Meet Schedule & Results

Cross Country - Track & Field

A typical cross country course

photo by Cheryl Haaker

Bear Canyon, where AAT distance runners train. At the upper left, the John Roberts dam can be seen.

FORMATS for RESULTS: Results will be posted in either PDF format or as printable HTML (yes, it WILL fit on the page!). If you don't already have it, you can download a free copy of Adobe Acrobat Reader to read the PDF files.

Download button for Adobe Acrobat Reader

News

State Championships

ADVANCEMENT HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETES: High school athletes that compete in and start their race at the NMAA High School State Cross Country Championships on Saturday November 5, 2011 will be eligible to advance to the USATF Region 10 Championships and must declare, register and submit their 2011 USATF membership number, proof of birth date and entry fee by MIDNIGHT THURSDAY NOVEMBER 10, 2011 to USATFNM Managing Director Laurie Sabik cell (505) 908-8996, Fax 866-454-4940, email: lauriesabik@comcast.net.




2011 Cross Country
SeptemberName/Host of Meet LocationDetails: Flyers, Contact, Results
9, FriAAT Time Trials John Roberts Dam Results (pdf)
18, SunAAT All-Comers John Roberts Dam Results - AAT Results (pdf)
23AAT Time Trials John B. Roberts Dam Results (pdf)
OctoberName/Host of Meet LocationDetails: Flyers, Contact, Results
2CTC All-Comers Albuquerque - Bosque School Results (pdf)
9VCR All Comers Los Lunas High School Results (pdf)
16Cuba All-Comers Cuba High School, Cuba Results (pdf) - Results
24, SunDuke City Marathon Albuquerque Convention Center Website
30, SatATC All-Comers Albuquerque, North Domingo Baca Dam/Ben Griner Park, just north and east of Paseo del Norte and Eubank Flyer (pdf)
NovemberName/Host of Meet LocationDetails: Flyers, Contact, Results
6, SunDAYLIGHT SAVINGS TIME ENDS - clocks fall back one hour and practice changes to 4:30, starting 11/7
6, SunState JO Championships Albuquerque, John Robert Dam, on Juan Tabo Blvd between Montgomery and Spain Flyer -- Map of the Courses - Complete Results (PDF)
19Region X Championships Centennial, CO (near Denver) Flyer - AAT Results (PDF) - Full results
DecemberName/Host of Meet LocationDetails: Flyers, Contact, Results
10, SatUSATF National JO Championships Myrtle Beach, SC on the Whispering Pines Golf Course Website - email Jon Pedersen



2011 Track & Field Schedule
AprilName/Host of Meet LocationDetails: Flyers, Contact, Results
1, FriAAT Time Trials John Roberts Dam Distance runners will run their age-category races - Distance Results (PDF, 61KB) - Field Results (PDF, 61KB)
May
4 & 6AAT Time Trials Sandia High School Track Results (PDF)
15, SunNew Mexico Association Meet 1 Milne Stadium, 1000 Hazeldine SE, Albuquerque Flyer - Full Results
21, SatNew Mexico Association Meet 2 Milne Stadium, 1000 Hazeldine SE, Albuquerque Full Results (PDF)- AAT Results (PDF)
June
5, SunNew Mexico Association Meet 3 Milne Stadium, 1000 Hazeldine SE, Albuquerque Full Results - AAT Results (format is terrible)
11, SatNew Mexico Association Meet 4 Milne Stadium, 1000 Hazeldine SE, Albuquerque Full Results
18, SatNew Mexico Association Meet 5 Milne Stadium, 1000 Hazeldine SE, Albuquerque Results - Quick 3-col format (PDF)
18-19, Sat-SunNM State JO Multi-events Meet 6 Milne Stadium, 1000 Hazeldine SE, Albuquerque
25-26, Sat-SunUSATF NM State JO Regular events Meet 6 Milne Stadium, 1000 Hazeldine SE, Albuquerque Results - Quick 3-col format (PDF)
28-7/3, Tue-SunUSATF Youth Nationals Myrtle Beach, SC
July
7-10, Thu-SunUSATF Region 10 Championships Meet 7 Albuquerque, UNM Stadium Detailed Results - Concise Results (PDF) - AAT results (PDF) - AAT results, by athlete (PDF)
26-31, Tue-SunUSATF National JO Championships Cessna Stadium, Wichita State University, Wichita, KS AAT Results - Full Results