AAT Results: VCR All-Comers 10/9/2005

(updated 10/13/2005)

Team Results

SBG     No Teams scored
BB      ATC won - 15 points
BG      No Teams scored
BB      AAT won - 15 points
MG      AAT won - 20 points ATC 2nd with 35 points
MB      AAT won - 27 points ATC 2nd with 29 points
YG      No teams scored
YB      AAT won - 15 Points   

Results for AAT Athletes Only

Licensed to New Mexico USATF Championship Meet
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/10/2005 05:06 PM
                                VCR - 10/9/2005                                
                            2005 Cross Country Meet                            
                 Los Lunas High School - Los Lunas, New Mexico                 
                                    Results                                    
 
1000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   151 Stefanovich, Lia    97 Aat                    5:09.81  
  2   116 Crow, Courtney      97 Aat                    5:10.33  
  7   106 Beck, Esther        98 Aat                    7:41.02  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   170 Waukazoo, Sage      95 Aat                   14:06.18  
  4   117 Crow, Sydney        95 Aat                   16:45.99  
  6   131 Gourley, Jessie     95 Aat                   18:00.47  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   146 Peterkin, Lisa      93 Aat                   13:08.09     1  
  3   162 Witt, Maddy         94 Aat                   14:12.55     2  
  5   114 Chavez, Felicia     94 Aat                   14:29.96     3  
  6   122 Ehasz, Ally         93 Aat                   14:51.16     4  
  8   125 Fort, Hannah        94 Aat                   15:16.45     5  
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2   137 Johannes, Natalie   92 Aat                   23:05.70  
  3   161 Tully, Kendra       92 Aat                   23:19.12  
 
1000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2   150 Stanopiewicz, Will  98 Aat                    4:48.33  
 10   107 Bitsie, Bryce       97 Aat                    6:13.12  
 14   108 Bitsie, Neal        99 Aat                    8:05.50  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   130 Gonzales, Patrick   95 Aat                   14:10.36     1  
  2   160 Tom, Shamen         95 Aat                   14:10.44     2  
  5   140 Jurgensen, Timothy  96 Aat                   15:50.32     3  
  6   121 Dombach, Zane       95 Aat                   15:51.59     4  
 12   111 Campos, Noel        95 Aat                   18:02.84     5  
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2   139 Jurgensen, Stephen  93 Aat                   13:40.28     1  
  3   118 Crow, Zachary       94 Aat                   13:44.06     2  
  6   142 Marino, Dominic     93 Aat                   14:56.52     3  
  8   112 Campos, Robin       93 Aat                   15:23.21     4  
 12   149 Springstead, Micha  94 Aat                   16:18.71     5  
 14   155 Tipton, Ben         94 Aat                   16:41.60     6  
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   133 Herring, Alex       91 Aat                   17:31.02     1  
  3   138 Juarez, Andrew      92 Aat                   18:23.06     2  
  4   119 Denman, Justin      92 Aat                   18:40.11     3  
  5   127 Fort, Zach          92 Aat                   18:59.77     4  
  6   148 Roque, Justin       92 Aat                   19:07.58     5  
 11   123 Emener, Chase       92 Aat                   22:49.17     6  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   124 Fort, Daniel        89 Aat                   19:49.73  
 
5k Run CC Masters Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   105 Beck, Darryl        61 Aat                   19:46.00