AAT Meet Results

(updated 10/30/2006)



AAT All-Comers - AAT Results Only


Licensed To: Albuquerque Athletics Track Team                9/26/2006  Pag

                             Individual Meet Results
2006 AAT Cross Country Meet  24-Sep-06
Location: John B. Robert Dam
Albuquerque Athletics Track [AAT]   Subgroup: AG

    Mark    Avg Mile Rnd Name                          Age/Yr   Plac Point

Event #  1   Girls 1000m Run  Sub-Bantam
  6:46.65           F   Beck, Esther                             9  ---
  7:13.12           F   Cannon, Blair                    98     10  ---

Event #  2   Boys 1000m Run  Sub-Bantam
  5:54.13           F   West, Daniel                     98      3    3
  6:42.48           F   Ehasz, Matt                      98      7    7
  6:43.34           F   Ballard, Kordell                         8    8
  6:50.51           F   West, Joey                        1     11   11
  8:27.91           F   Bitsie, Neal                     99     16   16

Event #  3   Girls 3000m Run  Bantam
  7:29.27           F   Andrews, Caroline                96      3    1
  7:36.51           F   Stefanovich, Lia                 97      4    2
  9:03.00           F   Gonzales, Naomi                  96      7    3
  9:15.37           F   Tipton, Jessica                  96      8    4
  9:22.25           F   Crow, Courtney                   97      9    5
  1:05.48           F   Irwin, Celeste                   96     11    6
  3:24.81           F   Atterbom, Sabrina                97     13    7
  5:57.20           F   Bartel, Robyn                    96     15    8

Event #  4   Boys 3000m Run  Bantam
  4:44.61           F   Stanopiewicz, Willi              98      1    1
  5:35.41           F   Appenzeller, Jack                96      4    4
  5:44.73           F   Heard, Christian                 96      5    5
  6:49.49           F   Fort, Matt                       97     10    9
  7:08.71           F   Heard, Isaac                     97     12   11
  7:29.60           F   Jurgensen, Timothy               96     14   13
  9:08.54           F   Nelson, Santino                  97     17   16
  0:17.97           F   Martinez, Levi                   95     20   20
  4:07.03           F   Bitsie, Bryce                    97     26   24

Event #  5   Girls 3000m Run  Midget
  5:06.32           F   Witt, Maddy                      94      4  ---
  5:55.03           F   Nelson, Jessica                  95      6  ---
  6:28.75           F   Crow, Sydney                     95      7  ---
  7:31.05           F   Fort, Hannah                     94      9  ---

Event #  6   Boys 3000m Run  Midget
  3:03.04           F   Toledo, Kyle                     94      1    1
  3:55.16           F   Gonzales, Patrick                95      3    2
  4:16.45           F   Tom, Shamen                      95      8    7
  4:29.38           F   Longley, Reid                    94      9    8
  5:18.72           F   Crow, Zachary                    94     11   10
  5:44.97           F   Ritterbush, Andrew               94     16   15
  6:05.26           F   Longenbaugh, Willia              95     17   16
  7:40.41           F   Irwin, Trevor                    94     21   20
  8:09.01           F   Tipton, Ben                      94     23   22

Event #  7   Girls 4000m Run  Youth
  8:28.11     25.83 F   Peterkin, Lisa                   93      1    1
  0:40.29     19.01 F   Johannes, Natalie                92      2    2
  1:32.27     39.93 F   Ehasz, Ally                      93      3    3
  2:26.42     01.71 F   Irwin, Madison                   93      4    4
  3:47.27     34.24 F   Stanopiewicz, Jenna              93      6    5

Event #  8   Boys 4000m Run  Youth
  7:36.63     05.12 F   Fort, Zach                       92      1  ---
  8:49.82     34.57 F   Jurgensen, Stephen               93      3  ---
  9:14.47     44.48 F   Strub, Caleb                     92      4  ---

Event #  9   Female 5000m Run  Interim
  7:59.86     00.69 F   Woods, Eugenia                   91      1  ---

Event # 12   Male 5000m Run  Young
  1:29.33     55.00 F   Fort, Daniel                     89      1  ---


             Team Point Totals: 300.00