AAT Meet Results

(updated 11/15/2006)



State JO Championship, Albuquerque Academy, 11/12/2006

Team Scores


Bantam Girls      Bantam Boys     Midget Girls     Midget Boys     Youth Girls    Youth Boys

1. WAL   35      1. AAT  42     1. AAT  29      1. AAT  30     1. WAL - 44    1. AAT - 26
2. SCRR  43      2. ARC  43     2. FW   56      2. ARC  62     2. ZIA  54    2. WAL - 49
3. AAT   54      3. ATC  62     3. WAL  64      3. ATC  68     3. ATC  59    3. ATC - 63
4. ARC   78      4. WAL  67     4. ARC  65      4. WAL  85     4. AAT  67    4. FW -  82
                                                                                   5. FW  98

AAT pack times

  • BG - 2:58.35
  • BB 1:29.78
  • MG - 0:40.66
  • MB 1:13.52
  • YG - 3:29.60
  • YB 0:54.30

AAT Individual Results


Event #  3   Girls 3000m Run  Bantam                                                                          
     Time               Name                  Yr        Place  Points
     ====================================================================
     14:53.25         F Stefanovich, Lia      97         10    ---
     15:35.73         F Crow, Courtney        97         15    ---
     15:35.98         F Tipton, Jessica       96         16    ---
     16:24.03         F Irwin, Celeste        96         28    ---
     17:51.60         F Beck, Esther                     39    ---
     18:14.11         F Gonzales, Naomi       96         40    ---
     22:00.26         F Bartel, Robyn         96         52    ---

Event #  4   Boys 3000m Run  Bantam 
     Time               Name                  Yr        Place  Points
     ====================================================================
     12:46.27         F Stanopiewicz, William 98         1    ---
     13:38.27         F Heard, Christian      96         5    ---
     14:25.16         F Jurgensen, Timothy    96         13    ---
     14:49.21         F Fort, Matt            97         19    ---
     15:16.05         F West, Daniel          98         26    ---
     15:39.54         F Heard, Isaac          97         31    ---
     17:04.37         F Nelson, Santino       97         43    ---
     18:11.67         F Ehasz, Matt           98         46    ---
     18:53.97         F Bitsie, Bryce         97         49    ---
     23:43.57         F Bitsie, Neal          99         56    ---
     24:18.40         F Wise, Nathan          96         57    ---

Event #  5   Girls 3000m Run  Midget 
     Time               Name                  Yr        Place  Points
     ====================================================================
     13:35.27         F Clark, Samantha       94         4    ---
     13:43.82         F Witt, Maddy           94         6    ---
     13:55.45         F Nelson, Jessica       95         10    ---
     14:07.65         F Eras, Amy             94         13    ---
     14:15.93         F Crow, Sydney          95         16    ---
     15:38.94         F Fort, Hannah          94         31    ---

Event #  6   Boys 3000m Run  Midget 
     Time               Name                  Yr        Place  Points
     ====================================================================
     11:59.04         F Toledo, Kyle          94         2    ---
     12:28.44         F Tom, Shamen           95         4    ---
     12:32.08         F Longley, Reid         94         6    ---
     13:12.24         F Ritterbush, Andrew    94         12    ---
     13:12.56         F Crow, Zachary         94         13    ---
     13:21.88         F Gonzales, Patrick     95         15    ---
     14:42.52         F Longenbaugh, William  95         33    ---
     15:13.37         F Irwin, Trevor         94         35    ---
     16:20.92         F Tipton, Ben           94         42    ---

Event #  7   Girls 4000m Run  Youth
     Time          PerMile   Name                  Yr          Place  Points
     ========================================================================
     16:46.54      6:44.97 F Peterkin, Lisa        93           2     ---
     19:04.16      7:40.34 F Johannes, Natalie     92          14     ---
     19:27.39      7:49.68 F Ehasz, Ally           92          22     ---
     20:16.14      8:09.30 F Irwin, Madison        93          25     ---

Event #  8   Boys 4000m Run  Youth 
     Time          PerMile   Name                  Yr          Place  Points
     ========================================================================
     15:18.09      6:09.38 F Longenbaugh, Neil     93          3      ---
     15:24.10      6:11.80 F Clark, Ryan           92          4      ---
     15:30.71      6:14.46 F Jochems, Louis        92          6      ---
     15:39.68      6:18.07 F Witt, Teddy           92          8      ---
     16:12.39      6:31.23 F Fort, Zach            92         12      ---
     16:54.54      6:48.19 F Jurgensen, Stephen    93         18      ---
     19:42.93      7:55.94 F Marino, Dominic       93         34      ---

Event #  9   Female 5000m Run  Interim 
     Time          PerMile   Name                  Yr          Place  Points
     ========================================================================
     20:16.59      6:31.58 F Brasher, Julie        91          1      ---
     20:32.88      6:36.83 F Bedonie, Allison      91          3      ---
     24:12.68      7:47.57 F Woods, Eugenia        91          17     ---

Event # 10   Male 5000m Run  Interim
     Time          PerMile   Name                  Yr          Place  Points
     ========================================================================
     22:23.99      7:12.59 F Bracken, Daniel       90          28     ---

Event # 11   Female 5000m Run  Young 
     Time          PerMile   Name                  Yr          Place  Points
     ========================================================================
     22:36.46      7:16.60 F Brasher, Lynn         88          5      ---

Event # 12   Male 5000m Run  Young 
     Time          PerMile   Name                  Yr          Place  Points
     ========================================================================
     18:58.28      6:06.38 F   Fort, Daniel        89          11     ---