7 Cordova, Cici             92 R R R R,Rio Rancho,      8.85m   NWI  29-00.50 
 
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Female
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kroto, Kayla              91 Tucson Elite             9.35m   30-08.25 
  2 Evans, Jamesse            92 Do Right TC              9.34m   30-07.75 
  3 Peele, Edwina             92 T R T C,Albuquerque      9.13m   29-11.50 
  4 Hawkins, Kelsey           92 R R R R,Rio Rancho,      8.67m   28-05.50 
  5 Covey, Shelby             91 El Paso Wings,TX, T      7.49m   24-07.00 
  6 Marquez, Chantel          92 A O C                    7.33m   24-00.75 
  7 Naeff, Iris               92 Journey                  7.14m   23-05.25 
  8 Concepcion, Amber         92 El Paso Wings,TX, T      7.07m   23-02.50 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Female
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Collins, Samantha         91 Arizona Flam             9.20m   30-02.25  477  
  2 Covey, Shelby             91 El Paso Wings,TX, T      7.20m   23-07.50  348  
  3 Telles, Mya               92 Thunderbirds             7.10m   23-03.50  341  
  4 Marshall, Kazia           91 ColoradoSpeed,CO, C      4.81m   15-09.50  196  
 
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Female
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Evans, Jamesse            92 Do Right TC             27.20m      89-03 
  2 Peele, Edwina             92 T R T C,Albuquerque     24.99m      82-00 
  3 Kroto, Kayla              91 Tucson Elite            23.08m      75-09 
  4 Concepcion, Amber         92 El Paso Wings,TX, T     17.95m      58-11 
  5 Marquez, Chantel          92 A O C                   17.67m      58-00 
  6 Naeff, Iris               92 Journey                 16.12m      52-11 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Female
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boyd, Amethyst            92 Arizona Chee            36.26m     118-11 
  2 Gallegos, Agnes           91 A W S R                 34.09m     111-10 
  3 Hawkins, Kelsey           92 R R R R,Rio Rancho,     29.02m      95-02 
  4 Williams, Ardie           91 Tucson Elite            22.81m      74-10 
  5 Naeff, Iris               92 Journey                 21.36m      70-01 
  6 Telles, Mya               92 Thunderbirds            21.06m      69-01 
  7 Covey, Shelby             91 El Paso Wings,TX, T     20.78m      68-02 
  8 Marquez, Chantel          92 A O C                   18.91m      62-00 
  9 Canini, Laurisa           91 Apex                    15.66m      51-04 
 10 Burns, Mary Elizabeth     92 Una Colorado,Colora     12.89m      42-03 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Female
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Collins, Samantha         91 Arizona Flam            26.01m      85-04  401  
  2 Telles, Mya               92 Thunderbirds            23.41m      76-10  352  
  3 Covey, Shelby             91 El Paso Wings,TX, T     18.99m      62-04  270  
  4 Marshall, Kazia           91 ColoradoSpeed,CO, C     13.28m      43-07  165  
 
Heptathlon Intermediate Female
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Samantha         91 Arizona Flam              4239  
  2 Telles, Mya               92 Thunderbirds              2995  
  3 Covey, Shelby             91 El Paso Wings,TX, T       2707  
  4 Marshall, Kazia           91 ColoradoSpeed,CO, C       2271  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Steen, Jasmine            89 A T C,Albuquerque,       12.83  
  2 Okonkwo, Oluchukwu        90 Arizona Tita             13.05  
  3 Kelchner, Rachel          89 B R X                    13.22  
  4 Rogers, Danielle          90 A O C                    13.82  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Evans, Terra              89 Arizona Chee             11.79  
  2 Evans, Taylor             89 Arizona Chee             11.86  
  3 Kiper, Krista             89 Una Colorado             12.19  
  4 Hamlet, DeVen             90 Flyers                   12.24  
  5 Nichols, Lauren           89 Speed T&F                12.77  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0 
  1 Evans, Taylor             89 Arizona Chee             24.10Q 
  2 Evans, Terra              89 Arizona Chee             24.41q 
  3 Kiper, Krista             89 Una Colorado             24.54q 
  4 Crain, Rebecca            90 EP Comets,El Paso,       25.62q 
  5 Nichols, Lauren           89 Speed T&F                26.54  
  6 Rogers, Danielle          90 A O C                    28.87  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Kendrick, Tanisha         89 Tucson Elite             24.90Q 
  2 Hamlet, DeVen             90 Flyers                   25.05q 
  3 Chambers, Kendra          90 EP Comets,El Paso,       25.07q 
  4 Steen, Jasmine            89 A T C,Albuquerque,       26.25q 
  5 Kelchner, Rachel          89 B R X                    26.92  
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Eckert, Dawn              90 Arizona Chee             26.72   735  
  2 Walashek, Brittany        90 AZ Puma                  27.14   700  
  3 Suppes, Briana            89 Apex                     27.66   658  
  4 Schillimger, Karen        90 Una Arizona              28.37   602  
  5 Beemer, Brianne           90 Una Colorado             28.76   572  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Evans, Terra              89 Arizona Chee             24.28  
  2 Evans, Taylor             89 Arizona Chee             24.38  
  3 Kiper, Krista             89 Una Colorado             24.62  
  4 Kendrick, Tanisha         89 Tucson Elite             24.99  
  5 Chambers, Kendra          90 EP Comets,El Paso,       25.22  
  6 Hamlet, DeVen             90 Flyers                   25.30  
  7 Crain, Rebecca            90 EP Comets,El Paso,       25.85  
  8 Steen, Jasmine            89 A T C,Albuquerque,       26.69  
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kendrick, Tanisha         89 Tucson Elite             55.52  
  2 Battiste, Trishawn        90 Blazers                  56.75  
  3 Green, Monique            89 Flyers                   57.32  
  4 James, LaKeisha           90 Kryptonite               57.35  
  5 Jackson, Quiana           90 Arizona Chee             59.00  
  6 Rodriguez, Adriana        90 Pacesetters,TX, TX     1:00.78  
  7 Rojas, Jacquelyn          90 Youth Sports           1:03.41  
  8 Mitchell, Cydney          89 B R X                  1:13.46  
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Samantha        90 Striders               2:18.29  
  2 James, LaKeisha           90 Kryptonite             2:19.04  
  3 Jackson, Quiana           90 Arizona Chee           2:21.36  
  4 Sjoerdsma, Lynnea         90 Gold Rush              2:26.84  
  5 Rojas, Jacquelyn          90 Youth Sports           2:33.87  
  6 Magos, Alejandra          90 Pacesetters,TX, TX     2:37.22  
  7 Herrera, Mia              90 Las Cruces Sun D       2:40.56  
  8 Bennett, Shelby           90 El Paso Wings,TX, T    2:41.66  
  9 Hope, Russell             88 AZ Puma                2:50.86  
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Beemer, Brianne           90 Una Colorado           2:19.94   824  
  2 Eckert, Dawn              90 Arizona Chee           2:28.32   714  
  3 Suppes, Briana            89 Apex                   2:28.73   709  
  4 Walashek, Brittany        90 AZ Puma                2:45.00   517  
  5 Schillimger, Karen        90 Una Arizona            2:56.64   397  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Thompson, Samantha        90 Striders               4:58.69  
  2 Sjoerdsma, Lynnea         90 Gold Rush              5:07.59  
  3 Garcia, Bianca            90 A A T,Albuquerque,     5:24.14  
  4 Herrera, Mia              90 Las Cruces Sun D       5:31.22  
  5 Bennett, Shelby           90 El Paso Wings,TX, T    5:40.25  
 
3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sjoerdsma, Lynnea         90 Gold Rush             11:18.45  
  2 Karsh, Erika              90 Striders              11:29.49  
  3 Huffman, Rebecca          88 Striders,CO, CO       11:55.13  
  4 Garcia, Bianca            90 A A T,Albuquerque,    12:03.33  
  5 Herrera, Mia              90 Las Cruces Sun D      12:26.31  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Francescutti, Silvanna    90 EP Comets,El Paso,    17:32.00  
  2 Ott, Ashley               89 Shooting Stars,El P   20:28.00  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Carson, Micsha            89 Arizona Chee             14.71  
  2 Wade, Brandi              90 Shooting Stars,El P      15.41  
  3 Jackson, Hannah           89 Arizona Pant             15.80  
  4 Temple, Mandy             89 Striders                 16.35  
  5 Balloon, Desarey          90 Widefield                16.83  
  6 Okonkwo, Oluchukwu        90 Arizona Tita             16.97  
  7 Kirk, Kalie               90 Speed T&F                17.27  
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Schillimger, Karen        90 Una Arizona              17.00   596  
  2 Suppes, Briana            89 Apex                     17.66   524  
  3 Beemer, Brianne           90 Una Colorado             18.72   417  
  4 Eckert, Dawn              90 Arizona Chee             20.12   292  
  5 Walashek, Brittany        90 AZ Puma                  20.85   236  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Okonkwo, Oluchukwu        90 Arizona Tita           1:05.64  
  2 Wade, Brandi              90 Shooting Stars,El P    1:06.63  
  3 Suppes, Briana            89 Apex                   1:07.14  
  4 Davis, Chauneice          90 Striders               1:09.10  
  5 Jackson, Hannah           89 Arizona Pant           1:10.33  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sjoerdsma, Lynnea         90 Gold Rush              7:55.74  
  2 Desalvo, Cassie           89 Arizona Chee           8:22.97  
  3 Hill, Andrea              90 Aztech                 8:39.89  
  4 Bennett, Shelby           90 El Paso Wings,TX, T    8:58.02  
  5 Rincon, Lynette           90 EP Comets,El Paso,    10:24.82  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 El Paso Comets  'A'                                   47.85  
  2 Tucson Elite AC  'A'                                  51.35  
     1) Kendrick, Tanisha 89            2) King, Ashley 89                
     3) Ochoa, Victoria 89              4) Tekle, Sophia 89               
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kryptonite Speed Team  'A'                          3:59.47  
     1) Ganzar, Leigh Ann 89            2) Bonneau, Katie 90              
     3) Jackson, Sydney 89              4) James, LaKeisha 90             
  2 El Paso Pacesetters  'A'                            4:12.70  
  3 Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                      4:14.62  
     1) Davis, Chauneice 90             2) Garbutt, Monique 89            
     3) Kulow, Kelli 89                 4) Thompson, Samantha 90          
 
4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kryptonite Speed Team  'A'                          9:57.42  
     1) Praska, Bethany 89              2) Ganzar, Leigh Ann 89           
     3) James, LaKeisha 90              4) Jackson, Sydney 89             
  2 El Paso Pacesetters  'A'                           10:37.31  
     1) Magos, Alejandra 90             2) Ortega, Marie 89               
     3) Rodriguez, Adriana 90           4) Shaheen, Noel 89               
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Eckert, Dawn              90 Arizona Chee             1.47m    4-09.75  588  
  1 Beemer, Brianne           90 Una Colorado             1.47m    4-09.75  588  
  3 Schillimger, Karen        90 Una Arizona              1.42m    4-07.75  534  
  4 Suppes, Briana            89 Apex                     1.37m    4-06.00  481  
  5 Walashek, Brittany        90 AZ Puma                  1.27m    4-02.00  379  
 
High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burgeson, Brittney        88 Una Colorado             1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Apodaca, Amanda           89 Shooting Stars,El P     J1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Torres, Lesly             90 Una New Mexico           1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Winters, Summer           90 Striders,CO, CO         J1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Frenz, Kim                90 Una New Mexico           1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Jackson, Hannah           89 Arizona Pant            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Weeks, Sarah              90 Una New Mexico           1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Johnson, Ketia            90 AZ Puma                     NH            
 
Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ehardt, Kelli             90 Striders                 3.90m   12-09.50 
  2 Stover, Elizabeth         90 Above The Bar            3.60m   11-09.75 
  3 Michaud, Jamilyn          89 Una Arizona              3.30m   10-10.00 
  4 Cano, Alejandra           88 EP Comets,El Paso,       3.15m   10-04.00 
  4 Good, Kalynn              89 Striders                 3.15m   10-04.00 
  6 Esparza, Brenda           88 EP Comets,El Paso,       2.70m    8-10.25 
 
Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Carson, Micsha            89 Arizona Chee             5.64m   NWI  18-06.00 
  2 Mack, Racheal             90 EP Comets,El Paso,       5.54m   NWI  18-02.25 
  3 Urbanoski, Erin           90 Striders                 5.39m   NWI  17-08.25 
  4 Wade, Brandi              90 Shooting Stars,El P      5.37m   NWI  17-07.50 
  5 Mah, Alisha               89 Una Arizona              5.33m   NWI  17-06.00 
  6 Wiltberger, Krista        89 Speed T&F                5.15m   NWI  16-10.75 
  7 Walashek, Brittany        90 AZ Puma                  5.00m   NWI  16-05.00 
  8 Morris, Sharlee           90 Unattached Utah          4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 
  9 Chea, Michelle            90 EP Comets,El Paso,       4.38m   NWI  14-04.50 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Schillimger, Karen        90 Una Arizona              4.69m   NWI  15-04.75  477  
  2 Walashek, Brittany        90 AZ Puma                  4.68m   NWI  15-04.25  474  
  3 Eckert, Dawn              90 Arizona Chee             4.66m   NWI  15-03.50  469  
  4 Suppes, Briana            89 Apex                     4.60m   NWI  15-01.25  454  
  5 Beemer, Brianne           90 Una Colorado             4.50m   NWI  14-09.25  428  
 
Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Carson, Micsha            89 Arizona Chee            11.55m   NWI  37-10.75 
  2 Mah, Alisha               89 Una Arizona             11.40m   NWI  37-05.00 
  3 Moore, Natalya            90 Flyers                  10.42m   NWI  34-02.25 
  4 Wiltberger, Krista        89 Speed T&F               10.32m   NWI  33-10.25 
  5 Chea, Michelle            90 EP Comets,El Paso,      10.25m   NWI  33-07.50 
 -- Ochoa, Victoria           89 Tucson Elite                ND   NWI           
 -- Cazares, Celeste          90 Pacesetters,TX, TX          ND   NWI           
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schillimger, Karen        90 Una Arizona              9.14m   30-00.00  473  
  2 Beemer, Brianne           90 Una Colorado             7.74m   25-04.75  383  
  3 Walashek, Brittany        90 AZ Puma                  7.62m   25-00.00  375  
  4 Eckert, Dawn              90 Arizona Chee             7.41m   24-03.75  361  
  5 Suppes, Briana            89 Apex                     6.47m   21-02.75  301  
 
Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Warrington, Joy           90 Widefield               12.76m   41-10.50 
  2 Yarbrough, Destanie       90 Tucson Elite            12.59m   41-03.75 
  3 Motz, Kyla                88 Speed T&F               11.33m   37-02.25 
  4 Pulido, Amanda            89 Shooting Stars,El P     10.06m   33-00.25 
  5 Blevins, Arisha           90 Do Right TC              9.65m   31-08.00 
  6 Rincon, Lynette           90 EP Comets,El Paso,       9.27m   30-05.00 
  7 Ott, Ashley               89 Shooting Stars,El P      8.45m   27-08.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blevins, Arisha           90 Do Right TC             39.32m     129-00 
  2 Pulido, Amanda            89 Shooting Stars,El P     39.23m     128-08 
  3 Robinson, Eshaunna        90 Pops TC                 37.87m     124-03 
  4 Dominguez, Victoria       89 Una New Mexico          37.68m     123-07 
  5 Sniegowski, Alexandra     89 Una New Mexico          36.40m     119-05 
  6 Avila, Anna               90 F C T C                 35.80m     117-05 
  7 Wolford, Justina          89 F C T C                 34.63m     113-07 
  8 Begay, Kindall            88 Tonto Apache            33.08m     108-06 
  9 Becker, Ashley            89 Shooting Stars,El P     31.40m     103-00 
 10 Rincon, Lynette           90 EP Comets,El Paso,      28.27m      92-09 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Easley, Asia              90 Do Right TC             32.74m     107-05 
  2 Rincon, Lynette           90 EP Comets,El Paso,      28.55m      93-08 
  3 Robinson, Eshaunna        90 Pops TC                 25.81m      84-08 
  4 Becker, Ashley            89 Shooting Stars,El P     24.60m      80-08 
  5 Motz, Kyla                88 Speed T&F               23.66m      77-07 
  6 Ott, Ashley               89 Shooting Stars,El P     19.96m      65-06 
  7 Walashek, Brittany        90 AZ Puma                 17.16m      56-03 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schillimger, Karen        90 Una Arizona             26.99m      88-06  420  
  2 Beemer, Brianne           90 Una Colorado            26.57m      87-02  412  
  3 Eckert, Dawn              90 Arizona Chee            24.42m      80-01  371  
  4 Suppes, Briana            89 Apex                    19.32m      63-05  276  
  5 Walashek, Brittany        90 AZ Puma                 18.41m      60-05  259  
 
Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beemer, Brianne           90 Una Colorado              3624  
  2 Eckert, Dawn              90 Arizona Chee              3530  
  3 Schillimger, Karen        90 Una Arizona               3499  
  4 Suppes, Briana            89 Apex                      3403  
  5 Walashek, Brittany        90 AZ Puma                   2940  
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Wilson, Kory              97 Northwest Xp             13.46Q 
  2 Williams, Trevor          97 Una Colorado,Aurora      13.89q 
  3 Lanier, Javan             97 Steppers,CO, CO          13.92q 
  4 Schexnayder, Mykell       97 T R T C,Albuquerque      14.75q 
  5 Gibson, Michael Malik     97 Elite                    15.26  
  6 Benavides, Paulo          97 Thunderbirds             15.37  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Lucas, Paul               97 Do Right TC              12.85Q 
  2 Love, Jazon               97 Una Colorado,Aurora      13.91q 
  3 Wallace, Lawrence         97 Arizona Tita             14.21q 
  4 Jackson, Mathew           97 R R R R,Rio Rancho,      14.79q 
  5 Byrd, Jordan              00 A T C,Albuquerque,       15.06  
  6 Ivey, Aries               99 EP Comets,El Paso,       16.12  
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.5
  1 Lucas, Paul               97 Do Right TC              12.90  
  2 Wilson, Kory              97 Northwest Xp             13.64  
  3 Lanier, Javan             97 Steppers,CO, CO          13.81  
  4 Williams, Trevor          97 Una Colorado,Aurora      14.06  
  5 Wallace, Lawrence         97 Arizona Tita             14.09  
  6 Schexnayder, Mykell       97 T R T C,Albuquerque      14.70  
  7 Jackson, Mathew           97 R R R R,Rio Rancho,      15.07  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Lucas, Paul               97 Do Right TC              26.09Q 
  2 Owens, Kyree              98 Jaguars                  28.59q 
  3 Sleeter, Gavin            97 A T C,Albuquerque,       30.02q 
  4 Harry, Nikeal             97 Arizona Chee             31.07q 
  5 Otero, Matthew            97 T R T C                  31.63q 
  6 Solis, Sabian             97 El Paso Wings,TX, T      34.74  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Love, Jazon               97 Una Colorado,Aurora      28.82Q 
  2 Wallace, Lawrence         97 Arizona Tita             28.91q 
  3 Lanier, Javan             97 Steppers,CO, CO          29.10q 
  4 Thornton, Meshach         98 Shooting Stars,El P      32.06  
  5 Gibson, Michael Malik     97 Elite                    32.47  
  6 Schexnayder, Mykell       97 T R T C,Albuquerque      32.58  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.8
  1 Lucas, Paul               97 Do Right TC              26.38  
  2 Love, Jazon               97 Una Colorado,Aurora      28.53  
  3 Owens, Kyree              98 Jaguars                  28.56  
  4 Lanier, Javan             97 Steppers,CO, CO          29.03  
  5 Wallace, Lawrence         97 Arizona Tita             29.93  
  6 Sleeter, Gavin            97 A T C,Albuquerque,       30.53  
  7 Harry, Nikeal             97 Arizona Chee             31.46  
  8 Otero, Matthew            97 T R T C                  32.45  
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Love, Jazon               97 Una Colorado,Aurora    1:05.50Q 
  2 Chaney, Bryce             97 Northwest Xp           1:06.18q 
  3 Ortega, Donivan           98 Shooting Stars,El P    1:11.65q 
  4 Mack, Julius              97 Steppers,CO, CO        1:12.98q 
  5 Benavides, Paulo          97 Thunderbirds           1:17.85  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lucas, Paul               97 Do Right TC            1:00.82Q 
  2 Owens, Kyree              98 Jaguars                1:05.50q 
  3 Cofield, Christopher      97 Mustangs TC            1:06.18q 
  4 Cardona-Casaus, Francisc  97 A T C,Albuquerque,     1:12.96q 
  5 Isenberg, Reese           97 A T C,Albuquerque,     1:13.78  
  6 Gibson, Michael Malik     97 Elite                  1:15.51  
  7 Waring, Trevor            97 A T C,Albuquerque,     1:15.98  
 
Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Male
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wilson, Kory              97 Northwest Xp           1:04.48   273  
  2 Cofield, Chris            97 Mustangs TC            1:04.76   266  
  3 Sleeter, Gavin            97 A T C,Albuquerque,     1:08.69   166  
  4 Johnson, Jalen            97 Arizona Pant           1:09.86   141  
  5 Rex, Kyle                 97 Gold Rush              1:11.25   113  
  6 Cleveland, Dakota         98 A T C,Albuquerque,     1:22.26  
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lucas, Paul               97 Do Right TC              59.87  
  2 Owens, Kyree              98 Jaguars                1:05.32  
  3 Chaney, Bryce             97 Northwest Xp           1:05.78  
  4 Love, Jazon               97 Una Colorado,Aurora    1:06.11  
  5 Cofield, Christopher      97 Mustangs TC            1:06.25  
  6 Mack, Julius              97 Steppers,CO, CO        1:12.98  
  7 Cardona-Casaus, Francisc  97 A T C,Albuquerque,     1:14.02  
  8 Ortega, Donivan           98 Shooting Stars,El P    1:20.89  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mack, Julius              97 Steppers,CO, CO        2:43.22  
  2 Decquir, Donovan          98 Shooting Stars,El P    2:45.59  
  3 Armes, Ryan               98 Gold Rush              2:54.58  
  4 Martinez, Derek           97 Flames,TX, TX          2:54.78  
  5 Williams, Blake           99 Zoom,CO, CO            2:59.65  
  6 Watchman, Joshua          98 Lake City Cheeta       3:11.91  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Oftedal, Eli              97 Lake City Cheeta       2:32.82  
  2 Stanopiewicz, William     98 A A T,Tijeras, NM      2:36.12  
  3 Hawkins, Aarin            98 Mustangs TC            2:43.54  
  4 Isenberg, Reese           97 A T C,Albuquerque,     2:43.57  
  5 Ashley, Justin            97 Northwest Xp           2:49.32  
  6 Graham, Thomasjr          98 Do Right TC            2:51.55  
  7 Flores, Houston           97 Shooting Stars,El P    2:51.94  
  8 Zapata, Nathan            99 R T C                  2:59.77  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Oftedal, Eli              97 Lake City Cheeta       5:09.17  
  2 Stanopiewicz, William     98 A A T,Tijeras, NM      5:26.77  
  3 Rex, Kyle                 97 Gold Rush              5:36.24  
  4 Mack, Julius              97 Steppers,CO, CO        5:52.43  
  5 Fuller, Albert            97 Tcm Rez Runn           5:54.19  
  6 Flores, Houston           97 Shooting Stars,El P    5:55.43  
  7 Fort, Matt                97 A A T,Albuquerque,     5:56.34  
  8 Fuller, Lance             98 Tcm Rez Runn           5:58.88  
  9 Martinez, Derek           97 Flames,TX, TX          6:00.91  
 10 Fell, Justin              97 Mustangs TC            6:04.57  
 11 Tauber, Gabriel           97 Journey                6:46.82  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katzman, William          98 A T C,Albuquerque,    10:15.59  
  2 Childress, Josh           97 A T C,Albuquerque,    12:01.41  
  3 Littleford, Lawson        99 R R R R               13:09.54  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Male
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                              58.50Q 
  2 Rio Rancho Running Rams  'A'                        1:01.76q 
  3 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           1:02.08q 
     1) Decquir, Donovan 98             2) Ortega, Donivan 98             
     3) Phillips, Eric 98               4) Thornton, Meshach 98           
  4 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'B'                            1:05.45q 
 -- El Paso Comets  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Ivey, Aries 99                  2) John- Martinez, Cody 98        
     3) Ruja, Miheal 99                 4) Carrera, Florencio 99          
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Colorado Jaguars  'A'                                 58.84Q 
  2 Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                           1:00.68q 
     1) Gutierrez, Andrew 97            2) Marquez, Joshua 97             
     3) Schexnayder, Mykell 97          4)                                
  3 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         1:01.96q 
 -- El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                            DQ  
     1) Solis, Sabian 97                2) Hernandez, Christian 98        
     3) Stroman, Devon 97               4) Avalos, Fabian 97              
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Male
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                              56.86  
     1) Brice, Noah 97                  2) Harry, Nikeal 97               
     3) Hayes, Seth 98                  4) Roberts, Tj 97                 
  2 Colorado Jaguars  'A'                                 57.85  
     1) Owens, Kyree 98                 2) Cooper, Devon 98               
     3) Garrette, Kylvito 98            4) Davis, Isaiah 97               
  3 Rio Rancho Running Rams  'A'                          59.93  
  4 Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                           1:00.14  
  5 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           1:00.84  
  6 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         1:01.14  
  7 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'B'                            1:05.58  
     1) Adams, Edwin 98                 2) Hemphill-Toledo, Cito 98       
     3)                                 4) Robinson, Darryl 98            
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Male
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mustangs TC  'A'                                    4:54.10Q 
  2 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                            4:55.72q 
  3 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           5:08.52q 
     1) Decquir, Donovan 98             2) Flores, Houston 97             
     3) Ortega, Donivan 98              4) Thornton, Meshach 98           
  4 Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                           5:28.85  
     1) Gutierrez, Andrew 97            2) Marquez, Joshua 97             
     3) Mascarenas, Noah 97             4)                                
  5 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                           5:49.99  
     1) Herrera, Joseph 00              2) Legarretta, Nathan 97          
     3) Marquez, David 99               4)                                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Northwest Xpress  'A'                               4:49.11Q 
  2 Rio Rancho Running Rams  'A'                        5:04.50q 
     1) Leyba, Brandon 97               2) Jackson, Mathew 97             
     3) Schall, Brady 98                4) Ortega, Gabriel 97             
  3 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         5:06.83q 
     1) Cleveland, Dakota 98            2) Cardona-Casaus, Francisco 97   
     3) Isenberg, Reese 97              4) Waring, Trevor 97              
  4 El Paso Flames  'A'                                 5:14.25q 
     1) Crank, Andrew 99                2) Higgins, Shaun 98              
     3) Laverty, Cameron 97             4) Martinez, Derek 97             
  5 Zoom  'A'                                           5:20.37q 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Male
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Northwest Xpress  'A'                               4:43.85  
     1) Ashley, Justin 97               2) Ashley, Seth 97                
     3) Chaney, Bryce 97                4) Wilson, Kory 97                
  2 Mustangs TC  'A'                                    4:56.40  
     1) Cofield, Christopher 97         2) Felix, Kendrick 97             
     3) Hawkins, Aarin 98               4) Rice, Armani 98                
  3 Rio Rancho Running Rams  'A'                        4:57.89  
  4 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                            4:59.38  
     1) Brice, Noah 97                  2) Harry, Nikeal 97               
     3) Hayes, Seth 98                  4) Roberts, Tj 97                 
  5 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           5:05.05  
  6 Zoom  'A'                                           5:19.00  
     1) Williams, Blake 99              2) Summervill, Nicholas 97        
     3) Pousma, Luke 99                 4) Lanker, Caleb 97               
  7 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         5:19.53  
  8 El Paso Flames  'A'                                 5:21.01  
 
Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Male
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wilson, Kory              97 Northwest Xp             1.40m    4-07.00  317  
  2 Rex, Kyle                 97 Gold Rush                1.25m    4-01.25  218  
  2 Sleeter, Gavin            97 A T C,Albuquerque,       1.25m    4-01.25  218  
  4 Cofield, Chris            97 Mustangs TC              1.15m    3-09.25  159  
  5 Johnson, Jalen            97 Arizona Pant             1.10m    3-07.25  131  
  6 Cleveland, Dakota         98 A T C,Albuquerque,       1.05m    3-05.25  105  
 
High Jump Bantam Male
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kory              97 Northwest Xp             1.35m    4-05.00 
  2 Tipton, Rico              97 Arizona Flam             1.25m    4-01.25 
  3 Sleeter, Gavin            97 A T C,Albuquerque,       1.20m    3-11.25 
  3 Johnson, Jalen            97 Arizona Pant             1.20m    3-11.25 
  5 Lanker, Caleb             97 Zoom,CO, CO              1.15m    3-09.25 
  6 Jackson, Alexander        98 Parker Panthers         J1.15m    3-09.25 
  7 Rex, Kyle                 97 Gold Rush               J1.15m    3-09.25 
  8 Gutierrez, Andrew         97 T R T C,Albuquerque      1.10m    3-07.25 
  9 Marquez, Joshua           97 T R T C,Albuquerque      1.00m    3-03.25 
 
Long Jump Bantam Male
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Lawrence         97 Arizona Tita             4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
  2 Johnson, Jalen            97 Arizona Pant             4.31m   NWI  14-01.75 
  3 Lanier, Javan             97 Steppers,CO, CO          4.06m   NWI  13-04.00 
  4 Williams, Trevor          97 Una Colorado,Aurora      3.97m   NWI  13-00.25 
  5 Ortega, Gabriel           97 R R R R,Rio Rancho,      3.69m   NWI  12-01.25 
  6 Jackson, Alexander        98 Parker Panthers         J3.69m   NWI  12-01.25 
  7 Benavides, Paulo          97 Thunderbirds             3.62m   NWI  11-10.50 
  8 Green, Jeromejr           98 Do Right TC              3.53m   NWI  11-07.00 
  9 Apodaca, Eric             97 Wildcats,EL Paso, T      3.22m   NWI  10-06.75 
 10 Abeyta, Esteban           97 Nnmp                     3.14m   NWI  10-03.75 
 11 Zapata, Nathan            99 R T C                    3.06m   NWI  10-00.50 
 12 Ivey, Aries               99 EP Comets,El Paso,       2.81m   NWI   9-02.75 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Male
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacobs-Jones, Cedric      97 Phoenix Bobc             9.44m   30-11.75 
  2 Doka, Hunter              97 Tonto Apache             8.82m   28-11.25 
  3 Tourville, Ben            97 A O C                    8.34m   27-04.50 
  4 Clay, Anthony             97 Arizona Chee             7.19m   23-07.25 
  5 Bertles, Connor           97 Una Colorado,Colora      6.53m   21-05.25 
  6 Armendariz, Bleu          97 Las Cruces Sun D         6.29m   20-07.75 
  7 Roque, Joshua             97 El Paso Wings,TX, T      4.45m   14-07.25 
 
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Male
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kory              97 Northwest Xp             8.05m   26-05.00  369  
  2 Cofield, Chris            97 Mustangs TC              7.61m   24-11.75  343  
  3 Rex, Kyle                 97 Gold Rush                6.35m   20-10.00  269  
  4 Johnson, Jalen            97 Arizona Pant             5.96m   19-06.75  246  
  5 Sleeter, Gavin            97 A T C,Albuquerque,       5.49m   18-00.25  219  
  6 Cleveland, Dakota         98 A T C,Albuquerque,       5.10m   16-08.75  197  
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Male
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacobs-Jones, Cedric      97 Phoenix Bobc            37.28m     122-04 
  2 Ramirez, Aaron            97 Una Arizona             35.64m     116-11 
  3 Tourville, Ben            97 A O C                   27.36m      89-09 
  4 Rex, Kyle                 97 Gold Rush               26.45m      86-09 
  5 Clay, Anthony             97 Arizona Chee            25.10m      82-04 
  6 Armendariz, Bleu          97 Las Cruces Sun D        22.61m      74-02 
  7 Cleveland, Dakota         98 A T C,Albuquerque,      22.11m      72-06 
  8 Roque, Joshua             97 El Paso Wings,TX, T     13.12m      43-00 
  9 Akomolafe, Adedamola      00 Youth Sports            11.21m      36-09 
 
Triathlon Bantam Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kory              97 Northwest Xp               959  
  2 Cofield, Chris            97 Mustangs TC                768  
  3 Sleeter, Gavin            97 A T C,Albuquerque,         603  
  4 Rex, Kyle                 97 Gold Rush                  600  
  5 Johnson, Jalen            97 Arizona Pant               518  
  6 Cleveland, Dakota         98 A T C,Albuquerque,         302  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Harris, Marcus            95 Steppers,CO, CO          12.62Q 
  2 Coleman, Orlando          95 Mustangs TC              13.31q 
  3 Harrington, Dallas        95 Mustangs TC              13.44q 
  4 Pritchett, Daizhon        96 B R X                    13.45q 
  5 Simpson, Nathan           95 Arizona Risi             13.62q 
  6 Judd, Chandler            95 Mercury Track Cl         14.20  
  7 Anane-Poku, Kwame         96 Youth Sports             14.84  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Britton, Ebrahim          95 Flames,TX, TX            13.25Q 
  2 Worthington, Evan         95 Blazers                  13.36q 
  3 Williams, Jalen           96 Una Colorado,Aurora      13.55q 
  4 Peele, Robert             96 T R T C,Albuquerque      13.89  
  5 Hart, Patrick             96 Shooting Stars,El P      14.09  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Harris, Marcus            95 Steppers,CO, CO          12.75  
  2 Britton, Ebrahim          95 Flames,TX, TX            13.06  
  3 Coleman, Orlando          95 Mustangs TC              13.15  
  4 Harrington, Dallas        95 Mustangs TC              13.19  
  5 Pritchett, Daizhon        96 B R X                    13.25  
  6 Williams, Jalen           96 Una Colorado,Aurora      13.28  
  7 Simpson, Nathan           95 Arizona Risi             13.30  
  8 Worthington, Evan         95 Blazers                  13.34  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Nickerson, Braxton        95 Do Right TC              27.06Q 
  2 Worthington, Evan         95 Blazers                  27.16q 
  3 Grayer, Damani            95 Arizona Chee             27.39q 
  4 Simpson, Nathan           95 Arizona Risi             27.43q 
  5 Anane-Poku, Kwame         96 Youth Sports             30.01  
  6 Hallada, Liam             95 A T C,Albuquerque,       30.62  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Harris, Marcus            95 Steppers,CO, CO          26.32Q 
  2 Perry, Jonathan           96 A T C,Albuquerque,       26.85q 
  3 Pritchett, Daizhon        96 B R X                    27.49q 
  4 Williams, Jalen           96 Una Colorado,Aurora      28.71q 
  5 Hart, Patrick             96 Shooting Stars,El P      29.59  
  6 Wilson, Christian         95 El Paso Wings,TX, T      29.65  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Harris, Marcus            95 Steppers,CO, CO          25.77  
  2 Perry, Jonathan           96 A T C,Albuquerque,       26.40  
  3 Grayer, Damani            95 Arizona Chee             26.55  
  4 Nickerson, Braxton        95 Do Right TC              26.57  
  5 Worthington, Evan         95 Blazers                  27.09  
  6 Simpson, Nathan           95 Arizona Risi             27.41  
  7 Pritchett, Daizhon        96 B R X                    27.49  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Worthington, Evan         95 Blazers                  59.97Q 
  2 Phillips, Nate            95 Arizona Chee           1:03.40q 
  3 Metz, Ryan                95 Shooting Stars,El P    1:06.19q 
  4 Lucero, Levi              95 A O C                  1:07.79q 
  5 Krohn, Garet              95 High Altitude,CO, C    1:08.37  
  6 Lucero, Gabriel           96 A O C                  1:12.58  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Perry, Jonathan           96 A T C,Albuquerque,     1:00.27Q 
  2 Nickerson, Braxton        95 Do Right TC            1:00.41q 
  3 Williford, Chad           95 Arizona Risi           1:02.03q 
  4 Carter, Tyus              96 Jaguars                1:06.29q 
  5 Payne, Troy               95 El Paso Wings,TX, T    1:07.82  
  6 Anane-Poku, Kwame         96 Youth Sports           1:12.55  
  7 Smith, Christian          95 Unattached Utah        1:12.92  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Worthington, Evan         95 Blazers                  59.01  
  2 Nickerson, Braxton        95 Do Right TC              59.53  
  3 Phillips, Nate            95 Arizona Chee             59.54  
  4 Perry, Jonathan           96 A T C,Albuquerque,       59.65  
  5 Williford, Chad           95 Arizona Risi           1:00.86  
  6 Metz, Ryan                95 Shooting Stars,El P    1:03.50  
  7 Lucero, Levi              95 A O C                  1:04.83  
  8 Carter, Tyus              96 Jaguars                1:05.70  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Silva, Ryan               95 Tucson Elite           2:12.71  
  2 Westbrook, Justin         95 Arizona Flam           2:25.10  
  3 Oliver, Isaiah            96 Arizona Pant           2:27.71  
  4 Barraza, Brian            95 Pacesetters,TX, TX     2:33.55  
  5 Petrie, Zac               96 Flyers                 2:36.27  
  6 Tom, Shamen               95 A A T,Albuquerque,     2:36.76  
  7 Hallada, Liam             95 A T C,Albuquerque,     2:37.12  
  8 Preigh, Jack              95 Ric Rojas              2:37.13  
  9 Payne, Sam                95 Zoom,CO, CO            2:41.34  
 10 Gonzales, Mikel           96 Una New Mexico         2:43.22  
 11 Torres, David             96 Shooting Stars,El P    2:47.29  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Silva, Ryan               95 Tucson Elite           4:49.61  
  2 Dorr, Brandon             96 Tucson Elite           5:03.33  
  3 Westbrook, Justin         95 Arizona Flam           5:03.47  
  4 Tom, Shamen               95 A A T,Albuquerque,     5:15.36  
  5 Barraza, Brian            95 Pacesetters,TX, TX     5:21.68  
  6 Payne, Sam                95 Zoom,CO, CO            5:22.40  
  7 Preigh, Jack              95 Ric Rojas              5:25.17  
  8 Torres, David             96 Shooting Stars,El P    5:28.42  
  9 Abeyta, Robert            95 Khap'O                 5:36.17  
 10 Davidson, Truman          96 Wildcats,EL Paso, T    5:36.23  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Male
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oliver, Isaiah            96 Arizona Pant           5:02.18   547  
  2 Westbrook, Justin         95 Arizona Flam           5:04.62   533  
  3 Hallada, Liam             95 A T C,Albuquerque,     5:47.48   317  
  4 Sterns, Cole              95 Una Arizona            6:06.80   237  
  5 McIntyre, Isaiah          96 Las Cruces Sun D       6:19.81   189  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hellebuyck, Jordan        95 Pops TC               10:55.86  
  2 Hensley, Walter           95 Pops TC               11:04.54  
  3 Payne, Sam                95 Zoom,CO, CO           11:21.77  
  4 Westbrook, Justin         95 Arizona Flam          11:28.38  
  5 Torres, David             96 Shooting Stars,El P   11:36.80  
  6 Abeyta, Robert            95 Khap'O                11:40.74  
  7 Tom, Shamen               95 A A T,Albuquerque,    12:00.23  
  8 Beck, Corey               96 A T C,Albuquerque,    12:38.97  
  9 White, Jordan             96 Blazers               13:08.44  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Littleford, Hunter        96 R R R R               10:05.08  
  2 Davisjr, Paul             96 Mustangs TC           10:45.22  
  3 Murphy, Danny             95 A T C,Albuquerque,    11:34.71  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Krohn, Garet              95 High Altitude,CO, C      13.20Q 
  2 Sterns, Cole              95 Una Arizona              13.24q 
  3 McIntyre, Isaiah          96 Las Cruces Sun D         14.18q 
  4 Zamora, Victor            96 B R X                    16.81q 
  5 Baustista, Anthony        95 Shooting Stars,El P      16.95  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.4
  1 Oliver, Isaiah            96 Arizona Pant             13.56Q 
  2 Luke, Cole                95 Arizona Chee             13.58q 
  3 Tweeton, Sam              96 F C T C                  14.51q 
  4 Judd, Chandler            95 Mercury Track Cl         15.42q 
  5 Quinones, Jesus Miguel    96 El Paso Wings,TX, T      18.31  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Sterns, Cole              95 Una Arizona              13.14  
  2 Oliver, Isaiah            96 Arizona Pant             13.27  
  3 Luke, Cole                95 Arizona Chee             13.32  
  4 Krohn, Garet              95 High Altitude,CO, C      13.39  
  5 McIntyre, Isaiah          96 Las Cruces Sun D         14.14  
  6 Judd, Chandler            95 Mercury Track Cl         14.29  
  7 Zamora, Victor            96 B R X                    17.37  
  8 Tweeton, Sam              96 F C T C                  17.61  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Male
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Sterns, Cole              95 Una Arizona              12.77   920  
  2 Oliver, Isaiah            96 Arizona Pant             14.01   752  
  3 Westbrook, Justin         95 Arizona Flam             14.23   725  
  4 McIntyre, Isaiah          96 Las Cruces Sun D         14.44   698  
  5 Hallada, Liam             95 A T C,Albuquerque,       16.74   440  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Male
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mustangs TC  'A'                                      51.66  
     1) Coleman, Orlando 95             2) Harrington, Dallas 95          
     3) Marshall, Toure 95              4) White, Travonn 95              
  2 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                              52.14  
     1) Grayer, Damani 95               2) Luke, Cole 95                  
     3) Perkins, Bryce 96               4) Phillips, Nate 95              
  3 Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                             54.95  
  4 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                      55.49  
  5 Rio Rancho Running Rams  'A'                          56.46  
  6 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'B'                              56.58  
     1) Brice, Christian 95             2) Flannigan, Marcus 95           
     3) Roberts, Renard 96              4) Simpson, Israel 96             
  7 Zoom  'A'                                             59.69  
     1) Rubley, Brock 96                2) Lyle, Keane 96                 
     3) Ray, Steven 95                  4) Stevens, Jake 95               
 -- El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                            DQ  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Male
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                         4:29.26  
     1) Dancer, Austin 95               2) Simpson, Nathan 95             
     3) Titsworth, Travis 96            4) Williford, Chad 95             
  2 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                            4:30.12  
     1) Grayer, Damani 95               2) Luke, Cole 95                  
     3) Roberts, Renard 96              4) Simpson, Israel 96             
  3 Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                           4:34.38  
  4 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                    4:40.75  
  5 Rio Rancho Running Rams  'A'                        4:41.29  
  6 El Paso Pacesetters  'A'                            4:51.89  
  7 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'B'                            4:56.36  
     1) Holman, Landon 95               2) Mayfield, Tevin 96             
     3) Perkins, Bryce 96               4)                                
  8 Journey Track Club  'A'                             4:59.37  
     1) Finley, Hanson 96               2) Fowler, Andrew 96              
     3) Naeff, Alex 96                  4) Sprague, Colin 95              
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Male
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                   11:35.17  
     1) Griego, Derek 96                2) Crouther, Gabriel 96           
     3) Lisansky, Jesse 95              4) Roberson, Ian 95               
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Male
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Westbrook, Justin         95 Arizona Flam             1.50m    4-11.00  389  
  2 Sterns, Cole              95 Una Arizona              1.35m    4-05.00  283  
  2 McIntyre, Isaiah          96 Las Cruces Sun D         1.35m    4-05.00  283  
  4 Oliver, Isaiah            96 Arizona Pant             1.30m    4-03.25  250  
  5 Hallada, Liam             95 A T C,Albuquerque,       1.15m    3-09.25  159  
 
High Jump Midget Male
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bosley-Young, Trevon      96 Northwest Xp             1.40m    4-07.00 
  2 McIntyre, Isaiah          96 Las Cruces Sun D         1.35m    4-05.00 
  3 Oliver, Isaiah            96 Arizona Pant            J1.35m    4-05.00 
  3 Sutton, Wesley            96 Arizona Chee            J1.35m    4-05.00 
  5 Manly, Blair              96 T R T C,Albuquerque      1.25m    4-01.25 
  6 Schall, Brennen           96 R R R R,Rio Rancho,      1.20m    3-11.25 
 -- Lyle, Keane               96 Zoom,CO, CO                 NH            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Male
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Oliver, Isaiah            96 Arizona Pant             4.66m   NWI  15-03.50  319  
  2 Westbrook, Justin         95 Arizona Flam             4.40m   NWI  14-05.25  273  
  3 McIntyre, Isaiah          96 Las Cruces Sun D         4.31m   NWI  14-01.75  257  
  4 Hallada, Liam             95 A T C,Albuquerque,       4.08m   NWI  13-04.75  219  
  5 Sterns, Cole              95 Una Arizona              3.99m   NWI  13-01.25  204  
 
Long Jump Midget Male
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sterns, Cole              95 Una Arizona              4.96m   NWI  16-03.25 
  2 Wallace, Levi             95 Arizona Tita             4.81m   NWI  15-09.50 
  3 Britton, Ebrahim          95 Flames,TX, TX            4.75m   NWI  15-07.00 
  4 Tweeton, Sam              96 F C T C                  4.65m   NWI  15-03.25 
  5 Williams, Jalen           96 Una Colorado,Aurora      4.51m   NWI  14-09.75 
  6 Sutton, Wesley            96 Arizona Chee             4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
  7 Metz, Ryan                95 Shooting Stars,El P      4.27m   NWI  14-00.25 
  8 Andrews, Zachary          96 Mercury Track,CO, C      4.20m   NWI  13-09.50 
  9 Hallada, Liam             95 A T C,Albuquerque,       4.18m   NWI  13-08.75 
 10 Lucero, Levi              95 A O C                    4.14m   NWI  13-07.00 
 11 Judd, Chandler            95 Mercury Track Cl         4.06m   NWI  13-04.00 
 12 Patel, Satyam             96 R R R R,Rio Rancho,      3.92m   NWI  12-10.50 
 13 Montes, Nicholas          96 Wildcats,EL Paso, T      3.82m   NWI  12-06.50 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Male
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sterns, Cole              95 Una Arizona              9.53m   31-03.25  457  
  2 Oliver, Isaiah            96 Arizona Pant             8.21m   26-11.25  379  
  3 McIntyre, Isaiah          96 Las Cruces Sun D         8.06m   26-05.50  370  
  4 Hallada, Liam             95 A T C,Albuquerque,       7.18m   23-06.75  318  
  5 Westbrook, Justin         95 Arizona Flam             6.81m   22-04.25  296  
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Male
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, John             95 Pops TC                 12.99m   42-07.50 
  2 Nappe, Dominic            95 Arizona Chee            12.35m   40-06.25 
  3 Baty, Michael             95 T R T C,Albuquerque     10.82m   35-06.00 
  4 Budick, Mike              95 Una New Mexico          10.59m   34-09.00 
  5 Hawkins, Emmanuel         95 Mustangs TC             10.35m   33-11.50 
  6 Dudley, Annthony          96 Shooting Stars,El P     10.14m   33-03.25 
  7 Brady, Josh               96 Pacesetters,TX, TX       9.94m   32-07.50 
  8 Ray, Steven               95 Zoom,CO, CO              9.34m   30-07.75 
  9 Schneeberger, Cole        96 F C T C                  9.21m   30-02.75 
 10 Jackson, Isaac            95 R R R R,Rio Rancho,      8.86m   29-01.00 
 11 Higgins, Devin            95 Flames,TX, TX            8.41m   27-07.25 
 12 Rich, Bryce               95 Parker Panthers          7.04m   23-01.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Male
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nappe, Dominic            95 Arizona Chee            29.82m      97-10 
  2 Dudley, Annthony          96 Shooting Stars,El P     26.82m      88-00 
  3 Hawkins, Emmanuel         95 Mustangs TC             24.69m      81-00 
  4 Budick, Mike              95 Una New Mexico          23.97m      78-08 
  5 Walashek, Austin          96 AZ Puma                 19.42m      63-08 
  6 Higgins, Devin            95 Flames,TX, TX           19.22m      63-01 
  7 Jackson, Isaac            95 R R R R,Rio Rancho,     18.91m      62-00 
  8 Ray, Steven               95 Zoom,CO, CO             18.85m      61-10 
  9 Mack, Chris               95 Shooting Stars,El P     17.38m      57-00 
 10 Baty, Michael             95 T R T C,Albuquerque     14.47m      47-06 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Male
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nappe, Dominic            95 Arizona Chee            38.10m     125-00 
  2 Dancer, Austin            95 Arizona Risi            37.91m     124-04 
  3 Burns, Tyler              95 Una Colorado,Colora     32.01m     105-00 
  4 Walashek, Austin          96 AZ Puma                 31.41m     103-01 
  5 Ramos, Abran              96 R T C                   30.97m     101-07 
  6 Budick, Mike              95 Una New Mexico          30.35m      99-07 
  7 Lucero, Gabriel           96 A O C                   30.11m      98-09 
  8 Delgado, Marcos           96 Wildcats,EL Paso, T     25.60m      84-00 
  9 Quinones, Jesus Miguel    96 El Paso Wings,TX, T     19.09m      62-07 
 10 Shahinian, Mark           95 Wildcats,EL Paso, T     17.32m      56-10 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oliver, Isaiah            96 Arizona Pant              2247  
  2 Westbrook, Justin         95 Arizona Flam              2216  
  3 Sterns, Cole              95 Una Arizona               2101  
  4 McIntyre, Isaiah          96 Las Cruces Sun D          1797  
  5 Hallada, Liam             95 A T C,Albuquerque,        1453  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Hatcher, Oshae            93 Arizona Chee             11.68Q 
  2 Reef, Kamerion            93 Do Right TC              11.97q 
  3 Clark, Garret             93 Youth Sports             12.15q 
  4 Walker, Anthony           94 Shooting Stars,El P      12.21q 
  5 Summervill, Dylan         93 Zoom,CO, CO              12.54  
  6 Sumpter, Jordan           93 Shooting Stars,El P      12.82  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Hubbard, Derek            93 Arizona Chee             11.58Q 
  2 Hair, Cyrus               93 Una Colorado,Colora      11.94q 
  3 Rogers, Isaiah            94 A T C                    12.21q 
  4 Woods, Jonathan           93 Una New Mexico           12.23q 
  5 Weidle, Christian         94 Mercury Track Cl         12.34  
  6 Ndyabagye, Martin         94 B R X                    12.71  
  7 Grayer, Dominique         93 Lake City Cheeta         14.21  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Hubbard, Derek            93 Arizona Chee             11.50  
  2 Reef, Kamerion            93 Do Right TC              11.70  
  3 Hatcher, Oshae            93 Arizona Chee             11.71  
  4 Hair, Cyrus               93 Una Colorado,Colora      11.94  
  5 Clark, Garret             93 Youth Sports             12.08  
  6 Walker, Anthony           94 Shooting Stars,El P      12.09  
  7 Rogers, Isaiah            94 A T C                    12.21  
  8 Woods, Jonathan           93 Una New Mexico           12.34  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Hubbard, Derek            93 Arizona Chee             23.25Q 
  2 Deffebaugh, Kordell       94 Steppers                 24.52q 
  3 Walker, Anthony           94 Shooting Stars,El P      24.78q 
  4 Hatcher, Oshae            93 Arizona Chee             24.99  
  5 Montes, Adrian            93 Shooting Stars,El P      26.27  
  6 Grayer, Dominique         93 Lake City Cheeta         29.33  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Hair, Cyrus               93 Una Colorado,Colora      23.96Q 
  2 Reef, Kamerion            93 Do Right TC              24.68q 
  3 Weidle, Christian         94 Mercury Track Cl         24.69q 
  4 Woods, Jonathan           93 Una New Mexico           24.81q 
  5 Hazel, Kori               93 Zoom,CO, CO              24.86q 
  6 Ndyabagye, Martin         94 B R X                    25.74  
  7 Garcia, Anthony           94 Youth Sports             25.95  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Hubbard, Derek            93 Arizona Chee             23.41  
  2 Hair, Cyrus               93 Una Colorado,Colora      24.15  
  3 Reef, Kamerion            93 Do Right TC              24.52  
  4 Deffebaugh, Kordell       94 Steppers                 24.59  
  5 Woods, Jonathan           93 Una New Mexico           24.87  
  6 Weidle, Christian         94 Mercury Track Cl         24.96  
  7 Hazel, Kori               93 Zoom,CO, CO              25.13  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Deffebaugh, Kordell       94 Steppers                 54.98Q 
  2 Martell, Gabriel          94 Shooting Stars,El P      55.44q 
  3 Jamison, Douglass         93 Phoenix Bobc             55.45q 
  4 Escajeda, Aaron           93 El Paso Wings,TX, T      56.87q 
  5 Sterling, Christopher     93 Flight Track             57.17  
  6 Jackson, Jalane           94 T R T C,Albuquerque    1:03.61  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Tyler              93 Una Arizona              54.99Q 
  2 Hazel, Kori               93 Zoom,CO, CO              55.13q 
  3 Killian, Kaige            93 Northwest Xp             55.19q 
  4 Garcia, Anthony           94 Youth Sports             56.91q 
  5 Baca, Derek               93 A T C,Albuquerque,       57.26  
  6 Grayer, Dominique         93 Lake City Cheeta       1:05.41  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Brown, Tyler              93 Una Arizona              54.02  
  2 Deffebaugh, Kordell       94 Steppers                 54.51  
  3 Hazel, Kori               93 Zoom,CO, CO              54.79  
  4 Martell, Gabriel          94 Shooting Stars,El P      55.07  
  5 Jamison, Douglass         93 Phoenix Bobc             55.66  
  6 Killian, Kaige            93 Northwest Xp             56.00  
  7 Garcia, Anthony           94 Youth Sports             56.16  
  8 Escajeda, Aaron           93 El Paso Wings,TX, T      57.37  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mehlhaf, Marcus           93 Northwest Xp           2:20.59  
  2 Love, Johnny              93 Una Colorado,Aurora    2:21.95  
  3 Briley, Brendan           94 Una Arizona            2:32.34  
  4 Watchman, Spencer         94 Lake City Cheeta       2:36.49  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Escajeda, Aaron           93 El Paso Wings,TX, T    2:11.60  
  2 Martell, Gabriel          94 Shooting Stars,El P    2:11.87  
  3 Abonyi, Michael           93 Una New Mexico         2:15.28  
  4 Farrell, Jordan           94 A T C,Albuquerque,     2:17.17  
  5 Thompson, Ricky           93 Do Right TC            2:17.98  
  6 Tibbetts, Jordan          93 Una Colorado,Colora    2:18.03  
  7 Antunez, Christian        93 El Paso Wings,TX, T    2:20.04  
  8 Mendez, Diego             93 Las Cruces Sun D       2:21.02  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kadlec, Nick              93 Ric Rojas,CO, CO       4:48.06  
  2 Antunez, Christian        93 El Paso Wings,TX, T    4:49.42  
  3 Farrell, Jordan           94 A T C,Albuquerque,     4:49.53  
  4 Klauss, Nicholas          93 El Paso Wings,TX, T    4:49.54  
  5 Isaac, Jonathan           93 Gold Rush              4:53.26  
  6 Love, Johnny              93 Una Colorado,Aurora    4:56.92  
  7 Garcia, Drew              94 Pops TC                5:09.21  
  8 Bertoldo, Taylor          93 El Paso Wings,TX, T    5:11.36  
  9 Toledo, Kyle              94 A A T,Albuquerque,     5:12.60  
 10 Swenson, Grant            93 Arizona Chee           5:12.81  
 11 Oesch, Chase              94 Mercury Track Cl       6:13.32  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Male
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jones, Jamaal             94 Phoenix Bobc           5:46.73   321  
  2 Schneeberger, Nick        94 F C T C                5:49.30   309  
  3 Baron, Tyler              94 Journey                5:50.52   304  
  4 Kimberlin, Neil           94 Una Arizona            6:21.35   184  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Drew              94 Pops TC               10:37.75  
  2 Toledo, Kyle              94 A A T,Albuquerque,    10:38.05  
  3 Martell, Gabriel          94 Shooting Stars,El P   10:41.69  
  4 Isaac, Jonathan           93 Gold Rush             10:53.12  
  5 Wong, Daniel              93 Pops TC               10:56.10  
  6 Betty, Ryan               94 R R R R,Rio Rancho,   11:07.17  
  7 Wingfield, Christian      93 Peak Distance,CO, C   11:25.88  
  8 Swenson, Grant            93 Arizona Chee          11:34.14  
  9 Longley, Reid             94 A A T,Albuquerque,    11:50.78  
 10 Morton, Frank             94 Zoom,CO, CO           11:57.17  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haertel, Josh             93 Team Provo            17:44.20  
  2 Steinbach, Eric           94 A T C,Albuquerque,    17:45.59  
  3 Ritterbush, Andrew        94 A A T,Albuquerque,    20:35.82  
  4 Sleeter, Kyle             94 A T C,Albuquerque,    23:59.95  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Kimberline, Neil          94 Una Arizona              15.36Q 
  2 Clark, Garret             93 Youth Sports             15.94q 
  3 Cassidy, Connor           93 Speed T&F                17.05q 
  4 Baron, Tyler              94 Journey                  17.81  
  5 Kmetz, Ben                93 Phoenix Bobc             18.13  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Britton, Elijah           93 Flames,TX, TX            14.92Q 
  2 Perkins, Paul             94 Arizona Chee             16.17q 
  3 Baca, Derek               93 A T C,Albuquerque,       16.56q 
  4 Sidlow, Kent              93 A A T,Edgewood, NM       16.75q 
  5 Hanowa, Robert            93 Khap'O                   17.06q 
  6 Velasquez, Roger          94 El Paso Wings,TX, T      17.31  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.6
  1 Britton, Elijah           93 Flames,TX, TX            14.98  
  2 Clark, Garret             93 Youth Sports             15.49  
  3 Kimberline, Neil          94 Una Arizona              15.66  
  4 Baca, Derek               93 A T C,Albuquerque,       15.84  
  5 Perkins, Paul             94 Arizona Chee             15.94  
  6 Sidlow, Kent              93 A A T,Edgewood, NM       16.79  
  7 Cassidy, Connor           93 Speed T&F                17.29  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 110 Meter Hurdles Youth Male
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Kimberlin, Neil           94 Una Arizona              14.93   858  
  2 Jones, Jamaal             94 Phoenix Bobc             15.97   736  
  3 Baron, Tyler              94 Journey                  18.11   514  
  4 Schneeberger, Nick        94 F C T C                  18.43   484  
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Britton, Elijah           93 Flames,TX, TX            26.84Q 
  2 Williams, Javon           94 Arizona Chee             27.83q 
  3 Beltran, Jesus            93 El Paso Wings,TX, T      30.92q 
  4 Schneeberger, Nick        94 F C T C                  31.61  
  5 Warfield, Seth            94 A T C,Albuquerque,       39.31  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Hayes, Issac              93 Arizona Chee             27.76Q 
  2 Sidlow, Kent              93 A A T,Edgewood, NM       29.60q 
  3 Flores, Austin            93 Shooting Stars,El P      29.78q 
  4 Baron, Tyler              94 Journey                  30.91q 
  5 Kimberline, Neil          94 Una Arizona              31.17q 
  6 Martinez, Jason           93 Nnmp                     32.39  
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Hayes, Issac              93 Arizona Chee             27.77  
  2 Britton, Elijah           93 Flames,TX, TX            27.78  
  3 Williams, Javon           94 Arizona Chee             28.38  
  4 Kimberline, Neil          94 Una Arizona              28.43  
  5 Sidlow, Kent              93 A A T,Edgewood, NM       29.63  
  6 Baron, Tyler              94 Journey                  30.35  
  7 Beltran, Jesus            93 El Paso Wings,TX, T      31.05  
  8 Flores, Austin            93 Shooting Stars,El P      31.58  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Male
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                              45.96  
     1) Bailey, Brendan 94              2) Hatcher, Oshae 93              
     3) Williams, Carlton 93            4) Williams, Javon 94             
  2 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                           48.44  
     1) Allen, Devon 94                 2) Foster, Taylor 94              
     3) Pascascio, Giovanni 94          4) Russell, Kye 93                
  3 Zoom  'A'                                             48.80  
     1) Summervill, Dylan 93            2) Rubley, Ryan 94                
     3) Kamrass, Joshua 93              4) Hazel, Kori 93                 
  4 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                             48.84  
  5 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                           51.43  
  6 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                         52.53  
 -- Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                         DQ  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Male
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 EL Paso Youth Sports  'A'                           3:53.58  
  2 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           3:54.38  
  3 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                         3:57.62  
     1) Foster, Taylor 94               2) Pascascio, Giovanni 94         
     3) Russell, Kye 93                 4) Titsworth, Devontay 94         
  4 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                       4:00.90  
  5 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         4:04.94  
  6 Rio Rancho Running Rams  'A'                        4:26.67  
  7 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                    4:41.49  
 -- Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                                 FS  
     1) Bailey, Brendan 94              2) Hayes, Issac 93                
     3) Perkins, Paul 94                4) Williams, Javon 94             
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Male
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                       9:51.14  
     1) Bertoldo, Taylor 93             2) Alhanfoosh, Omar 93            
     3) Antunez, Christian 93           4) Klauss, Nicholas 93            
  2 Pops TC  'A'                                       10:24.79  
     1) Garcia, Drew 94                 2) James, Michael 94              
     3) Magnuson, Ted 94                4) Wong, Daniel 93                
  3 Rio Rancho Running Rams  'A'                       10:27.60  
     1) Betty, Ryan 94                  2) Cordova, Gabe 93               
     3) Romero, Isaac 94                4) Salazar, Rudy 93               
  4 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                        10:49.10  
     1) Romano, Israel 93               2) Waring, Mitch 94               
     3) Vasquez, Timmie 94              4) Warfield, Seth 94              
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Male
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kimberlin, Neil           94 Una Arizona              1.45m    4-09.00  352  
  1 Jones, Jamaal             94 Phoenix Bobc             1.45m    4-09.00  352  
  3 Schneeberger, Nick        94 F C T C                  1.35m    4-05.00  283  
  4 Baron, Tyler              94 Journey                  1.30m    4-03.25  250  
 
High Jump Youth Male
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Ryan               93 Mercury Track Cl         1.73m    5-08.00 
  2 Winters, Grant            93 Striders,CO, CO          1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Becar, Matthew            94 Gold Rush                1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Helton, Bret              93 Una Colorado,Colora      1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Chavez, Landon            93 Una New Mexico           1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Lopez, Jeremiah           93 EP Comets,El Paso,       1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Hayes, Issac              93 Arizona Chee             1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Frigyes, Andre            94 El Paso Wings,TX, T         NH            
 -- Namba, Adam               93 Mercury Track Cl            NH            
 -- Romano, Israel            93 A T C,Albuquerque,          NH            
 
Pole Vault Youth Male
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arseneau, Matt            94 Una Arizona              2.40m    7-10.50 
  2 Drinkard, Connor          94 Journey                  2.10m    6-10.75 
  3 Bilderbeck, Samuel        94 Una Colorado,Alamos     J2.10m    6-10.75 
 
Long Jump Youth Male
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Jonathan           93 Una New Mexico           5.92m   NWI  19-05.25 
  2 Scott, Ryan               93 Mercury Track Cl         5.65m   NWI  18-06.50 
  3 Ndyabagye, Martin         94 B R X                    5.59m   NWI  18-04.25 
  4 Clark, Garret             93 Youth Sports             5.45m   NWI  17-10.75 
  5 Hair, Cyrus               93 Una Colorado,Colora      5.37m   NWI  17-07.50 
  6 Jamison, Douglass         93 Phoenix Bobc             5.31m   NWI  17-05.25 
  7 Lee, Jonathan             93 Journey                  5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
  8 Escarcega, Derrick        93 El Paso Wings,TX, T      5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 
  9 Krakauer, Sam             94 Speed T&F                4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 
 10 Williams, Carlton         93 Arizona Chee             4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 
 11 Garcia, Anthony           94 Youth Sports             4.20m   NWI  13-09.50 
 -- Hatcher, Oshae            93 Arizona Chee                ND   NWI           
 -- Perkins, Trevor           94 A T C,Abq, NM               ND   NWI           
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Male
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jamaal             94 Phoenix Bobc             5.50m   NWI  18-00.50  481  
  2 Kimberlin, Neil           94 Una Arizona              5.20m   NWI  17-00.75  421  
  3 Schneeberger, Nick        94 F C T C                  4.52m   NWI  14-10.00  294  
  4 Baron, Tyler              94 Journey                  4.31m   NWI  14-01.75  257  
 
Triple Jump Youth Male
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Jonathan           93 Una New Mexico          12.02m   NWI  39-05.25 
  2 Kamrass, Joshua           93 Zoom,CO, CO             11.40m   NWI  37-05.00 
  3 Krakauer, Sam             94 Speed T&F               11.38m   NWI  37-04.00 
  4 Escajeda, Aaron           93 El Paso Wings,TX, T     10.95m   NWI  35-11.25 
  5 Summervill, Dylan         93 Zoom,CO, CO             10.86m   NWI  35-07.75 
  6 Williams, Javon           94 Arizona Chee            10.45m   NWI  34-03.50 
  7 Escarcega, Derrick        93 El Paso Wings,TX, T     10.20m   NWI  33-05.75 
  8 Lopez, Jeremiah           93 EP Comets,El Paso,       9.88m   NWI  32-05.00 
  9 Kmetz, Ben                93 Phoenix Bobc             9.74m   NWI  31-11.50 
 10 Martinez, Jason           93 Nnmp                     9.22m   NWI  30-03.00 
 11 Williams, Carlton         93 Arizona Chee             9.18m   NWI  30-01.50 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Male
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jamaal             94 Phoenix Bobc            11.83m   38-09.75  596  
  2 Kimberlin, Neil           94 Una Arizona              8.82m   28-11.25  415  
  3 Schneeberger, Nick        94 F C T C                  7.77m   25-06.00  353  
  4 Baron, Tyler              94 Journey                  7.18m   23-06.75  318  
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Male
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trujillo, Adrian          93 Una New Mexico          13.83m   45-04.50 
  2 Colby, Travis             94 Una Arizona             13.41m   44-00.00 
  3 Jones, Jamaal             94 Phoenix Bobc            12.18m   39-11.50 
  4 Schneeberger, Jake        93 F C T C                 11.56m   37-11.25 
  5 Velasquez, Charles        93 El Paso Wings,TX, T     10.73m   35-02.50 
  6 Fierro, Christopher       94 El Paso Wings,TX, T     10.66m   34-11.75 
  7 Caldwell, Clarence        93 Shooting Stars,El P     10.46m   34-04.00 
  8 Bundick, Grayson          94 Una Colorado,Little      9.80m   32-02.00 
  9 Morlock, Frankie          94 R R R R,Rio Rancho,      9.07m   29-09.25 
 10 McGlynn, Brandon          94 Una Colorado,Bailey      7.60m   24-11.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Male
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tuttle, Jeremy            93 Una Arizona             44.63m     146-05 
  2 Velasquez, Charles        93 El Paso Wings,TX, T     44.20m     145-00 
  3 Trujillo, Adrian          93 Una New Mexico          41.22m     135-03 
  4 Jones, Jamaal             94 Phoenix Bobc            35.14m     115-03 
  5 Collins, Shawn            94 Una Arizona             34.17m     112-01 
  6 Bundick, Grayson          94 Una Colorado,Little     33.08m     108-06 
  7 Santillanes, Kenoe        94 B R X                   23.93m      78-06 
  8 McGlynn, Brandon          94 Una Colorado,Bailey     23.62m      77-06 
  9 Chavez, Lee               93 Una New Mexico          23.28m      76-04 
 -- Caldwell, Clarence        93 Shooting Stars,El P         ND            
 -- Fierro, Christopher       94 El Paso Wings,TX, T         ND            
 -- Schneeberger, Jake        93 F C T C                     ND            
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Male
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tuttle, Jeremy            93 Una Arizona             46.92m     153-11 
  2 Raphael, Brandon          93 Una Arizona             46.71m     153-03 
  3 Jones, Jamaal             94 Phoenix Bobc            45.00m     147-08 
  4 Trujillo, Adrian          93 Una New Mexico          38.51m     126-04 
  5 Rincon, Kevin             94 EP Comets,El Paso,      38.18m     125-03 
  6 Muir, Lorne               93 LandSharks              28.77m      94-05 
  7 Morningstar, Ryan         94 Zoom,CO, CO             24.79m      81-04 
  8 Ochoa, Dequais            94 El Paso Wings,TX, T     24.35m      79-11 
  9 Rex, Kaci                 94 LandSharks,CO, CO       23.67m      77-08 
 10 Vasquez, Timmie           94 A T C,Albuquerque,      21.65m      71-00 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Jamaal             94 Phoenix Bobc              2486  
  2 Kimberlin, Neil           94 Una Arizona               2230  
  3 Schneeberger, Nick        94 F C T C                   1723  
  4 Baron, Tyler              94 Journey                   1643  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Pickett, Kiel             92 Una Colorado,Englew      10.95  
  2 Newsome, Joshua           92 Una New Mexico           11.33  
  3 William, Williams         91 EP Comets,El Paso,       11.40  
  4 Blackledge, Maurice       91 Una Colorado             11.47  
  5 Miller, Breyan            92 Arizona Risi             11.71  
  6 Estrada, Andres           91 Thunderbirds             11.77  
  7 Shorten, Joseph           91 Arizona Risi             11.85  
 
Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Male
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Orozco, Matt              91 Shooting Stars,El P      12.14   624  
  2 Maher, William            91 Una Colorado,Westmi      12.45   565  
  3 Walashek, Dylan           92 AZ Puma                  12.86   492  
  4 Douglass, Dominic         92 Journey                  13.28   421  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Valenzuela, Matthew       91 A T C,Albuquerque,       21.76Q 
  2 Pickett, Kiel             92 Una Colorado,Englew      22.10q 
  3 Akomolafe, Adetola        91 Youth Sports             23.50q 
  4 Lara, Steven              91 Pacesetters,TX, TX       23.90  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Miles, Jamal              91 Arizona Risi             22.36Q 
  2 Marcus, Wheaton           91 Do Right TC              22.52q 
  3 Blackledge, Maurice       91 Una Colorado             23.38q 
  4 Barrs, Brandon            91 Shooting Stars,El P      23.42q 
  5 Shorten, Joseph           91 Arizona Risi             23.77q 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Miles, Jamal              91 Arizona Risi             21.79  
  2 Pickett, Kiel             92 Una Colorado,Englew      21.99  
  3 Valenzuela, Matthew       91 A T C,Albuquerque,       22.11  
  4 Marcus, Wheaton           91 Do Right TC              22.17  
  5 Blackledge, Maurice       91 Una Colorado             23.41  
  6 Akomolafe, Adetola        91 Youth Sports             23.71  
  7 Shorten, Joseph           91 Arizona Risi             25.01  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Valenzuela, Matthew       91 A T C,Albuquerque,       50.31Q 
  2 Akomolafe, Adetola        91 Youth Sports             51.04q 
  3 Cruz-La Santa, Keenan     91 Kryptonite               51.72q 
  4 Mendez, Victor            91 Pacesetters,TX, TX       54.47  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Miles, Jamal              91 Arizona Risi             50.17Q 
  2 McClure, Rikki            91 Arizona Elit             51.59q 
  3 Hulbert, Kenneth          92 Journey                  53.05q 
  4 Newsome, Joshua           92 Una New Mexico           53.13q 
  5 Dalton, Matt              91 Steppers                 53.13q 
  6 Dominguez, Matt           92 Las Cruces Sun D         57.85  
  7 Loya, Antonio             91 El Paso Wings,TX, T    1:00.65  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Miles, Jamal              91 Arizona Risi             47.76  
  2 Valenzuela, Matthew       91 A T C,Albuquerque,       48.32  
  3 Akomolafe, Adetola        91 Youth Sports             49.85  
  4 Cruz-La Santa, Keenan     91 Kryptonite               51.44  
  5 Dalton, Matt              91 Steppers                 51.85  
  6 McClure, Rikki            91 Arizona Elit             51.93  
  7 Hulbert, Kenneth          92 Journey                  52.13  
  8 Newsome, Joshua           92 Una New Mexico           54.41  
 
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Male
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Maher, William            91 Una Colorado,Westmi      56.33   546  
  2 Orozco, Matt              91 Shooting Stars,El P      57.98   484  
  3 Douglass, Dominic         92 Journey                  59.85   418  
  4 Walashek, Dylan           92 AZ Puma                1:03.56   300  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shrader, Brian            91 Una Arizona            2:01.53  
  2 Van Port Fleit, Ryan      92 Kryptonite,CO, CO      2:01.55  
  3 Li, Anthony               91 Pops TC                2:03.01  
  4 Mendez, Victor            91 Pacesetters,TX, TX     2:09.73  
  5 Romano, Willie            91 A T C,Albuquerque,     2:10.67  
  6 Apodaca, Chris            91 Una New Mexico         2:11.44  
  7 Watchman, Adam            92 Lake City Cheeta       2:14.84  
  8 Armitage, Xavier          91 Las Cruces Sun D       2:17.89  
  9 Loya, Antonio             91 El Paso Wings,TX, T    2:21.56  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Magnuson, Steve           91 Pops TC                4:16.72Q 
  2 Shrader, Brian            91 Una Arizona            4:19.76Q 
  3 Li, Anthony               91 Pops TC                4:23.56Q 
  4 Dubbs, Shawn              91 Peak Distance,Cripp    4:29.33Q 
  5 Montes, Vincent           92 Shooting Stars,El P    4:29.78q 
  6 Romano, Willie            91 A T C,Albuquerque,     4:30.98q 
  7 Marcial, Anthony          91 Shooting Stars,El P    4:33.10q 
  8 Wilson, Garrett           91 Kryptonite             4:36.57q 
  9 Fenton, Eric              92 A T C,Albuquerque,     4:45.92q 
 10 Rankins, Jadon            92 El Paso Wings,TX, T    4:48.51q 
 11 Sanchez, Sean             92 Una New Mexico         5:13.07q 
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Magnuson, Steve           91 Pops TC                4:16.72  
  2 Shrader, Brian            91 Una Arizona            4:19.76  
  3 Li, Anthony               91 Pops TC                4:23.56  
  4 Dubbs, Shawn              91 Peak Distance,Cripp    4:29.33  
  5 Montes, Vincent           92 Shooting Stars,El P    4:29.78  
  6 Romano, Willie            91 A T C,Albuquerque,     4:30.98  
  7 Marcial, Anthony          91 Shooting Stars,El P    4:33.10  
  8 Wilson, Garrett           91 Kryptonite             4:36.57  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Fenton, Eric              92 A T C,Albuquerque,     4:45.92  
  2 Rankins, Jadon            92 El Paso Wings,TX, T    4:48.51  
  3 Sanchez, Sean             92 Una New Mexico         5:13.07  
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Male
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Maher, William            91 Una Colorado,Westmi    4:42.06   667  
  2 Orozco, Matt              91 Shooting Stars,El P    5:19.76   451  
  3 Douglass, Dominic         92 Journey                5:22.94   435  
  4 Walashek, Dylan           92 AZ Puma                6:08.60   230  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Steve           91 Pops TC                9:27.12  
  2 Wilson, Garrett           91 Kryptonite             9:42.67  
  3 Dubbs, Shawn              91 Peak Distance,Cripp    9:47.90  
  4 Lauriello, Anthony        91 A T C                  9:54.87  
  5 Rankins, Jadon            92 El Paso Wings,TX, T   10:13.06  
  6 O'Neal, Michael           92 Zoom,CO, CO           10:16.40  
  7 Anaya, Adrian             92 NO Limits             10:18.71  
  8 Fenton, Eric              92 A T C,Albuquerque,    10:28.22  
  9 Marcial, Anthony          91 Shooting Stars,El P   10:31.00  
 10 Sanchez, Sean             92 Una New Mexico        10:31.84  
 11 Stanek, Derek             92 Phoenix Bobc          10:51.37  
 12 Gooden, Jeremie           91 Pops TC               11:04.10  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.3
  1 Wilson, Demetrius         92 Arizona Risi             15.20  
  2 Blaylark, Tevin           92 Arizona Pant             15.54  
  3 Wood, Bryce               91 Do Right TC              15.90  
  4 Smith, Alex               91 El Paso Wings,TX, T      16.22  
  5 Garcia, Jose              92 Las Cruces Sun D         16.43  
  6 Sprinkle, Zack            92 El Paso Wings,TX, T      17.20  
  7 Walker, Matthew           91 Journey                  17.79  
  8 Bickham, James            92 Shooting Stars,El P      23.09  
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Male
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Walashek, Dylan           92 AZ Puma                  18.34   492  
  2 Orozco, Matt              91 Shooting Stars,El P      20.20   334  
  3 Douglass, Dominic         92 Journey                  20.43   316  
  4 Maher, William            91 Una Colorado,Westmi      20.90   282  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 McIntosh, Kyle            91 Ats Elite                55.45  
  2 Wilson, Demetrius         92 Arizona Risi             57.42  
  3 Smith, Alex               91 El Paso Wings,TX, T      59.18  
  4 Muhammad, Yosuf           92 Arizona Chee             59.76  
  5 Clopton, Derrick          91 Blazers                1:00.36  
  6 Sprinkle, Zack            92 El Paso Wings,TX, T    1:01.66  
  7 Glover, James             91 Mercury Track Cl       1:05.98  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Magnuson, Steve           91 Pops TC                6:49.69  
  2 Montes, Vincent           92 Shooting Stars,El P    6:58.95  
  3 Wilson, Garrett           91 Kryptonite             7:02.42  
  4 O'Neal, Michael           92 Zoom,CO, CO            7:16.99  
  5 Armitage, Xavier          91 Las Cruces Sun D       7:19.39  
  6 Apodaca, Chris            91 Una New Mexico         7:23.05  
  7 Fenton, Eric              92 A T C,Albuquerque,     7:25.17  
  8 Rankins, Jadon            92 El Paso Wings,TX, T    7:30.21  
  9 Marcial, Anthony          91 Shooting Stars,El P    7:40.56  
 10 Brannick, Eric            92 AZ Puma                7:55.39  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Male
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                           43.16  
     1) Miles, Jamal 91                 2) Miller, Breyan 92              
     3) Morris, Jamie 91                4) Shorten, Joseph 91             
  2 Do Right TC  'A'                                      43.39  
     1) Clay, William 92                2) Marcus, Wheaton 91             
     3) Reed, Kreshaun 91               4) Wood, Bryce 91                 
  3 Big Red Express  'A'                                  45.07  
  4 El Paso Comets  'A'                                   45.12  
  5 El Paso Pacesetters  'A'                              45.27  
  6 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                         46.50  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Male
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kryptonite Speed Team  'A'                          3:35.94  
     1) Scheuerman, Kevin 91            2) Van Port Fleit, Ryan 92        
     3) Wilson, Garrett 91              4) Cruz-La Santa, Keenan 91       
  2 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           3:41.66  
  3 El Paso Pacesetters  'A'                            3:43.85  
  4 Big Red Express  'A'                                3:46.40  
  5 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                       3:48.27  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Male
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Peak Distance  'A'                                  8:58.35  
     1) Hensley, Marc 91                2) Logan, Sergio 91               
     3) Thomas, Andy 92                 4) Williams, Eric 91              
  2 Zoom  'A'                                           9:38.53  
     1) Best, Colin 92                  2) Cohen, Zaq 92                  
     3) Nelson, Tyler 92                4) O'Neal, Michael 92             
 
High Jump Intermediate Male
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Stuart, Alexander         91 Una Colorado,Aurora      1.80m    5-10.75 
  2 Matheson, Scott           91 Mercury Track Cl        J1.80m    5-10.75 
  3 Romero, Roman             91 El Paso Wings,TX, T      1.75m    5-08.75 
  4 Walashek, Dylan           92 AZ Puma                 J1.75m    5-08.75 
  5 Haberkorn, Kevin          91 LandSharks               1.70m    5-07.00 
  6 Blaylark, Tevin           92 Arizona Pant            J1.70m    5-07.00 
  7 Simmons, Kyle             92 Una Colorado,Colora      1.65m    5-05.00 
  8 Holman, Dillon            92 Arizona Chee             1.55m    5-01.00 
 
Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Male
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walashek, Dylan           92 AZ Puma                  1.67m    5-05.75  520  
  2 Maher, William            91 Una Colorado,Westmi      1.57m    5-01.75  441  
  3 Orozco, Matt              91 Shooting Stars,El P      1.47m    4-09.75  367  
  4 Douglass, Dominic         92 Journey                  1.42m    4-07.75  331  
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Male
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Douglass, Dominic         92 Journey                  2.75m    9-00.25  298  
  1 Orozco, Matt              91 Shooting Stars,El P      2.75m    9-00.25  298  
  3 Walashek, Dylan           92 AZ Puma                  2.60m    8-06.25  264  
  4 Maher, William            91 Una Colorado,Westmi      2.30m    7-06.50  199  
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Male
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hsu, Alec                 91 Una Arizona              4.30m   14-01.25 
  2 Kunce, Ryan               91 Una Arizona              3.90m   12-09.50 
  3 Arias, Emilio             92 EP Comets,El Paso,       3.60m   11-09.75 
  4 Nieves, Tyler             91 Striders                 3.30m   10-10.00 
  5 Walker, Matthew           91 Journey                  3.15m   10-04.00 
  6 Bickham, James            92 Shooting Stars,El P      2.25m    7-04.50 
 
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Male
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Walashek, Dylan           92 AZ Puma                  5.30m   NWI  17-04.75  441  
  2 Orozco, Matt              91 Shooting Stars,El P      5.11m   NWI  16-09.25  404  
  3 Maher, William            91 Una Colorado,Westmi      5.08m   NWI  16-08.00  398  
  4 Douglass, Dominic         92 Journey                  4.73m   NWI  15-06.25  332  
 
Long Jump Intermediate Male
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Clay, William             92 Do Right TC              6.95m   NWI  22-09.75 
  2 Estrada, Andres           91 Thunderbirds             6.69m   NWI  21-11.50 
  3 Blackledge, Maurice       91 Una Colorado             6.67m   NWI  21-10.75 
  4 Matheson, Scott           91 Mercury Track Cl         6.23m   NWI  20-05.25 
  5 Barrs, Brandon            91 Shooting Stars,El P      6.07m   NWI  19-11.00 
  6 Walker, Steven            91 Speed T&F                5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 
  7 Glover, James             91 Mercury Track Cl         5.59m   NWI  18-04.25 
  8 Cookson, Zachary          92 Una Colorado,Colora      5.58m   NWI  18-03.75 
  9 Bond, Trevor              91 El Paso Wings,TX, T      4.96m   NWI  16-03.25 
 10 Blaylark, Tevin           92 Arizona Pant             4.93m   NWI  16-02.25 
 11 Griego, Fabian            91 A O C                    4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Male
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Clay, William             92 Do Right TC             14.18m   NWI  46-06.25 
  2 Blaylark, Tevin           92 Arizona Pant            13.71m   NWI  44-11.75 
  3 Walker, Steven            91 Speed T&F               12.87m   NWI  42-02.75 
  4 Barrs, Brandon            91 Shooting Stars,El P     12.62m   NWI  41-05.00 
  5 Estrada, Andres           91 Thunderbirds            12.60m   NWI  41-04.25 
  6 Schomburg, Andrew         91 Una Colorado,Monume     12.33m   NWI  40-05.50 
  7 Todd, Lewis               92 Una Arizona             11.53m   NWI  37-10.00 
  8 Munoz, Saul               92 El Paso Wings,TX, T     10.63m   NWI  34-10.50 
  9 Morales, Isaac            92 Una New Mexico          10.42m   NWI  34-02.25 
 10 Griego, Fabian            91 A O C                    9.70m   NWI  31-10.00 
 
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Male
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Orozco, Matt              91 Shooting Stars,El P     10.26m   33-08.00  501  
  2 Walashek, Dylan           92 AZ Puma                  9.97m   32-08.50  484  
  3 Douglass, Dominic         92 Journey                  8.10m   26-07.00  372  
  4 Maher, William            91 Una Colorado,Westmi      6.85m   22-05.75  298  
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Male
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sparks, Mark              91 Una Colorado,Aurora     14.64m   48-00.50 
  2 Pounds, Willie            92 Una New Mexico          13.05m   42-09.75 
  3 Tipton, Daniel            91 Arizona Flam            12.50m   41-00.25 
  4 Coyle, Scotland           91 Una Colorado,Longmo     12.38m   40-07.50 
  5 Mathewson, Justin         91 B R X                   12.09m   39-08.00 
  6 Orosz, Greg               91 Una Colorado,Glenwo     11.94m   39-02.25 
  7 Beltran, Luis             91 El Paso Wings,TX, T     11.32m   37-01.75 
  8 Luke, Shelby              91 Arizona Chee            11.07m   36-04.00 
  9 Yzaguirre, Jose           91 Shooting Stars          10.74m   35-03.00 
 10 McElroy, Miles            91 El Paso Wings,TX, T     10.26m   33-08.00 
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Intermediate Male
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Orozco, Matt              91 Shooting Stars,El P     30.07m      98-08  466  
  2 Walashek, Dylan           92 AZ Puma                 27.33m      89-08  412  
  3 Maher, William            91 Una Colorado,Westmi     20.56m      67-05  283  
  4 Douglass, Dominic         92 Journey                 14.87m      48-09  178  
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Male
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sparks, Mark              91 Una Colorado,Aurora     46.15m     151-05 
  2 Orosz, Greg               91 Una Colorado,Glenwo     39.42m     129-04 
  3 Pounds, Willie            92 Una New Mexico          39.12m     128-04 
  4 Yzaguirre, Jose           91 Shooting Stars          37.02m     121-05 
  5 Simmons, Mason            91 Una Arizona             36.43m     119-06 
  6 Begay, Jarred             91 Tonto Apache            34.31m     112-07 
  7 McElroy, Miles            91 El Paso Wings,TX, T     33.48m     109-10 
  8 Mathewson, Justin         91 B R X                   32.92m     108-00 
  9 Kolstad, John             91 Thunderbirds            31.66m     103-10 
 -- Coyle, Scotland           91 Una Colorado,Longmo         ND            
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Male
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fiaseu, Daniel            91 B R X                   48.50m     159-01 
  2 Rodriguez, Christopher    92 Tucson Elite            47.77m     156-09 
  3 Kolstad, John             91 Thunderbirds            40.23m     132-00 
  4 Romero, Antonio           91 A O C                   39.72m     130-04 
  5 Mathewson, Justin         91 B R X                   35.93m     117-10 
  6 Orosz, Greg               91 Una Colorado,Glenwo     35.53m     116-07 
  7 Simmons, Mason            91 Una Arizona             35.07m     115-01 
  8 Bond, Trevor              91 El Paso Wings,TX, T     29.25m      95-11 
  9 Engel, Blake              91 Journey                 27.40m      89-11 
 10 Rex, Kobi                 92 Gold Rush               27.37m      89-09 
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Intermediate Male
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Orozco, Matt              91 Shooting Stars,El P     29.84m      97-11  297  
  2 Walashek, Dylan           92 AZ Puma                 29.80m      97-09  296  
  3 Maher, William            91 Una Colorado,Westmi     27.35m      89-09  262  
  4 Douglass, Dominic         92 Journey                 21.33m      70-00  179  
 
Decathlon 800g Intermediate Male
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Orozco, Matt              91 Shooting Stars,El P       4226  
  2 Maher, William            91 Una Colorado,Westmi       3941  
  3 Walashek, Dylan           92 AZ Puma                   3931  
  4 Douglass, Dominic         92 Journey                   3280  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1 Miller, Ray               88 AZ Puma                  10.67Q 
  2 Babers, Jory              89 Shooting Stars,El P      11.01q 
  3 Morris, Joseph            89 Flyers                   11.08q 
  4 Bueno, Daniel             89 Speed T&F                11.16q 
  5 Estrada, Richard          89 EP Comets,El Paso,       11.39  
  6 Martin, Phillip           90 B R X                    11.54  
  7 Bachus, Matthew           90 EP Comets,El Paso,       11.62  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 McGaughy, Terrence        89 Una Colorado,Aurora      10.63Q 
  2 Ness, Mike                90 Tucson Elite             11.10q 
  3 Montoya, Derek            90 B R X                    11.19q 
  4 Di Sabella, Miles         90 Arizona Flam             11.27q 
  5 Stoltzfus, Matthew        89 Una New Mexico           11.52  
 
Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Salzmann, Adam            89 Crown Hill               11.54   744  
  2 Shannon, Kyle             90 Crown Hill               11.84   683  
  3 Diaz, Alex                90 EP Comets,El Paso,       12.07   637  
  4 Escajeda, Adrian          90 EP Comets,El Paso,       12.68   523  
  5 Bryant, Joshua            88 Mercury Track Cl         13.37   407  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.3 
  1 McGaughy, Terrence        89 Una Colorado,Aurora      10.57  
  2 Miller, Ray               88 AZ Puma                  10.65  
  3 Babers, Jory              89 Shooting Stars,El P      10.87  
  4 Ness, Mike                90 Tucson Elite             10.95  
  5 Morris, Joseph            89 Flyers                   11.01  
  6 Bueno, Daniel             89 Speed T&F                11.11  
  7 Di Sabella, Miles         90 Arizona Flam             11.34  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Miller, Ray               88 AZ Puma                  21.55Q 
  2 Ness, Mike                90 Tucson Elite             22.47q 
  3 Di Sabella, Miles         90 Arizona Flam             23.21q 
  4 Martin, Phillip           90 B R X                    23.91  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 McGaughy, Terrence        89 Una Colorado,Aurora      21.62Q 
  2 Morris, Joseph            89 Flyers                   22.56q 
  3 Babers, Jory              89 Shooting Stars,El P      22.64q 
  4 Estrada, Richard          89 EP Comets,El Paso,       22.77q 
  5 Trammell, Rolando         89 B R X                    23.20q 
  6 Stoltzfus, Matthew        89 Una New Mexico           23.34  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.2 
  1 McGaughy, Terrence        89 Una Colorado,Aurora      21.48  
  2 Miller, Ray               88 AZ Puma                  21.62  
  3 Ness, Mike                90 Tucson Elite             22.32  
  4 Morris, Joseph            89 Flyers                   22.45  
  5 Babers, Jory              89 Shooting Stars,El P      22.96  
  6 Trammell, Rolando         89 B R X                    23.18  
  7 Di Sabella, Miles         90 Arizona Flam             23.27  
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Richards, Patrick         90 Striders                 48.29Q 
  2 Montoya, Derek            90 B R X                    50.67q 
  3 Muncie, Chris             90 EP Comets,El Paso,       51.00q 
  4 Gonzalez, Phillip         89 Shooting Stars,El P      52.81q 
  5 Di Sabella, Miles         90 Arizona Flam             53.69q 
  6 Morrow, Ryan              90 A O C                    55.73  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Dominick         90 M'Za                     48.86Q 
  2 Stoltzfus, Matthew        89 Una New Mexico           50.68q 
  3 Sterling, Mark            90 Flight Track             50.88q 
  4 Ruvalcaba, Anthony        89 El Paso Wings,TX, T      54.52  
 
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Salzmann, Adam            89 Crown Hill               52.14   719  
  2 Shannon, Kyle             90 Crown Hill               54.53   618  
  3 Escajeda, Adrian          90 EP Comets,El Paso,       57.15   515  
  4 Bryant, Joshua            88 Mercury Track Cl         57.56   500  
  5 Diaz, Alex                90 EP Comets,El Paso,       58.96   449  
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Roberts, Dominick         90 M'Za                     46.80  
  2 Richards, Patrick         90 Striders                 47.91  
  3 Montoya, Derek            90 B R X                    49.78  
  4 Sterling, Mark            90 Flight Track             50.49  
  5 Stoltzfus, Matthew        89 Una New Mexico           51.78  
  6 Di Sabella, Miles         90 Arizona Flam             53.60  
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eichberger, James         90 Tucson Elite           1:55.83  
  2 Schmitt, Aaron            89 Kryptonite             1:57.32  
  3 Williams, Michael         89 Peak Distance,CO, C    1:57.58  
  4 Ruvalcaba, Anthony        89 El Paso Wings,TX, T    2:02.12  
  5 Hernandez, Manuel         90 NO Limits              2:03.39  
  6 Kahn, Dain                90 Ric Rojas              2:03.80  
  7 Avila, Emilio             90 Una Arizona            2:04.20  
  8 Khairandesh, Owais        90 Tucson Elite           2:06.09  
  9 Anaya, Victor             88 EP Comets,El Paso,     2:08.65  
 10 Morrow, Ryan              90 A O C                  2:09.81  
 11 Clark, Joshua             90 Una New Mexico         2:11.87  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Michael         89 Peak Distance,CO, C    4:08.21  
  2 Johnson, Kevin            90 Striders,CO, CO        4:13.15  
  3 Stoot, Steven             90 Peak Distance,CO, C    4:17.14  
  4 Khairandesh, Owais        90 Tucson Elite           4:23.85  
  5 Hernandez, Patrick        89 Una New Mexico         4:25.12  
  6 Clark, Joshua             90 Una New Mexico         4:25.91  
  7 Fenton, Ryan              90 A T C,Albuquerque,     4:29.06  
  8 Granados, Aaron           90 NO Limits              4:35.08  
  9 Oconnell, Tim             88 Arizona Chee           4:44.21  
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Salzmann, Adam            89 Crown Hill             4:47.04   637  
  2 Bryant, Joshua            88 Mercury Track Cl       4:57.09   577  
  3 Escajeda, Adrian          90 EP Comets,El Paso,     5:03.09   542  
  4 Shannon, Kyle             90 Crown Hill             5:11.87   493  
  5 Diaz, Alex                90 EP Comets,El Paso,     5:37.90   361  
 
5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walmsley, Jim             90 Una Arizona           15:48.03  
  2 Johnson, Kevin            90 Striders,CO, CO       15:53.68  
  3 Reed, Brandon             89 Peak Distance,CO, C   16:01.61  
  4 Johnson, Michael          89 Una Colorado,Little   16:54.45  
  5 Fenton, Ryan              90 A T C,Albuquerque,    17:10.32  
  6 Hernandez, Patrick        89 Una New Mexico        17:29.73  
  7 Oconnell, Tim             88 Arizona Chee          18:40.38  
  8 Sanchez, Carlos           90 Una New Mexico        21:05.95  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Smith, Cedrique           90 AZ Puma                  14.63Q 
  2 Bosher, Andrew            89 Flyers                   14.70q 
  3 Wilson, Sean              90 Una Colorado,Colora      14.93q 
  4 Clark, Chad               90 A T C                    15.97q 
  5 Diaz, Alex                90 EP Comets,El Paso,       16.63q 
  6 Roque, Fernando Jr        90 El Paso Wings,TX, T      17.81q 
  7 Zamora, Vincent           90 B R X                    18.51q 
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Salzmann, Adam            89 Crown Hill               15.41   801  
  2 Diaz, Alex                90 EP Comets,El Paso,       16.52   675  
  3 Escajeda, Adrian          90 EP Comets,El Paso,       18.76   454  
  4 Bryant, Joshua            88 Mercury Track Cl         19.15   419  
 -- Shannon, Kyle             90 Crown Hill                  DQ  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.7
  1 Smith, Cedrique           90 AZ Puma                  14.63  
  2 Bosher, Andrew            89 Flyers                   14.70  
  3 Wilson, Sean              90 Una Colorado,Colora      14.93  
  4 Clark, Chad               90 A T C                    15.97  
  5 Diaz, Alex                90 EP Comets,El Paso,       16.63  
  6 Roque, Fernando Jr        90 El Paso Wings,TX, T      17.81  
  7 Zamora, Vincent           90 B R X                    18.51  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gonzalez, Phillip         89 Shooting Stars,El P      57.30Q 
  2 Zamora, Vincent           90 B R X                    58.93q 
  3 Wheelwright, Michael      90 El Paso Wings,TX, T      59.19q 
  4 Hunt, Dan                 90 Peak Distance,CO, C      59.35q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Chad               90 A T C                    56.57Q 
  2 Roque, Fernando Jr        90 El Paso Wings,TX, T      57.06q 
  3 Leach, Labriel            88 Tucson Elite             59.59q 
  4 Beski, Elliott            90 Flyers                 1:00.78q 
  5 Deleon, Eric              90 Arizona Flam           1:08.20  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Leach, Labriel            88 Tucson Elite             55.86  
  2 Clark, Chad               90 A T C                    56.32  
  3 Gonzalez, Phillip         89 Shooting Stars,El P      56.99  
  4 Roque, Fernando Jr        90 El Paso Wings,TX, T      57.15  
  5 Wheelwright, Michael      90 El Paso Wings,TX, T      58.20  
  6 Hunt, Dan                 90 Peak Distance,CO, C      58.58  
  7 Beski, Elliott            90 Flyers                   59.02  
  8 Zamora, Vincent           90 B R X                  1:02.76  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Fenton, Ryan              90 A T C,Albuquerque,     6:44.77  
  2 Michael, William          88 Journey                6:46.66  
  3 Hernandez, Patrick        89 Una New Mexico         6:47.28  
  4 Granados, Aaron           90 NO Limits              6:58.67  
  5 Garcia, Jerry             89 Striders,CO, CO        7:10.94  
  6 Oconnell, Tim             88 Arizona Chee           7:25.33  
  7 Gil, Benjamin             90 Shooting Stars,El P    7:36.58  
  8 Tauber, Brennan           90 Journey                8:20.95  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                             42.91  
  2 El Paso Comets  'A'                                   43.22  
  3 Big Red Express  'A'                                  44.11  
  4 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                         44.75  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tucson Elite AC  'A'                                3:23.94  
     1) Eichberger, James 90            2) Leach, Labriel 88              
     3) Ness, Mike 90                   4) Parmeter, Brandon 90           
  2 Colorado High Altitude  'A'                         3:24.65  
     1) White, Fleet 89                 2) Biegner, Matt 89               
     3) Hanson, Matthew 89              4) Donaldson, Ian 90              
  3 El Paso Comets  'A'                                 3:29.08  
  4 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                         3:29.73  
     1) Bolligar, Mike 90               2) Hail, Dylain 90                
     3) Parker, Timothy 90              4) Romero, Mark 89                
  5 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                       3:31.33  
  6 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           3:35.31  
  7 Big Red Express  'A'                                3:49.05  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                       8:17.83  
     1) Escarcega, Juan 88              2) Roque, Fernando Jr 90          
     3) Fernandez, Omar 89              4) Reyes, Raul 90                 
  2 Peak Distance  'A'                                  8:21.61  
     1) Reed, Brandon 89                2) Stoot, Steven 90               
     3) Velez, Keane 90                 4) Williams, Michael 89           
  3 Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                      8:23.58  
     1) Garcia, Paul 89                 2) Garcia, Jerry 89               
     3) Zinn, Steven 90                 4) Thompson, Tony 89              
  4 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                         8:54.92  
     1) Bolligar, Mike 90               2) Hail, Dylain 90                
     3) Romero, Mark 89                 4) Soto, Orlando 90               
 
High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Edwards, Deonta           89 Una Colorado             2.15m    7-00.50 
  2 John, Dakoda              88 AZ Puma                  2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Hunter, Gibson            90 Arizona Flam             1.85m    6-00.75 
  4 Doddridge, Jeremy         90 Thunderbirds             1.75m    5-08.75 
  5 Escajeda, Adrian          90 EP Comets,El Paso,       1.70m    5-07.00 
  6 Diaz, Alex                90 EP Comets,El Paso,       1.65m    5-05.00 
 -- Esquibel, Gilbert         89 A O C                       NH            
 -- Thomas, Morgan            90 Striders,CO, CO             NH            
 
Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Salzmann, Adam            89 Crown Hill               1.77m    5-09.75  602  
  2 Diaz, Alex                90 EP Comets,El Paso,       1.72m    5-07.75  560  
  3 Escajeda, Adrian          90 EP Comets,El Paso,       1.62m    5-03.75  480  
  4 Bryant, Joshua            88 Mercury Track Cl         1.47m    4-09.75  367  
  4 Shannon, Kyle             90 Crown Hill               1.47m    4-09.75  367  
 
Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sutterfield, Erik         90 Una Colorado,Highla      4.65m   15-03.00 
  2 Cooper, Chase             90 Una Colorado,Centen     J4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Schall, Andrew            90 F C T C                  4.20m   13-09.25 
  4 Burkel, Travis            90 Tucson Elite             4.05m   13-03.50 
  5 Unngvarsky, Brock         90 Una Arizona              3.60m   11-09.75 
  6 Aguiano, Carlos           90 EP Comets,El Paso,      J3.60m   11-09.75 
 -- Marcinko, Jeremy          89 Una Arizona                 NH            
 -- Doddridge, Jeremy         90 Thunderbirds                NH            
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Salzmann, Adam            89 Crown Hill               3.65m   11-11.75  522  
  2 Bryant, Joshua            88 Mercury Track Cl         3.35m   10-11.75  444  
  3 Escajeda, Adrian          90 EP Comets,El Paso,       2.60m    8-06.25  264  
  4 Shannon, Kyle             90 Crown Hill               2.45m    8-00.50  231  
  5 Diaz, Alex                90 EP Comets,El Paso,       2.30m    7-06.50  199  
 
Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Adrian           88 EP Comets,El Paso,       7.10m   NWI  23-03.50 
  2 Mcgruder, Tyrese          88 Phoenix Bobc             7.04m   NWI  23-01.25 
  3 Cotton, Greg              90 Shooting Stars           6.75m   NWI  22-01.75 
  4 Trammell, Rolando         89 B R X                    6.71m   NWI  22-00.25 
  5 Wilson, Sean              90 Una Colorado,Colora      6.65m   NWI  21-10.00 
  6 Bonner, Tevin             90 Shooting Stars,El P      6.54m   NWI  21-05.50 
  7 Hanson, Matthew           89 High Altitude,CO, C      6.44m   NWI  21-01.50 
  8 Brueggeman, Alex          88 Tucson Elite             6.37m   NWI  20-10.75 
  9 Gibney, Colton            90 Una New Mexico           5.51m   NWI  18-01.00 
 
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Salzmann, Adam            89 Crown Hill               6.01m   NWI  19-08.75  589  
  2 Escajeda, Adrian          90 EP Comets,El Paso,       5.69m   NWI  18-08.00  521  
  3 Shannon, Kyle             90 Crown Hill               5.30m   NWI  17-04.75  441  
  4 Diaz, Alex                90 EP Comets,El Paso,       5.20m   NWI  17-00.75  421  
  5 Bryant, Joshua            88 Mercury Track Cl         4.90m   NWI  16-01.00  363  
 
Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Sean              90 Una Colorado,Colora     14.43m   NWI  47-04.25 
  2 Trammell, Rolando         89 B R X                   14.30m   NWI  46-11.00 
  3 Pearson, Adrian           88 EP Comets,El Paso,      14.22m   NWI  46-08.00 
  3 Mcgruder, Tyrese          88 Phoenix Bobc            14.22m   NWI  46-08.00 
  5 Parra, Clark              90 Zoom,CO, CO             13.10m   NWI  42-11.75 
  6 Bonner, Tevin             90 Shooting Stars,El P     12.87m   NWI  42-02.75 
  7 Escajeda, Adrian          90 EP Comets,El Paso,      12.84m   NWI  42-01.50 
  8 Brown, Joe                89 Arizona Chee            12.43m   NWI  40-09.50 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Finley, Mason             90 F C T C                 18.61m   61-00.75 
  2 Dudley, Matthew           89 Shooting Stars,El P     15.13m   49-07.75 
  3 Chavez, Victor            89 Arizona Heat            14.45m   47-05.00 
  4 Carveth, Cole             89 Una Colorado,Arvada     13.72m   45-00.25 
  5 Smith, Sam                89 Widefield               13.17m   43-02.50 
  6 Cartwright, Michael       89 Arizona Chee            12.71m   41-08.50 
 
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Salzmann, Adam            89 Crown Hill              12.30m   40-04.25  625  
  2 Diaz, Alex                90 EP Comets,El Paso,       9.90m   32-05.75  480  
  3 Bryant, Joshua            88 Mercury Track Cl         9.76m   32-00.25  471  
  4 Shannon, Kyle             90 Crown Hill               9.41m   30-10.50  450  
  5 Escajeda, Adrian          90 EP Comets,El Paso,       7.28m   23-10.75  324  
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Finley, Mason             90 F C T C                 57.50m     188-08 
  2 Dudley, Matthew           89 Shooting Stars,El P     49.15m     161-03 
  3 Cartwright, Michael       89 Arizona Chee            43.60m     143-00 
  4 Smith, Sam                89 Widefield               42.47m     139-04 
  5 Smyth, Alex               90 Arizona Flam            41.43m     135-11 
  6 Carveth, Cole             89 Una Colorado,Arvada     40.12m     131-07 
  7 Simmons, Kenneth          90 Una Arizona             38.80m     127-03 
  8 Hernandez, Andres         89 El Paso Wings,TX, T     36.80m     120-09 
 -- Leonard, Charlie          90 R R R R,Rio Rancho,         ND            
 -- Rodriguez, Brandon        90 El Paso Wings,TX, T         ND            
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Salzmann, Adam            89 Crown Hill              33.46m     109-09  533  
  2 Bryant, Joshua            88 Mercury Track Cl        27.91m      91-07  423  
  3 Shannon, Kyle             90 Crown Hill              25.78m      84-07  382  
  4 Escajeda, Adrian          90 EP Comets,El Paso,      21.99m      72-02  310  
  5 Diaz, Alex                90 EP Comets,El Paso,      21.78m      71-05  306  
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Joshua            88 Mercury Track Cl        35.73m     117-03  381  
  2 Salzmann, Adam            89 Crown Hill              30.05m      98-07  300  
  3 Diaz, Alex                90 EP Comets,El Paso,      24.20m      79-05  218  
  4 Escajeda, Adrian          90 EP Comets,El Paso,      19.90m      65-03  160  
  5 Shannon, Kyle             90 Crown Hill              19.13m      62-09  150  
 
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Salley, Mike              90 Una Arizona             48.38m     158-09 
  2 Lujan, Andrew             89 R R R R,Rio Rancho,     48.22m     158-02 
  3 Zorn, DJ                  90 R R R R,Rio Rancho,     48.08m     157-09 
  4 Chinman, Jonah            90 High Altitude,CO, C     43.00m     141-01 
  5 Calvillo, Sammy           89 EP Comets,El Paso,      40.69m     133-06 
  6 Tate, Torance             89 Widefield               40.68m     133-05 
  7 Simmons, Kenneth          90 Una Arizona             36.73m     120-06 
  8 Himes, Anthony            90 Una Colorado,Watkin     32.07m     105-02 
 
Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salzmann, Adam            89 Crown Hill                6072  
  2 Bryant, Joshua            88 Mercury Track Cl          4352  
  3 Diaz, Alex                90 EP Comets,El Paso,        4306  
  4 Escajeda, Adrian          90 EP Comets,El Paso,        4093  
  5 Shannon, Kyle             90 Crown Hill                3815