AAT Meet Results

(updated 8/19/2009)



New Mexico State Cross Country Championships: 11-11-2001
location

                                                                  
                                                                  
Licensed To: Albuquerque Track Club  11/21/2005  Page 1 
Individual Meet Results 
State JO XC Championship 12-Nov-05 
Location: Cuba NM 
 Mark  Convert Rnd  Name  Age/Yr  Place  Points  Improv 
Event # 1 Girls 3000m Run B1  
 14:05.50  F  Waukazoo, Sage  Albuquerqueathl  9  1  1  ---  
 15:29.10  F  Littleford, Alana  Atcxc  10  2  ---  ---  
 15:33.50  F  Giles, Sarah  Unattached  9  3  ---  ---  
 15:37.20  F  Garcia, Arianne  Acoma Running Cl  10  4  2  ---  
 15:37.90  F  Felipe, Chloe  Acoma Running Cl  9  5  3  ---  
 16:10.90  F  Van der Hoven, Janna  Atcxc  10  6  ---  ---  
 16:14.30  F  Patricio, Felisha  Acoma Running Cl  8  7  4  ---  
 16:37.30  F  Chana, Bernar  Walatowa Track C  10  8  ---  ---  
 16:39.40  F  Castillo, Emily  Acoma Running Cl  9  9  5  ---  
 16:48.60  F  Stefanovich, Lia  Albuquerqueathl  8  10  6  ---  
 17:00.30  F  Nelson, Jessica  Albuquerqueathl  10  11  7  ---  
 17:06.20  F  Toya, Denita  Walatowa Track C  9  12  ---  ---  
 17:31.80  F  Madalena, Valene  Walatowa Track C  9  13  ---  ---  
 17:36.60  F  Gachupin, Tiana  Walatowa Track C  10  14  ---  ---  
 17:44.80  F  Crow, Sydney  Albuquerqueathl  10  15  8  ---  
 18:37.80  F  Baca, Hannah  Zia Roadrunners  7  16  ---  ---  
 18:49.40  F  Baca, Briannah  Zia Roadrunners  8  17  ---  ---  
 19:03.10  F  Fritts, Holly  Albuquerqueathl  10  18  9  ---  
 19:05.80  F  Patricio, Kirstyn  Acoma Running Cl  10  19  10  ---  
 19:12.10  F  Crow, Courtney  Albuquerqueathl  8  20  11  ---  
 19:54.70  F  Baca, Shylyn  Zia Roadrunners  8  21  ---  ---  
 19:59.70  F  Morgan, Cheyanne  Fort Wingateele  10  22  ---  ---  
 20:04.30  F  Dicker, Samantha  Albuquerqueathl  7  23  12  ---  
 20:26.50  F  Shutiva, Aliyah  Acoma Running Cl  6  24  13  ---  
 20:30.20  F  Fernandez, Angelica  Las Cruces Sun D  8  25  ---  ---  
 21:28.90  F  Chavarillo, Allison  Unattached  8  26  ---  ---  
 21:51.40  F  Chino, Keiana  Acoma Running Cl  5  27  14  ---  
 35:23.60  F  Yazzie, Shawna  Fort Wingateele  10  28  ---  ---  
  
  
Event # 2 Boys 3000m Run B1  
 14:16.10  F  Reed, Dathan  Acoma Running Cl  10  1  1  ---  
 14:31.40  F  Salvador, Christopher  Acoma Running Cl  10  2  2  ---  
 14:31.60  F  Tom, Shamen  Albuquerqueathl  10  3  3  ---  
 14:37.90  F  Cuch, Augustus  Acoma Running Cl  10  4  4  ---  
 14:41.60  F  Lesansee, Ryan  Unattached  10  5  ---  ---  
 14:56.80  F  Villarino, Calvyn  Atcxc  10  6  ---  ---  
 15:09.40  F  Dombach, Zane  Albuquerqueathl  10  7  5  ---  
 15:11.80  F  Abeyta, Robert  Khapo Runners  10  8  ---  ---  
 15:13.10  F  Sleeter, Gavin  Atcxc  8  9  ---  ---  
 15:19.20  F  Gonzales, Patrick  Albuquerqueathl  10  10  6  ---  
 15:20.00  F  Chosa, Mario  Walatowa Track C  9  11  ---  ---  
 15:35.60  F  Longenbaugh, William  Albuquerqueathl  10  12  7  ---  
 15:42.40  F  Garcia, Joshua  Acoma Running Cl  8  13  8  ---  
 15:49.90  F  Cerno/Riley, Elijah  Acoma Running Cl  8  14  9  ---  
 15:50.50  F  Sandoval, Kolby  Walatowa Track C  8  15  ---  ---  
 15:51.30  F  Pino, Phillip  Unattached  9  16  ---  ---  
 15:56.60  F  Cerno, Tristan  Acoma Running Cl  9  17  10  ---  
 16:15.40  F  Chino, Justin  Acoma Running Cl  10  18  11  ---  
 16:26.60  F  Antonio, Justin  Acoma Running Cl  8  19  ---  ---  
 16:35.30  F  Chavez, Lucas  Zia Roadrunners  8  20  ---  ---  
 16:51.90  F  Littleford, Hunter  Atcxc  9  21  ---  ---  
 16:54.00  F  Cleveland, Dakota  Atcxc  7  22  ---  ---  
 16:57.10  F  Jurgensen, Timothy  Albuquerqueathl  9  23  12  ---  
 16:58.50  F  Fort, Matt  Albuquerqueathl  8  24  13  ---  
 17:03.10  F  Villescas, Ian  Las Cruces Sun D  10  25  ---  ---  
 18:02.10  F  Begay, Neal  Unattached  9  26  ---  ---  
 18:10.30  F  Finincio, Chris  James Monroemid  9  27  ---  ---  
 18:29.10  F  Garcia, Jared  Zia Roadrunners  8  28  ---  ---  
 19:07.60  F  Roberts, Kenny  Unattached  9  29  ---  ---  
 19:08.30  F  Sando, Christian  Walatowa Track C  8  30  ---  ---  
 19:36.30  F  Patricio, Trent  Acoma Running Cl  6  31  ---  ---  
 19:53.30  F  Sanchez, Bernard  Acoma Running Cl  7  32  ---  ---  
 20:05.70  F  Alonzo, Charles  Acoma Running Cl  8  33  ---  ---  
 20:30.70  F  Perez, Octavio  Acoma Running Cl  7  34  ---  ---  
 20:44.40  F  Bitsie, Bryce  Albuquerqueathl  8  35  14  ---  
 20:51.40  F  Begay, Steven  Unattached  6  36  ---  ---  
 DQ  F  Bungei, Preston  Next Step Runnin  10  ---  ---  ---  
  
  
Event # 3 Girls 3000m Run Midget  
 13:37.50  F  Peterkin, Lisa  Albuquerqueathl  12  1  1  ---  
 14:08.60  F  Ellison, Gabrielle  James Monroemid  12  2  ---  ---  
 14:37.60  F  Alderete, Allie R  Atcxc  12  3  2  ---  
 14:45.80  F  Gachupin, Kiana  Walatowa Track C  12  4  3  ---  
 14:50.80  F  Toledo, Francine  Walatowa Track C  12  5  4  ---  
 15:05.20  F  Chavez, Felicia  Albuquerqueathl  11  6  5  ---  
 15:07.90  F  Torivio, Elaine  Acoma Running Cl  12  7  ---  ---  
 15:16.50  F  James, Kelsey  Next Step Runnin  12  8  ---  ---  
 15:23.90  F  Becenti, Lacey  Fort Wingateele  11  9  6  ---  
 15:27.60  F  Romero, Loveinia  Walatowa Track C  12  10  7  ---  
 15:29.70  F  Miller, Samantha  Atcxc  12  11  8  ---  
 15:31.70  F  Smythe, Shannon  Atcxc  11  12  9  ---  
 15:39.90  F  Ortiz, Chaez  Albuquerqueathl  11  13  10  ---  
 15:40.30  F  Dubois, Dianne  Fort Wingateele  12  14  11  ---  
 15:41.00  F  Herbert, Zoey  Atcxc  11  15  12  ---  
 15:53.00  F  Hardy, Chassidy  Unattached  11  16  ---  ---  
 15:55.20  F  Belone, Tanaya  Fort Wingateele  11  17  13  ---  
 15:55.90  F  Largo, Raeshelle  Fort Wingateele  11  18  14  ---  
 15:58.10  F  Apel, Kaitlin  Unattached  12  19  ---  ---  
 15:58.40  F  Lucero, Sherico  Walatowa Track C  12  20  15  ---  
 15:58.80  F  Fort, Hannah  Albuquerqueathl  11  21  16  ---  
 16:17.30  F  Spencer, Ashley  Fort Wingateele  12  22  17  ---  
 16:21.80  F  Castillo, Elizabeth  Acoma Running Cl  11  23  ---  ---  
 16:22.40  F  Brown, Tailor  Unattached  12  24  ---  ---  
 16:23.30  F  Pino, Randi  Unattached  12  25  ---  ---  
 16:32.20  F  Loretto, Jasmine  Walatowa Track C  11  26  18  ---  
 16:35.40  F  Waquie, Kalainia  Walatowa Track C  11  27  19  ---  
 16:39.20  F  Scott, Kate  Atcxc  12  28  20  ---  
 16:44.30  F  Baca, MACY  Zia Roadrunners  11  29  ---  ---  
 16:45.40  F  Willoughby, Torri  Fort Wingateele  12  30  21  ---  
 17:21.40  F  Sando, Cassie  Walatowa Track C  11  31  22  ---  
 17:47.60  F  Tipton, Katie  Albuquerqueathl  12  32  23  ---  
 17:53.40  F  Toledo, Josee'  Walatowa Track C  11  33  ---  ---  
 17:54.00  F  Chatto, Shayka  Fort Wingateele  12  34  24  ---  
 17:55.00  F  Magnus, Abby  Atcxc  12  35  25  ---  
 17:56.00  F  Herrera, Bethany  Next Step Runnin  12  36  ---  ---  
 17:57.00  F  Lucero, Janelle  James Monroemid  11  37  ---  ---  
 17:58.00  F  Salas, Angel  Unattached  11  38  ---  ---  
 17:59.00  F  Bergstrom, Oma  Las Cruces Sun D  12  39  ---  ---  
 18:00.00  F  Lessard, Kristen  James Monroemid  11  40  ---  ---  
 18:01.00  F  Cleveland, Lauren  Fort Wingateele  12  41  ---  ---  
 18:58.90  F  Lara, Stephanie  James Monroemid  12  42  ---  ---  
 20:00.30  F  Toya, Joylyn  Walatowa Track C  12  43  ---  ---  
 21:22.70  F  Goy, Lindsey  Next Step Runnin  12  44  ---  ---  
  
  
                                                                  
Event # 4 Boys 3000m Run Midget  
 12:21.50  F  Saiz, Kaleb  Unattached  12  1  ---  ---  
 12:55.60  F  Pasquale, Santiago  Unattached  11  2  ---  ---  
 13:03.50  F  Longenbaugh, Neil  Albuquerqueathl  12  3  1  ---  
 13:11.80  F  Mora, Steven  Walatowa Track C  12  4  2  ---  
 13:32.40  F  Toledo, Kyle  Albuquerqueathl  11  5  3  ---  
 13:36.60  F  Madalena, Jesse  Walatowa Track C  12  6  4  ---  
 13:41.30  F  Baca, Derek  Atcxc  12  7  5  ---  
 14:12.10  F  Jurgensen, Stephen  Albuquerqueathl  12  8  6  ---  
 14:12.90  F  Madalena, Troy  Walatowa Track C  12  9  7  ---  
 14:16.10  F  Fernandez, Rolando  Las Cruces Sun D  11  10  8  ---  
 14:17.30  F  Gordon, Joshua  Atcxc  12  11  9  ---  
 14:38.00  F  Arviso, Vincent  Fort Wingateele  12  12  10  ---  
 14:54.60  F  Tom, Cody  Fort Wingateele  11  13  11  ---  
 15:05.00  F  Toya, Evan  Walatowa Track C  12  14  12  ---  
 15:06.10  F  Baca, Joshua  Fort Wingateele  12  15  13  ---  
 15:09.80  F  Gachupin, Fox  Walatowa Track C  11  16  14  ---  
 15:10.50  F  Farrell, Jordan  Atcxc  11  17  15  ---  
 15:14.20  F  Warfield, Seth  Atcxc  11  18  16  ---  
 15:15.30  F  Yazzie JR, Ricky  Fort Wingateele  11  19  17  ---  
 15:16.10  F  Naranjo, Justin  Khapo Runners  11  20  ---  ---  
 15:21.80  F  Villarino, Jordyn  Atcxc  11  21  18  ---  
 15:23.90  F  Fuson, Ben  Fort Wingateele  11  22  19  ---  
 15:24.70  F  Marino, Dominic  Albuquerqueathl  12  23  20  ---  
 15:29.30  F  Ritterbush, Andrew  Albuquerqueathl  11  24  21  ---  
 15:39.00  F  Finincio, Alex  James Monroemid  11  25  ---  ---  
 15:54.40  F  Toya, Rodney  Walatowa Track C  11  26  22  ---  
 16:26.40  F  Steinbach, Eric  Albuquerqueathl  11  27  23  ---  
 16:26.90  F  Springstead, Michael  Albuquerqueathl  11  28  24  ---  
 16:28.30  F  Salas, Calvin  Unattached  12  29  ---  ---  
 16:33.60  F  Lilley, Joshua  Las Cruces Sun D  12  30  25  ---  
 16:54.20  F  Schlie, Timothy  Las Cruces Sun D  12  31  26  ---  
 16:56.50  F  Wright, Salomon  Las Cruces Sun D  11  32  27  ---  
 17:01.80  F  Vasquez, Timoteo  Unattached  11  33  ---  ---  
 17:03.20  F  Tipton, Ben  Albuquerqueathl  11  34  ---  ---  
 17:14.30  F  Abonyi, Michael  Next Step Runnin  12  35  ---  ---  
 17:16.10  F  Beach, Alan J  Atcxc  11  36  28  ---  
 17:25.00  F  Toddidean, Robert  Unattached  12  37  ---  ---  
 18:31.50  F  Ulivarri, Rafael  Las Cruces Sun D  12  38  29  ---  
 19:57.20  F  Salas, Maxwell  Unattached  11  39  ---  ---  
 21:45.70  F  Sleeter, Kyle  Atcxc  11  40  30  ---  
  
  
Event # 5 Girls 4000m Run Youth  
 16:37.50  F  Brasher, Julie  Albuquerqueathl  14  1  1  ---  
 17:14.40  F  Bedonie, Allison  Albuquerqueathl  14  2  2  ---  
 17:57.60  F  Brown, Jordan  Unattached  14  3  ---  ---  
 18:18.60  F  Throckmorton, Paige  Next Step Runnin  14  4  ---  ---  
 18:21.60  F  Jimenez, Adrianna  Atcxc  13  5  ---  ---  
 18:33.10  F  Pelletier, Nicole  Albuquerqueathl  13  6  3  ---  
 18:33.50  F  Lovato, Ashley  Zia Roadrunners  14  7  ---  ---  
 18:40.00  F  Chischilly, Cammish  Unattached  14  8  ---  ---  
 18:50.90  F  Stefanovich, Olivia  Albuquerqueathl  13  9  4  ---  
 18:52.40  F  Joles, Ellie  Atcxc  14  10  ---  ---  
 19:03.10  F  Muraida, Caroline  Atcxc  14  11  ---  ---  
 19:14.80  F  Chavez, Shaylene  Zia Roadrunners  13  12  ---  ---  
 19:22.60  F  Gachupin, Christina  Walatowa Track C  13  13  ---  ---  
 20:01.20  F  Pecos, Marlinda  Walatowa Track C  13  14  ---  ---  
 20:56.40  F  Hoskie, Jeannine  Fort Wingateele  13  15  ---  ---  
 21:05.50  F  Yepa, Kaitlyn  Walatowa Track C  13  16  ---  ---  
 21:09.40  F  Hannah, Kristy  Next Step Runnin  13  17  ---  ---  
 21:10.40  F  Loretto, Cleopaha  Walatowa Track C  13  18  ---  ---  
 21:20.50  F  Nunley, Maggie  Next Step Runnin  14  19  ---  ---  
 21:30.40  F  Gurney, Morgan  Albuquerqueathl  13  20  5  ---  
 21:37.00  F  Chatto, Taschena  Unattached  14  21  ---  ---  
 21:43.60  F  Gachupin, Mariah  Albuquerqueathl  14  22  6  ---  
 21:51.20  F  Soto, Brianna  Zia Roadrunners  14  23  ---  ---  
 22:04.90  F  Garcia, Lindsey  James Monroemid  14  24  ---  ---  
 22:24.20  F  Habiger-Doxon, Anastasia  Albuquerqueathl  13  25  7  ---  
 23:03.00  F  Gachupin, Donna  Unattached  14  26  ---  ---  
 23:13.40  F  Tully, Kendra  Albuquerqueathl  13  27  ---  ---  
 24:07.10  F  Ruddell, Karlie  James Monroemid  14  28  ---  ---  
 25:18.00  F  Lett, Vicki  James Monroemid  13  29  ---  ---  
 25:41.90  F  Chapman, Alana  Albuquerqueathl  14  30  ---  ---  
 26:12.50  F  McCray, Latawnya  Unattached  13  31  ---  ---  
 38:46.40  F  Alveraz, Brittany  Las Cruces Sun D  13  32  ---  ---  
  
  
Event # 6 Boys 4000m Run Youth  
 16:04.80  F  Murray, Taylor  Atcxc  14  1  ---  ---  
 16:18.80  F  Lauriello, Anthony  Atcxc  14  2  ---  ---  
 16:38.00  F  Witt, Teddy  Albuquerqueathl  13  3  1  ---  
 17:03.80  F  Chino, Tyrell  Acoma Running Cl  13  4  ---  ---  
 17:08.10  F  Lewis, Craig  Unattached  14  5  ---  ---  
 17:10.50  F  Herring, Alex  Albuquerqueathl  14  6  2  ---  
 17:23.40  F  Jochems, Louis  Albuquerqueathl  13  7  3  ---  
 17:45.50  F  Juarez, Andrew  Albuquerqueathl  13  8  4  ---  
 17:59.50  F  Martinez, Vernard  Unattached  14  9  ---  ---  
 18:13.20  F  Fort, Zach  Albuquerqueathl  13  10  5  ---  
 18:21.40  F  Lorenzo, Dakota  Unattached  13  11  ---  ---  
 18:24.10  F  Castillo, Christopher  Acoma Running Cl  13  12  ---  ---  
 18:51.60  F  Van der Hoven, Ian  Atcxc  14  13  ---  ---  
 18:53.40  F  Roque, Justin  Albuquerqueathl  13  14  6  ---  
 19:09.40  F  Tafoya, Tobias  Zia Roadrunners  14  15  ---  ---  
 19:12.80  F  Fant, Andrew  Unattached  13  16  ---  ---  
 19:20.30  F  Villescas, Dylan  Las Cruces Sun D  13  17  ---  ---  
 19:41.10  F  Farrell, Brennan  Atcxc  13  18  ---  ---  
 19:47.00  F  Wilson, Liam  Fort Wingateele  13  19  ---  ---  
 19:50.10  F  Dominguez, Matthew  Las Cruces Sun D  13  20  ---  ---  
 20:05.00  F  Dodson, Adam  Unattached  13  21  ---  ---  
 20:56.90  F  Barney, Zachary  Fort Wingateele  13  22  ---  ---  
 22:04.90  F  Ambrose, Malkolm  Fort Wingateele  13  23  ---  ---  
 22:41.50  F  Underwood, Clayton  James Monroemid  13  24  ---  ---  
 22:51.50  F  Veth, Brandon  James Monroemid  14  25  ---  ---  
 24:07.00  F  Garcia, Terrence  Zia Roadrunners  14  26  ---  ---  
 29:15.50  F  Emener, Chase  Albuquerqueathl  13  27  7  ---  
  
  
                                                                  
Event # 7 Female 5000m Run Interim  
 22:23.40  F  Torres, Nia  Zia Roadrunners  16  1  ---  ---  
 22:24.40  F  Holguin, Crystal  Zia Roadrunners  16  2  ---  ---  
 22:48.30  F  Roberts, Desdine  Unattached  15  3  ---  ---  
 22:59.80  F  Skeet, Sherilyn  Unattached  16  4  ---  ---  
 23:55.90  F  Joe, Vinita  Unattached  15  5  ---  ---  
 24:22.10  F  Nunley, Mary  Atcxc  16  6  ---  ---  
 24:51.50  F  Waukazoo, Sally  Albuquerqueathl  16  7  ---  ---  
 25:12.20  F  Vickers, Becky  Zia Roadrunners  16  8  ---  ---  
 25:42.50  F  Alderete, Brittany  Atcxc  15  9  ---  ---  
 25:51.50  F  Duboise, Lasandra  Unattached  16  10  ---  ---  
  
  
Event # 8 Male 5000m Run Interim  
 18:09.10  F  Garcia, Joshua  Zia Roadrunners  15  1  1  ---  
 18:17.60  F  Brown, Philbert  Unattached  16  2  ---  ---  
 18:33.90  F  Pietz, Harlan  Atcxc  15  3  ---  ---  
 18:37.90  F  Smith, Sammy  Unattached  16  4  ---  ---  
 18:43.70  F  Jim, Donovan  Unattached  15  5  ---  ---  
 19:08.40  F  Jackson, Donavan  Unattached  15  6  ---  ---  
 19:25.40  F  Martiniz, Matthew  Zia Roadrunners  16  7  2  ---  
 19:32.50  F  Hernandez, Jacobo  Zia Roadrunners  15  8  3  ---  
 19:46.30  F  Pacheco, Dominic  Unattached  16  9  ---  ---  
 20:04.60  F  Morris, Adrian  Unattached  16  10  ---  ---  
 20:08.40  F  Salazar, Elias  Zia Roadrunners  16  11  4  ---  
 20:15.30  F  Curley III, Leon  Unattached  16  12  ---  ---  
 20:35.30  F  Lesansee, Jared  Unattached  15  13  ---  ---  
 21:05.30  F  Sanchez, Jeremy  Zia Roadrunners  15  14  5  ---  
 21:13.60  F  Logg, Tyler  Unattached  16  15  ---  ---  
 21:15.40  F  Gachupin, Jordan  Unattached  16  16  ---  ---  
 21:42.60  F  Fort, Daniel  Albuquerqueathl  16  17  ---  ---  
 21:50.10  F  Apel, J. Matthew  Unattached  16  18  ---  ---  
 22:50.90  F  Foreman, Jordan  Atcxc  15  19  ---  ---  
 23:04.90  F  Manuelito, Matthew  Unattached  15  20  ---  ---  
 24:22.60  F  House, Seneca  Unattached  15  21  ---  ---  
  
  
Event # 9 Female 5000m Run Y1  
 21:34.80  F  Brown, Terra  Wings Over Ameri  17  1  ---  ---  
 23:30.30  F  Baca, Desiree  Zia Roadrunners  17  2  ---  ---  
 23:48.50  F  Benavidez, Jamie  Zia Roadrunners  17  3  ---  ---  
 24:36.50  F  Brasher, Lynn  Albuquerqueathl  17  4  ---  ---  
  
  
Event # 10 Male 5000m Run Y1  
 18:33.20  F  Arguello, Adam  Zia Roadrunners  18  1  ---  ---  
 18:44.50  F  Bustos, Lawrence  Zia Roadrunners  18  2  ---  ---  
 19:23.00  F  Ramone, Corbitt  Unattached  17  3  ---  ---  
 19:26.00  F  Williams, Tuff  Unattached  17  4  ---  ---  
 19:37.40  F  Salazar, Jeremy  Unattached  17  5  ---  ---  
 19:41.80  F  Wubbels, Chris  Unattached  17  6  ---  ---  
 19:44.50  F  Ghiassi, Jordan  Unattached  17  7  ---  ---  
  
  
  
  
 State JO XC Championship - 11/12/05
Cuba, New Mexico

Team Rankings

Bantam Girls:
	1st	Acoma Running Club		24 pts
	2nd	Albuquerque Athletics Track	31 pts
Bantam Boys
	1st	Acoma Running Club		24 pts
	2nd	Albuquerque Athletics Track	33 pts
Midget Girls
	1st	Walatowa Track Club		47 pts
	2nd	Albuquerque Track Club	51 pts
	3rd	Albuquerque Athletics Track	55 pts
Midget Boys
	1st	Walatowa Track Club		39 pts
	2nd	Albuquerque Athletics Track	51 pts
	3rd	Albuquerque Track Club	63 pts
Youth Girls
	1st	Albuquerque Athletics Track	15 pts
Youth Boys
	1st	Albuquerque Athletics Track	15 pts
Intermediate Boys
	1st	Zia Roadrunners		15 pts